2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Post Reply
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 486
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

3A DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BROWNFIELD ( 1-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ FRIONA 13-26
W2 - TULIA 7-10
W3 -
W4 - BIG SPRING 17-20
W5 - SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 40-63
W6 - SHALLOWATER 6-57
W7 - @ KERMIT 13-12
W8 - SLATON 13-30
W9 - DENVER CITY 13-33
W10 -@ LAMESA 0-1
W11 -


DENVER CITY ( 7-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ IDALOU 7-41
W2 - LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W3 - SEMINOLE 50-36
W4 - @ PAMPA 28-73
W5 - CRANE 21-31
W6 - LAMESA 49-14
W7 - @ SLATON 28-14
W8 - SHALLOWATER 41-44
W9 - @ BROWNFIELD 33-13
W10 - KERMIT 56-24
W11 - BYE

W12 - LITTLEFIELD 41-22
W13 - BROCK


KERMIT ( 0-8 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 - FLOYDADA 6-22
W3 - @ PECOS 30-64
W4 - @ CRANE 30-40
W5 -
W6 - @ SLATON 8-19
W7 - BROWNFIELD 12-13
W8 - @ LAMESA 0-28
W9 - SHALLOWATER 7-52
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 24-56
W11 - BYE


LAMESA ( 4-7/ 3-2 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 8-35
W2 - @ MULESHOE 6-42
W3 - SNYDER 8-40
W4 - AMAR. RIVER ROADS 32-29
W5 - @ MONAHANS 8-29
W6 - @ DENVER CITY 14-49
W7 - @ SHALLOWATER 8-52
W8 - KERMIT 28-0
W9 - @ SLATON 34-8
W10 - BROWNFIELD 1-0
W11 -

W12 - DALHART 14-44

SHALLOWATER ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - ABERNATHY 26-6
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 34-14
W3 - LEVELLAND 52-46
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ BROWNFIELD 57-6
W7 - LAMESA 52-8
W8 - @ DENVER CITY 44-41
W9 - @ KERMIT 52-7
W10 - SLATON 42-6
W11 - BYE

W12 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 58-7
W13 - PILOT POINT


SLATON ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 20-14
W2 - ABERNATHY 13-21
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - POST 7-46
W6 - KERMIT 19-8
W7 - DENVER CITY 14-28
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 30-13
W9 - LAMESA 8-34
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 6-42
W11 - BYE

W12 - BUSHLAND 14-70

DISTRICT 2

AMAR. RIVER ROAD ( 4-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 2-25
W2 - WHEELER 22-13
W3 - WELLINGTON 20-26
W4 - @ LAMESA 29-32
W5 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 47-0
W6 - WEST TEXAS 41-14
W7 - @ LITTLEFIELD 9-22
W8 - BUSHLAND 7-41
W9 - @ MULESHOE 7-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALHART 6-42

W12 - SHALLOWATER 7-58

BUSHLAND ( 9-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - BROCK ( @ IOWA PARK ) 7-55
W2 - HEREFORD 56-10
W3 - CANADIAN 19-46
W4 - @ STRATFORD 35-14
W5 -
W6 - LUB. ESTACADO 46-7
W7 - MULESHOE 63-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 41-7
W9 - DALHART 37-21
W10 - @ LITTLEFIELD 35-24
W11 - BYE

W12 - SLATON 70-14
W13 - WALL


DALHART ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ PERRYTON 19-8
W2 - PAMPA 6-28
W3 - SPEARMAN 27-48
W4 - @ FRIONA 49-21
W5 - BORGER 46-8
W6 - @ STRATFORD 56-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - LITTLEFIELD 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 21-37
W10 - MULESHOE 42-21
W11 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 42-6

W12 - LAMESA 44-14
W13 - JIM NED


LITTLEFIELD ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - DIMMITT 56-0
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 14-28
W3 - @ POST 6-58
W4 - IDALOU 6-35
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 20-34
W6 -
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 22-9
W8 - @ DALHART 0-1 forfeit
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 24-35
W11 - @ MULESHOE 26-0

W12 - DENVER CITY 22-41

MULESHOE ( 2-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SUNDOWN 0-6
W2 - LAMESA 42-6
W3 - FRIONA 20-27
W4 - @ TULIA 21-14
W5 - SEMINOLE 40-51
W6 -
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-63
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 0-7
W10 - @ DALHART 21-42
W11 - LITTLEFIELD 0-26


DISTRICT 3

BRECKENRIDGE ( 1-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ JACKSBORO 0-13
W2 - @ BALLINGER 0-13
W3 - CISCO 0-14
W4 -
W5 - HOLLIDAY 12-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 21-38
W8 - EARLY 0-21
W9 - @ WALL 0-1 forfeit
W10 - JIM NED 0-1
W11 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42-0


CLYDE ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ CISCO 14-39
W2 - IDALOU 13-40
W3 - RIESEL ( @ DUBLIN ) 52-14
W4 - @ BALLINGER 14-21
W5 - @ SWEETWATER 10-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRECKENRIDGE 38-21
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ EARLY 33-20
W10 - WALL 13-36
W11 - @ JIM NED 6-42

W12 - PILOT POINT 16-56

EARLY ( 5-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ BANGS 0-28
W2 - TOLAR 41-25
W3 - @ COMANCHE 7-35
W4 - @ MERKEL 31-20
W5 - GRAPE CREEK 36-0
W6 -BYE
W7 - JIM NED 14-46
W8 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 21-0
W9 - CLYDE 20-33
W10 - SAN ANGELO TLC 52-6
W11 - @ WALL 7-19

W12 - BROCK 7-42

JIM NED ( 9-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - BALLINGER 14-20
W2 -
W3 - EASTLAND 62-27
W4 - @ CISCO 39-20
W5 -
W6 - HALLETSVILLE 24-21
W7 - @ EARLY 46-14
W8 - WALL 28-8
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 75-0
W10 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 1-0
W11 - CLYDE 42-6

W12 - PARADISE 21-18
W13 - DALHART


SAN ANGELO TLC ( 0-10 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ BRADY 8-81
W2 - JUNCTION 13-40
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 12-52
W4 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 0-61
W5 - @ STANTON 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - WALL 0-72
W8 - @ CLYDE 0-1 forfeit
W9 - JIM NED 0-75
W10 - @ EARLY 6-52
W11 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-42


WALL ( 8-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 38-3
W2 - CISCO 35-14
W3 - SAN ANT. CORNERSTONE 6-24
W4 - MASON 42-7
W5 - @ MIDLAND CHR. 6-41
W6 -
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 72-0
W8 - @ JIM NED 8-28
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 1-0 forfeit
W10 - @ CLYDE 36-13
W11 - EARLY 19-7

W12 - BOYD 20-14
W13 - BUSHLAND



DISTRICT 4

BOWIE ( 4-6 / 2-5 )
W1 - @ NOCONA 35-6
W2 - BRIDGEPORT 14-22
W3 - HENRIETTA 42-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - BROCK 0-79
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 21-52
W7 - @ PEASTER 44-42
W8 - PARADISE 3-41
W9 - @ WHITESBORO 7-35
W10 - PONDER 28-21
W11 - @ BOYD 0-41


BOYD ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - @ MINERAL WELLS 64-40
W2 - JACKSBORO 21-16
W3 - @ TOLAR 41-0
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PARADISE 42-13
W6 - WHITESBORO 33-12
W7 - @ PONDER 14-0
W8 - PEASTER 46-6
W9 - BROCK 14-49
W10 - @ PILOT POINT 14-52
W11 - BOWIE 41-0

W12 - WALL 14-20

BROCK ( 11-0 / 7-0 )
W1 - BUSHLAND ( @ IOWA PARK ) 55-7
W2 - NEVADA COMMUNITY 66-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - IOWA PARK 42-35
W5 - @ BOWIE 79-0
W6 - PARADISE 60-21
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 50-7
W8 - PONDER 56-19
W9 - @ BOYD 49-14
W10 - @ PEASTER 58-0
W11 - PILOT POINT 66-21

W12 - EARLY 42-7
W13 - DENVER CITY


PARADISE ( 7-4 / 4-3 )
W1 - @ BRIDGEPORT 35-13
W2 - NOCONA 57-6
W3 - BYE
W4 - MILLSAP 22-21
W5 - BOYD 13-42
W6 - @ BROCK 21-60
W7 - PILOT POINT 21-44
W8 - @ BOWIE 41-3
W9 - @ PEASTER 40-14
W10 - WHITESBORO 20-12
W11 - @ PONDER 51-14

W12 - JIM NED 18-21

PEASTER ( 3-7 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ VENUS 34-0
W2 - @ ALVORD 43-23
W3 - COLLINSVILLE 18-12
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PILOT POINT 30-53
W6 - @ PONDER 20-26
W7 - BOWIE 42-44
W8 - @ BOYD 6-46
W9 - PARADISE 14-40
W10 - BROCK 0-58
W11 - WHITESBORO 6-42


PILOT POINT ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - PLAINVIEW, OK 30-20
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 49-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ GUNTER 14-30
W5 - PEASTER 53-30
W6 - BOWIE 52-21
W7 - @ PARADISE 44-21
W8 - WHITESBORO 6-24
W9 - @ PONDER 18-13
W10 - BOYD 52-14
W11 - @ BROCK 21-66

W12 - CLYDE 56-16
W13 - SHALLOWATER


PONDER ( 3- 7 / 1-6 )
W1 - VALLEY VIEW 43-34
W2 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 34-36
W3 - @ NOCONA 53-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 6-22
W6 - PEASTER 26-20
W7 - BOYD 0-14
W8 - @ BROCK 19-56
W9 - PILOT POINT 13-18
W10 - @ BOWIE 21-28
W11 - PARADISE 14-51


WHITESBORO ( 4-6 / 4-3 )
W1 - BELLS 6-20
W2 - AUBREY 3-26
W3 - @ GUNTER 10-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - PONDER 22-6
W6 - @ BOYD 12-33
W7 - BROCK 7-50
W8 - @ PILOT POINT 24-6
W9 - BOWIE 35-7
W10 - @ PARADISE 12-20
W11 - @ PEASTER 42-6


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

BONHAM ( 2-8 / 1-6 )
W1 - @ QUITMAN 57-19
W2 - VAN ALSTYNE 24-54
W3 -
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 24-63
W5 - COMMERCE 0-43
W6 - @ MINEOLA 23-55
W7 - WINNSBORO 16-57
W8 - MT. VERNON 0-1 forfeit
W9 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1
W10 - HOWE 31-29
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS 28-62


COMMERCE ( 4-5 / 2-5 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 42-12
W2 -
W3 - @ LONE OAK 32-6
W4 -
W5 - @ BONHAM 43-0
W6 - MT. VERNON 20-45
W7 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - HOWE 49-0
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 0-1
W10 - @ WINNSBORO 0-1
W11 - MINEOLA 34-49


EMORY RAINS ( 6-4 / 3-4 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 70-20
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 58-21
W3 - GRAND SALINE 69-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MT. VERNON 35-53
W6 - POTTSBORO 24-63
W7 - @ HOWE 55-10
W8 - @ WINNSBORO 48-53
W9 - COMMERCE 1-0
W10 - @ MINEOLA 30-55
W11 - BONHAM 62-28


HOWE ( 0-10 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 8-48
W2 - @ BELLS 24-47
W3 - SANGER 6-35
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ POTTSBORO 0-52
W6 - WINNSBORO 7-56
W7 - EMORY RAINS 10-55
W8 - @ COMMERCE 0-49
W9 - MINEOLA 7-70
W10 - @ BONHAM 29-31
W11 - MT. VERNON 0-1


MINEOLA ( 10-1 / 6-1 )
W1 - CANTON 30-14
W2 - @ WILLIS POINT 41-10
W3 - WEST RUSK 36-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 20-6
W6 - BONHAM 55-23
W7 - @ MT. VERNON 20-23
W8 - POTTSBORO 57-49
W9 - @ HOWE 70-7
W10 - EMORY RAINS 55-30
W11 - @ COMMERCE 49-34

W12 - ATLANTA 42-12
W13 - DALLAS MADISON


MT. VERNON ( 9-2 / 5-2 )
W1 - HOOKS 53-14
W2 - @ PITTSBURG 36-7
W3 - PAUL-PEWITT 42-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - EMORY RAINS 53-35
W6 - @ COMMERCE 45-20
W7 - MINEOLA 23-20
W8 - @ BONHAM 1-0 forfeit
W9 - WINNSBORO 28-30
W10 - POTTSBORO 43-49
W11 - @ HOWE 1-0

W12 - GLADEWATER 51-43
W13 - WEST


POTTSBORO ( 9-2 / 6-1 )
W1 - @ NEVADA COMMUNITY 42-13
W2 - GUNTER 34-21
W3 - @ MELISSA 17-51
W4 - BYE
W5 - HOWE 52-0
W6 - @ EMORY RAINS 63-24
W7 - COMMERCE 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - @ MINEOLA 49-57
W9 - BONHAM 1 -0
W10 - @ MT. VERNON 49-43
W11 - WINNSBORO 22-21

W12 - WHITE OAK 35-21
W13 - MALAKOFF


WINNSBORO ( 7-3 / 5-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HOOKS 42-0
W3 -
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 37-6
W5 - MINEOLA 6-20
W6 - @ HOWE 56-7
W7 - @ BONHAM 57-16
W8 - EMORY RAINS 53-48
W9 - @ MT. VERNON 30-28
W10 - COMMERCE 1-0
W11 - @ POTTSBORO 21-22

W12 - TATUM 28-37

DISTRICT 6

ATLANTA ( 3-8 / 3-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 6-16
W2 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 21-40
W3 - GILMER 26-73
W4 - @ LIBERTY-EYLAU 7-24
W5 - @ WHITE OAK 21-28
W6 - GLADEWATER SABINE 28-14
W7 - @ GLADEWATER 27-42
W8 - TATUM 20-44
W9 - @ NEW BOSTON 40-20
W10 - BYE
W11 - JEFFERSON 41-8

W12 - MINEOLA 12-42

GLADEWATER ( 8-3 / 6-0 )
W1 - GILMER ( THUR ) 41-55
W2 - SPRING HILL 66-21
W3 - @ CENTER 40-41
W4 - @ KILGORE 35-28
W5 - TATUM 42-21
W6 - @ NEW BOSTON 61-16
W7 - ATLANTA 42-27
W8 - @ JEFFERSON 51-13
W9 - WHITE OAK 31-14
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 63-44
W11 - BYE

W12 - MT. VERNON 43-51

GLADEWATER SABINE ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 17-14
W2 - WEST RUSK 29-7
W3 - DAINGERFIELD 14-35
W4 - @ DEKALB 14-22
W5 - NEW BOSTON 48-38
W6 - @ ATLANTA `14-28
W7 - JEFFERSON 34-41
W8 - @ WHITE OAK 11-30
W9 - BYE
W10 - GLADEWATER 44-63
W11 - @ TATUM 17-73


JEFFERSON ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ PITTSBURG 28-22
W2 - CENTER 0-48
W3 - LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-49
W4 - HOOKS 49-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - WHITE OAK 33-34
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 41-34
W8 - GLADEWATER 13-51
W9 - @ TATUM 7-59
W10 - NEW BOSTON 30-50
W11 - @ ATLANTA 8-41


NEW BOSTON ( 1-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - NEW DIANA 42-7
W2 - @ DEKALB 8-15
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 38-48
W6 - GLADEWATER 16-61
W7 - @ TATUM 32-56
W8 - BYE
W9 - ATLANTA 20-40
W10 - @ JEFFERSON 50-30
W11 - WHITE OAK 28-34


TATUM ( 8-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - CENTER 63-62
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 17-8
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER 21-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW BOSTON 56-32
W8 - @ ATLANTA 44-20
W9 - JEFFERSON 59-7
W10 - @ WHITE OAK 21-7
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE 73-17

W12 - WINNSBORO 37-28
W13 - GRANDVIEW


WHITE OAK ( 4-4 / 3-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ NEW DIANA 35-10
W5 - ATLANTA 21-28
W6 - @ JEFFERSON 34-33
W7 - BYE
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 30-11
W9 - @ GLADEWATER 14-31
W10 - TATUM 7-21
W11 - @ NEW BOSTON 34-28

W12 - POTTSBORO 21-35

DISTRICT 7

DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-6 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ DALLAS CONRAD 0-46
W7 - GRANDVIEW ( THUR ) 0-91
W8 - @ MAYPEARL 0-63
W9 - WHITNEY 0-54
W10 - @ WEST 0-58
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-57


DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 1-6 / 1-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - @ FTW DUNBAR 0-20
W4 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 14-30
W5 - WHITNEY 21-36
W6 - @ WEST 0-55
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 0-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRANDVIEW cancelled/no contest
W10 - DALLAS MADISON 0-27
W11 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 57-0


DALLAS MADISON ( 4-2 / 3-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - MAYPEARL ( SAT ) 35-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WHITNEY 40-22
W9 - WEST 7-31
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 27-0
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW 17-52

W12 - GROESBECK 36-29
W13 - MINEOLA


GRANDVIEW ( 10-0 / 6-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 31-24
W2 - @ SALADO 21-7
W3 - @ GODLEY 41-7
W4 -
W5 - MAYPEARL 56-13
W6 - WHITNEY 65-8
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ WEST 58-14
W9 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF cancelled/no contest
W10 - @ GLEN ROSE ( NON DISTRICT ) 31-28
W11 - DALLAS MADISON 52-17

W12 - TEAGUE 1-0
W13 - TATUM


MAYPEARL ( 7-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - FERRIS 20-6
W2 - @ VENUS 49-20
W3 - CLIFTON 17-7
W4 - @ TRENTON 35-0
W5 - @ GRANDVIEW 13-56
W6 - @ DALLAS MADISON 19-35
W7 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 63-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ WHITNEY 47-20
W11 - WEST 14-27

W12 - MALAKOFF 7-83

WEST ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ LEXINGTON 14-25
W2 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 59-7
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-7
W4 - ROGERS 35-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-0
W7 - @ WHITNEY 14-6
W8 - GRANDVIEW 14-58
W9 - @ DALLAS MADISON 31-7
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W11 - @ MAYPEARL 27-14

W12 - KEMP 62-6
W13 - MT. VERNON


WHITNEY ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-45
W2 - ROBINSON 41-0
W3 - @ ROGERS 12-47
W4 - @ MART 7-32
W5 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 36-21
W6 - @ GRANDVIEW 8-65
W7 - WEST 6-14
W8 - DALLAS MADISON 22-40
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 54-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 20-47
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 8

EUSTACE ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - BLOOMING GROVE 14-17
W2 - LONE OAK 32-7
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 28-50
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 43-13
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - GROESBECK 20-68
W8 - @ KEMP 36-37
W9- FAIRFIELD ( WED ) 6-27
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 20-60
W11 - @ MALAKOFF 0-62


FAIRFIELD ( 1-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - RUSK 14-42
W2 -
W3 - ATHENS 0-48
W4 - @ ROBINSON 21-35
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ EUSTACE ( WED ) 27-6
W9 - MALAKOFF ( TUES ) 0-55
W10 - @ GROESBECK ( MONDAY ) 7-29
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 21-28


GROESBECK ( 6-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 53-6
W2 - RICE 45-14
W3 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-45
W4 - @ PALMER 20-42
W5 - @ EUSTACE 68-20
W6 - MALAKOFF 0-35
W7 - TEAGUE 51-41
W8 - @ KEMP 53-7
W9 - FAIRFIELD 29-7
W10 - BYE

W11 -
W12 - DALLAS MADISON 29-36

KEMP ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ PALMER 7-35
W2 - MABANK 6-36
W3 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 14-21
W4 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-12
W5 - @ TEAGUE 48-34
W6 -
W7 - EUSTACE 37-36
W8 - @ MALAKOFF 0-1
W9 - GROESBECK ( TUESDAY ) 7-53
W10 -

W11 - KRUM 7-60
W12 - WEST 6-62

MALAKOFF ( 8-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ GRANDVIEW 24-31
W2 - VAN 43-13
W3 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR. 32-56
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-30
W5 -
W6 - TEAGUE 77-0
W7 - @ GROESBECK 35-0
W8 - KEMP 1-0
W9 - @ FAIRFIELD ( TUESDAY ) 55-0
W10 -
W11 - EUSTACE 62-0

W12 - MAYPEARL 83-7
W13 - POTTSBORO


TEAGUE ( 2-8 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ MART 7-34
W2 - LAGO VISTA 7-22
W3 - @ MADISONVILLE 7-24
W4 - @ BUFFALO 9-45
W5 - KEMP 34-48
W6 -
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 0-77
W8 - @ GROESBECK ( WED ) 41-51
W9 -
W10 - EUSTACE 60-20
W11 - FAIRFIELD 28-21

W12 - GRANDVIEW 0-1
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 486
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST ( 8-3 / 5-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ LUMBERTON 27-25
W3 - SHEPHERD 50-8
W4 - TARKINGTON 14-21
W5 - KIRBYVILLE 42- 14
W6 - TRINITY 48-8
W7 - @ HUNTINGTON 26-34
W8 - ELKHART 1-0
W9 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 35-31
W10 - CROCKETT 41-13
W11 - @ DIBOLL 20-12

W12 - WOODVILLE 28-41

CROCKETT ( 7-4 / 4-2 )
W1 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 60-7
W2 - @ RUSK 15-27
W3 - BUFFALO 14-21
W4 - @ GARRISON 28-20
W5 - @ HUNTINGTON 48-19
W6 - ELKHART 49-0
W7 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 46-36
W8 - BYE
W9 - DIBOLL 7-28
W10 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 13-41
W11 - TRINITY 39-0

W12 - ANAHUAC 41-21
W13 - LORENA


DIBOLL ( 5-4 / 5-1 )
W1 - MADISONVILLE ( SAT) 20-49
W2 -
W3 - LIBERTY 0-37
W4 - @ LIVINGSTON 20-35
W5 - @ TRINITY 33-8
W6 - HUNTINGTON 47-0
W7 - @ ELKHART 1-0
W8 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 50-7
W9 - @ CROCKETT 28-7
W10 - BYE
W11 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 12-20

W12 - BUNA 59-22
W13 - HALLETSVILLE


ELKHART ( 1-9 / 1-5 )
W1 - BUFFALO 0-41
W2 - @ GRAPELAND 29-40
W3 - SAN AUGUSTINE 6-41
W4 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 0-30
W5 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 8-28
W6 - @ CROCKETT 0-49
W7 - DIBOLL 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 0-1
W9 - TRINITY 18-43
W10 - @ HUNTINGTON 16-14
W11 - BYE


HUNTINGTON ( 4-5 / 2-4 )
W1 -
W2 - SHELBYVILLE 14-7
W3 - FRANKSTON 28-15
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 34-36
W5 - CROCKETT 19-48
W6 - @ DIBOLL 0-47
W7 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 34-26
W8 - @ TRINITY 15-28
W9 - BYE
W10 - ELKHART 14-16
W11 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 23-16


PALESTINE WESTWOOD ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - PRICE CARLISLE 40-27
W2 - @ BUFFALO 22-29
W3 - EUSTACE 50-28
W4 - @ CENTERVILLE 10-36
W5 - @ ELKHART 28-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROCKETT 36-46
W8 - @ DIBOLL 7-50
W9 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 31-35
W10 - @ TRINITY 28-34
W11 - HUNTINGTON 16-23


TRINITY ( 5-6 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ HEARNE 14-27
W2 - GROVETON 20-21
W3 - @ TARKINGTON 26-13
W4 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 14-12
W5 - DIBOLL 8-33
W6 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 8-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - HUNTINGTON 28-15
W9 - @ ELKHART 43-18
W10 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 34-28
W11 - @ CROCKETT 0-39

W12 - EAST CHAMBERS 14-49

DISTRICT 10

ANAHUAC ( 5-6 / 4-3 )
W1 -
W2 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12-22
W3 - mart 14-46
W4 - @ BRIDGE CITY 28-21
W5 - @ TARKINGTON 36-35
W6 - HARDIN 24-14
W7 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 13-58
W8 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 27-34
W9 - BUNA 22-14
W10 - @ KIRBYVILLE 23-22
W11 - WOODVILLE 22-27

W12 - CROCKETT 21-41

BUNA ( 4-5 / 4-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 8-25
W4 - @ ORANGEFIELD 0-34
W5 - @ WOODVILLE 22-14
W6 - TARKINGTON 38-31
W7 - @ HARDIN 26-0
W8 - EAST CHAMBERS 6-42
W9 - @ ANAHUAC 14-22
W10 - BYE
W11 - KIRBYVILLE 24-7

W12 - DIBOLL 22-59

EAST CHAMBERS ( 10-0 / 6-0 )
W1 -
W2 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 14-7
W3 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 49-39
W4 - @ LUMBERTON 50-24
W5 - @ HARDIN 49-19
W6 - BYE
W7 - ANAHUAC 58-13
W8 - @ BUNA 42-6
W9 - KIRBYVILLE 45-7
W10 - @ WOODVILLE 49-20
W11 - TARKINGTON 42-6

W12 - TRINITY 49-14
W13 - YOAKUM


HARDIN ( 1-7 / 0-6 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 25-8
W3 -
W4 - HEARNE 13-14
W5 - EAST CHAMBERS 19-49
W6 - @ ANAHUAC 14-24
W7 - BUNA 0-26
W8 - @ KIRBYVILLE 6-14
W9 - WOODVILLE 6-35
W10 - @ TARKINGTON 28-60
W11 - BYE


KIRBYVILLE ( 4-5 / 2-5 )
W1 -
W2 - @ SHEPHERD 28-8
W3 -
W4 - GRAPELAND 61-18
W5 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 14-42
W5 -BYE
W6 - WOODVILLE 14-34
W7 - @ TARKINGTON 34-20
W8 - HARDIN 14-6
W9 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 7-45
W10 - ANAHUAC 22-23
W11 - @ BUNA 7-24


TARKINGTON ( 3-6 / 1-5 )
W1 -
W2 - BRIDGE CITY 14-7
W3 - TRINITY 13-26
W4 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 21-14
W5 - ANAHUAC 35-36
W6 - @ BUNA 31-38
W7 - KIRBYVILLE 20-34
W8 - @ WOODVILLE 21-42
W9 - BYE
W10 - HARDIN 60-28
W11 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 6-42


WOODVILLE ( 8-2 / 4-2 )
W1 -
W2 - KARNES CITY ( @ EDNA SAT 6PM ) 56-12
W3 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 48-7
W4 - @ L.C. MAURICEVILLE 14-6
W5 - BUNA 14-22
W6 - @ KIRBYVILLE 34-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - TARKINGTON 42-21
W9 - @ HARDIN 35-6
W10 - EAST CHAMBERS 20-49
W11 - @ ANAHUAC 27-22

W12 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 41-28
W13 - COLUMBUS


DISTRICT 11

CALDWELL ( 2-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - SNOOK 28-26
W2 - @ HEMPSTEAD 30-22
W3 - LAGO VISTA 0-20
W4 - @ GIDDINGS 14-50
W5 - @ CAMERON YOE 27-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROCKDALE 26-55
W8 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 22-48
W9 - TROY 6-21
W10 - @ LORENA 14-48
W11 - MCGREGOR 41-49


CAMERON YOE ( 4-5 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ MEXIA 21-16
W2 - BELLVILLE 41-54
W3 - @ FRANKLIN 37-8
W4 -
W5 - CALDWELL 54-27
W6 - @ ROCKDALE 9-42
W7 - L.R. ACADEMY 37-19
W8 - @ TROY 20-21
W9 - LORENA 20-28
W10 - @ MCGREGOR 16-24
W11 - BYE


L.R. ACADEMY ( 7-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ ROGERS 20-15
W2 - CLIFTON 17-10
W3 - GROESBECK 45-0
W4 - LAGO VISTA 13-0
W5 - @ LORENA 27-41
W6 - MCGREGOR 45-42
W7 - @ CAMERON YOE 19-37
W8 - CALDWELL 48-22
W9 - @ ROCKDALE 13-44
W10 - BYE
W11 - TROY 42-21

W12 - HALLETSVILLE 26-61

LORENA ( 8-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ FRANKLIN 21-20
W2 - CHINA SPRING 13-42
W3 -
W4 - MADISONVILLE 56-25
W5 - L.R. ACADEMY 41-27
W6 - @ TROY 41-49
W7 - BYE
W8 - MCGREGOR 41-14
W9 - @ CAMERON YOE 28-20
W10 - CALDWELL 48-14
W11 - @ ROCKDALE 49-42

W12 - BOLING 54-14
W13 - CROCKETT


MCGREGOR ( 6-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ LAKE WORTH 43-47
W2 - MART 33-43
W3 - JARRELL 56-35
W4 - @ ARLINGTON OAK RIDGE 41-23
W5 - ROCKDALE 49-40
W6 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 42-45
W7 - TROY 58-57
W8 - @ LORENA 14-41
W9 - BYE
W10 - CAMERON YOE 24-16
W11 - @ CALDWELL 49-41

W12 - YOAKUM 13-57

ROCKDALE ( 6-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ LAGRANGE 40-14
W2 - TAYLOR 55-21
W3 - @ LEXINGTON 34-35
W4 - BELLVILLE 14-42
W5 - @ MCGREGOR 40-49
W6 - CAMERON YOE 42-9
W7 - @ CALDWELL 55-26
W8 - BYE
W9 - L.R. ACADEMY 44-13
W10 - @ TROY 46-38
W11 - LORENA 42-49

W12 - COLUMBUS 15-42

TROY ( 5-5 / 3-3 )
W1 - SALADO ( @ UMHB ) 27-46
W2 - MEXIA 55-37
W3 - @ ROBINSON 48-6
W4 - FRANKLIN 27-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - LORENA 49-41
W7 - @ MCGREGOR 57-58
W8 - CAMERON YOE 21-20
W9 - @ CALDWELL 21-6
W10 - ROCKDALE 38-46
W11 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 21-42


DISTRICT 12

BOLING ( 5-5 / 2-3 )
W1 -
W2 - @ VAN VLECK 35-20
W3 - EAST BERNARD 9-42
W4 - @ DANBURY 33-13
W5 - BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL 41-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ YOAKUM 3-23
W8 - HALLETSVILLE 14-56
W9 - @ HITCHCOCK 34-14
W10 - HEMPSTEAD 51-6
W11 - @ COLUMBUS 14-49

W12 - LORENA 14-54

COLUMBUS ( 9-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ HEMPSTEAD 35-0
W2 - GIDDINGS 28-36
W3 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 31-6
W4 - @ EDNA 42-3
W5 - @ SMITHVILLE 38-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - HITCHCOCK 42-15
W8 - @ YOAKUM 35-14
W9 - HEMPSTEAD 51-26
W10 - @ HALLETSVILLE 14-45
W11 - BOLING 49-14

W12 - ROCKDALE 42-15
W13 - WOODVILLE


HALLETSVILLE ( 9-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ SHINER 34-44
W2 - VANDERBILT IND. 44-0
W3 - @ GANADO 49-7
W4 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 59-7
W5 -
W6 - JIM NED 21-24
W7 - HEMPSTEAD 1-0 forfeit
W8 - @ BOLING 56-14
W9 - YOAKUM 42-13
W10 - COLUMBUS 45-14
W11 - @ HITCHCOCK 54-39

W12 - L.R. ACADEMY 61-26
W13 - DIBOLL


HEMPSTEAD ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - COLUMBUS 0-35
W2 - CALDWELL 22-30
W3 -
W4 - SWEENY 38-56
W5 - @ SHEPHERD 39-48
W6 -
W7 - @ HALLETSVILLE 0-1 forfeit
W8 - HITCHCOCK 19-43
W9 - @ COLUMBUS 26-51
W10 - @ BOLING 6-51
W11 - YOAKUM 13-62


HITCHCOCK ( 6-4 / 1-4 )
W1 - VAN VLECK 28-18
W2 - EAST BERNARD 12-29
W3 - @ LAMARQUE 22-14
W4 - KOUNTZE 34-27
W5 - HOUSTON CHRISTIAN 63-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COLUMBUS 15-42
W8 - @ HEMPSTEAD 43-19
W9 - BOLING 14-34
W10 - @ YOAKUM 8-49
W11 - HALLETSVILLE 39-54


YOAKUM ( 8-2 / 3-2 )
W1 - PALACIOS 41-17
W2 - @ SMITHVILLE 21-7
W3 - CUERO 27-0
W4 - @ NEEDVILLE 43-42
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - BOLING 23-3
W8 - COLUMBUS 14-35
W9 - @ HALLETSVILLE 13-42
W10 - HITCHCOCK 49-8
W11 - @ HEMPSTEAD 62-13

W12 - MCGREGOR 57-13
W13 - YOAKUM


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BLANCO ( 8-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ YORKTOWN 48-0
W2 - SHINER 20-69
W3 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 34-9
W4 - BANDERA 61-6
W5 - @ JOHNSON CITY 63-7
W6 - CANYON LAKE 41-40
W7 - BYE
W8 - LULING 55-0
W9 - @ LLANO 26-42
W10 - COMFORT 42-28
W11 - @ LAGO VISTA 28-42

W12 - POTEET 35-20
W13 - VANDERBILT IND.


COMFORT ( 6-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ BRACKETVILLE 42-0
W2 - MASON 30-6
W3 - @ MARION 37-14
W4 - @ UVALDE 34-21
W5 - BANDERA 63-6
W6 - HONDO 34-20
W7 - @ LLANO 17-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - LAGO VISTA 21-42
W10 - @ BLANCO 28-42
W11 - LULING 76-0

W12 - JOURDANTON 32-56

LAGO VISTA ( 7-3 / 3-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ TEAGUE 22-7
W3 - SMITHVILLE 20-0
W4 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-13
W5 - LAGRANGE 26-42
W6 - @ AUSTIN LASA 63-0
W7 - @ LULING 48-16
W8 - LLANO 27-44
W9 - @ COMFORT 42-21
W10 - BYE
W11 - BLANCO 42-28

W12 - UC RANDOLPH 26-16
W13 - ORANGE GROVE


LLANO ( 10-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - GATESVILLE 45-16
W2 - @ SONORA 41-8
W3 - @ BANDERA 52-0
W4 - SAN SABA 35-31
W5 - BALLINGER 34-0
W6 -
W7 - COMFORT 49-17
W8 - @ LAGO VISTA 44-27
W9 - BLANCO 42-26
W10 - @ LULING 1-0
W11 - BYE

W12 - MARION 49-14
W13 - LYFORD


LULING ( 0-8 / 0-4 )
W1 -
W2 - HONDO 12-41
W3 - @ WEIMAR 36-51
W4 - LYTLE 28-39
W5 - DEVINE 0-49
W6 -
W7 - LAGO VISTA 16-48
W8 - @ BLANCO 0-55
W9 - BYE
W10 - LLANO 0-1
W11 - @ COMFORT 0-76


DISTRICT 14

COTULLA ( 0-6 / 0-6 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - MARION 34-41
W8 - LYTLE 27-29
W9 - UC RANDOLPH ( THUR ) 14-27
W10 - @ POTEET ( TUES OCT 27 ) 19-41
W11 - @ SA COLE ( MON NOV 2 ) 22-23
W12 - @ JOURDANTON ( SAT NOV 7 ) 14-54


JOURDANTON ( 10-1 / 6-0 )
W1 - NATALIA 49-24
W2 - CC. CALALLEN 35-56
W3 - @ PLEASANTON 35-7
W4 - CANYON LAKE 38-24
W5 - @ MARION 42-13
W6 - POTEET 45-21
W7 - SA COLE 51-0
W8 - @ UC RANDOLPH 41-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ LYTLE ( TUES OCT 27 ) 49-21
W11 - COTULLA ( SAT NOV 7 ) 54-14

W12 - COMFORT 56-32
W13 - EDNA


LYTLE ( 5-5 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ POTH 7-60
W2 - @ NATALIA 14-26
W3 - LA PRYOR 61-6
W4 - LULING 39-28
W5 - @ POTEET 14-26
W6 - MARION 7-27
W7 - UC RANDOLPH 21-20
W8 - @ COTULLA 29-27
W9 - @ SA COLE ( THUR ) 28-20
W10 - JOURDANTON ( TUES OCT 27 ) 21-49
W11 - BYE
W12 - BYE


MARION ( 5-6 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ KARNES CITY 14-13
W2 - @ GOLIAD 24-23
W3 - COMFORT 14-37
W4 - @ HONDO 17-49
W5 - JOURDANTON 13-42
W6 - @ LYTLE 27-7
W7 - @ COTULLA 41-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - POTEET ( THUR ) 22-29
W10 - @ UC RANDOLPH ( TUES. OCT 27 ) 21-35
W11 - SA COLE ( SAT NOV 7 ) 49-28

W12 - LLANO 14-49

POTEET ( 8-3 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ BANDERA 36-0
W2 - PLEASANTON 16-3
W3 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 42-7
W4 - SINTON 7-41
W5 - LYTLE 26-14
W6 - @ JOURDANTON 21-45
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ SA COLE 56-13
W9 - @ MARION ( THUR ) 29-22
W10 - COTULLA ( TUES OCT 27 ) 41-19
W11 - UC RANDOLPH ( SAT NOV 7 ) 14-7

W12 - BLANCO 20-35

SA COLE ( 1-6 / 1-5 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - MCCAMEY 7-41
W6 - @ UC RANDOLPH 0-41
W7 - @ JOURDANTON 0-51
W8 - POTEET 13-56
W9 - @ LYTLE ( THUR ) 20-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - COTULLA ( MON NOV 2 ) 23-22
W12 - @ MARION ( SAT NOV 7 ) 28-49


UC RANDOLPH ( 6-5 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ HARPER 28-8
W2 -
W3 - @ DEVINE 20-34
W4 - WALLIS BRAZOS 62-14
W5 - SAN ANTONIO CHR. 48-0
W6 - SA COLE 41-0
W7 - @ LYTLE 20-21
W8 - JOURDANTON 20-41
W9 - @ COTULLA 27-14
W10 - MARION ( TUES OCT 27 ) 35-21
W11 - @ POTEET ( NOV 7 SAT ) 7-14

W12 - LAGO VISTA 16-26

DISTRICT 15

ARANSAS PASS ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - ROCKPORT-FULTON 0-26
W2 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 14-7
W3 - @ INGLESIDE 21-22
W4 - @ FALFURRIAS 49-34
W5 - @ PALACIOS 7-69
W6 - VANDERBILT IND. 0-42
W7 - @ EDNA 7-49
W8 - GOLIAD 28-19
W9 - @ ORANGE GROVE 27-56
W10 - BYE
W11 - MATHIS 7-19


EDNA ( 6-5 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ EAST BERNARD 20-49
W2 - @ BAY CITY 11-41
W3 - REFUGIO 21-42
W4 - COLUMBUS 3-42
W5 - GOLIAD 15-8
W6 - @ ORANGE GROVE 36-14
W7 - ARANSAS PASS 49-7
W8 - @ MATHIS 40-20
W9 - PALACIOS 38-21
W10 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 14-38
W11 - BYE

W12 - CC LONDON 24-21
W13 - JOURDANTON


GOLIAD ( 0-9 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 15-18
W2 - MARION 23-24
W3 - GEORGE WEST 20-28
W4 -
W5 - @ EDNA 8-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - ORANGE GROVE 26-50
W8 - @ ARANSAS PASS 19-28
W9 - MATHIS 29-30
W10 - @ PALACIOS 48-49
W11 - VANDERBILT IND. 14-55


MATHIS ( 2-4 / 2-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - PALACIOS 13-33
W7 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 0-49
W8 - EDNA 20-40
W9 - @ GOLIAD 30-29
W10 - @ ORANGE GROVE 25-40
W11 - @ ARANSAS PASS 19-7


ORANGE GROVE ( 7-3 / 3-3 )
W1 - SINTON 56-44
W2 - ODEM 62-21
W3 - @ CC LONDON 26-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 28-48
W6 - EDNA 14-36
W7 - @ GOLIAD 50-26
W8 - BYE
W9 - ARANSAS PASS 56-27
W10 - @ MATHIS 40-25
W11 - PALACIOS 52-67

W12 - SAN DIEGO 56-30
W13 - LAGO VISTA


PALACIOS ( 6-4 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ YOAKUM 17-41
W2 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 31-7
W3 - @ TIDEHAVEN 35-13
W4 -
W5 - ARANSAS PASS 69-7
W6 - @ MATHIS 33-13
W7 - BYE
W8 - VANDERBILT IND. 20-45
W9 - @ EDNA 21-38
W10 - GOLIAD 49-48
W11 - @ ORANGE GROVE 67-52

W12 - LYFORD 31-34

VANDERBILT IND. ( 10-1 / 6-0 )
W1 - GANADO 40-7
W2 - @ HALLETSVILLE 0-44
W3 - @ VAN VLECK 60-52
W4 - TIDEHAVEN 49-21
W5 - ORANGE GROVE 48-28
W6 - @ ARANSAS PASS 42-0
W7 - MATHIS 49-0
W8 - @ PALACIOS 45-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - EDNA 38-14
W11 - @ GOLIAD 55-14

W12 - BISHOP 42-18
W13 - BLANCO


DISTRICT 16

BISHOP ( 3-2 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 28-20
W8 - @ SAN DIEGO 9-51
W9 - BYE
W10 - FALFURRIAS 44-0
W11 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 34-0

W12 - VANDERBILT IND. 18-42

CC LONDON ( 7-3 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ ROBSTOWN 35-8
W3 - ORANGE GROVE 20-26
W4 - @ CC WEST OSO 36-7
W5- @ CC CARROLL 22-16
W6 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 39-14
W7 -
W8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL JV 34-0
W9 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 1-0
W10 - LYFORD 35-42
W11 - FALFURRIAS 55-0

W12 - EDNA 21-24

FALFURRIAS ( 0-8 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - ARANSAS PASS 34-49
W5 - @ PREMONT 7-33
W6 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 7-66
W7 - @ ODEM 6-47
W8 - BANQUETE 12-47
W9 - SAN DIEGO 0-50
W10 - @ BISHOP 0-44
W11 - CC LONDON 0-55


LYFORD ( 6-1 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ PREMONT 33-7
W7 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 51-9
W8 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 64-6
W9 - @ LA VILLA ( NON DISTRICT ) 52-6
W10 - @ CC LONDON 42-35
W11 - SAN DIEGO 24-28

W12 - PALACIOS 34-31
W13 - LLANO


PROGRESO - CANCELLED SEASON


SAN DIEGO ( 4-2 / 3-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - CC WEST OSO 16-17
W7 - @ KINGSVILLE KING 15-14
W8 - BISHOP 51-9
W9 - @ FALFURRIAS 50-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - LYFORD 28-24

W12 - ORANGE GROVE 30-56

SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY ( 2-5 / 0-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 7-6
W5 -ODEM 0-33
W6 - @ TAFT 0-35
W7 - BANQUETE 28-25
W8 - @ LYFORD 6-64
W9 - CC LONDON 0-1
W10 -
W11 - BISHOP 0-34
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 486
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

3A DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

ALPINE ( 7-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ FORT STOCKTON 15-19
W2 - FORT STOCKTON 20-14
W3 - @ WINK 20-38
W4 - SONORA 7-0
W5 -
W6 - REGAN COUNTY 14-12
W7 - PERRYTON 0-14
W8 - TORNILLO 67-6
W9 - @ CRANE 28-31
W10 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 1-0
W11 - @ ANTHONY 1-0

W12 - SONORA 30-22
W13 - IDALOU


ANTHONY ( 1-4 / 0-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - IRAAN 48-6
W7 - @ TORNILLO 26-28
W8 - CRANE 0-59
W9 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( SAT @ 4PM ) 16-31

W10 - FABENS - CANCELLED
W11 - ALPINE 0-1

CRANE ( 8-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - PECOS - SCRIMMAGE
W2 - @ COLORADO CITY 37-0
W3 -
W4 - KERMIT 40-30
W5 - @ DENVER CITY 31-21
W6 - WINK 20-34
W7 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ ANTHONY 59-0
W9 - ALPINE 31-28
W10 - @ TORNILLO 57-8
W11 - BYE

W12 - BRADY 49-15
W13 - CHILDRESS


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( 1-8 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ NEW HOME 0-51
W2 - @ ROPESVILLE ROPES 0-61
W3 - @ MCCAMEY 7-78
W4 -
W5 - @ LOCKNEY 0-67
W6 -
W7 - @ CRANE 0-91
W8 -
W9 - ANTHONY ( SAT 4PM ) 31-16
W10 - @ ALPINE 0-1
W11 - TORNILLO ( SAT @ 4PM ) 0-1

W12 - BALLINGER 0-1

TORNILLO ( 3-3 / 2-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6- SAN ELIZARIO 36-30
W7 - ANTHONY 28-26
W8 - @ ALPINE
6-67
W9 -
W10 - CRANE 8-57
W11 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( SAT 4PM ) 1-0
W12 - BANGS 0-1

DISTRICT 2

BALLINGER ( 10-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ JIM NED 20-14
W2 - BRECKENRIDGE 13-0
W3 - COLORADO CITY 34-2
W4 - CLYDE 21-14
W5 - @ LLANO 0-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - SUNRAY 46-12
W7 - @ BRADY 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - GRAPE CREEK 41-0
W9 - @ INGRAM MOORE 47-6
W10 - BANGS 25-13
W11 - @ SONORA 42-0

W12 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 1-0
W13 - SPEARMAN


BANGS ( 9-1 / 4-1 )
W1 - EARLY 28-0
W2 - @ FLORENCE 55-0
W3 - @ WINTERS 42-19
W4 -
W5 - HAWLEY 39-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GRAPE CREEK 62-0
W8 - INGRAM MOORE 47-15
W9 - @ SONORA 48-14
W10 - @ BALLINGER 13-25
W11 - BRADY 73-26

W12 - TORNILLO 1-0
W13 - CANADIAN


BRADY ( 4-7 / 2-3 )
W1 - SAN ANGELO TLC 81-8
W2 - @ COMANCHE 7-28
W3 - @ COLEMAN 12-15
W4 - @ DUBLIN 38-24
W5 - OZONA 14-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - BALLINGER 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - SONORA 13-44
W9 - @ GRAPE CREEK 28-0
W10 - INGRAM MOORE 53-34
W11 - @ BANGS 23-76

W12 - CRANE 15-49

GRAPE CREEK ( 2-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ STANTON 0-8
W2 - CHRISTOVAL 18-23
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42-12
W4 - COLEMAN 8-24
W5 - @ EARLY 0-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - BANGS 0-62
W8 - @ BALLINGER 0-41
W9 - BRADY 0-28
W10 - SONORA 14-44
W11 - @ INGRAM MOORE 22-21


INGRAM MOORE ( 5-5 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ JUNCTION 38-12
W2 - JOHNSON CITY 34-12
W3 - HARPER 27-14
W4 - @ CENTER POINT 51-14
W5 - MANOR NEW TECH 19-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SONORA 13-28
W8 - @ BANGS 15-47
W9 - BALLINGER 6-47
W10 - @ BRADY 34-53
W11 - GRAPE CREEK 21-22


SONORA ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ OZONA 8-15
W2 - LLANO 8-41
W3 - CHRISTOVAL 14-22
W4 - @ ALPINE 0-7
W5 - @ ELDORADO 44-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - INGRAM MOORE 28-13
W8 - @ BRADY 44-13
W9 - BANGS 14-48
W10 - @ GRAPE CREEK 44-14
W11 - BALLINGER 0-42

W12 - ALPINE 22-30

DISTRICT 3

AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK ( 2-8 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ VEGA 0-32
W2 - HALE CENTER 0-24
W3 - @ SHAMROCK 16-36
W4 - WHEELER 0-65
W5 - TULIA 46-44
W6 - @ CHILDRESS 14-58

W7 - CANADIAN 6-81
W8 - @ SPEARMAN 0-1
W9 - BYE
W10 - DIMMITT 46-0
W11 - @ FRIONA 12-56


CANADIAN ( 10-1 / 6-0 )
W1 - WEST TEXAS 77-26
W2 - @ IOWA PARK 21-28
W3 - @ BUSHLAND 46-19
W4 -
W5 - BYE
W6 - SPEARMAN 1-0 FORFEIT

W6 - HUGETON, KS 52-14
W7 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 81-6
W8 - DIMMITT 78-0
W9 - @ FRIONA 73-14
W10 - TULIA 70-0
W11 - @ CHILDRESS 63-13

W12 - COAHOMA 62-14
W13 - BANGS


CHILDRESS ( 8-2 / 4-2 )
W1 - PANHANDLE 68-45
W2 - @ PERRYTON 35-17
W3 - @ STAMFORD 58-14
W4 -
W5 - @ SPEARMAN 36-43
W6 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 58-14

W7 - @ DIMMITT 52-14
W8 - FRIONA 50-26
W9 - @ TULIA 48-7
W10 - BYE
W11 - CANADIAN 13-63

W12 - ABERNATHY 28-21
W13 - CRANE


DIMMITT ( 0-10 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-56
W2 - OLTON 6-33
W3 - SUNRAY 0-22
W4 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 0-33
W5 - FRIONA 0-56
W6 - @ TULIA 18-47
W7 - CHILDRESS 14-52
W8 - @ CANADIAN 0-78
W9 - SPEARMAN 0-63
W10 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 0-46
W11 - BYE


FRIONA ( 6-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - BROWNFIELD 26-13
W2 - @ BORGER 27-21
W3 - @ MULESHOE 27-20
W4 - DALHART 21-49
W5 - @ DIMMITT 56-0
W6 - BYE

W7 - TULIA 49-16
W8 - @ CHILDRESS 26-50
W9 - CANADIAN 14-73
W10 - @ SPEARMAN 22-42
W11 - AMAR, HIGHLAND PARK 56-12

W12 - IDALOU 35-62

SPEARMAN ( 10-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - STRATFORD 42-6
W2 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 48-6
W3 - @ DALHART 48-27
W4 -VEGA 49-7
W5 - CHILDRESS 43-36
W6 - @ CANADIAN 0-1 FORFEIT

W7 - BYE
W8 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 1-0
W9 - @ DIMMITT 63-0
W10 - FRIONA 42-22
W11 - @ TULIA 42-14

W12 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 63-34
W13 - BALLINGER


TULIA ( 4-6 / 1-5 )
W1 - FLOYDADA 28-26
W2 - @ BROWNFIELD 10-7
W3 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 18-14
W4 - MULESHOE 14-21
W5 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 44-46
W6 - DIMMITT 47-18

W7 - @ FRIONA 16-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - CHILDRESS 7-48
W10 - @ CANADIAN 0-70
W11 - SPEARMAN 14-42


DISTRICT 4

ABERNATHY ( 7-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ SHALLOWATER 6-26
W2 - @ SLATON 21-13
W3 - SUNDOWN 21-12
W4 - @ POST 7-26
W5 - LITTLEFIELD 34-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - REAGAN COUNTY 38-16
W8 - @ IDALOU 14-42
W9 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 28-12
W10 - @ STANTON 34-18
W11 - COAHOMA 20-14

W12 - CHILDRESS 21-28

COAHOMA ( 6-4 / 2-3 )
W1 - FORSAN ( THUR ) 15-13
W2 - @ MILES 49-0
W3 - ELDORADO 59-34
W4 - @ COLORADO CITY 34-0
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IDALOU 22-68
W8 - STANTON 20-16
W9 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 60-0
W10 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 20-26
W11 - @ ABERNATHY 14-20

W12 - CANADIAN 14-62

IDALOU ( 9-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - DENVER CITY 41-7
W2 - @ CLYDE 40-13
W3 -
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 35-6
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - COAHOMA 68-22
W8 - ABERNATHY 42-14
W9 - @ STANTON 56-8
W10 - REGAN COUNTY 1-0
W11 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 42-21

W12 - FRIONA 62-35
W13 - ALPINE


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT ( 8-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 25-2
W2 - NEW HOME 46-0
W3 - @ TAHOKA 46-0
W4 - DIMMITT 33-0
W5 - @ FLOYDADA 58-5
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ STANTON 28-18
W8 - REAGAN COUNTY 57-0
W9 - @ ABERNATHY 12-28
W10 - @ COAHOMA 26-20
W11 - IDALOU 21-42

W12 - SPEARMAN 34-62

REAGAN COUNTY ( 4-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - MERKEL 14-46
W2 - IRAAN 62-0
W3 - @ OZONA 46-13
W4 - SAN ANGELO TLC 61-0
W5 -
W6 - @ ALPINE 12-14
W7 - @ ABERNATHY 16-38
W8 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 0-57
W9 - COAHOMA 0-60
W10 - @ IDALOU 0-1
W11 - STANTON 35-26


STANTON ( 2-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - GRAPE CREEK 8-0
W2 - @ MERKEL 22-24
W3 - @ FORSAN 6-27
W4 - @ SUNDOWN 26-34
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC 68-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 18-28
W8 - @ COAHOMA 16-20
W9 - IDALOU 8-56
W10 - ABERNATHY 18-34
W11 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 26-35



REGION 2


DISTRICT 5

COMANCHE ( 8-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ MASON 14-0
W2 - BRADY 28-7
W3 - EARLY 35-7
W4 - @ TOLAR 36-6
W5 - CISCO 14-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DUBLIN 38-6
W8 - EASTLAND 17-31
W9 - @ MILLSAP 26-15
W10 - @ JACKSBORO 14-27
W11 - MERKEL 52-14

W12 - W.F. CITY VIEW 21-34

DUBLIN ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - DELEON 33-7
W2 - @ ALBANY 27-64
W3 - @ ANSON 28-44
W4 - BRADY 24-38
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMANCHE 6-38
W8 - JACKSBORO 7-47
W9 - @ MERKEL 15-36
W10 - MILLSAP 7-44
W11 -@ EASTLAND 19-65


EASTLAND ( 8-3 / 5-0 )
W1 - WALL 3-38
W2 - HOLLIDAY 28-29
W3 - @ JIM NED 27-52
W4 - BYE
W5 - MCKINNEY CHR. 78-54
W6 - PANHANDLE 91-71
W7 - @ MILLSAP 50-23
W8 - @ COMANCHE 31-17
W9 - JACKSBORO 55-20
W10 - @ MERKEL 77-41
W11 - DUBLIN 65-19

W12 - CALLISBURG 56-21
W13 - BELLS


JACKSBORO ( 6-5 / 3-2 )
W1 - BRECKENRIDGE 13-0
W2 - @ BOYD 16-21
W3 - FTW CASTLEBERRY 58-29
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 28-22
W5 - WELLINGTON 6-8 ( @ VERNON )
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MERKEL 30-13
W8 - @ DUBLIN 47-7
W9 - @ EASTLAND 20-55
W10 - COMANCHE 27-14
W11 - @ MILLSAP 26-35

W12 - HENRIETTA 21-35

MERKEL ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 46-14
W2 - STANTON 24-22
W3 - @ HAWLEY 21-35
W4 - EARLY 20-31
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - JACKSBORO 13-30
W8 - MILLSAP 27-45
W9 - @ DUBLIN 36-15
W10 - EASTLAND 41-77
W11 - @ COMANCHE 14-52


MILLSAP ( 7-4 / 3-2 )
W1 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 54-14
W2 - @ HENRIETTA 37-0
W3 - @ DELEON 27-20
W4 - PARADISE 21-22
W5 - @ SANTO 52-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - EASTLAND 23-50
W8 - @ MERKEL 45-27
W9 - COMANCHE 15-26
W10 - @ DUBLIN 44-7
W11 - JACKSBORO 35-26

W12 - HOLLIDAY 13-21

DISTRICT 6

CALLISBURG ( 5-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - HOWE 48-8
W2 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 0-14
W3 - @ LINDSAY 6-41
W4 - @ HONEY GROVE 15-14
W5 -
W6 - CHICO 46-0
W7 - NOCONA 64-0
W8 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-49
W9 - W.F. CITY VIEW 8-56
W10 - @ HENRIETTA 14-58
W11 - VALLEY VIEW 21-14

W12 - EASTLAND 21-56

HENRIETTA ( 4-6 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ WINDTHORST 6-27
W2 - MILLSAP 0-37
W3 - @ BOWIE 18-42
W4 - ARCHER CITY 28-56
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - W.F. CITY VIEW 28-55
W8 - NOCONA 57-6
W9 - @ VALLEY VIEW 49-18
W10 - CALLISBURG 58-14
W11 - @ HOLLIDAY 14-35

W12 JACKSBORO 35-21
W13 - GUNTER


HOLLIDAY ( 10-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - IOWA PARK 0-28
W2 - @ EASTLAND 29-28
W3 - VERNON 19-10
W4 - BELLS 34-21
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 35-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ VALLEY VIEW 8-6
W8 - CALLISBURG 49-7
W9 - @ NOCONA 1-0
W10 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 31-13
W11 - HENRIETTA 35-14

W12 - MILLSAP 21-13
W13 - S&S CONSOLIDATED


NOCONA ( 1-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - BOWIE 6-35
W2 - @ PARADISE 6-58
W3 - PONDER 14-53
W4 - @ CHICO 36-18
W5 - @ PANTEGO CHR. 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - CALLISBURG 0-64
W8 - @ HENRIETTA 6-57
W9 - HOLLIDAY 0-1
W10 - @ VALLEY VIEW 32-61
W11 - W.F. CITY VIEW 24-55


VALLEY VIEW ( 1-9 / 1-4 )
W1 - PONDER 34-43
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ BELLS 8-55
W4 - LINDSAY 18-40
W5 - @ MUENSTER 0-46
W6 - WELLINGTON ( @ W.F. CITY VIEW ) 8-60
W7 - HOLLIDAY 6-8
W8 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - HENRIETTA 18-49
W10 - NOCONA 61-32
W11 - @ CALLISBURG 14-21


W.F. CITY VIEW ( 7-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ FREDERICK 3-16
W2 - PONDER 36-34
W3 - @ SEYMOUR 39-3
W4 - JACKSBORO 22-28
W5 - WINDTHORST 34-39
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HENRIETTA 55-28
W8 - VALLEY VIEW 1-0 FORFEIT
W9 - @ CALLISBURG 56-8
W10 - HOLLIDAY 13-31
W11 - @ NOCONA 55-24

W12 - COMANCHE 34-21
W13 - LEONARD


DISTRICT 7

BLOOMING GROVE ( 7-4 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ EUSTACE 17-14
W2 - KERENS 20-0
W3 - WEST 7-28
W4 - @ KEMP 12-20
W5 - @ MILDRED 14-6
W6 - EDGEWOOD 18-15
W7 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 32-17
W8 - BYE
W9 - PALMER 0-1
W10 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 52-0
W11 - RICE 51-7

W12 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 0-20

DALLAS GATEWAY ( 3-7 / 0-6 )
W1 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 18-68
W2 - @ ERA 40-6
W3 - ARLINGTON NEWMAN 26-0
W4 - @ CROSS ROADS 34-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - RICE 13-50
W7 - @ MILDRED 24-46
W8 - EDGEWOOD 12-50
W9 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 8-52
W10 - BLOOMING GROVE 0-52
W11 - @ PALMER 12-65


EDGEWOOD ( 6-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ COMMERCE 12-42
W2 - EMORY RAINS 21-58
W3 - @ REDWATER 45-43
W4 - LONE OAK 41-6
W5 - SCURRY-ROSSER 49-21
W6 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 15-18
W7 - PALMER 6-30
W8 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-12
W9 - RICE 27-24
W10 - @ MILDRED 46-21
W11 - BYE

W12 - BELLS 12-38

MILDRED ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - GROESBECK 6-53
W2 - CAYUGA 18-16
W3 - @ KERENS 8-7
W4 - @ ITALY 6-42
W5 - BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W6 - @ PALMER 13-58
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 46-24
W8 - @ RICE 42-52
W9 - BYE
W10 - EDGEWOOD 21-46
W11 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 14-49


PALMER ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - KEMP 35-7
W2 - @ GRAND SALINE 46-20
W3 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 27-26
W4 - GROESBECK 42-20
W5 - @ RICE 28-29
W6 - MILDRED 58-13
W7 - @ EDGEWOOD 30-6
W8 - SCURRY-ROSSER 21-14
W9 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 1-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALLAS GATEWAY 65-12

W12 - LEONARD 20-26

RICE ( 4-7 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ CHILTON 8-14
W2 - @ GROESBECK 14-45
W3 - @ ITALY 7-35
W4 - KERENS 13-43
W5 - PALMER 29-28
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-13
W7 - BYE
W8 - MILDRED 52-42
W9 - @ EDGEWOOD 24-27
W10 - SCURRY-ROSSER 41-22
W11 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 7-51

W12 - GUNTER 0-62

SCURRY-ROSSER ( 4-6 / 2-4 )
W1 - ITALY 0-23
W2 - @ QUITMAN 28-21
W3 - KEMP 21-14
W4 - @ EUSTACE
W5 - @ EDGEWOOD 21-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - BLOOMING GROVE 17-32
W8 - @ PALMER 14-21
W9 - DALLAS GATEWAY 52-8
W10 - @ RICE 22-41
W11 - MILDRED 49-14


DISTRICT 8

BELLS ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ WHITESBORO 20-6
W2 - HOWE 47-24
W3 - VALLEY VIEW 55-8
W4 - @ HOLLIDAY 21-34
W5 - LEONARD 42-14
W6 - @ GUNTER 7-41
W7 - BLUE RIDGE 53-34
W8 - @ LONE OAK 55-13
W9 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 49-3
W10 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 28-20
W11 - BYE

W12 - EDGEWOOD 38-12
W13 - EASTLAND


BLUE RIDGE ( 4-6 / 2-4 )
W1 - COLLINSVILLE 29-30
W2 - @ QUINLAN FORD 7-49
W3 - @ MUENSTER 27-16
W4 - BONHAM 63-20
W5 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 38-15
W6 - WHITEWRIGHT 7-41
W7 - @ BELLS 34-53
W8 - LEONARD 23-49
W9 - @ GUNTER 0-1 FORFEIT
W10 - BYE
W11 - LONE OAK 1-0


GUNTER ( 10-1 / 6-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 48-7
W2 - @ POTTSBORO 21-34
W3 - WHITESBORO 42-10
W4 - PILOT POINT 40-14
W5 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 31-14
W6 - BELLS 41-7
W7 - @ LEONARD 29-8
W8 - BYE
W9 - BLUE RIDGE 1-0 FORFEIT
W10 - @ LONE OAK 63-6
W11 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 56-0

W12 - RICE 62-0
W13 - HENRIETTA


LEONARD ( 6-3 / 3-3 )
W1 - WOLFE CITY 14-0
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ DETROIT 62-20
W5 - @ BELLS 14-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - GUNTER 8-29
W8 - @ BLUE RIDGE 49-23
W9 - LONE OAK 49-20
W10 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 40-41
W11 - WHITEWRIGHT 1-0

W12 - PALMER 26-20
W13 - W.F. CITY VIEW


LONE OAK ( 1-9 / 0-6 )
W1 - WINONA 2-0
W2 - @ EUSTACE 7-32
W3 - COMMERCE 6-32
W4 - @ EDGEWOOD 6-41
W5 - BYE
W6 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 19-41
W7 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 7-36
W8 - BELLS 13-55
W9 - @ LEONARD 20-49
W10 - GUNTER 6-63
W11 - @ BLUE RIDGE 0-1


S&S CONSOLIDATED ( 6-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - TOM BEAN 70-0
W2 - @ CALLISBURG 14-0
W3 -
W4 - @ COLLINSVILLE 3-28
W5 - BLUE RIDGE 15-38
W6 - @ LONE OAK 41-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITEWRIGHT 10-8
W9 - @ BELLS 3-49
W10 - LEONARD 41-40
W11 - @ GUNTER 0-56

W12 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-0
W13 - HOLLIDAY


WHITEWRIGHT ( 5-5 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ CLARKSVILLE 14-17
W2 - HONEY GROVE 36-14
W3 - @ CELESTE 20-7
W4 - REDWATER 35-14
W5 - GUNTER 14-31
W6 - @ BLUE RIDGE 41-7
W7 - LONE OAK 36-7
W8 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 8-10
W9 - BYE
W10 - BELLS 20-28
W11 - @ LEONARD 0-1
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 486
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

ARP ( 2-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 0-42
W2 - @ TENAHA - CANCELLED
W3 - @ GARRISON 0-36
W4 - WASKOM ( THUR ) 14-62
W5 - @ QUITMAN 40-14
W6 - TROUP 0-31
W7 - @ WEST RUSK 6-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - WINONA 31-7
W10 - @ HARMONY 19-44
W11 - GRAND SALINE 27-34


GRAND SALINE ( 3-7 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ COOPER 0-54
W2 - PALMER 20-46
W3 - @ EMORY RAINS 6-69
W4 -
W5 -WINONA 36-32
W6 - @ HARMONY 7-59
W7 - BYE
W8 - QUITMAN 44-0
W9 - @ TROUP 0-47
W10 - WEST RUSK 7-54
W11 - @ ARP 34-27

W12 - DAINGERFIELD 21-53

HARMONY ( 7-4 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 20-34
W2 - HUGHES SPRINGS ( THUR ) 38-34
W3 - NEW DIANA 58-10
W4 - @ HARLETON 6-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - GRAND SALINE 59-7
W7 - @ QUITMAN 1-0
W8 - TROUP 24-19
W9 - @ WEST RUSK 12-44
W10 - ARP 44-19
W11 - @ WINONA 28-14

W12 - PAUL-PEWITT 27-30

QUITMAN ( 0-10 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ BONHAM 19-57
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER 21-28
W3 - QUEEN CITY 13-65
W4 - @ HAWKINS 7-50
W5 - ARP 14-40
W6 - @ WINONA 6-26
W7 - HARMONY 0-1
W8 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-44
W9 - BYE
W10 - TROUP 0-53
W11 - @ WEST RUSK 0-62


TROUP ( 5-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ ALTO 27-0
W2 - PRICE CARLISLE 14-33
W3 - BULLARD 14-49
W4 -
W5 - WEST RUSK 20-43
W6 - @ ARP 31-0
W7 - WINONA 24-15
W8 - @ HARMONY 19-24
W9 - GRAND SALINE 47-0
W10 - @ QUITMAN 53-0
W11 - BYE

W12 - HOOKS 21-52

WEST RUSK ( 7-3 / 5-0 )
W1 -
W2 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 7-29
W3 - @ MINEOLA 14-36
W4 - MALAKOFF 7-49
W5 - @ TROUP 43-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - ARP 42-6
W8 - @ WINONA 42-0
W9 - HARMONY 44-12
W10 - @ GRAND SALINE 54-7
W11 - QUITMAN 62-0

W12 - PARIS CHISUM 55-33
W13 - HUGHES SPRINGS


WINONA ( 1-8 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ LONE OAK 0-1
W2 - FRANKSTON 14-19
W3 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 7-48
W4 -
W5 - @ GRAND SALINE 32-36
W6 - QUITMAN 26-6
W7 - @ TROUP 15-24
W8 - WEST RUSK 0-42
W9 - @ ARP 7-31
W10 - BYE
W11 - HARMONY 14-28



DISTRICT 10

DAINGERFIELD ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ ATLANTA 16-6
W2 - TATUM 8-17
W3 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 35-14
W4 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 26-14
W5 - @ DEKALB 36-29
W6 - BYE
W7 - PRAIRILAND 57-0
W8 - @ REDWATER 35-10
W9 - PAUL-PEWITT 40-17
W10 - @ HOOKS 28-29
W11 - PARIS CHISUM 53-27

W12 - GRAND SALINE 53-21
W13 - WASKOM


DEKALB ( 6-4 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 32-31
W2 - NEW BOSTON 15-8
W3 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 28-0
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 22-14
W5 - DAINGERFIELD 29-36
W6 - @ PRAIRILAND 28-21
W7 - REDWATER 35-0
W8 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 6-35
W9 - HOOKS 7-28
W10 - @ PARIS CHISUM 28-36
W11 - BYE


HOOKS ( 6-4 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ MT. VERNON 14-53
W2 - WINNSBORO 0-42
W3 -
W4 - @ JEFFERSON 14-49
W5 - REDWATER 24-14
W6 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 20-21
W7 - BYE
W8 - PARIS CHISUM 49-12
W9 - @ DEKALB 28-7
W10 - DAINGERFIELD 29-28
W11 - @ PRAIRILAND 61-24

W12 - TROUP 52-21
W13 - ELYSIAN FIELDS


PARIS CHISUM ( 4-7 / 3-3 )
W1 - UNION GROVE 53-16
W2 - WOLFE CITY 7-13
W3 - @ HONEY GROVE 28-36
W4 - @ FRANKSTON 60-75
W5 - PRAIRILAND 34-19
W6 - @ REDWATER 27-22
W7 - PAUL-PEWITT 28-47
W8 - @ HOOKS 12-49
W9 - BYE
W10 - DEKALB 36-28
W11 - @ DAINGERFIELD 27-53

W12 - WEST RUSK 33-55

PAUL-PEWITT ( 7-3 / 6-1 )
W1 -
W2 - ATLANTA 40-21
W3 - @ MT. VERNON 14-42
W4 - @ CELINA 0-55
W5 - BYE
W6 - HOOKS 21-20
W7 - @ PARIS CHISUM 47-28
W8 - DEKALB 35-6
W9 - @ DAINGERFIELD 17-40
W10 - PRAIRILAND 28-7
W11 - @ REDWATER 44-6

W12 - HARMONY 30-27
W13 NEWTON


PRAIRILAND ( 4-6 / 1-5 )
W1 - ALBA-GOLDEN 27-26
W2 - @ TOM BEAN 56-19
W3 - WOLFE CITY 14-45
W4 - @ CLARKSVILLE 51-21
W5 - @ PARIS CHISUM 19-34
W6 - DEKALB 21-28
W7 - @ DAINGERFIELD 0-57
W8 - BYE
W9 - REDWATER 31-28
W10 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 7-28
W11 - HOOKS 24-61


REDWATER ( 1-9 / 0-6 )
W1 - ORE CITY 18-21
W2 - @ NEW DIANA 28-0
W3 - EDGEWOOD 43-45
W4 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 14-35
W5 - @ HOOKS 14-24
W6 - PARIS CHISUM 22-27
W7 - @ DEKALB 0-35
W8 - DAINGERFIELD 10-35
W9 - @ PRAIRILAND 28-31
W10 - BYE
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT 6-44


DISTRICT 11


ELYSIAN FIELDS ( 9-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - HARMONY 34-20
W2 - @ JOAQUIN - CANCELLED
W3 - WINONA 48-7
W4 - @ DAINGERFIELD 14-26
W5 - QUEEN CITY 54-12
W6 - @ HARLETON 44-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEW DIANA 1-0
W8 - @ LEESVILLE, LA. 38-55 ( NON DISTRICT )
W9 - @ ORE CITY 1-0
W10 - WASKOM 28-21
W11 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 49-26

W12 - HEMPHILL 50-38
W13 - HOOKS


HARLETON ( 6-4 / 3-3 )
W1 -
W2 - @ BECKVILLE 23-20
W3 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 33-26
W4 - HARMONY 20-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 20-44
W7 - @ NEW DIANA 42-0
W8 - ORE CITY 1-0 FORFEIT
W9 - @ WASKOM 0-49
W10 - HUGHES SPRINGS 12-46
W11 - @ QUEEN CITY 27-7

W12 - NEWTON 6-78

HUGHES SPRINGS ( 6-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - ARP 42-0
W2 - @ HARMONY 34-38
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ NEW DIANA 22-6
W6 - ORE CITY 34-6
W7 - @ WASKOM 8-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - QUEEN CITY 44-13
W10 - @ HARLETON 46-12
W11 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 26-49

W12 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 34-26
W13 - WEST RUSK


NEW DIANA ( 0-10 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 7-42
W2 - REDWATER 0-28
W3 - @ HARMONY 10-58
W4 - WHITE OAK 10-35
W5 - HUGHES SPRINGS 6-22
W6 - @ QUEEN CITY 3-20
W7 - HARLETON 0-42
W8 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - BYE
W10 - ORE CITY 14-20
W11 - @ WASKOM 0-54


ORE CITY ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ REDWATER 21-18
W2 -
W3 - @ BIG SANDY 41-14
W4 - JOAQUIN 0-37
W5 - WASKOM 6-64
W6 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 6-34
W7 - QUEEN CITY 0-1
W8 - @ HARLETON 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 0-1
W10 - @ NEW DIANA 20-14

W11 - ALTO 12-22

QUEEN CITY ( 5-4 / 2-4 )
W1 - LINDEN-KILDARE 14-0
W2 - UNION GROVE 18-14
W3 - @ QUITMAN 65-13
W4 -
W5 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 12-54
W6 - NEW DIANA 20-3
W7 - @ ORE CITY 1-0
W8 - WASKOM 7-56
W9 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 13-44
W10 - BYE
W11 - HARLETON 7-27


WASKOM ( 10-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - GARRISON 47-6
W2 - SAN AUGUSTINE - CANCELLED
W3 - @ CARTAGE JV 41-6
W4 - @ ARP 62-14
W5 - @ ORE CITY 64-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - HUGHES SPRINGS 49-8
W8 - @ QUEEN CITY 56-7
W9 - HARLETON 49-0
W10 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 21-28
W11 - NEW DIANA 54-0

W12 - NEW WAVERLY 45-33
W13 - DAINGERFIELD


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 6-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - WALLIS BRAZOS 21-15
W2 - @ SOMERVILLE 34-7
W3 - BLANCO 9-34
W4 - @ TRINITY 12-14
W5 - @ WARREN 13-12
W6 - NEWTON 0-62
W7 - @ HEMPHILL 8-14
W8 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 6-0
W9 - @ KOUNTZE 42-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - NEW WAVERLY 26-18

W12 - HUGHES SPRINGS 26-34

CORRIGAN-CAMDEN ( 2-8 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ CROCKETT 7-60
W2 - CENTERVILLE 0-42
W3 - @ WOODVILLE 7-48
W4 - ELKHART 30-0
W5 - @ HEMPHILL 34-58
W6 - BYE
W7 - KOUNTZE 9-13
W8 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-6
W9 - NEW WAVERLY 27-40
W10 - @ WARREN 28-14
W11 - NEWTON 0-61


HEMPHILL ( 6-3 / 4-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - WEST SABINE 54-24
W4 - HUNTINGTON 36-34
W5 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 58-34
W6 - @ KOUNTZE 34-0
W7 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 14-8
W8 - @ NEW WAVERLY 28-38
W9 - WARREN 62-16
W10 - @ NEWTON 12-48
W11 - BYE

W12 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 38-50

KOUNTZE ( 3-6 / 2-4 )
W1 -
W2 - @ WEST HARDIN 40-0
W3 - TENAHA 0-49
W4 - HITCHCOCK 27-34
W5 - @ NEWTON 7-72
W6 - HEMPHILL 0-34
W7 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 13-9
W8 - BYE
W9 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-42
W10 - @ NEW WAVERLY 0-42
W11 - WARREN 40-26


NEW WAVERLY ( 6-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - CENTERVILLE 34-12
W2 - @ LOVELADY 33-0
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - BYE
W6 - WARREN 38-0
W7 - @ NEWTON ( Monday ) 10-62
W8 - HEMPHILL 38-28
W9 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 40-27
W10 - KOUNTZE 42-0
W11 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 18-26

W12 - WASKOM 33-45

NEWTON ( 7-2 / 6-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - JASPER 20-63
W4 - @ WEST ORANGE-STARK 0-70
W5 - KOUNTZE 72-7
W6 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 62-0
W7 - NEW WAVERLY ( Monday ) 62-10
W8 - @ WARREN 68-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - HEMPHILL 48-12
W11 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 61-0

W12 - HARLETON 78-6
W13 - PAUL-PEWITT


WARREN ( 3-6 / 0-6 )
W1 -
W2 - @ EVADALE 41-6
W3 - WEST HARDIN 41-0
W4 - @ DEWEYVILLE 36-18
W5 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 12-13
W6 - @ NEW WAVERLY 0-38
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEWTON 0-68
W9 - @ HEMPHILL 16-62
W10 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 14-28
W11 - @ KOUNTZE 26-40


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BUFFALO ( 10-1 / 5- 1 )
W1 - @ ELKHART 41-0
W2 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 29-22
W3 - @ CROCKETT 21-14
W4 - TEAGUE 45-9
W5 - ROGERS 46-28
W6 - @ FLORENCE 61-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - CLIFTON 41-23
W9 - @ FRANKLIN 38-69
W10 - LEXINGTON 38-37
W11 - @ RIESEL 1-0

W12 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 34-27
W13 - GEORGE WEST


CLIFTON ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - SANGER 14-25
W2 - @ WEST 10-17
W3 - @ MAYPEARL 7-17
W4 - TENAHA 43-26
W5 - RIESEL 36-19
W6 - @ ROGERS 7-43
W7 - FLORENCE 41-3
W8 - @ BUFFALO 23-41
W9 - BYE
W10 - FRANKLIN 0-47
W11 - @ LEXINGTON 12-47


FLORENCE ( 0-10 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ JOHNSON CITY 20-34
W2 - BANGS 0-55
W3 - @ BRUCEVILE-EDDY 21-35
W4 - GOLDTHWAITE 3-34
W5 - BYE
W6 - BUFFALO 26-61
W7 - @ CLIFTON 3-41
W8 - FRANKLIN 6-63
W9 - @ LEXINGTON 7-13
W10 - RIESEL 15-25
W11 - @ ROGERS 14-54


FRANKLIN ( 8-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - LORENA 20-21
W2 -
W3 - CAMERON YOE 8-37
W4 - @ TROY 42-27
W5 - LEXINGTON 49-14
W6 - @ RIESEL 63-21
W7 - ROGERS 52-35
W8 - @ FLORENCE 63-6
W9 - BUFFALO 69-38
W10 - @ CLIFTON 47-0
W11 - BYE

W12 - VAN VLECK 58-19
W13 - NATALIA


LEXINGTON ( 7-3 / 3-3 )
W1 - WEST 25-14
W2 - @ THRALL 35-6
W3 - ROCKDALE 35-34
W4 -
W5 - @ FRANKLIN 14-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - RIESEL 42-7
W8 - @ ROGERS 27-33
W9 - FLORENCE 13-7
W10 - @ BUFFALO 37-38
W11 - CLIFTON 47-12

W12 - EAST BERNARD 7-0
W13 - TAFT


RIESEL ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - MARLIN 38-13
W2 - HAMILTON 39-14
W3 - CLYDE ( @ DUBLIN ) 14-52
W4 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 26-52
W5 -@ CLIFTON 19-36
W6 - FRANKLIN 21-63
W7 - @ LEXINGTON 7-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - ROGERS 13-59
W10 - @ FLORENCE 25-15
W11 - BUFFALO 0-1


ROGERS ( 6-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - L.R. ACADEMY 15-20
W2 - @ SAN SABA 21-24
W3 - WHITNEY 47-12
W4 - @ WEST 29-35
W5 - @ BUFFALO 28-46
W6 - CLIFTON 43-7
W7 - @ FRANKLIN 35-52
W8 - LEXINGTON 33-27
W9 - @ RIESEL 59-13
W10 - BYE
W11 - FLORENCE 54-14

W12 - TIDEHAVEN 41-34
W13 - POTH


DISTRICT 14

DANBURY ( 1-6 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - HULL-DAISETTA 27-14
W4 - BOLING 13-33
W7 - @ VAN VLECK 29-54
W8 - EAST BERNARD 7-56
W9 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 14-21
W10 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 0-54
W11 - TIDEHAVEN 0-39


EAST BERNARD ( 8-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - EDNA 49-20
W2 - @ HITCHCOCK 29-12
W3 - @ BOLING 42-9
W4 - SCHULENBURG 7-13
W7 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 62-6
W8 - @ DANBURY 56-7
W9 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 20-0
W10 - @ TIDEHAVEN 44-14
W11 - VAN VLECK 58-14

W12 - LEXINGTON 0-7

RICE CONSOLIDATED ( 4-6 / 3-2 )
W1 - GOLIAD 18-15
W2 - @ PALACIOS 7-31
W3 - COLUMBUS ( THUR ) 6-31
W4 - @ HALLETSVILLE 7-59
W7 - @ TIDEHAVEN 26-14
W8 - VAN VLECK 14-22
W9 - @ EAST BERNARD 0-20
W10 - DANBURY 54-0
W11 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 1-0

W12 - BUFFALO 27-34

TIDEHAVEN ( 5-5 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ WEIMAR 27-0
W2 - @ GANADO 28-21
W3 - PALACIOS 13-35
W4 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 21-49
W7 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 14-26
W8 - WALLIS BRAZOS 42-6
W9 - @ VAN VLECK 24-0
W10 - EAST BERNARD 14-44
W11 - @ DANBURY 39-0

W12 - ROGERS 34-41

VAN VLECK ( 3-6 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ HITCHCOCK 18-28
W2 - BOLING 20-35
W3 - VANDERBILT IND. 52-60
W4 -
W7 - DANBURY 54-29
W8 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 22-14
W9 - TIDEHAVEN 0-24
W10 - WALLIS BRAZOS 40-14
W11 - @ EAST BERNARD 14-58

W12 - FRANKLIN 19-58

WALLIS BRAZOS ( 2-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 15-21
W2 - SCHULENBURG 6-58
W3 - @ BURTON 18-12
W4 - @ UC RANDOLPH 14-62
W7 - EAST BERNARD 6-62
W8 - @ TIDEHAVEN 6-42
W9 - DANBURY 21-14
W10 - @ VAN VLECK 14-40
W11 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 0-1


DISTRICT 15

DILLEY ( 0-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - SABINAL 6-24
W2 - ROCKSPRINGS 20-30
W3 - @ NATALIA 8-67
W4 - POTH 0-62
W5 - @ KARNES CITY 15-20
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - BYE
W9 - STOCKDALE 8-30
W10 - @ GEORGE WEST 8-39
W11 - NIXON-SMILEY 7-26


GEORGE WEST ( 6-4 / 4-3)
W1 - @ CC WEST OSO 38-3
W2 - REFUGIO 12-41
W3 - @ GOLIAD 28-20
W4 - NIXON-SMILEY 45-0
W5 - @ NATALIA 28-31
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - POTH 10-49
W9 - @ KARNES CITY 34-0
W10 - DILLEY 39-8
W11 - @ STOCKDALE 27-33

W12 - ODEM 49-12
W13 - BUFFALO


KARNES CITY ( 4-6 / 3-3 )
W1 - MARION ( SAT ) 13-14
W2 - WOODVILLE ( SAT @ EDNA 6PM ) 12-56
W3 - @ POTH 7-68
W4 - @ ODEM 20-31
W5 - DILLEY 20-15
W6 - @ BANQUETE ( NON DISTRICT ) 32-6
W7 -
W8 -
W9 - GEORGE WEST 0-34
W10 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 21-15
W11 - NATALIA 20-62
W11 - @ STOCKDALE 28-27


NATALIA ( 7-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ JOURDANTON 24-49
W2 - SA COLE 26-14
W3 - DILLEY 67-8
W4 - STOCKDALE 20-21
W5 -GEORGE WEST 31-28
W6 - @ ODEM ( NON DISTRICT ) 19-7
W7 -
W8 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 43-21
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ KARNES CITY 62-20
W11 - POTH 26-33

W12 - HEBBRONVILLE 42-14
W13 - FRANKLIN


NIXON-SMILEY ( 3-6 / 1-5 )
W1 - BLOOMINGTON 43-7
W2 - THREE RIVERS 21-27
W3 - STOCKDALE 17-28
W4 - @ GEORGE WEST 0-45
W5 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 22-21
W6 -
W7 - BYE
W8 - NATALIA 21-43
W9 - @ POTH 2-54
W10 - KARNES CITY 15-21
W11 - @ DILLEY 26-7


POTH ( 9-0 / 6-0 )
W1 - LYTLE 60-7
W2 - @ FALLS CITY 58-0
W3 - KARNES CITY 68-7
W4 - @ DILLEY 62-0
W5 - STOCKDALE 54-0
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ GEORGE WEST 49-10
W9 - NIXON-SMILEY 54-2
W10 -
W11 - @ NATALIA 33-26

W12 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 71-8
W13 - ROGERS


STOCKDALE ( 4-5 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ SCHULENBURG 0-40
W2 - FLATONIA 6-25
W3 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 28-17
W4 - NATALIA 21-20
W5 - @ POTH 0-54
W6 -
W7 -
W8 -
W9 - @ DILLEY 30-8
W10 - GEORGE WEST 33-27
W11 - KARNES CITY 27-28

W12 - TAFT 14-20

DISTRICT 16

BANQUETE ( 3-4 / 2-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ KARNES CITY 6-32
W7 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 25-28
W8 - FALFURRIAS ( THUR ) 47-12
W9 - MONTE ALTO ( WED ) 1-0 FORFEIT
W10 - SANTA ROSA ( MONDAY ) 20-12
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE ( SAT ) 14-60
W11 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 33-46


HEBBRONVILLE ( 4-3 / 3-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - FALFURRIAS 66-7
W7 - BISHOP 20-28
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ SANTA ROSA ( WED ) 40-7
W10 - MONTE ALTO ( MONDAY ) 1-0
W10 - BANQUETE 60-14
W11 - ODEM ( SAT ) 0-28

W12 - NATALIA 14-42

MONTE ALTO ( 0-4 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 7-27
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BANQUETE ( WED ) 0-1 FORFEIT
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE ( MONDAY ) 0-1
W10 - @ SANTA ROSA ( SAT ) 0-1
W11 -


ODEM ( 7-4 / 3-0 )
W1 - INGLESIDE 14-18
W2 - @ ORANGE GROVE 21-62
W3 - @ CC WEST OSO 25-9
W4 - KARNES CITY 31-20
W5 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 33-0
W6 - NATALIA 7-19
W7 - FALFURRIAS 47-6
W8 - TAFT 25-13
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 26-0
W11 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 28-0

W12 - GEORGE WEST 12-49

SANTA ROSA ( 1-3 / 1-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 -
W9 - HEBBRONVILLE ( WED. ) 7-40
W10 - @ BANQUETE ( SAT ) 12-20
W10 - MONTE ALTO ( SAT ) 1-0
W11 - TAFT 12-21


SKIDMORE-TYNAN ( 3-6 / 1-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ KENEDY 20-18
W3 - ROBSTOWN 25-14
W4 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 6-7
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY 21-22
W6 - @ CC LONDON 14-39
W7 - LYFORD 9-51
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ TAFT ( THUR ) 13-28
W10 - ODEM 0-26
W11 - BANQUETE 46-33

W12 - POTH 8-71

TAFT ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - WOODSBORO 54-0
W2 - C.C. WEST OSO 28-6
W3 - @ FREER 49-17
W4 - @ KENEDY 13-33
W5 - REFUGIO 0-41
W6 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 35-0
W7 - @ PREMONT 8-7
W8 - @ ODEM 13-25
W9 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 28-13
W10 - BYE
W11 - SANTA ROSA 21-12

W12 - STOCKDALE 20-14
W13 - LEXINGTON
Post Reply