(3A DIV. 1 & 2 ) 2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post Reply
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 661
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

(3A DIV. 1 & 2 ) 2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BROWNFIELD ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - FRIONA 14-42
W2 - @ TULIA 13-38
W3 - IDALOU 13-49
W4 - @ BIG SPRING
W5 - SAN ANG. LAKEVIEW
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SHALLOWATER
W8 - KERMIT
W9 - @ SLATON
W10 - @ DENVER CITY
W11 - LAMESA


DENVER CITY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - IDALOU 0-25
W2 - @ LITTLEFIELD 14-18
W3 - @ SEMINOLE 18-22
W4 - LOVINGTON, NM.
W5 - @ CRANE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LAMESA
W8 - SLATON
W9 - @ SHALLOWATER
W10 - BROWNFIELD
W11 - KERMIT


KERMIT ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MCCAMEY 14-48
W2 - ANTHONY 32-3
W3 - PECOS 30-50
W4 - CRANE
W5 - @ ALPINE
W6 - BYE
W7 - SLATON
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD
W9 - LAMESA
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER
W11 - @ DENVER CITY


LAMESA ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 26-20
W2 - MULESHOE 24-20
W3 - @ SNYDER 0-55
W4 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W5 - FABENS ( @ ALPINE )
W6 - BYE
W7 - DENVER CITY
W8 - SHALLOWATER
W9 - @ KERMIT
W10 - SLATON
W11 - @ BROWNFIELD


SHALLOWATER ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ABERNATHY 16-28
W2 - SEMINOLE 36-23
W3 - @ LEVELLAND 49-7
W4 - CHILDRESS
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ PANHANDLE
W7 - BROWNFIELD
W8 - @ LAMESA
W9 - DENVER CITY
W10 - KERMIT
W11 - @ SLATON


SLATON ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - SNYDER 8-29
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 8-46
W3 - NEW DEAL 0-37
W4 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W5 - @ POST
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ KERMIT
W8 - @ DENVER CITY
W9 - BROWNFIELD
W10 - @ LAMESA
W11 - SHALLOWATER


DISTRICT 2

AMAR. RIVER ROAD ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 6-14
W2 - @ WHEELER 25-9
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 0-12
W4 - LAMESA
W5 - SANFORD-FRITCH
W6 - @ WEST TEXAS
W7 - LITTLEFIELD
W8 - @ BUSHLAND
W9 - MULESHOE
W10 - BYE
W11 -@ DALHART


BUSHLAND ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - BROCK ( @ CHILDRESS ) 3-31
W2 - @ HEREFORD 7-14
W3 - @ CANADIAN 49-42
W4 - STRATFORD
W5 - PERRYTON
W6 - @ LUB. ESTACADO
W7 -@ MULESHOE
W8 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W9 - @ DALHART
W10 - LITTLEFIELD
W11 - BYE


DALHART ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - PERRYTON 6-27
W2 - @ PAMPA 29-37
W3 - @ SPEARMAN 7-21
W4 - FRIONA
W5 - @ BORGER
W6 - STRATFORD
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ LITTLEFIELD
W9 - BUSHLAND
W10 - @ MULESHOE
W11 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD


LITTLEFIELD ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ DIMMITT 45-6
W2 - DENVER CITY 18-14
W3 - @ POST 21-20
W4 - @ IDALOU
W5 - ABERNATHY
W6 - @ BIG SPRING
W7 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W8 - DALHART
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ BUSHLAND
W11 - MULESHOE


MULESHOE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SUNDOWN 33-14
W2 - @ LAMESA 20-24
W3 - @ FRIONA 13-55
W4 - TULIA
W5 - @ SEMINOLE
W6 - SNYDER
W7 - BUSHLAND
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W10 - DALHART
W11 - @ LITTLEFIELD


DISTRICT 3

BRECKENRIDGE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - JACKSBORO 49-28
W2 - BELLS 20-41
W3 - @ CISCO 27-28
W4 - @ EASTLAND
W5 - @ HOLLIDAY
W6 - BYE
W7 -CLYDE
W8 - @ EARLY
W9 - WALL
W10 - @ JIM NED
W11 - SANA ANGELO TLC


CLYDE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - CISCO 7-49
W2 - @ IDALOU 6-24
W3 - @ WINDTHORST 7-52
W4 - BALLINGER
W5 - SWEETWATER
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W8 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W9 - EARLY
W10 - @ WALL
W11 - JIM NED


EARLY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - BANGS 48-12
W2 - @ TOLAR 33-16
W3 - COMANCHE 58-14
W4 - MERKEL
W5 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JIM NED
W8 - BRECKENRIDGE
W9 - @ CLYDE
W10 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W11 - WALL


JIM NED ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BALLINGER 42-7
W2 - SWEETWATER 56-14
W3 - @ EASTLAND 48-20
W4 - CISCO
W5 - @ SNYDER
W6 - BYE
W7 - EARLY
W8 - @ WALL
W9 - SAN ANGELO TLC
W10 - BRECKENRIDGE
W11 -@ CLYDE


SAN ANGELO TLC ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRADY 6-37
W2 - @ JUNCTION 14-20
W3 - @ GRAPE CREEK 22-50
W4 - REAGAN COUNTY
W5 - STANTON
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WALL
W8 - CLYDE
W9 - @ JIM NED
W10 - EARLY
W11 - @ BRECKENRIDGE


WALL ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - EASTLAND 28-21
W2 - @ CISCO 21-27
W3 - MIDLAND CHR. - CANCELLED
W4 - MASON
W5 - BYE
W6 - SHINER ( @ FREDERICKSBURG )
W7 - SAN ANGELO TLC
W8 - JIM NED
W9 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W10 - CLYDE
W11 - @ EARLY


DISTRICT 4

BOWIE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - NOCONA 72-7
W2 - @ BRIDGEPORT 18-13
W3 - @ HENRIETTA 17-38
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ BROCK
W6 - PILOT POINT
W7 - PEASTER
W8 - @ PARADISE
W9 - WHITESBORO
W10 - @ PONDER
W11 - BOYD


BOYD ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - VAN ALSTYNE 15-41
W2 - @ JACKSBORO 14-28
W3 - TOLAR 48-76
W4 - BYE
W5 - PARADISE
W6 - @ WHITESBORO
W7 - PONDER
W8 - @ PEASTER
W9 - @ BROCK
W10 - PILOT POINT
W11 - @ BOWIE


BROCK ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - BUSHLAND ( @ CHILDRESS ) 31-3
W2 - @ NEVADA COMMUNITY 47-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - IOWA PARK
W5 - BOWIE
W6 - @ PARADISE
W7 - WHITESBORO
W8 - @ PONDER
W9 - BOYD
W10 - PEASTER
W11 - @ PILOT POINT


PARADISE ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRIDGEPORT 37-13
W2 - @ NOCONA 56-0
W3 - BYE
W4 - MILLSAP
W5 - @ BOYD
W6 - BROCK
W7 - @ PILOT POINT
W8 - BOWIE
W9 - PEASTER
W10 - @ WHITESBORO
W11 - PONDER


PEASTER ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - WILLOW PARK TRINITY CHR. 58-0
W2 - ALVORD 56-12
W3 - FTW TRINITY VALLEY 40-28
W4 - BYE
W5 - PILOT POINT
W6 - PONDER
W7 - @ BOWIE
W8 - BOYD
W9 - @ PARADISE
W10 - @ BROCK
W11 - @ WHITESBORO


PILOT POINT ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PLAINVIEW, OK 30-28
W2 - FTW ALL SAINTS - CANCELLED
W3 - @ DEKALB 28-29
W4 - GUNTER
W5 - @ PEASTER
W6 - BOWIE
W7 - PARADISE
W8 - @ WHITESBORO
W9 - PONDER
W10 - @ BOYD
W11 - BROCK


PONDER ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 47-26
W2 - W.F. CITY VIEW 22-16
W3 - NOCONA 61-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - WHITESBORO
W6 - @ PEASTER
W7 - @ BOYD
W8 - BROCK
W9 - @ PILOT POINT
W10 - BOWIE
W11 - @ PARADISE


WHITESBORO ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - BELLS 41-34
W2 - @ AUBREY 14-49
W3 - @ GUNTER 6-28
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PONDER
W6 - BOYD
W7 - @ BROCK
W8 - PILOT POINT
W9 - @ BOWIE
W10 - PARADISE
W11 - PEASTER


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

BONHAM ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SCURRY-ROSSER ( @ COMMERCE ) 47-42
W2 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 7-48
W3 - LEONARD 43-62
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ COMMERCE
W6 - MINEOLA
W7 - @ WINNSBORO
W8 - @ MT. VERNON
W9 - POTTSBORO
W10 - @ HOWE
W11 - EMORY RAINS


COMMERCE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EDGEWOOD 21-26
W2 - @ LEONARD 6-43
W3 - LONE OAK 28-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - BONHAM
W6 - @ MT. VERNON
W7 - POTTSBORO
W8 - @ HOWE
W9 - EMORY RAINS
W10 - WINNSBORO
W11 - @ MINEOLA


EMORY RAINS ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ FARMERSVILLE 36-49
W2 - EDGEWOOD - CANCELLED
W3 - @ GRAND SALINE 22-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - MT. VERNON
W6 - @ POTTSBORO
W7 - HOWE
W8 - WINNSBORO
W9 - @ COMMERCE
W10 - MINEOLA
W11 - @ BONHAM


HOWE ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - CALLISBURG 21-35
W2 - BELLS - CANCELLED
W3 - @ SANGER 24-61
W4 - BYE
W5 - POTTSBORO
W6 - @ WINNSBORO
W7 - @ EMORY RAINS
W8 - COMMERCE
W9 - @ MINEOLA
W10 - BONHAM
W11 - @ MT. VERNON


MINEOLA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CANTON 21-24
W2 - WILLIS POINT 42-11
W3 - @ WEST RUSK 17-24
W4 - BYE
W5 - WINNSBORO
W6 - @ BONHAM
W7 - MT. VERNON
W8 - @ POTTSBORO
W9 - HOWE
W10 - EMORY RAINS
W11 -@ COMMERCE


MT. VERNON ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HOOKS 63-18
W2 - PITTSBURG 38-6
W3 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-16
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ EMORY RAINS
W6 - COMMERCE
W7 - @ MINEOLA
W8 - BONHAM
W9 - @ WINNSBORO
W10 - @ POTTSBORO
W11 - HOWE


POTTSBORO ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - NEVADA COMMUNITY 41-56
W2 - @ GUNTER 7-51
W3 - BYE
W4 -
W5 - @ HOWE
W6 - EMORY RAINS
W7 - @ COMMERCE
W8 - MINEOLA
W9 - @ BONHAM
W10 - MT. VERNON
W11 - @ WINNSBORO


WINNSBORO ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - PAUL-PEWITT 39-23
W2 - HOOKS 35-41
W3 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 35-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MINEOLA
W6 - HOWE
W7 - BONHAM
W8 - @ EMORY RAINS
W9 - MT. VERNON
W10 - @ COMMERCE
W11 - POTTSBORO


DISTRICT 6

ATLANTA ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ DAINGERFIELD 7-48
W2 - PAUL-PEWITT 34-36
W3 - @ GILMER 6-48
W4 - TEXARKANA LIBERTY EYLAU
W5 - WHITE OAK
W6 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W7 - GLADEWATER
W8 - @ TATUM
W9 - NEW BOSTON
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ JEFFERSON


GLADEWATER ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GILMER 14-42
W2 - @ SPRING HILL - CANCELLED
W3 - CENTER 15-14
W4 - KILGORE
W5 - @ TATUM
W6 - NEW BOSTON
W7 - @ ATLANTA
W8 - JEFFERSON
W9 - @ WHITE OAK
W10 - GLADEWATER SABINE
W11 - BYE


GLADEWATER SABINE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SPRING HILL 34-27
W2 - @ WEST RUSK 33-55
W3 - @ DAINGERFIELD 30-58
W4 - DEKALB
W5 - @ NEW BOSTON
W6 - ATLANTA
W7 - @ JEFFERSON
W8 - WHITE OAK
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ GLADEWATER
W11 - TATUM


JEFFERSON ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - PITTSBURG 15-12
W2 - @ CENTER 25-14
W3 - @ TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU 15-56
W4 - @ HOOKS
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ WHITE OAK
W7 - GLADEWATER SABINE
W8 - @ GLADEWATER
W9 - TATUM
W10 - @ NEW BOSTON
W11 - ATLANTA


NEW BOSTON ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NEW DIANA 64-0
W2 - DEKALB 6-34
W3 - HOOKS 41-21
W4 - @ REDWATER
W5 - GLADEWATER SABINE
W6 - @ GLADEWATER
W7 - TATUM
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ATLANTA
W10 - JEFFERSON
W11 - @ WHITE OAK


TATUM ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - CENTER 68-26
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 35-28
W3 - PITTSBURG 46-21
W4 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W5 - GLADEWATER
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NEW BOSTON
W8 - ATLANTA
W9 - @ JEFFERSON
W10 - WHITE OAK
W11 -@ GLADEWATER SABINE


WHITE OAK ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HARLETON 20-16
W2 - ORE CITY 49-22
W3 - @ SPRING HILL 14-48
W4 - NEW DIANA
W5 - @ ATLANTA
W6 - JEFFERSON
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W9 - GLADEWATER
W10 - @ TATUM
W11 - NEW BOSTON


DISTRICT 7

DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ITALY 8-49
W2 - @ FARMERSVILLE 0-74
W3 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 8-46
W4 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ WHITNEY
W7 - WEST ( THUR )
W8 - GRANDVIEW
W9 - MAYPEARL
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W11- DALLAS MADISON ( THRU ) -


DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 42-48
W2 - DALLAS GATEWAY 33-8
W3 - @ VENUS 44-8
W4 - @ NORTH DALLAS
W5 - WEST
W6 - @ GRANDVIEW
W7 - MAYPEARL
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W11 - @ WHITNEY


DALLAS MADISON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ANNA 7-42
W2 - @ FTW. DUNBAR 35-36
W3 - DALLAS LINCOLN ( SAT ) 34-21
W4 - DALLAS PINKSTON ( THRU )
W5 - WHITNEY
W6 - @ WEST
W7 - GRANDVIEW
W8 - @ MAYPEARL
W9 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( THUR )


GRANDVIEW ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MALAKOFF 24-21
W2 - SALADO 32-28
W3 - GODLEY 37-14
W4 - GLEN ROSE
W5 - @ MAYPEARL
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W7 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W8 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W9 - @ WHITNEY
W10 - WEST
W11 BYE -


MAYPEARL ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ FERRIS 14-58
W2 - VENUS - CANCELLED
W3 - @ CLIFTON 21-0
W4 - GRAND SALINE
W5 - GRANDVIEW
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W8 - DALLAS MADISON
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W10 - WHITNEY
W11 - @ WEST


WEST ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - LEXINGTON 48-7
W2 - @ TYLER GRACE COMMUNITY 42-0
W3 - ORANGE GROVE ( @ BUDA ) 47-30
W4 - @ ROGERS
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W6 - DALLAS MADISON
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( THUR )
W8 - WHITNEY
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ GRANDVIEW
W11 - MAYPEARL


WHITNEY ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - QUINLAN FORD 33-47
W2 - @ ROBINSON 31-6
W3 - ROGERS 33-48
W4 - MART
W5 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W6 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WEST
W9 - GRANDVIEW
W10 - @ MAYPEARL
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF


DISTRICT 8

EUSTACE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 36-26
W2 - @ LONE OAK 25-27
W3 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 38-21
W4 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W5 - @ TIOGA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MALAKOFF
W8 - @ GROESBECK
W9 - KEMP
W10 - @ FAIRFIELD
W11 - TEAGUE


FAIRFIELD ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ RUSK 12-33
W2 - @ BROWNSBORO 28-31
W3 - @ ATHENS 14-43
W4 - ROBINSON
W5 - BYE
W6 - MEXIA
W7 - GROESBECK
W8 - @ KEMP
W9 - TEAGUE
W10 - EUSTACE
W11 - @ MALAKOFF


GROESBECK ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - MILDRED 57-14
W2 - @ RICE 69-10
W3 - L.R. ACADEMY 20-41
W4 - PALMER
W5 - @ NORMANGEE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FAIRFIELD
W8 - EUSTACE
W9 - @ MALAKOFF
W10 - @ TEAGUE
W11 - KEMP


KEMP ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - PALMER - CANCELLED
W2 - @ MAYBANK 6-48
W3 - SCURRY-ROSSER 15-52
W4 - @ BLOOMING FORD
W5 - QUINLAN FORD
W6 - BYE
W7 - TEAGUE
W8 - FAIRFIELD
W9 - @ EUSTACE
W10 - MALAKOFF
W11 - @ GROESBECK


MALAKOFF ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - GRANDVIEW 21-24
W2 - @ VAN 24-33
W3 - DALLAS PARISH EPISCOPAL 9-35
W4 - SUNNYVALE
W5 - @ PITTSBURG
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ EUSTACE
W8 - @ TEAGUE
W9 - GROESBECK
W10 - @ KEMP
W11 FAIRFIELD -


TEAGUE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MART 0-48
W2 - @ LAGO VISTA 0-28
W3 - MADISONVILLE 0-35
W4 - BUFFALO
W5 - @ HILLSBORO
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ KEMP
W8 - MALAKOFF
W9 - @ FAIRFIELD
W10 - GROESBECK
W11 - @ EUSTACE
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 661
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: (3A DIV. 1 & 2 ) 2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 14-0
W2 - LUMBERTON - CANCELLED
W3 - @ SHEPHERD 14-18
W4 - @ TARKINGTON
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ TRINITY
W7 - HUNTINGTON
W8 - @ ELKHART
W9 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W10 - @ CROCKETT
W11 - DIBOLL


CROCKETT ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 14-32
W2 - RUSK 21-47
W3 - @ BUFFALO 59-42
W4 - GARRISON
W5 - HUNTINGTON
W6 - @ ELKHART
W7 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ DIBOLL
W10 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W11 - @ TRINITY


DIBOLL ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MADISONVILLE 20-51
W2 - SHEPHERD 26-12
W3 - @ LIBERTY 7-14
W4 - LIVINGSTON
W5 - TRINITY
W6 - @ HUNTINGTON
W7 - ELKHART
W8 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W9 - CROCKETT
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST


ELKHART ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BUFFALO 34-33
W2 - GRAPELAND 40-14
W3 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 37-20
W4 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W5 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W6 - CROCKETT
W7 - @ DIBOLL
W8 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W9 - @ TRINITY
W10 - HUNTINGTON
W11 - BYE


HUNTINGTON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - ARP 21-47
W2 - @ SHELBYVILLE 14-51
W3 - @ FRANKSTON 43-12
W4 - HEMPHILL
W5 - @ CROCKETT
W6 - DIBOLL
W7 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W8 - TRINITY
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ ELKHART
W11 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD


PALESTINE WESTWOOD ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 23-21
W2 - BUFFALO 9-19
W3 - @ EUSTACE 21-38
W4 - CENTERVILLE
W5 - ELKHART
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CROCKETT
W8 - DIBOLL
W9 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W10 - TRINITY
W11 - @ HUNTINGTON


TRINITY ( 0-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HEARNE 6-36
W2 - @ GROVETON - CANCELLED
W3 - TARKINGTON = CANCELLED
W4 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W5 - @ DIBOLL
W6 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ HUNTINGTON
W9 - ELKHART
W10 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W11 - CROCKETT


DISTRICT 10

ANAHUAC ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ORANGEFIELD 13-46
W2 - HOUST. FURR ( THUR ) 54-28
W3 - HOUST. KIPP GENERATIONS 56-13
W4 - BRIDGE CITY
W5 - TARKINGTON
W6 - @ HARDIN
W7 - EAST CHAMBERS
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BUNA
W10 - KIRBYVILLE
W11 - @ WOODVILLE


BUNA ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRIDGE CITY 14-27
W2 - @ LUMBERTON 6-42
W3 - @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON 0-42
W4 - ORANGEFIELD
W5 - WOODVILLE
W6 - @ TARKINGTON
W7 - HARDIN
W8 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W9 - ANAHUAC
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ KIRBYVILLE


EAST CHAMBERS ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - WEST RUSK ( THUR. @ JASPER ) 14-38
W2 - @ BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL 52-14
W3 - @ HAMSHIRE=FANNET 14-26
W4 - LUMBERTON
W5 - HARDIN
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ANAHUAC
W8 - BUNA
W9 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W10 - WOODVILLE
W11 - @ TARKINGTON


HARDIN ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KOUNTZE 14-7
W2 - HULL-DAISETTA - CANCELLED
W3 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 37-40
W4 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W5 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W6 - ANAHUAC
W7 - @ BUNA
W8 - KIRBYVILLE
W9 - @ WOODVILLE
W10 - TARKINGTON
W11 - BYE


KIRBYVILLE ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HEMPHILL 17-16
W2 - SHEPHERD - CANCELLED
W3 - NEWTON 0-54
W4 - @ GRAPELAND
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ WOODVILLE
W7 - TARKINGTON
W8 - @ HARDIN
W9 - EAST CHAMBERS
W10 - @ ANAHUAC
W11 - BUNA


TARKINGTON ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SHEPHERD 14-44
W2 - @ BRIDGE CITY 0-48
W3 - @ TRINITY - CANCELLED
W4 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W5 - @ ANAHUAC
W6 - BUNA
W7 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W8 - WOODVILLE
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ HARDIN
W11 EAST CHAMBERS -


WOODVILLE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NEWTON 26-46
W2 - ORANGEFIELD 7-21
W3 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 19-13
W4 - @ L.C. - MAURICEVILLE
W5 - @ BUNA
W6 - KIRBYVILLE
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ TARKINGTON
W9 - HARDIN
W10 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W11 - ANAHUAC



DISTRICT 11

CALDWELL ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MANOR NEW TECH 54-0
W2 - HEMPSTEAD 38-6
W3 - @ BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL 20-26
W4 - GIDDINGS
W5 - CAMERON YOE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROCKDALE
W8 - L.R. ACADEMY
W9 - @ TROY
W10 - LORENA
W11 - @ MCGREGOR


CAMERON YOE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - LAGO VISTA 62-64
W2 - @ BELLVILLE 26-41
W3 - FRANKLIN 21-41
W4 - @ LAKE BELTON
W5 - @ CALDWELL
W6 - ROCKDALE
W7 - @ L.R. ACADEMY
W8 - TROY
W9 - @ LORENA
W10 - MCGREGOR
W11 - BYE


LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - ROGERS 38-28
W2 - CLIFTON 35-7
W3 - @ GROESBECK 41-20
W4 - @ LAGO VISTA
W5 - LORENA
W6 - @ MCGREGOR
W7 - CAMERON YOE
W8 - @ CALDWELL
W9 - ROCKDALE
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ TROY


LORENA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - FRANKLIN 20-27
W2 - @ CHINA SPRING 13-21
W3 - GATESVILLE 54-0
W4 - @ MADISONVILLE
W5 - @ L.R. ACADEMY
W6 - TROY
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ MCGREGOR
W9 - CAMERON YOE
W10 - @ CALDWELL
W11 - ROCKDALE


MCGREGOR ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - HILLSBORO 29-34
W2 - @ MART 7-42
W3 - @ JARRELL 36-17
W4 - CLIFTON
W5 - @ ROCKDALE
W6 - L.R. ACADEMY
W7 - @ TROY
W8 - LORENA
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ CAMERON YOE
W11 - CALDWELL


ROCKDALE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - LA GRANGE 29-35
W2 - @ TAYLOR 44-27
W3 - LEXINGTON 35-14
W4 - @ BELLVILLE
W5 - MCGREGOR
W6 - @ CAMERON YOE
W7 - CALDWELL
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ L.R. ACADEMY
W10 - TROY
W11 - @ LORENA


TROY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - SALADO ( @ UMHB ) 0-62
W2 - @ MEXIA 28-34
W3 - ROBINSON 20-28
W4 - @ FRANKLIN
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ LORENA
W7 - MCGREGOR
W8 - @ CAMERON YOE
W9 - CALDWELL
W10 - @ ROCKDALE
W11 - L. R. ACADEMY


DISTRICT 12

BOLING ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - FORT BEND CHR. 19-57
W2 - VAN VLECK 35-6
W3 - @ EAST BERNARD 14-49
W4 - DANBURY
W5 - @ BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL
W6 - BYE
W7 - YOAKUM
W8 - @ HALLETSVILLE
W9 - HITCHCOCK
W10 - @ HEMPSTEAD
W11 - COLUMBUS


COLUMBUS ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LUMBERTON 19-31
W2 - @ GIDDINGS 44-14
W3 - RICE CONSOLIDATED ( THUR ) 49-14
W4 - EDNA
W5 - SMITHVILLE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HITCHCOCK
W8 - YOAKUM
W9 - HEMPSTEAD
W10 - HALLETSVILLE
W11 - @ BOLING


HALLETSVILLE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SHINER 6-21
W2 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 28-24
W3 - GANADO 45-7
W4 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W5 - SCHULENBURG
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HEMPSTEAD
W8 - BOLING
W9 - @ YOAKUM
W10 - @ COLUMBUS
W11 - HITCHCOCK


HEMPSTEAD ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL 6-61
W2 - @ CALDWELL 6-38
W3 - HOUST. FURR 18-30
W4 - @ SWEENEY
W5 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W6 - BYE
W7 - HALLETSVILLE
W8 - @ HITCHCOCK
W9 - @ COLUMBUS
W10 - BOLING
W11 - @ YOAKUM


HITCHCOCK ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VAN VLECK 33-32
W2 - @ EAST BERNARD 29-32
W3 - LA MARQUE 20-26
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ HOUSTON CHR.
W6 - KATY JORDAN
W7 - COLUMBUS
W8 - HEMPSTEAD
W9 - @ BOLING
W10 - YOAKUM
W11 -@ HALLETSVILLE


YOAKUM ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PALACIOS 53-6
W2 - SMITHVILLE 27-3
W3 - @ CUERO 12-28
W4 - NEEDVILLE
W5 - @ NAVASOTA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOLING
W8 - @ COLUMBUS
W9 - HALLETSVILLE
W10 - @ HITCHCOCK
W11 - HEMPSTEAD


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BLANCO ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANT. DAVENPORT 27-41
W2 - @ SHINER 7-41
W3 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 40-0
W4 - @ SAN ANT. ANTONIAN PREP.
W5 - THREE RIVERS
W6 - @ CANYON LAKE
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ LULING
W9 - LLANO
W10 - @ COMFORT
W11 - LAGO VISTA


COMFORT ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRACKETVILLE 29-14
W2 - @ MASON 6-39
W3 - MARION 6-35
W4 - @ BANDERA
W5 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W6 - @ HONDO
W7 - LLANO
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ LAGO VISTA
W10 - BLANCO
W11 - @ LULING


LAGO VISTA ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CAMERON YOE 64-62
W2 - TEAGUE 28-0
W3 - @ SMITHVILLE - CANCELLED
W4 - L.R. ACADEMY
W5 - @ LA GRANGE
W6 - AUSTIN LASA
W7 - LULING
W8 - @ LLANO
W9 - COMFORT
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ BLANCO


LLANO ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GATESVILLE 7-27
W2 - SONORA 35-12
W3 - AUST. CROCKETT 37-7
W4 - @ SAN SABA
W5 - @ BALLINGER
W6 - LAKE BELTON
W7 - @ COMFORT
W8 - LAGO VISTA
W9 - @ BLANCO
W10 - LULING
W11 - BYE


LULING ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - COLUMBUS - CANCELLED
W2 - @ SAN ANT. YMLA 2-6
W3 - WEIMAR 17-7
W4 - @ SAN ANT. COLE
W5 - @ DEVINE
W6 - SCHULENBURG
W7 - @ LAGO VISTA
W8 - BLANCO
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ LLANO
W11 - COMFORT


DISTRICT 14

COTULLA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LA PRYOR 47-12
W2 - @ BANDERA 13-14
W3 - @ DILLEY 6-9
W4 - CARRIZO SPRINGS
W5 - JOURDANTON
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MARION
W8 - POTEET
W9 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W10 - SA COLE
W11 - @ LYTLE


JOURDANTON ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NATALIA 14-20
W2 - @ C.C CALALLEN 20-55
W3 - PLEASANTON 26-42
W4 - EAGLE PASS WINN
W5 - @ COTULLA
W6 - MARION
W7 - @ POTEET
W8 - UC RANDOLPH
W9 - @ SA COLE
W10 - LYTLE
W11 - BYE


LYTLE ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - POTH 0-52
W2 - @ HONDO - CANCELLED
W3 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 12-33
W4 - NATALIA
W5 - @ MARION
W6 - POTEET
W7 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W8 - SA COLE
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ JOURDANTON
W11 - COTULLA


MARION ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ AUSTIN HYDE PARK BAPT. 64-0
W2 - GOLIAD 44-26
W3 - @ COMFORT 35-6
W4 - HONDO
W5 - LYTLE
W6 - @ JOURDANTON
W7 - COTULLA
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ POTEET
W10 - UC RANDOLPH
W11 - @ SA COLE


POTEET ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BANDERA 39-15
W2 - @ CRYSTAL CITY 55-7
W3 - LAKE BELTON 20-28
W4 - @ MANOR NEW TECH
W5 - SA COLE
W6 - @ LYTLE
W7 - JOURDANTON
W8 - @ COTULLA
W9 - MARION
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ UC RANDOLPH


SAN ANTONIO COLE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANTONIO CHR 52-6
W2 - NATALIA 26-24
W3 - @ BANDERA 0-21
W4 - LULING
W5 - @ POTEET
W6 - UC RANDOLPH
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ LYTLE
W9 - JOURDANTON
W10 - @ COTULLA
W11 - MARION


UNIVERSAL CITY RANDOLPH ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SAN ANTONIO YMLA 42-7
W2 - @ SCHULENBURG 0-12
W3 - @ NATALIA 6-24
W4 - BYE
W5 - COMFORT
W6 - @ SA COLE
W7 - LYTLE
W8 - @ JOURDANTON
W9 - COTULLA
W10 - @ MARION
W11 - POTEET


DISTRICT 15

ARANSAS PASS ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ROCKPORT-FULTON 0-76
W2 - @ INGLESIDE 6-68
W3 - PORT ISABEL 7-41
W4 - @ SAN DIEGO
W5 - PALACIOS
W6 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W7 - EDNA
W8 - @ GOLIAD
W9 - @ MATHIS
W10 - BYE
W11 - ORANGE GROVE


EDNA ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - EAST BERNARD 24-7
W2 - BAY CITY 31-13
W3 - @ REFUGIO 38-55
W4 - @ COLUMBUS
W5 - @ GOLIAD
W6 - MATHIS
W7 - @ ARANSAS PASS
W8 - ORANGE GROVE
W9 - @ PALACIOS
W10 - VANDERBILT IND.
W11 - BYE


GOLIAD ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 20-18
W2 - @ MARION 26-44
W3 - @ GEORGE WEST 43-40
W4 - BISHOP
W5 - EDNA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MATHIS
W8 - ARANSAS PASS
W9 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W10 - PALACIOS
W11 - @ VANDERBILT.


MATHIS ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - INGLESIDE 10-15
W2 - @ ODEM 22-33
W3 - @ KARNES CITY 28-24
W4 - GEORGE WEST
W5 - VANDERBILT IND.
W6 - @ EDNA
W7 - GOLIAD
W8 - BYE
W9 - ARANSAS PASS
W10 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W11 - @ PALACIOS


ORANGE GROVE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SINTON 12-57
W2 - @ HIDALGO 36-35
W3 - WEST ( @ BUDA ) 30-47
W4 - KINGSVILLE KING
W5 -
W6 - @ PALACIOS
W7 - VANDERBILT IND.
W8 - @ EDNA
W9 - GOLIAD
W10 - MATHIS
W11 - @ ARANSAS PASS


PALACIOS ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - YOAKUM 6-53
W2 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 0-21
W3 - TIDEHAVEN 7-28
W4 - GANADO
W5 - @ ARANSAS PASS
W6 - ORANGE GROVE
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W9 - EDNA
W10 - @ GOLIAD
W11 MATHIS -


VANDERBILT INDUSTRIAL ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GANADO 50-32
W2 - HALLETSVILLE 24-28
W3 - VAN VLECK 49-8
W4 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W5 - @ MATHIS
W6 - ARANSAS PASS
W7 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W8 - PALACIOS
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ EDNA
W11 - GOLIAD


DISTRICT 16

BISHOP ( 1-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - HEBBRONVILLE - CANCELLED
W2 - @ CC JOHN PAUL II - CANCELLED
W3 - @ KINGSVILLE KING 33-0
W4 - GOLIAD
W5 - CC LONDON
W6 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W7 - SAN DIEGO
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ LYFORD
W10 - PROGRESO
W11 - @ FALFURRIAS


C.C. LONDON ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - CC JOHN PAUL II 27-12
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ CC JOHN PAUL II 38-27
W4 - AUSTIN ACHIEVE
W5 - @ BISHOP
W6 - LYFORD
W7 - @ PROGRESO
W8 - FALFURRIAS
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W11 - SAN DIEGO


FALFURRIAS ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BANQUETE 0-36
W2 - @ ROBSTOWN 6-14
W3 - HEBBRONVILLE 0-51
W4 - ODEM
W5 - @ LYFORD
W6 - PROGRESO
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ CC LONDON
W9 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W10 - @ SAN DIEGO
W11 - BISHOP


LYFORD ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SANTA ROSA 40-10
W2 - @ LA VILLA 45-26
W3 - RAYMONDVILLE 14-30
W4 - SANTA MARIA
W5 - FALFURRIAS
W6 - @ CC LONDON
W7 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W8 - @ SAN DIEGO
W9 - BISHOP
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ PROGRESO


PROGRESO ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LA VILLA 3-62
W2 - KENEDY ( SAT. 2PM @ PREMONT ) 0-47
W3 - BYE
W4 - SANTA ROSA
W5 - @ SANTA MARIA
W6 - @ FALFURRIAS
W7 - CC LONDON
W8 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W9 - SAN DIEGO
W10 - @ BISHOP
W11 - LYFORD


SAN DIEGO ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GEORGE WEST 33-13
W2 - KINGSVILLE KING - CANCELLED
W3 - @ C.C. WEST OSO 15-13
W4 - ARANSAS PASS
W5 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BISHOP
W8 - LYFORD
W9 - @ PROGRESO
W10 - FALFURRIAS
W11 - @ C.C. LONDON


SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS ( THUR ) 46-0
W2 - BENAVIDES 54-6
W3 - ODEM 7-35
W4 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W5 - @ SAN DIEGO
W6 - BISHOP
W7 - @ LYFORD
W8 - PROGRESO
W9 - @ FALFURRIAS
W10 - CC LONDON
W11 - BYE
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 661
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: (3A DIV. 1 & 2 ) 2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

ALPINE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - EL PASO JEFFERSON 27-44
W2 - @ FORT STOCKTON 10-46
W3 - WINK 24-40
W4 - @ SONORA
W5 - KERMIT
W6 - @ E.P. RIVERSIDE
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ TORNILLO
W9 - CRANE
W10 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W11 - ANTHONY


ANTHONY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SAN ELIZARIO 41-0
W2 - @ KERMIT 3-32
W3 - HATCH VALLEY, NM. 41-6
W4 - @ E.P CATHEDRAL
W5 - MCCAMEY ( THUR @ VAN HORN )
W6 - COBRE, NM.
W7 - TORNILLO
W8 - @ CRANE
W9 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ ALPINE


CRANE ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PECOS 28-21
W2 - COLORADO CITY 28-6
W3 - @ WINTERS 27-13
W4 - @ KERMIT
W5 - DENVER CITY
W6 - @ FORT STOCKTON
W7 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W8 - ANTHONY
W9 - @ ALPINE
W10 - TORNILLO
W11 - BYE


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - NEW HOME 0-53
W2 - ROPESVILLE ROPES 6-56
W3 - MCCAMEY 0-73
W4 - @ SLATON
W5 - LOCKNEY
W6 - @ MORTON
W7 - CRANE
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ANTHONY
W10 - @ ALPINE
W11 - @ TORNILLO


TORNILLO ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - E.P. CATHEDRAL 0-47
W2 - @ FABENS 7-60
W3 - CLUB TITANES, MEX. - CANCELLED
W4 - IRAAN
W5 - SEAGRAVES ( @ PECOS )
W6 - @ SAN ELIZARIO
W7 - @ ANTHONY
W8 - ALPINE
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ CRANE
W11 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY


DISTRICT 2

BALLINGER ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - JIM NED 7-42
W2 - @ - CANCELLED
W3 - @ COLORADO CITY 27-0
W4 - @ CLYDE
W5 - LLANO
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRADY
W8 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W9 - INGRAM MOORE
W10 - @ BANGS
W11 - SONORA


BANGS ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EARLY 12-48
W2 - FLORENCE 14-45
W3 - WINTERS - CANCELLED
W4 - @ HAMILTON
W5 - @ HAWLEY
W6 - BYE
W7 - GRAPE CREEK
W8 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W9 - SONORA
W10 - BALLINGER
W11 - @ BRADY


BRADY ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 37-6
W2 - COMANCHE 46-19
W3 - COLEMAN - CANCELLED
W4 - DUBLIN
W5 - @ OZONA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BALLINGER
W8 - @ SONORA
W9 - GRAPE CREEK
W10 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W11 - BANGS


GRAPE CREEK ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - STANTON 7-21
W2 - @ CHRISTOVAL 7-55
W3 - SAN ANGELO TLC 50-22
W4 - @ COLEMAN
W5 - EARLY
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BANGS
W8 - BALLINGER
W9 - @ BRADY
W10 - @ SONORA
W11 - INGRAM MOORE


INGRAM MOORE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - JUNCTION 0-14
W2 - @ JOHNSON CITY 0-55
W3 - @ HARPER 7-28
W4 - CENTER POINT
W5 - LA PRYOR
W6 - BYE
W7 - SONORA
W8 - BANGS
W9 - @ BALLINGER
W10 - BRADY
W11 - @ GRAPE CREEK


SONORA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - OZONA 32-20
W2 - @ LLANO 12-35
W3 - @ CHRISTOVAL 14-33
W4 - ALPINE
W5 - @ ELDORADO
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W8 - BRADY
W9 - @ BANGS
W10 - GRAPE CREEK
W11 - @ BALLINGER


DISTRICT 3

AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - VEGA 16-58
W2 - @ HALE CENTER 12-26
W3 - SHAMROCK 20-42
W4 - @ WHEELER
W5 - @ TULIA
W6 - CHILDRESS
W7 - @ CANADIAN
W8 - SPEARMAN
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ DIMMITT
W11 - FRIONA


CANADIAN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WEST TEXAS 69-6
W2 - IOWA PARK 41-20
W3 - BUSHLAND 42-49
W4 - @ PERRYTON
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SPEARMAN
W7 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W8 - @ DIMMITT
W9 - FRIONA
W10 - @ TULIA
W11 - CHILDRESS


CHILDRESS ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PANHANDLE 68-27
W2 - PERRYTON 29-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ SHALLOWATER
W5 - SPEARMAN
W6 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W7 - DIMMITT
W8 - @ FRIONA
W9 - TULIA
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ CANADIAN


DIMMITT ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - LITTLEFIELD 6-45
W2 - @ OLTON 14-6
W3 - @ SUNRAY 30-12
W4 - LUB. ROOSEVELT
W5 - @ FRIONA
W6 - TULIA
W7 - @ CHILDRESS
W8 - CANADIAN
W9 - @ SPEARMAN
W10 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W11 - BYE


FRIONA ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BROWNFIELD 42-14
W2 - BORGER 38-0
W3 - MULESHOE 55-13
W4 - @ DALHART
W5 - DIMMITT
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TULIA
W8 - CHILDRESS
W9 - @ CANADIAN
W10 - SPEARMAN
W11 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK


SPEARMAN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ STRATFORD 22-29
W2 - SANFORD-FRITCH 56-0
W3 - DALHART 21-7
W4 - @ VEGA
W5 - @ CHILDRESS
W6 - CANADIAN
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W9 - DIMMITT
W10 - @ FRIONA
W11 - TULIA


TULIA ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ FLOYDADA 32-0
W2 - BROWNFIELD 38-13
W3 - SANFORD-FRITCH 51-6
W4 - @ MULESHOE
W5 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W6 - @ DIMMITT
W7 - FRIONA
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ CHILDRESS
W10 - CANADIAN
W11 - @ SPEARMAN


DISTRICT 4

ABERNATHY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - SHALLOWATER 28-16
W2 - SLATON 46-8
W3 - @ SUNDOWN 50-13
W4 - POST
W5 - @ LITTLEFIELD
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ REAGAN COUNTY
W8 - IDALOU
W9 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W10 - STANTON
W11 - @ COAHOMA


COAHOMA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - FORSAN ( @ BIG SPRING ) 14-35
W2 - MILES 54-0
W3 - @ ELDORADO 29-56
W4 - COLORADO CITY
W5 - @ MERKEL
W6 - BYE
W7 - IDALOU
W8 - @ STANTON
W9 - REAGAN CITY
W10 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W11 - ABERNATHY


IDALOU ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ DENVER CITY 25-0
W2 - CLYDE 21-6
W3 - @ BROWNFIELD 49-13
W4 - LITTLEFIELD
W5 - NEW DEAL
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COAHOMA
W8 - @ ABERNATHY
W9 - STANTON
W10 - @ REAGAN COUNTY
W11 - LUB. ROOSEVELT


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 14-6
W2 - @ NEW HOME 49-0
W3 - TAHOKA 59-0
W4 - @ DIMMITT
W5 - FLOYDADA
W6 - BYE
W7 - STANTON
W8 - @ REAGAN COUNTY
W9 - ABERNATHY
W10 - COAHOMA
W11 - @ IDALOU


REAGAN COUNTY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MERKEL 15-24
W2 - @ IRAAN 70-0
W3 - OZONA 14-12
W4 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W5 - @ FORSAN
W6 - BYE
W7 - ABERNATHY
W8 - LUB. ROOSEVELT
W9 - @ COAHOMA
W10 - IDALOU
W11 -@ STANTON


STANTON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GRAPE CREEK 21-7
W2 - MERKEL 0-19
W3 - FORSAN 7-45
W4 - SUNDOWN
W5 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W8 - COAHOMA
W9 - @ IDALOU
W10 - @ ABERNATHY
W11 - REAGAN COUNTY



REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

COMANCHE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MASON 13-34
W2 - @ BRADY 19-56
W3 - @ EARLY 14-58
W4 - TOLAR
W5 - @ CISCO
W6 - BYE
W7 - DUBLIN
W8 - @ EASTLAND
W9 - MILLSAP
W10 - JACKSBORO
W11 - @ MERKEL


DUBLIN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ DELEON 43-14
W2 - ALBANY 21-48
W3 - @ ANSON 21-14
W4 - @ BRADY
W5 - SAN SABA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COMANCHE
W8 - JACKSBORO
W9 - @ MERKEL
W10 - @ MILLSAP
W11 - EASTLAND


EASTLAND ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WALL 21-28
W2 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-52
W3 - JIM NED 20-48
W4 - BRECKENRIDGE
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SWEETWATER
W7 - MILLSAP
W8 - COMANCHE
W9 - @ JACKSBORO
W10 - MERKEL
W11 - @ DUBLIN


JACKSBORO ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 28-49
W2 - BOYD 28-14
W3 - BYE
W4 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W5 - WELLINGTON ( @ FREDRICK, OK )
W6 - BYE
W7 - MERKEL
W8 - @ DUBLIN
W9 - EASTLAND
W10 - @ COMANCHE
W11 - MILLSAP


MERKEL ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - REAGAN COUNTY 24-15
W2 - @ STANTON 19-0
W3 - HAWLEY 7-41
W4 - @ EARLY
W5 - COAHOMA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JACKSBORO
W8 - @ MILLSAP
W9 - DUBLIN
W10 - @ EASTLAND
W11 - COMANCHE


MILLSAP ( 2-1 / 0-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 41-6
W2 - HENRIETTA 40-41
W3 - DELEON 45-20
W4 - @ PARADISE
W5 - SANTO
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ EASTLAND
W8 - MERKEL
W9 - @ COMANCHE
W10 - DUBLIN
W11 - @ JACKSBORO


DISTRICT 6

CALLISBURG ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - HOWE 35-21
W2 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 36-10
W3 - LINDSAY 33-27
W4 - HONEY GROVE
W5 - @ CHICO
W6 - BYE
W7 - NOCONA
W8 - HOLLIDAY
W9 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW
W10 - HENRIETTA
W11 - @ VALLEY VIEW


HENRIETTA ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - WINDTHORST 15-22
W2 - @ MILLSAP 41-40
W3 - BOWIE 38-17
W4 - @ ARCHER CITY
W5 - LINDSAY
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW
W8 - @ NOCONA
W9 - VALLEY VIEW
W10 - @ CALLISBURG
W11 - HOLLIDAY


HOLLIDAY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ IOWA PARK 20-14
W2 - EASTLAND 52-7
W3 - @ VERNON 36-7
W4 - @ BELLS
W5 - BRECKENRIDGE
W6 - BYE
W7 - VALLEY VIEW
W8 - @ CALLISBURG
W9 - NOCONA
W10 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W11 - @ HENRIETTA


NOCONA ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BOWIE 7-72
W2 - PARADISE 0-56
W3 - @ PONDER 14-61
W4 - CHICO
W5 - @ COLLINSVILLE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CALLISBURG
W8 - HENRIETTA
W9 - @ HOLLIDAY
W10 - VALLEY VIEW
W11 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW


VALLEY VIEW ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - PONDER 16-47
W2 - BYE
W3 - BELLS 6-60
W4 - @ LINDSAY
W5 - MUENSTER
W6 - WELLINGTON ( @ W.F. CITY VIEW )
W7 - @ HOLLIDAY
W8 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W9 - @ HENRIETTA
W10 - @ NOCONA
W11 - CALLISBURG


W.F. CITY VIEW ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - FREDERICK, OK. 26-20
W2 - @ PONDER 16-22
W3 - SEYMOUR 36-26
W4 - @ JACKSBORO
W5 - @ WINDTHORST
W6 - BYE
W7 - HENRIETTA
W8 - @ VALLEY VIEW
W9 - CALLISBURG
W10 - @ HENRIETTA
W11 - NOCONA


DISTRICT 7

BLOOMING GROVE ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - EUSTACE 26-36
W2 - @ KERENS 51-6
W3 - @ WEST - CANCELLED
W4 - KEMP
W5 - MILDRED
W6 - @ EDGEWOOD
W7 - SCURRY-ROSSER
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ PALMER
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W11 -@ RICE


DALLAS GATEWAY ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ALVORD 34-57
W2 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 8-33
W3 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 48-6
W4 - TRENTON
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ RICE
W7 - MILDRED
W8 - @ EDGEWOOD
W9 - SCURRY-ROSSER
W10 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W11 - PALMER


EDGEWOOD ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - COMMERCE 26-21
W2 - @ EMORY RAINS 37-28
W3 - REDWATER 14-36
W4 - @ LONE OAK
W5 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W6 - BLOOMING GROVE
W7 - @ PALMER
W8 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W9 - @ RICE
W10 - MILDRED
W11 - BYE


MILDRED ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GROESBECK 14-57
W2 - @ CAYUGA 14-0
W3 - KERENS 20-7
W4 - ITALY
W5 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W6 - PALMER
W7 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY
W8 - RICE
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ EDGEWOOD
W11 -SCURRY-ROSSER


PALMER ( 1-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KEMP - cancelled
W2 - GRAND SALINE - CANCELLED
W3 - BOSQUEVILLE 48-37
W4 - @ GROESBECK
W5 - RICE
W6 - @ MILDRED
W7 - EDGEWOOD
W8 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W9 - BLOOMING GROVE
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER


RICE ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - CHILTON - cancelled
W2 - GROESBECK 10-69
W3 - ITALY 14-45
W4 - @ KERENS
W5 - @ PALMER
W6 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ MILDRED
W9 - EDGEWOOD
W10 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W11 - BLOOMING GROVE


SCURRY-ROSSER ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BONHAM ( @ COMMERCE ) 42-47
W2 - QUITMAN 42-13
W3 - @ KEMP 52-15
W4 - EUSTACE
W5 - EDGEWOOD
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W8 - PALMER
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY
W10 - RICE
W11 -@ MILDRED


DISTRICT 8

BELLS ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - WHITESBORO 34-41
W2 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 41-20
W3 - @ VALLEY VIEW 60-6
W4 - HOLLIDAY
W5 - @ LEONARD
W6 - GUNTER
W7 - @ BLUE RIDGE
W8 - LONE OAK
W9 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W10 - WHITEWRIGHT
W11 - BYE


BLUE RIDGE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ COLLINSVILLE 29-21
W2 - QUINLAN FORD 14-48
W3 - MUENSTER 7-50
W4 - @ WOLFE CITY
W5 - S&S CONSOLIDATED
W6 - @ WHITEWRIGHT
W7 - BELLS
W8 - @ LEONARD
W9 - GUNTER
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ LONE OAK


GUNTER ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - SUNNYVALE 43-7
W2 - POTTSBORO 51-7
W3 - @ WHITESBORO 28-6
W4 - @ PILOT POINT
W5 - WHITEWRIGHT
W6 - @ BELLS
W7 - LEONARD
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BLUE RIDGE
W10 - LONE OAK
W11 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED


LEONARD ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WOLFE CITY 43-7
W2 - COMMERCE 43-6
W3 - @ BONHAM 62-43
W4 - DETROIT
W5 - BELLS
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GUNTER
W8 - BLUE RIDGE
W9 - @ LONE OAK
W10 - S&S CONSOLIDATED
W11 - @ WHITEWRIGHT


LONE OAK ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WINONA 21-28
W2 - EUSTACE 27-25
W3 - @ COMMERCE 14-28
W4 - EDGEWOOD
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W7 - WHITEWRIGHT
W8 - @ BELLS
W9 - LEONARD
W10 - @ GUNTER
W11 - BLUE RIDGE


S&S CONSOLIDATED ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PARIS CHISUM 28-64
W2 - CALLISBURG 10-36
W3 - @ ALVORD 28-34
W4 - COLLINSVILLE
W5 - @ BLUE RIDGE
W6 - LONE OAK
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WHITEWRIGHT
W9 - BELLS
W10 - @ LEONARD
W11 - GUNTER


WHITEWRIGHT ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - CLARKSVILLE 49-0
W2 - @ HONEY GROVE 7-20
W3 - CELESTE 35-41
W4 - @ COOPER
W5 - @ GUNTER
W6 - BLUE RIDGE
W7 - @ LONE OAK
W8 - S&S CONSOLIDATED
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ BELLS
W11 - LEONARD
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 661
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: (3A DIV. 1 & 2 ) 2021 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

ARP ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HUGHES SPRINGS 47-21
W2 - TENAHA 28-41
W3 - GARRISON 33-7
W4 - @ WASKOM
W5 - QUITMAN
W6 - @ TROUP
W7 - WEST RUSK
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ WINONA
W10 - HARMONY
W11 - @ GRAND SALINE


GRAND SALINE ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - COOPER 23-25
W2 - @ PALMER - CANCELLED
W3 - EMORY RAINS 14-22
W4 - @ MAYPEARL
W5 - @ WINONA
W6 - HARMONY
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ QUITMAN
W9 - TROUP
W10 - @ WEST RUSK
W11 - ARP


HARMONY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 25-14
W2 - HUGHES SPRINGS 20-8
W3 - @ NEW DIANA 41-7
W4 - HARLETON
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ GRAND SALINE
W7 - QUITMAN
W8 - @ TROUP
W9 - WEST RUSK
W10 - @ ARP
W11 - WINONA


QUITMAN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CUMBY 23-6
W2 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 13-42
W3 - @ QUEEN CITY 25-20
W4 - HAWKINS
W5 - @ ARP
W6 - WINONA
W7 - @ HARMONY
W8 - GRAND SALINE
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ TROUP
W11 - WEST RUSK


TROUP ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - ALTO 48-18
W2 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 41-26
W3 - BULLARD 34-20
W4 - BROWNSBORO
W5 - @ WEST RUSK
W6 - ARP
W7 - @ WINONA
W8 - HARMONY
W9 - @ GRAND SALINE
W10 - QUITMAN
W11 - BYE


WEST RUSK ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - EAST CHAMBERS ( THUR @ JASPER ) 38-14
W2 - GLADEWATER SABINE 55-33
W3 - MINEOLA 24-17
W4 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE
W5 - TROUP
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ARP
W8 - WINONA
W9 - @ HARMONY
W10 - GRAND SALINE
W11 - @ QUITMAN


WINONA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - LONE OAK 28-21
W2 - @ FRANKSTON 0-39
W3 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 0-41
W4 - @ ALTO
W5 - GRAND SALINE
W6 - @ QUITMAN
W7 - TROUP
W8 - @ WEST RUSK
W9 - ARP
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ HARMONY


DISTRICT 10

DAINGERFIELD ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - ATLANTA 48-7
W2 - @ TATUM 28-35
W3 - GLADEWATER SABINE 58-30
W4 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W5 - DEKALB
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ PRAIRILAND
W8 - REDWATER
W9 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W10 - HOOKS
W11 - @ PARIS CHISUM


DEKALB ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 65-6
W2 - @ NEW BOSTON 34-6
W3 - PILOT POINT 29-28
W4 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W5 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W6 - PRAIRILAND
W7 - @ REDWATER
W8 - PAUL-PEWITT
W9 - @ HOOKS
W10 - PARIS CHISUM
W11 - BYE


HOOKS ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - MT. VERNON 18-63
W2 - @ WINNSBORO 41-35
W3 - @ NEW BOSTON 21-41
W4 - JEFFERSON
W5 - @ REDWATER
W6 - PAUL-PEWITT
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ PARIS CHISUM
W9 - DEKALB
W10 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W11 - PRAIRILAND


PARIS CHISUM ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 64-28
W2 - @ WOLFE CITY - CANCELLED
W3 - HONEY GROVE 55-15
W4 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST
W5 - @ PRAIRILAND
W6 - REDWATER
W7 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W8 - HOOKS
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ DEKALB
W11 - DAINGERFIELD


PAUL-PEWITT ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WINNSBORO 23-39
W2 - @ ATLANTA 36-34
W3 - MT. VERNON 16-42
W4 - CELINA
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ HOOKS
W7 - PARIS CHISUM
W8 - @ DEKALB
W9 - DAINGERFIELD
W10 - @ PRAIRILAND
W11 - REDWATER


PRAIRILAND ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 28-7
W2 - TOM BEAM - CANCELLED
W3 - @ COMO-PICKTON 34-14
W4 - CLARKSVILLE
W5 - PARIS CHISUM
W6 - @ DEKALB
W7 - DAINGERFIELD
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ REDWATER
W10 - PAUL-PEWITT
W11 - HOOKS


REDWATER ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ORE CITY 43-0
W2 - NEW DIANA 54-17
W3 - @ EDGEWOOD 36-14
W4 - NEW BOSTON
W5 - HOOKS
W6 - @ PARIS CHISUM
W7 - DEKALB
W8 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W9 - PRAIRILAND
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ PAUL-PEWITT


DISTRICT 11

ELYSIAN FIELDS ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HARMONY 14-25
W2 - JOAQUIN 29-14
W3 - @ WINONA 41-0
W4 - DAINGERFIELD
W5 - @ QUEEN CITY
W6 - HARLETON
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ NEW DIANA
W9 - ORE CITY
W10 - @ WASKOM
W11 - HUGHES SPRINGS


HARLETON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - WHITE OAK 16-20
W2 - BECKVILLE 22-46
W3 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 44-26
W4 - @ HARMONY
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W7 - NEW DIANA
W8 - @ ORE CITY
W9 - WASKOM
W10 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W11 - QUEEN CITY


HUGHES SPRINGS ( 0-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ARP - CANCELLED
W2 - @ HARMONY 8-20
W3 - WINNSBORO 14-35
W4 - @ TATUM
W5 - NEW DIANA
W6 - @ ORE CITY
W7 - WASKOM
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ QUEEN CITY
W10 - HARLETON
W11 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS


NEW DIANA ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - NEW BOSTON 0-64
W2 - @ REDWATER 17-54
W3 - HARMONY 7-41
W4 - @ WHITE OAK
W5 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W6 - QUEEN CITY
W7 - @ HARLETON
W8 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ ORE CITY
W11 - WASKOM


ORE CITY ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - REDWATER 0-43
W2 - @ WHITE OAK 22-49
W3 - BIG SANDY 28-19
W4 - @ JOAQUIN
W5 - @ WASKOM
W6 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W7 - @ QUEEN CITY
W8 - HARLETON
W9 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W10 - NEW DIANA
W11 - BYE


QUEEN CITY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 32-28
W2 - @ UNION GROVE 57-12
W3 - QUITMAN 20-25
W4 - FRANKSTON
W5 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W6 - @ NEW DIANA
W7 - ORE CITY
W8 - @ WASKOM
W9 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ HARLETON


WASKOM ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GARRISON 45-0
W2 - @ TIMPSON 28-49
W3 - SHELBYVILLE 60-14
W4 - ARP
W5 - ORE CITY
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W8 - QUEEN CITY
W9 - @ HARLETON
W10 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W11 - NEW DIANA


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 8-23
W2 - SOMERVILLE 26-20
W3 - @ BLANCO 0-40
W4 - TRINITY
W5 - WARREN
W6 - @ NEWTON
W7 - HEMPHILL
W8 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W9 - KOUNTZE
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ NEW WAVERLY


CORRIGAN-CAMDEN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - CROCKETT 32-14
W2 - @ CENTERVILLE 27-19
W3 - WOODVILLE 13-19
W4 - @ ELKHART
W5 - HEMPHILL
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ KOUNTZE
W8 - ANDERSON-SHIRO
W9 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W10 - WARREN
W11 - @ NEWTON


HEMPHILL ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - KIRBYVILLE 16-17
W2 - BUNA - CANCELLED
W3 - @ WEST SABINE 53-26
W4 - @ HUNTINGTON
W5 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W6 - KOUNTZE
W7 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W8 - NEW WAVERLY
W9 - @ WARREN
W10 - NEWTON
W11 - BYE


KOUNTZE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HARDIN 7-14
W2 - WEST HARDIN 57-0
W3 - HOUST. KIPP EAST END 54-0
W4 - BEAUMONT KELLY
W5 - NEWTON
W6 - @ HEMPHILL
W7 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W10 - NEW WAVERLY
W11 - @ WARREN


NEW WAVERLY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CENTERVILLE 14-27
W2 - LOVELADY 45-6
W3 - @ HEARNE 45-18
W4 - HARDIN
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ WARREN
W7 - NEWTON
W8 - @ HEMPHILL
W9 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W10 - @ KOUNTZE
W11 - ANDERSON-SHIRO


NEWTON ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - WOODVILLE 46-26
W2 - @ DIBOLL - CANCELLED
W3 - @ KIRBYVILLE 54-0
W4 - WEST ORANGE-STARK
W5 - @ KOUNTZE
W6 - ANDERSON-SHIRO
W7 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W8 - WARREN
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ HEMPHILL
W11 - CORRIGAN0CAMDEN


WARREN ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HUNTINGTON - CANCELLED
W2 - EVADALE 13-18
W3 - @ WES HARDIN 25-0
W4 - DEWEYVILLE
W5 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W6 - NEW WAVERLY
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ NEWTON
W9 - HEMPHILL
W10 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W11 - KOUNTZE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BUFFALO ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - ELKHART 33-34
W2 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 19-9
W3 - CROCKETT 42-59
W4 - @ TEAGUE
W5 - @ ROGERS
W6 - FLORENCE
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ CLIFTON
W9 - FRANKLIN
W10 - @ LEXINGTON
W11 - RIESEL


CLIFTON ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - BOSQUEVILLE 6-14
W2 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 7-35
W3 - MAYPEARL 0-21
W4 - @ MCGREGOR
W5 - @ RIESEL
W6 - ROGERS
W7 - @ FLORENCE
W8 - BUFFALO
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ FRANKLIN
W11 - LEXINGTON


FLORENCE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - JOHNSON CITY 13-14
W2 - @ BANGS 45-14
W3 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 48-18
W4 - @ GOLDTHWAITE
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BUFFALO
W7 - CLIFTON
W8 - @ FRANKLIN
W9 - LEXINGTON
W10 - @ RIESEL
W11 - ROGERS


FRANKLIN ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LORENA 27-20
W2 - HEARNE 55-15
W3 - @ CAMERON YOE 41-21
W4 - TROY
W5 - @ LEXINGTON
W6 - RIESEL
W7 - @ ROGERS
W8 - FLORENCE
W9 - @ BUFFALO
W10 - CLIFTON
W11 - BYE


LEXINGTON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WEST 7-48
W2 - THRALL 38-34
W3 - @ ROCKDALE 14-35
W4 - MARLIN
W5 - FRANKLIN
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIESEL
W8 - ROGERS
W9 - @ FLORENCE
W10 - BUFFALO
W11 - @ CLIFTON


RIESEL ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MARLIN 17-6
W2 - @ HAMILTON 28-12
W3 - CLYDE ( @ DUBLIN ) - CANCELLED
W4 - BOSQUEVILLE
W5 - CLIFTON
W6 - @ FRANKLIN
W7 - LEXINGTON
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ROGERS
W10 - FLORENCE
W11 - @ BUFFALO


ROGERS ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 28-38
W2 - SAN SABA 46-14
W3 - @ WHITNEY 48-33
W4 - WEST
W5 - BUFFALO
W6 - @ CLIFTON
W7 - FRANKLIN
W8 - @ LEXINGTON
W9 - RIESEL
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ FLORENCE


DISTRICT 14

DANBURY ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - LOUISE 28-7
W2 - @ KATY JORDAN 0-57
W3 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 32-0
W4 - @ BOLING
W5 - HUNTSVILLE ALPHA OMEGA
W6 - BYE
W7 - VAN VLECK
W8 - @ EAST BERNARD
W9 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W10 - RICE CONSOLIDATED
W11 - @ TIDEHAVEN


EAST BERNARD ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EDNA 7-24
W2 - HITCHCOCK 32-29
W3 - BOLING 49-14
W4 - @ SCHULENBURG
W5 - @ GANADO
W6 - BYE
W7 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W8 - DANBURY
W9 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W10 - TIDEHAVEN
W11 - @ VAN VLECK


RICE CONSOLIDATED ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GOLIAD 18-20
W2 - PALACIOS 21-0
W3 - @ COLUMBUS 14-49
W4 - HALLETSVILLE
W5 - HEMPSTEAD
W6 - BYE
W7 - TIDEHAVEN
W8 - @ VAN VLECK
W9 - EAST BERNARD
W10 - @ DANBURY
W11 - WALLIS BRAZOS


TIDEHAVEN ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - WEIMAR 48-0
W2 - GANADO 14-21
W3 - @ PALACIOS 28-7
W4 - VANDERBILT IND.
W5 - FLATONIA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W8 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS
W9 - VAN VLECK
W10 - @ EAST BERNARD
W11 - DANBURY


VAN VLECK ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - HITCHCOCK 32-33
W2 - @ BOLING 6-35
W3 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 8-49
W4 - FT. BEND CHR.
W5 - @ WEIMAR
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DANBURY
W8 - RICE CONSOLIDATED
W9 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W10 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS
W11 - EAST BERNARD


WALLIS BRAZOS ( 1-2 /0-0 )
W1 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 23-8
W2 - @ LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA CHR 13-44
W3 - BURTON 0-42
W4 - @ WEIMAR
W5 - BYE
W6 - VICTORIA ST. JOSEPH
W7 - @ EAST BERNARD
W8 - TIDEHAVEN
W9 - @ DANBURY
W10 - VAN VLECK
W11 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED


DISTRICT 15

DILLEY ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SABINAL 21-0
W2 - CHARLOTTE 39-0
W3 - COTULLA 9-6
W4 - LA PRYOR
W5 - NATALIA
W6 - @ POTH
W7 - KARNES CITY
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ STOCKDALE
W10 - GEORGE WEST
W11 - @ NIXON-SMILEY


GEORGE WEST ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - SAN DIEGO 13-33
W2 - @ REFUGIO 8-55
W3 - GOLIAD 40-43
W4 - @ MATHIS
W5 -BYE
W6 - @ NIXON-SMILEY
W7 - NATALIA
W8 - @ POTH
W9 - KARNES CITY
W10 - @ DILLEY
W11 - STOCKDALE


KARNES CITY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KENEDY 13-18
W2 - VICTORIA ST. JOSEPH 20-33
W3 - MATHIS 24-28
W4 - @ THREE RIVERS
W5 - POTH
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DILLEY
W8 - STOCKDALE
W9 - @ GEORGE WEST
W10 - NIXON-SMILEY
W11 - @ NATALIA


NATALIA ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - JOURDANTON 20-14
W2 - @ SA COLE 24-26
W3 - UC RANDOLPH 24-6
W4 - @ LYTLE
W5 - @ DILLEY
W6 - STOCKDALE
W7 - @ GEORGE WEST
W8 - NIXON-SMILEY
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ POTH
W11 - KARNES CITY


NIXON SMILEY ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BLOOMINGTON 14-6
W2 - @ THREE RIVERS 12-25
W3 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 13-42
W4 - @ CHARLOTTE
W5 - @ STOCKDALE
W6 - GEORGE WEST
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ NATALIA
W9 - POTH
W10 - @ KARNES CITY
W11 - DILLEY


POTH ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LYTLE 52-0
W2 - FALLS CITY 17-14
W3 - C.C. LONDON ( ?- LOC. ) - CANCELLED
W4 - SHINER
W5 - @ KARNES CITY
W6 - DILLEY
W7 - @ STOCKDALE
W8 - GEORGE WEST
W9 - @ NIXON-SMILEY
W10 - NATALIA
W11 - BYE


STOCKDALE ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - SCHULENBURG 23-35
W2 - @ FLATONIA 26-28
W3 - FALLS CITY 12-34
W4 - @ YORKTOWN
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY
W6 - @ NATALIA
W7 - POTH
W8 - @ KARNES CITY
W9 - DILLEY
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ GEORGE WEST


DISTRICT 16

BANQUETE ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - FALFURRIAS 29-0
W2 - @ BEN BOLT 39-0
W3 - ROBSTOWN 29-34
W4 - @ AGUA DULCE
W5 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W6 - @ HEBBRONVILLE
W7 - ODEM
W8 - @ SANTA ROSA
W9 - TAFT
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ MONTE ALTO


HEBBRONVILLE ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BISHOP - CANCELLED
W2 - FREER 26-14
W3 - @ FALFURRIAS 51-0
W4 - BROWNSVILLE ST. JOSEPH
W5 -@ TAFT
W6 - BANQUETE
W7 - @ MONTE ALTO
W8 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ ODEM
W11 - SANTA ROSA


MONTE ALTO ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - PREMONT 0-46
W2 - @ SANTA MARIA 20-21
W3 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 0-36
W4 - @ LA VILLA
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W7 - HEBBRONVILLE
W8 - @ ODEM
W9 - SANTA ROSA
W10 - @ TAFT
W11 - BANQUETE


ODEM ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - C.C. WEST OSO 35-20
W2 - MATHIS 33-22
W3 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 35-7
W4 - @ FALFURRIAS
W5 - @ SANTA ROSA
W6 - TAFT
W7 - @ BANQUETE
W8 - MONTE ALTO
W9 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W10 - HEBBRONVILLE
W11 - BYE


SANTA ROSA ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LYFORD 10-40
W2 - @ BROWNSVILLE ST. JOSEPH 14-38
W3 - LA VILLA 19-26
W4 - @ PROGRESO
W5 - ODEM
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TAFT
W8 - BANQUETE
W9 - @ MONTE ALTO
W10 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W11 - @ HEBBRONVILLE


SKIDMORE-TYNAN ( 2-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BEN BOLT 27-12
W2 - PETTUS - CANCELLED
W3 - @ LYTLE 33-12
W4 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W5 - @ BANQUETE
W6 - MONTE ALTO
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ HEBBRONVILLE
W9 - ODEM
W10 - @ SANTA ROSA
W11 - TAFT


TAFT ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WOODSBORO 45-7
W2 - @ C.C. WEST OSO 39-28
W3 - FREER 48-6
W4 - KENEDY
W5 - HEBBRONVILLE
W6 - @ ODEM
W7 - SANTA ROSA
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BANQUETE
W10 - MONTE ALTO
W11 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN
Post Reply