2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Home of the toughest football in Texas
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Apr 02, 2017 9:52 pm

2A REGION 1 DIVISION 1

DISTRICT 1

STRATFORD 13-1 / 5-0
WEST TEXAS 8-3 / 4-1
PANHANDLE 9-5 / 3-2
SANFORD-FRITCH 6-5 / 2-3
SUNRAY 4-6 / 1-4
BOYS RANCH 0-10 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BOYS RANCH 13 VS BOVINA 55
PANHANDLE 34 VS TULIA 27 ( @ AMARILLO 4:30PM )
SANFORD-FRITCH 20 VS SPEARMAN 30
STARTFORD 55 @ RIVER ROAD 12
SUNRAY 43 VS HIGLAND PARK 6
WEST TEXAS 39 VS GRUVER 19

WEEK 2
BOYS RANCH 30 VS VEGA 40
PANHANDLE 26 VS CHILDRESS 44
SANFORD-FRITCH 50 @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 0
STRATFORD - BYE
SUNRAY 20 @ GRUVER 29
WEST TEXAS 22 @ WELLINGTON 44

WEEK 3
BOYS RANCH 12 @ HALE CENTER 42
PANHANDLE - BYE
SANFORD-FRITCH 50 VS TULIA 41
SUNRAY 41 @ SPEARMAN 32
STRATFORD 74 VS GUYMON, OK 0
WEST TEXAS 45 VS CLAUDE 0

WEEK 4
BOYS RANCH 0 @ SHAMROCK 53
PANHANDLE 56 VS DIMMITT 6
SANFORD-FRITCH 40 @ VEGA 6
STRATFORD 7 VS CANADIAN 40
SUNRAY 21 VS NEW DEAL 40
WEST TEXAS 57 @ BOOKER 10

WEEK 5
BOYS RANCH 13 @ DIMMITT 21
PANHANDLE 0 @ WELLINGTON 33
SANFORD-FRITCH 42 VS AMAR. RIVER ROAD 27
STRATFORD 49 @ LITTLEFIELD 18
SUNRAY 51 VS VEGA 6
WEST TEXAS - BYE

WEEK 6
PANHANDLE 28 VS WHEELER 27
STRATFORD 29 VS BORGER 13
WEST TEXAS 22 @ SPEARMAN 16
BOYS RANCH, SANFORD-FRITCH, SUNRAY, WEST TEXAS - BYE

WEEK 7
BOYS RANCH 0 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 62
SUNRAY 0 VS STRATFORD 52
WEST TEXAS 38 VS PANHANDLE 30

WEEK 8
PANHANDLE 31 VS STRATFORD 35
SANFORD-FRITCH 50 VS SUNRAY 14
WEST TEXAS 44 VS BOYS RANCH 6

WEEK 9
BOYS RANCH 7 PANHANDLE 56
SUNRAY 21 VS WEST TEXAS 41
STRATFORD 60 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 36

WEEK 10
BOYS RANCH 6 VS SUNRAY 54
PANHANDLE 55 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 42
WEST TEXAS 0 VS STARTFORD 48

WEEK 11
SANFORD FRITCH 8 VS WEST TEXAS 39
STRATFORD 49 VS BOYS RANCH 0
SUNRAY 12 VS PANHANDLE 54


BI-DISTRICT
STRATFORD 55 VS FLOYDADA 7
WEST TEXAS 14 VS SUNDOWN 21
PANHANDLE 30 VS ABERNNTHY 21
SANFORD-FRITCH 8 VS NEW DEAL 39

AREA
STRATFORD 58 VS HAWLEY 12
PANHANDLE 55 VS MCCAMEY 28

REGIONAL-SEMIFINALS
STRATFORD 48 VS POST 12
PANHANDLE 63 VS STAMFORD 29

REGIONAL FINALS
STRATFORD 61 VS PANHANDLE 7

STATE SEMIFINALS
STRATFORD 00 VS MART 00


DISTRICT 2

NEW DEAL 10-2 / 4-1
ABERNATHY 9-2 / 4-1
SUNDOWN 10-2 / 4-1
FLOYDADA 4-7 / 2-3
HALE CENTER 6-4 / 1-4
OLTON 3-7 / 0-5


WEEK 1
ABERNATHY 27 VS POST 21
FLOYDADA 15 VS SLATON 36
HALE CENTER 50 VS MORTON 14
NEW DEAL 54 @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 6
OLTON 28 VS MEMPHIS 20
SUNDOWN 46 VS WINK 41

WEEK 2
ABERNATHY 54 @ TULIA 7
FLLOYDADA 7 @ SEAGRAVES 10
HALE CENTER 41 @ DIMMITT 19
NEW DEAL 54 VS LAMESA 13
OLTON 29 @ RALLS 14
SUNDOWN 69 @ MORTON 0

WEEK 3
ABERNATHY 43 @ DIMMITT 6
FLOYDADA 44 @ LOCKNEY 14
HALE CENTER 42 VS BOYS RANCH 12
NEW DEAL 25 @ SLATON 18
OLTON 7 VS FARWELL 28
SUNDOWN 27 VS SEAGRAVES 3

WEEK 4
ABERNATHY - BYE
FLOYDADA 22 VS FRIONA 35
HALE CENTER 47 @ LOCKNEY 14
NEW DEAL 40 @ SUNRAY 21
OLTON 12 @ BOVINA 14
SUNDOWN 40 @ FARWELL 36

WEEK 5
ABERNATHY 28 @ MEMPHIS 20
FLOYDADA 51 @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 6
HALE CENTER 29 VS BOVINA 21
NEW DEAL 38 VS TULIA 0
OLTON 49 VS LOCKNEY 12
SUNDOWN 44 VS TAHOKA 12

WEEK 6
ABERNATHY 55 VS LUB. ROOSEVELT 0
FLOYDADA, HALE CENTER, NEW DEAL, OLTON, SUNDOWN - BYE

WEEK 7
ABERNATHY 49 VS SUNDOWN 16
FLOYDADA 25 VS HALE CENTER 21
NEW DEAL 46 VS OLTON 7

WEEK 8
HALE CENTER 18 VS SUNDOWN 37
FLOYDADA 0 VS NEW DEAL 21
OLTON 28 VS ABERNATHY 55

WEEK 9
ABERNATHY 55 VS FLOYDADA 21
NEW DEAL 41 VS HALE CENTER 10
SUNDOWN 40 VS OLTON 7

WEEK 10
FLOYDADA 14 VS SUNDOWN 49
HALE CENTER 29 VS OLTON 24
NEW DEAL 41 VS ABERNATHY 20

WEEK 11
ABERNATHY 48 VS HALE CENTER 6
SUNDOWN 29 VS NEW DEAL 27
OLTON 35 VS FLOYDADA 40


BI-DISTRICT
NEW DEAL 39 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 8
ABERNANTHY 21 VS PANHANDLE 30
SUNDOWN 21 VS WEST TEXAS 14
FLOYDADA 7 VS STRATFORD 55

AREA
NEW DEAL 21 VS POST 32
SUNDOWN 14 VS STAMFORD 21


DISTRICT 3

MCCAMEY 10-2 / 4-0
OZONA 5-6 / 3-1
CHRISTOVAL 4-7 / 2-2
ANTHONY 4-7 / 1-3
ELDORADO 2-8 / 0-4


WEEK 1
ANTHONY 2 VS EL PASO CATHEDRAL 26
CHRISTOVAL 26 @ IRON COUNTY 33
ELDORADO 20 @ ROCKSPRINGS 34
MCCAMEY 28 @ REAGAN COUNTY 6
OZONA 0 @ SONORA 54

WEEK 2
ANTHONY 12 VS ACADEMIA , JUAREZ 6
CHRISTOVAL 12 @ JUNCTION 47
ELDORADO 6 VS FORSAN 34
MCCAMEY 46 VS COAHOMA 26
OZONA 19 @ IRAAN 40

WEEK 3
ANTHONY 14 @ TORNILLO 34
CHRISTOVAL 13 @ COLORADO CITY 33
ELDORADO 12 @ HARPER 68
MCCAMEY 28 VS IRAAN 51
OZONA 26 VS CRANE 27

WEEK 4
ANTHONY 19 @ VAN HORN 6
CHRISTOVAL 0 VS STANTON 31
ELDORADO 20 VS MILES 13
MCCAMEY 54 VS BRONTE 0
OZONA 47 VS GRAPE CREEK 0

WEEK 5
ANTHONY 30 VS SAN ELIZARIO 0
CHRISTOVAL 51 VS RANGER 14
ELDORADO 6 @ CROSS PLAINS 13
MCCAMEY 53 @ WINK 22
OZONA 29 VS REAGAN COUNTY 16

WEEK 6
ANTHONY 0 VS FABENS 46
CHRISTOVAL 26 VS SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK 14
ELDORADO 41 VS IRON COUNTY 16
MCCAMEY 63 VS VAN HORN 0
OZONA 34 @ ROCKSPRINGS 20

WEEK 7
ANTHONY 13 VS MCAMEY 61
CHRISTOVAL 31 VS ELDORADO 0
OZONA - BYE

WEEK 8
ELDORADO 12 VS ANTHONY 14
MCCAMEY 20 VS OZONA 13
CHRISTOVAL - BYE

WEEK 9
ANTHONY 18 VS CHRISTOVAL 49
OZONA 34 VS ELDORADO 6
MCCAMEY - BYE

WEEK 10
CHRISTOVAL 26 VS OZONA 42
ELDORADO 14 VS MCCAMEY 45
ANTHONY - BYE

WEEK 11
MCCAMEY 61 VS CHRISTOVAL 14
OZONA 63 VS ANTHONY 12
ELDORADO - BYE


BI-DISTRICT

MCCAMEY 49 VS ANSON 0
OZONA 19 POST 39
CHRISTOVAL 0 VS HAWLEY 52
ANTHONY 14 VS STAMFORD 69

AREA
MCCAMEY 28 VS PANHANDLE 55



DISTRICT 4

STAMFORD 10-2 / 4-0
HAWLEY 8-4 / 3-1
POST 9-3 / 2-2
ANSON 5-6 / 1-3
FORSAN 3-7 / 0-4


WEEK 1
ANSON 35 VS HAMLIN 14
FORSAN 19 VS COAHOMA 24
HAWLEY 34 VS MUNDAY 21
POST 21 VS ABERNATHY 27
STAMFORD 7 VS BROCK 55

WEEK 2
ANSON 47 VS HASKELL 24
FORSAN 34 @ ELDORADO 6
HAWLEY 33 @ BANGS 6
POST 44 @ TAHOKA 0
STAMFORD 20 @ MUNDAY 14

WEEK 3
ANSON 16 @ JIM NED 55
FORSAN 44 @ STANTON 14
HAWLEY 16 @ HAMLIN 26
POST 41 @ COLEMAN 0
STAMFORD 39 VS MERKEL 20

WEEK 4
ANSON 13 VS ALBANY 55
FORSAN 34 VS REAGAN COUNTY 42
HAWLEY 34 VS LUBBOCK CHR. 13
POST 34 VS IDALOU 13
STAMFORD 55 @ HASKELL 0

WEEK 5
ANSON 43 @ ROSCOE 40
FORSAN 28 VS AMARILLO HIGH JV 14
HAWLEY 6 @ MASON 51
POST 39 VS SLATON 6
STAMFORD 21 VS HAMLIN 27

WEEK 6
ANSON 41 VS WINDTHORST 8
FORSAN 31 @ WINK 47
HAWLEY 28 VS SEYMOUR 0
POST 50 VS FARWELL 24
STAMFORD 58 VS OLNEY 0

WEEK 7
ANSON 28 VS STAMFORD 35
FORSAN 21 VS HAWLEY 40
POST - BYE

WEEK 8
HAWLEY 51 @ ANSON 14
STAMFORD 49 VS POST 34
FORSAN - BYE

WEEK 9
ANSON 62 VS FORSAN 41
POST 0 VS HAWLEY 28
STAMFORD - BYE

WEEK 10
FORSAN 21 VS POST 58
HAWLEY 32 VS STAMFORD 35
ANSON - BYE

WEEK 11
STAMFORD 38 VS FORSAN 27
POST 63 @ ANSON 6
HAWLEY - BYE


BI-DISTRICT
STAMFORD 69 VS ANTHONY 14
HAWLEY 52 VS CHRISTOVAL 0
POST 39 VS OZONA 19
ANSON 0 VS MCCAMEY 49

AREA
STAMFORD 21 VS SUNDOWN 14
POST 32 VS NEW DEAL 21
HAWLEY 12 VS STRATFORD 58

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

STAMFORD 29 VS PANHANDLE 63
POST 12 VS STRATFORD 48


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

SEYMOUR 9-2 / 4-0
WINDTHORST 6-6 / 3-1
ALVORD 2-9 / 2-2
CHICO 4-7 / 1-3
OLNEY 0-10 / 0-4


WEEK 1
ALVORD 0 VS NOCONA 42
CHICO 53 VS PERRIN-WHITT 13
OLNEY 0 @ JACKSBORO 61
SEYMOUR 30 VS ELECTRA 0
WINDTHORST 32 VS HENRIETTA 42

WEEK 2
ALVORD 0 @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 43
CHICO 20 @ BELLS 56
OLNEY 0 VS PETROLIA 57
SEYMOUR 24 @ QUANAH 14
WINDTHORST 28 @ JACKSBORO 36

WEEK 3
ALVORD 0 VS ERA 13
CHICO 7 VS SANTO 50
OLNEY 0 @ NOCONA 71
SEYMOUR 63 VS ARCHER CITY 7
WINDTHORST 47 VS QUANAH 20

WEEK 4
ALVORD 7 @ ELECTRA 17
CHICO 26 VS NOCONA 70
OLNEY 2 @ ARCHER CITY 56
SEYMOUR 34 @ PETROLIA 6
WINDTHORST 6 @ MUNDAY 14

WEEK 5
ALVORD 8 VS PETROLIA 28
CHICO 40 @ FTW DIAMOND-HILL JARVIS 0
OLNEY 0 VS HASKELL 56
SEYMOUR 16 VS MUNDAY 10
WINDTHORST 42 @ ELECTRA 8

WEEK 6
ALVORD 14 @ W.F. CITY VIEW 34
CHICO 21 VS GAINESVILLE STATE SCHOOL 18
OLNEY 0 @ STAMFORD 58
SEYMOUR 0 @ HAWLEY 28
WINDTHORST 8 @ ANSON 41

WEEK 7
CHICO 0 VS SEYMOUR 34
WINDTHORST 67 VS OLNEY 7
ALVORD - BYE

WEEK 8
OLNEY 12 VS CHICO 55
SEYMOUR 40 VS ALVORD 6
WINDTHORST - BYE

WEEK 9
CHICO 20 VS WINDTHORST 59
ALVORD 50 VS OLNEY 6
SEYMOUR - BYE

WEEK 10
OLNEY 0 VS SEYMOUR 42
WINDTHORST 49 VS ALVORD 21
CHICO - BYE

WEEK 11
ALVORD 15 VS CHICO 14
SEYMOUR 34 VS WINDTHORST 21
OLNEY - BYE

BI-DISTRICT
SEYMOUR 20 VS COLLINSVILLE 21
WINDTHORST 46 VS BELLS 42
ALVORD 20 VS CELESTE 48
CHICO 19 VS VALLY VIEW 69

AREA
WINDTHORST 6 VS MART 58


DISTRICT 6

VALLEY VIEW 10-2 / 6-0
CELESTE 10-2 / 5-1
BELLS 8-3 / 4-2
COLLINSVILLE 7-5 / 3-3
BLUE RIDGE 3-7 / 2-4
TOM BEAN 1-9 / 1-5
TRENTON 0-10 / 0-6


WEEK 1
BELLS 54 @ ERA 8
BLUE RIDGE 34 VS DETROIT 12
CELESTE 35 @ CUMBY 22
COLLINSVILLE 28 VS MUENSTER SACRED HEART 20
TOM BEAN 0 @ LINDSAY 43
TRENTON 0 @ HONEY GROVE 37
VALLEY VIEW 14 @ MUENSTER 58

WEEK 2
BELLS 56 VS CHICO 20
BLUE RIDGE 27 @ WHITEWRIGHT 41
CELESTE 35 VS QUINLAN BOLES 20
COLLINSVILLE 49 VS ERA 21
TOM BEAN 14 VS S&S CONSOLIDATED 28
TRENTON 28 VS SHERMAN TEXHOMA CHR. 30
VALLEY VIEW 42 VS LINDSAY 24

WEEK 3
BELLS 43 VS PARIS CHISUM 0
BLUE RIDGE 26 VS HONEY GROVE 30
CELESTE 19 @ LEONARD 18
COLLINSVILLE 10 @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 17
TOM BEAN 16 @ WHITEWRIGHT 47
TRENTON 0 @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 55
VALLEY VIEW 35 @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 27

WEEK 4
BELLS 48 @ HONEY GROVE 20
BLUE RIDGE 6 @ QUINLAN BOLES 13
CELESTE 47 VS PRAIRILAND 21
COLLINSVILLE 58 VS PERRIN-WHITT 14
TOM BEAN 3 @ CALLISBURG 42
TRENTON 20 VS CUMBY 56
VALLEY VIEW 68 VS LEONARD 46

WEEK 5
BELLS 14 VS VALLEY VIEW 32
BLUE RIDGE 7 VS COLLINSVILLE 14
TRENTON 18 VS TOM BEAN 51
CELESTE - BYE

WEEK 6
COLLINSVILLE 8 VS CELESTE 14
TOM BEAN 19 VS BLUE RIDGE 39
VALLEY VIEW 61 VS TRENTON 0
BELLS - BYE

WEEK 7
BLUE RIDGE 20 VS VALLEY VIEW 52
CELESTE 34 VS TOM BEAN 2
TRENTON 0 VS BELLS 83
COLLINSVILLE - BYE

WEEK 8
BELLS 57 VS BLUE RIDGE 12
TOM BEAN 22 VS COLLINSVILLE 54
VALLEY VIEW 30 VS CELESTE 13
TRENTON - BYE

WEEK 9
BLUE RIDGE 47 VS TRENTON 0
CELESTE 49 VS BELLS 21
COLLINSVILLE 6 VALLEY VIEW 34
TOM BEAN - BYE

WEEK 10
BELLS 36 VS COLLINSVILLE 22
TRENTON 7 VS CELESTE 45
VALLEY VIEW 00 VS TOM BEAN 00
BLUE RIDGE - BYE

WEEK 11
BELLS 63 @ TOM BEAN 0
CELESTE 38 VS BLUE RIDGE 7
COLLINSVILLE 61 VS TRENTON 3
VALLEY VIEW - BYE


BI-DISTRICT

VALLEY VIEW 69 VS CHICO 19
CELESTE 48 VS ALVORD 20
BELLS 42 VS WINDTHORST 46
COLLINSVILLE 21 VS SEYMOUR 20

AREA
VALLEY VIEW 26 VS CRAWFORD 44
CELESTE 15 VS DELEON 46
COLLINSVILLE 35 VS BOSQUEVILLE 37


DISTRICT 7

DELEON 12-1 / 6-0
CRAWFORD 11-3 / 5-1
HICO 7-4 / 4-2
GOLDTHWAITE 4-7 / 3-3
HAMILTON 5-4 / 2-4
SAN SABA 3-7 / 1-5
VALLEY MILLS 0-10 / 0-6


WEEK 1
CRAWFORD 26 VS TOLAR 6
DELEON 50 VS BAIRD 0
GOLDTHWAITE 7 @ MASON 45
HAMILTON 00 VS TOMBALL CHR. 00 - cancelled
HICO 23 @ DUBLIN 8
SAN SABA 42 VS WINTERS 7
VALLEY MILLS 13 @ ITALY 53

WEEK 2
CRAWFORD 20 @ CLIFTON 21
DELEON 53 @ WINTERS 6
GOLDTHWAITE 18 VS JIM NED 33
HAMILTON 14 @ MILLSAP 7
HICO 11 VS TOLAR 48
SAN SABA 7 VS HARPER 56
VALLEY MILLS 0 VS PALMER 39

WEEK 3
CRAWFORD 48 VS MERIDIAN 7
DELEON 42 VS CROSS PLAINS 19
GOLDTHWAITE 15 VS ACADEMY 21
HAMILTON 35 @ MOODY 17
HICO 35 @ MILLSAP 25
SAN SABA 6 @ JOHNSON CITY 27
VALLEY MILLS 6 VS HUBBARD 35

WEEK 4
CRAWFORD 55 @ BOSQUEVILLE 38
DELEON 37 @ SANTO 0
GOLDTHWAITE 32 @ JUNCTION 12
HAMILTON 24 VS THORNDALE 22
HICO 35 @ ITALY 6
SAN SABA 33 @ CROSS PLAINS 32
VALLEY MILLS 17 @ BLOOMING GROVE 31

WEEK 5
CRAWFORD 18 VS DELEON 38
GOLDTHWAITE 49 VS HAMILTON 21
SAN SABA 48 VS VALLEY MILLS 6
HICO - BYE

WEEK 6
DELEON 27 VS HICO 14
HAMILTON 13 VS CRAWFORD 20
VALLEY MILLS 10 VS GOLDTHWAITE 32
SAN SABA - BYE

WEEK 7
CRAWFORD 49 VS VALLEY MILLS 7
GOLDTHWAITE 35 VS SAN SABA 13
HICO 21 VS HAMILTON 6
DELEON - BYE

WEEK 8
HAMILTON 14 VS DELEON 56
SAN SABA 6 VS CRAWFORD 26
VALLEY MILLS 6 VS HICO 42
GOLDTHWAITE - BYE

WEEK 9
CRAWFORD 20 VS GOLDTHWAITE 7
DELEON 70 VS VALLEY MILLS 0
HICO 34 VS SAN SABA 7
HAMILTON - BYE

WEEK 10
GOLDTHWAITE 3 VS HICO 16
SAN SABA 7 VS DELEON 56
VALLEY MILLS 14 VS HAMILTON 55
CRAWFORD - BYE

WEEK 11
DELEON 51 VS GOLDTHWAITE 7
HAMILTON 35 VS SAN SABA 28
HICO 3 VS CRAWFORD 35
VALLEY MILLS - BYE


BI-DISTRICT
DELEON 62 VS ITALY 14
CRAWFORD 50 VS RIESEL 21
HICO 23 VS BOSQUEVILLE 28
GOLDTHWAITE 3 VS MART 62

AREA
DELEON 46 VS CELESTE `15
CRAWFORD 44 VS VALLEY VIEW 26

REGIONAL-SEMIFINALS
DELEON 7 VS MART 47
CRAWFORD 62 VS BOSQUEVILLE 25

REGIONAL FINALS
CRAWFORD 6 VS MART 47


DISTRICT 8

MART 13-1 / 5-0
BOSQUEVILLE 7-6 / 4-1
RIESEL 5-6 / 2-3
ITALY 5-6 / 2-3
AXTELL 3-7 / 1-4
ITASCA 1-9 / 1-4


WEEK 1
AXTELL 14 @ DALLAS GATEWAY 20
BOSQUEVILLE 21 VS SANTO 14
ITALY 53 VS VALLEY MILLS 13
ITASCA 16 @ WORTHAM 29
MART 38 @ LEXINGTON 40
RIESEL 12 @ THRALL 34

WEEK 2
AXTELL 32 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 27
BOSQUEVILLE 8 @ ROGERS 36
ITALY 21 @ MILDRED 29
ITASCA 14 VS RICE 42
MART 43 @ WEST 12
RIESEL 36 @ MERIDIAN 17

WEEK 3
AXTELL 13 @ LEON 48
BOSQUEVILLE 40 VS WACO REICHER 41
ITALY 21 VS BLOOMING GROVE 14
ITASCA 22 @ FROST 55
MART 43 @ MCGREGOR 22
RIESEL 41 VS GRANGER 21

WEEK 4
AXTELL 26 VS CHILTON 20
BOSQUEVILLE 35 VS CRAWFORD 55
ITALY 7 VS HICO 35
ITASCA 30 VS RIO VISTA 36
MART 62 VS KERENS 0
RIESEL 27 @ MILDRED 48

WEEK 5
AXTELL 6 @ HOLLAND 43
BOSQUEVILLE 26 @ DUBLIN 45
ITALY 21 @ DALLAS GATEWAY 9
ITASCA 12 @ DAWSON 27
MART 57 @ CENTERVILLE 21
RIESEL 34 VS HUBBARD 6

WEEK 6
AXTELL, BOSQUEVILLE, ITALY, ITASCA , MART, RIESEL - BYE

WEEK 7
AXTELL 7 VS BOSQUEVILLE 58
RIESEL 7 VS ITALY 6
MART 69 VS ITASCA 0

WEEK 8
BOSQUEVILLE 33 VS RIESEL 9
ITASCA 14 VS ITALY 39
MART 90 VS AXTELL 0

WEEK 9
AXTELL 24 VS ITASCA 6
ITALY 34 VS BOSQUEVILLE 47
RIESEL 0 VS MART 53

WEEK 10
AXTELL 14 VS RIESEL 69
ITASCA 18 VS BOSQUEVILLE 60
MART 70 VS ITALY 0

WEEK 11
BOSQUEVILLE 14 VS MART 77
ITALY 35 VS AXTELL 12
RIESEL 0 VS ITASCA 2 forfeit - no refs


BI-DISTRICT
MART 62 VS GOLDTHWAITE 3
BOSQUEVILLE 23 VS HICO 28
RIESEL 21 VS CRAWFORD 50
ITALY 14 VS DELEON 62

AREA
MART 58 VS WINDTHORST 6
BOSQUEVILLE 37 VS COLLINSVILLE 35

REGIONAL-SEMIFINALS
MART 47 VS DELEON 7
BOSQUEVILLE 25 VS CRAWFORD 62

REGIONAL FINALS
MART 47 CRAWFORD 6

STATE SEMIFINALS
MART 00 VS STRATFORD 00

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Apr 02, 2017 9:53 pm

2A DIVISION 1 REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

BOGOTA RIVERCREST 12-1 / 5-0
WOLFE CITY 9-3 / 3-2
HONEY GROVE 6-5 / 3-2
LINDEN-KILDARE 8-3 / 3-2
SIMMS BOWIE 2-7 / 1-4
QUINLAN BOLES 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 53 PARIS CHISUM 15
HONEY GROVE 37 VS TRENTON 0
LINDEN-KILDARE 35 VS HARLETON 26
QUINLAN BOLES 26 @ MILDRED 53
SIMMS BOWIE - BYE
WOLFE CITY 54 @ DALLAS 1RST BAPTIST 26

WEEK 2
BOGOTA RIVERCREST - BYE
HONEY GROVE 12 @ PARIS CHISUM 42
LINDEN-KILDARE 21 @ CLARKSVILLE 7
QUINLAN BOLES 20 @ CELESTE 35
SIMMS BOWIE 46 @ OVERTON 22
WOLFE CITY 75 VS FTW DIAMOND-HILL JARVIS 7

WEEK 3
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 55 VS TRENTON 0
HONEY GROVE 30 @ BLUE RIDGE 26
LINDEN-KILDARE 41 VS QUEEN CITY 17
QUINLAN BOLES 22 VS DETROIT 50
SIMS BOWIE - BYE
WOLFE CITY 49 @ CUMBY 14

WEEK 4
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 34 VS COOPER 16
HONEY GROVE 20 @ BELLS 48
LINDEN-KILDARE 58 @ DEKALB 41
QUINLAN BOLES 13 VS BLUE RIDGE 6
SIMMS BOWIE 14 @ MAUD 47
WOLFE CITY 14 @ DETROIT 6

WEEK 5
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 44 @ ALBA-GOLDEN 0
HONEY GROVE 38 VS CUMBY 28
LINDEN-KILDARE 39 VS MAUD 21
QUINLAN BOLES 14 @ EDGEWOOD 42
SIMMS BOWIE 16 @ DETROIT 52
WOLFE CITY 28 VS COMO-PICKTON 26

WEEK 6
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 59 DETROIT 20
SIMMS BOWIE 21 VS CUMBY 52
HONEY GROVE, KINDEN-KILDARE, QUINLAN BOLE, WOLFE CITY - BYE

WEEK 7
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 48 VS QUINLAN BOLES 6
LINDEN-KILDARE 18 VS HONEY GROVE 27
SIMMS BOWIE 0 VS WOLFE CITY 63

WEEK 8
HONEY GROVE 8 VS WOLFE CITY 41
LINDEN-KILDARE 21 VS BOGOT RIVERCREST 26
QUINLAN BOLES 36 VS SIMMS BOWIE 45

WEEK 9
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 43 VS HONEY GROVE 2
SIMMS BOWIE 16 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 34
WOLFE CITY 54 VS QUINLAN BOLES 0

WEEK 10
HONEY GROVE 47 VS QUINLAN BOLES 29
LINDEN-KILDARE 61 VS WOLFE CITY 21
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 52 VS SIMMS BOWIE 8

WEEK 11
SIMMS BOWIE 8 VS HONEY GROVE 37
QUINLAN BOLES 8 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 49
WOLFE CITY 27 VS BOGOTA RIVERCREST 60


BI-DISTRICT
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 57 VS HAWKINS 13
LINDEN-KILDARE 20 VS KERENS 48
WOLFE CITY 21 VS UNION GROVE 20
HONEY GROVE 14 VS BIG SANDY 49

AREA
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 22 VS LOVELADY 20
WOLFE CITY 7 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 39

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
RIVERCREST 36 VS CENTERVILLE 62



DISTRICT 10

BIG SANDY 10-2 / 5-0
UNION GROVE 7-4 / 4-1
KERENS 6-6 / 3-2
HAWKINS 2-8 / 2-3
CROSS ROADS 1-9 / 1-4
CAUYGA 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
BIG SANDY 58 @ QUITMAN 24
CAYUGA 14 @ PALMER 49
CROSS ROADS 18 VS FROST 42
HAWKINS 12 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 21
KERENS 42 @ LEON 0
UNION GROVE 41 VS OVERTON 9

WEEK 2
BIG SANDY 40 VS ALTO 61
CAYUGA 28 VS WORTHAM 40
CROSS ROADS 14 VS COLMESNEIL 18
HAWKINS 20 VS CUSHING 22
KERENS 9 VS TENAHA 28
UNION GROVE 31 @ HARLETON 14

WEEK 3
BIG SANDY 42 VS CLARKSVILLE 7
CAYUGA 26 @ FRANKSTON 7
CROSS ROADS 8 @ TIMPSON 28
HAWKINS 0 @ COMO-PICKTON 7
KERENS 24 VS MILDRED 7
UNION GROVE 22 VS NEW DIANA 55

WEEK 4
BIG SANDY 27 @ HARLETON 0
CAYUGA 6 @ RICE 63
CROSS ROADS 8 @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 21
HAWKINS 14 VS TIMPSON 38
KERENS 0 @ MART 62
UNION GROVE 28 @ MT ENTERPRISE 3

WEEK 5
BIG SANDY 49 @ MT ENTERPRISE 13
CAYUGA 0 VS PRICE CARLISLE 66
CROSS ROADS 6 VS CHILTON 14
HAWKINS 0 @ JOAQUIN 56
UNION GROVE 13 @ CUSHING 24
KERENS - BYE

WEEK 6
KERENS 20 VS MAYPEARL 12
BIG SANDY, CAYUGA, CROSS ROADS, HAWKINS, UNION GROVE - BYE

WEEK 7
CAYUGA 0 VS UNION GROVE 27
CROSS ROADS 6 VS BIG SANDY 71
HAWKINS 26 VS KERENS 28

WEEK 8
UNION GROVE 23 VS CROSS ROADS 8
HAWKINS 60 VS CAYUGA 21
KERENS 17 VS BIG SANDY 21

WEEK 9
CAYUGA 8 VS KERENS 55
CROSS ROADS 2 VS HAWKINS 26
BIG SANDY 56 VS UNION GROVE 26

WEEK 10
CAYUGA 12 VS CROSS ROADS 18
HAWKINS 6 VS BIG SANDY 49
KERENS 14 VS UNION GROVE 28

WEEK 11
BIG SANDY 69 VS CAYUGA 19
CROSS ROADS 0 VS KERENS 47
UNION GROVE 28 VS HAWKINS 12


BIG SANDY 49 VS HONEY GROVE 14
UNION GROVE 20 VS WOLFE CITY 21
KERENS 48 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 20
HAWKINS 13 VS BOGOTA RIVERCREST 57

AREA
BIG SANDY 34 VS CENTERVILLE 35
KERENS 00 VS PRICE CARLISLE 41


DISTRICT 11

SAN AUGUSTINE 14-0 / 5-0
JOAQUIN 8-3 / 4-1
ALTO 4-7 / 3-2
PRICE CARLISLE 9-4 / 2-3
SHELBYVILLE 2-8 / 1-4
CUSHING 4-6 / 0-5

WEEK 1
ALTO 34 VS WINONA 35
CUSHING 18 VS QUEEN CITY 41
JOAQUIN 22 @ TENAHA 23
PRICE CARLISLE 49 VS MT ENTERPRISE 7
SAN AUGUSTINE 34 VS HEMPHILL 22 ( Sat )
SHELBYVILLE 23 @ ELKHART 40

WEEK 2
ALTO 61 @ BIG SANDY 40
CUSHING 22 @ HAWKINS 20
JOAQUIN 58 VS MAUD 7
PRICE CARLISLE 30 VS TIMPSON 6
SAN AUGUSTINE 28 VS GARRISON 0
SHELBYVILLE 14 VS HEMPHILL 18

WEEK 3
ALTO 21 @ ARP 28
CUSHING 72 @ BURKEVILLE 2
JOAQUIN 43 VS LOVELADY 28
PRICE CARLISLE 56 @ OVERTON 0
SAN AUGUSTINE 44 @ GROVETON 7
SHELBYVILLE 0 @ GARRISON 28

WEEK 4
ALTO 36 @ GARRISON 50
CUSHING - BYE
JOAQUIN 47 @ HUNTINGTON 0
PRICE CARLISLE 40 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 0
SAN AUGUSTINE 22 @ KIRBYVILLE 6
SHELBYVILLE - BYE

WEEK 5
ALTO 21 VS RUSK 43
CUSHING 24 VS UNION GROVE 13
JOAQUIN 56 VS HAWKINS 0
PRICE CARLISLE 66 @ CAYUGA 0
SAN AUGUSTINE 55 @ OVERTON 6
SHELBYVILLE 14 VS CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 26

WEEK 6
CUSHING 22 @ COLMESNEIL 16
SHELBYVILLE 48 @ FRANKSTON 10
ALTO, JOAQUIN, PRICE CARLISLE, SAN AUGUSTINE - BYE

WEEK 7
ALTO 20 VS JOAQUIN 35
CUSHING 33 VS PRICE CARLISLE 57
SAN AUGUSTINE 48 VS SHELBYVILLE 7

WEEK 8
PRICE CARLISLE 28 VS ALTO 31
SAN AUGUSTINE 43 VS CUSHING 0
SHELBYVILLE 00 VS JOAQUIN 31

WEEK 9
ALTO 35 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 51
CUSHING 6 VS SHELBYVILLE 41
JOAQUIN 26 VS PRICE CARLISLE 23

WEEK 10
CUSHING 6 VS ALTO 37
SAN AUGUSTINE 33 VS JOAQUIN 20
SHELBYVILLE 22 VS PRICE CARLISLE 56

WEEK 11
ALTO 52 VS SHELBYVILLE 18
JOAQUIN 55 VS CUSHING 6
PRICE CARLISLE 7 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 20


BI-DISTRICT
SAN AUGUSTINE 55 VS DEWEYVILLE 6
JOAQUIN 10 VS CENTERVILLE 20
ALTO 20 VS LOVELADY 22
PRICE CARLISLE 49 VS GROVETON 22

AREA
SAN AUGUSTINE 39 VS WOLFE CITY 7
PRICE CARLISLE 41 VS KERENS 31

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
SAN AUGUSTINE 58 V PRICE CARLISLE 27

REGIONAL FINALS
SAN AUGUSTINE 50 VS CENTERVILLE 14

STATE SEMIFINALS
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 VS REFUGIO 00



[quote][quote]DISTRICT 12

LOVELADY 7-5 / 4-1
CENTERVILLE 10-4 / 4-1
GROVETON 6-4 / 4-1
DEWEYVILLE 5-5 / 2-3
WEST SABINE 2-8 / 1-4
WEST HARDIN 1-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
CENTERVILLE 33 @ HEARNE 28
DEWEYVILLE 00 @ COLMESNEIL 00 - cancelled
GROVETON 00 @ NEW WAVERLY 00 - cancelled
LOVELADY 22 VS GRAPELAND 26
WEST HARDIN 00 VS ACADIANA CHR, LA 00 - cancelled
WEST SABINE 6 @ TIMPSON 48

WEEK 2
CENTERVILLE 21 VS CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 6
DEWEYVILLE 63 VS BURKEVILLE 0
GROVETON 33 VS GRAPELAND 12
LOVELADY 36 @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 8
WEST HARDIN 12 VS HULL-DAISETTA 24
WEST SABINE 21 VS BECKVILLE 47

WEEK 3
CENTERVILLE 42 @ TRINITY 13
DEWEYVILLE 13 @ EVADALE 16
GROVETON 7 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 44
LOVELADY 28 @ JOAQUIN 43
WEST HARDIN 14 @ HUNTINGTON 31
WEST SABINE 10 HEMPHILL 27

WEEK 4
CENTERVILLE - BYE
DEWEYVILLE 32 VS GALVESTON O'CONNELL 8
GROVETON 21 @ BUFFALO 55
LOVELADY 48 VS LEON 8
WEST HARDIN 10 VS EVADALE 40
WEST SABINE 54 VS BURKEVILLE 0

WEEK 5
CENTERVILLE 21 VS MART 57
DEWEYVILLE 22 @ HULL-DAISETTA 16
GROVETON 62 @ NORMANGEE 37
LOVELADY 14 VS TIMPSON 20
WEST HARDIN 0 VS HOUSTON THE VILLAGE 35
WEST SABINE - BYE

WEEK 6
CENTERVILLE 35 @ THRALL 47
WEST HARDIN 57 VS ACADIANA, LA 18
WEST SABINE 0 VS TENAHA 65
DEWEYVILLE, GROVETON, LOVELADY, - BYE

WEEK 7
CENTERVILLE 50 VS WEST HARDIN 0
GROVETON 22 VS DEWEYVILLE 15
WEST SABINE 12 VS LOVELADY 46

WEEK 8
WEST HARDIN 29 VS GROVETON 65
LOVELADY 34 VS DEWEYVILLE 0
WEST SABINE 7 VS CENTERVILLE 41

WEEK 9
DEWEYVILLE 55 VS WEST HARDIN 18
CENTERVILLE 14 VS LOVELADY 34
GROVETON 53 VS WEST SABINE 14

WEEK 10
CENTERVILLE 41 VS GROVETON 40
LOVELADY 64 VS WEST HARDIN 0
WEST SABINE 31 VS DEWEYVILLE 49

WEEK 11
DEWEYVILLE 6 VS CENTERVILLE 41
GROVETON 28 VS LOVELADY 20
WEST HARDIN 8 VS WEST SABINE 42


BI-DISTRICT
GROVETON 22 VS PRICE CARLISLE 49
LOVELADY 22 VS ALTO 20
CENTERVILLE 20 VS JOAQUIN 10
DEWEYVILLE 6 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 55

AREA
LOVELADY 20 VS RIVERCREST 22
CENTERVILLE 35 VS BIG SANDY 34

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
CENTERVILLE 62 VS RIVERCREST 36

REGIONAL FINALS
CENTERVILLE 14 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 50


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

THRALL 9-3 / 4-1
HOLLAND 10-3 / 4-1
THORNDALE 5-7 / 3-2
ROSEBUD-LOTT 6-5 / 2-3
MOODY 4-6 / 2-3
NORMANGEE 2-8 / 0-5


WEEK 1
HOLLAND 27 VS BURTON 20
MOODY 21 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 28
NORMANGEE 62 VS SNOOK 7
ROSEBUD-LOTT 34 @ FLORENCE 29
THORNDALE 28 @ MILANO 47
THRALL 34 VS RIESEL 12

WEEK 2
HOLLAND 26 @ GRANGER 21
MOODY 26 @ WACO REICHER 56
NORMANGEE 20 @ BUFFALO 48
ROSEBUD-LOTT 28 VS CHILTON 19
THORNDALE 7 VS LEXINGTON 52
THRALL 6 VS MILANO 7

WEEK 3
HOLLAND 26 @ FLORENCE 28
MOODY 17 VS HAMILTON 35
NORMANGEE 45 @ CHILTON 40
ROSEBUD-LOTT 21 @ WORTHAM 38
THORNDALE 31 VS JARRELL 0
THRALL - BYE

WEEK 4
HOLLAND 57 @ BARTLETT 0
MOODY 43 VS MERIDIAN 15
NORMANGEE 0 VS BURTON 56
ROSEBUD-LOTT 36 VS CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 21
THORNDALE 22 @ HAMILTON 24
THRALL 55 @ ST JOHN PAUL CATHOLIC 13 ( @ SEQUIN )

WEEK 5
HOLLAND 43 VS AXTELL 6
MOODY 34 @ CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 13
NORMANGEE 37 VS GROVETON 62
ROSEBUD-LOTT 35 @ MERIDIAN 30
THORNDALE 7 VS BREMOND 42
THRALL 41 VS FLATONIA 14

WEEK 6
THRALL 47 VS CENTERVILLE 35
HOLLAND, MOODY, NORMANGEE, ROSEBUD-LOTT , THORNDALE - BYE

WEEK 7
HOLLAND 6 VS THRALL 30
ROSEBUD-LOTT 33 VS MOODY 13
THORNDALE 47 VS NORMANGEE 26

WEEK 8
HOLLAND 36 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 14
MOODY 21 VS THORNDALE 6
THRALL 50 VS NORMANGEE 18

WEEK 9
NORMANGEE 32 VS MOODY 54
ROSEBUD-LOTT 21 VS THRALL 35
THORNDALE 27 VS HOLLAND 38

WEEK 10
HOLLAND 28 VS NORMANGEE 18
ROSEBUD-LOTT 21 VS THORNDALE 22
THRALL 33 VS MOODY 0

WEEK 11
MOODY 13 VS HOLLAND 49
NORMANGEE 40 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 43
THORNDALE 48 VS THRALL 18


BI-DISTRICT
THRALL 40 VS BRACKETVILLE 14
HOLLAND 40 VS SABINAL 7
THORNDALE 48 VS JUNCTION 7
ROSEBUD-LOTT 7 VS MASON 56

AREA
THRALL 26 VS YORKTOWN 34
HOLLAND 21 VS WEIMAR 0
THORNDALE 13 VS REFUGIO 47

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
HOLLAND 29 VS REFUGIO 70


DISTRICT 14

MASON 13-1 / 4-0
JUNCTION 3-8 / 2-2
SABINAL 7-4 / 2-2
BRACKETTVILLE 6-5 / 1-3
HARPER 6-4 / 1-3


WEEK 1
BRACKETVILLE 41 VS SOMERVILLE 21 ( SAT @ SITE TBD )
HARPER 55 VS SAN ANGELO TLC 6
JUNCTION 8 @ INGRAM MOORE 13
MASON 45 VS GOLDTHWAITE 7
SABINAL 14 @ D'HANIS 12

WEEK 2
BRACKETTVILLE 6 @ LA PRYOR 19
HARPER 56 @ SAN SABA 7
JUNCTION 47 VS CHRISTOVAL 12
MASON 35 @ JOHNSON CITY 0
SABINAL 21 @ LEAKEY 7

WEEK 3
BRACKETTVILLE 28 @ BOERNE GENEVA 59
HARPER 68 VS ELDORADO 12
JUNCTION 20 @ SONORA 61
MASON 47 @ COMFORT 6
SABINAL - BYE

WEEK 4
BRACKETTVILLE 14 VS D'HANIS 35
HARPER 50 @ CENTER POINT 19
JUNCTION 12 VS GOLDTHWAITE 32
MASON 58 VS IRAAN 7
SABINAL 14 @ LA PRYOR 7

WEEK 5
BRACKETTVILLE 1 @ LEAKEY 0 ( THUR )
HARPER 14 VS D'HANIS 7
JUNCTION 23 VS BALLINGER 28
MASON 51 VS HAWLEY 6
SABINAL 34 VS CENTER POINT 0

WEEK 6
BRACKETTVILLE 26 VS CENTER POINT 12
HARPER 12 @ LAPRYOR 22
JUNCTION 21 @ CRANE 63
MASON 47 @ BALLINGER 0
SABINAL 6 VS POTEET 18

WEEK 7
JUNCTION 32 VS BRACKETTVILLE 48
SABINAL 27 VS HARPER 14
MASON - BYE

WEEK 8
BRACKETTVILLE 14 VS SABINAL 26
HARPER 0 VS MASON 49
JUNCTION - BYE

WEEK 9
MASON 66 VS BRACKETTVILLE 0
SABINAL 27 VS JUNCTION 34
HARPER - BYE

WEEK 10
BRACKETTVILLE 14 VS HARPER 7
SABINAL 44 VS BROOKS ACADEMY 0 ( NON-DISTRICT )
JUNCTION 7 VS MASON 56

WEEK 11
HARPER 38 VS JUNCTION 35
MASON 56 VS SABINAL 7
BRACKETVILLE - BYE


BI-DISTRICT
MASON 56 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 7
JUNCTION 7 VS THORNDALE 48
SABINAL 7 VS HOLLAND 40
BRACKETTVILLE 14 VS THRALL 40

AREA
MASON 7 VS SHINER 0

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
MASON 40 VS YORKTOWN 7

REGIONAL FINALS
MASON 14 VS REFUGIO 38


DISTRICT 15

REFUGIO 12-1 / 5-0
SHINER 8-3 / 4-1
YORKTOWN 8-4 / 3-2
WEIMAR 4-6 / 2-3
GANADO 2-6 / 1-4
KENEDY 0-9 / 0-5


WEEK 1
GANADO 00 @ LOUISE 00 - cancelled
KENEDY 0 VS KARNES CITY 42
REFUGIO 00 VS HEBBRONVILLE 00 - cancelled
SHINER 00 @ GOLIAD 00 - cancelled
WEIMAR 00 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 00 ( SAT )
YORKTOWN 6 @ STOCKDALE 14

WEEK 2
GANADO 0 VS PALACIOS 0 - cancelled
KENEDY 23 @ BRUNI 48
REFUGIO 35 @ GOLIAD 28
SHINER 12 VS HALLETSVILLE 49
WEIMAR 0 VS AUST. ST MICHAELS 13
YORKTOWN 6 VS UC RANDOLPH 19

WEEK 3
GANADO 7 @ SCHULENBURG 40
KENEDY 7 VS WOODSBORO 49
REFUGIO - BYE
SHINER 35 @ WALLIS BRAZOS 20
WEIMAR 21 @ LULING 25
YORKTOWN 28 @ BRUNI 8

WEEK 4
GANADO 7 VS DANBURY 28
REFUGIO 28 VS EDNA 21
YORKTOWN 14 VS STOCKDALE 6
SHINER 35 @ FALLS CITY 12
WEIMAR 27 SCHULENBURG 10
KENEDY - BYE

WEEK 5
GANADO 34 @ SNOOK 6
KENEDY 13 @ THREE RIVER 62
REFUGIO 17 @ GERONIMO NAVARRO 21
SHINER 35 VS HITCHCOCK 28
WEIMAR 7 @ LEXINGTON 69
YORKTOWN 12 @ WOODSBORO 0

WEEK 6
GANADO 00 @ BRYAN JV 00
REFUGIO 47 @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 10
KENEDY 12 @ BARTLETT 34 ( @ LOCKHART )
SHINER, WEIMAR, YORKTOWN - BYE

WEEK 7
GANADO 0 VS REFUGIO 48
SHINER 55 VS KENEDY 7
WEIMAR 14 VS YORKTOWN 32

WEEK 8
KENEDY 6 VS GANADO 36
WEIMAR 0 VS SHINER 28
YORKTOWN 14 VS REFUGIO 48

WEEK 9
GANADO 13 VS WEIMAR 42
REFUGIO 78 VS KENEDY 0
SHINER 24 VS YORKTOWN 7

WEEK 10
YORKTOWN 48 VS KENEDY 0
SHINER 48 @ GANADO 0
WEIMAR 19 VS REFUGIO 49

WEEK 11
KENEDY 0 VS WEIMAR 49
GANADO 27 VS YORKTOWN 48
REFUGIO 35 VS SHINER 0


BI-DISTRICT
REFUGIO 57 VS BEN BOLT 0
SHINER 61 VS SANTA MARIA 0
YORKTOWN 51 VS LA VILLA 14
WEIMAR 32 VS THREE RIVERS 19

AREA
REFUGIO 47 VS THORNDALE 13
SHINER 0 VS MASON 7
YORTKOWN 34 VS THRALL 26
WEIMAR 0 VS HOLLAND 21

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
REFUGIO 70 VS HOLLAND 29
MASON 40 VS YORKTOWN 7

REGIONAL FINALS
REFUGIO 38 VS MASON 14

STATE SEMIFINALS
REFUGIO 00 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 00


DISTRICT 16

THREE RIVERS 8-3 / 4-0
LA VILLA 4-7 / 3-1
SANTA MARIA 5-6 / 2-2
BEN BOLT 5-6 / 1-3
FREER 4-6 / 0-4


WEEK 1
BEN BOLT 35 VS BENAVIDES 0
FREER 0 VS BISHOP 56
LA VILLA 14 @ RIVIERA KAUFER 46
SANTA MARIA 18 VS HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 20
THREE RIVERS 12 @ COTULLA 19

WEEK 2
BEN BOLT 39 @ BANQUETE 36
FREER 25 @ RUNGE 19
LA VILLA 14 @ SANTA ROSA 34
SANTA MARIA 14 @ MONTE ALTO 7
THREE RIVERS 14 @ NIXON-SMILEY 30

WEEK 3
BEN BOLT 2 VS BISHOP 34
FREER 41 @ BENAVIDES 12
LA VILLA 0 VS SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 46
SANTA MARIA 14 VS CC JOHN PAUL II 36
THREE RIVERS 48 VS RUNGE 13

WEEK 4
BEN BOLT 18 @ BRUNI 16
FREER 51 VS BANQUETE 50
LA VILLA 6 VS BISHOP 49
SANTA MARIA 35 @ BENAVIDES 6
THREE RIVERS 21 VS WOODSBORO 0

WEEK 5
BEN BOLT 6 VS POTH 50
FREER 54 VS PREMONT 0
LA VILLA 0 @ LYFORD 61
SANTA MARIA 47 VS AGUA DULCE 33
THREE RIVERS 62 VS KENEDY 13

WEEK 6
BEN BOLT 34 @ AGUA DULCE 27
FREER 25 @ RIVIERA KAUFER 50
LA VILLA 52 VS BENAVIDES 20
SANTA MARIA 27 VS PROGRESO 38
THREE RIVERS 26 @ BRUNI 12

WEEK 7
FREER 43 VS THREE RIVERS 56
LA VILLA 40 VS BEN BOLT 27
SANTA MARIA - BYE

WEEK 8
BEN BOLT 39 VS FREER 36
THREE RIVERS 53 VS SANTA MARIA 27
LA VILLA - BYE

WEEK 9
FREER 40 VS LA VILLA 59
SANTA MARIA 20 VS BEN BOLT 14
THREE RIVERS - BYE

WEEK 10
BEN BOLT 12 THREE RIVERS 34
LA VILLA 34 VS SANTA MARIA 20
FREER - BYE

WEEK 11
SANTA MARIA 50 VS FREER 19
THREE RIVERS 34 VS LA VILLA 14
BEN BOLT - BYE


BI-DISTRICT
THREE RIVERS 19 VS WEIMAR 32
LA VILLA 14 VS YORKTOWN 51
SANTA MARIA 0 VS SHINER 61
BEN BOLT 0 VS REFUGIO 57

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Jun 19, 2017 6:43 pm

CHECK SCHOOL WEBSITE FOR ANY CHANGES IN TIME & DATE

More changes than usual in a non-alignment year.
1. Some teams just changed opponents ( especially in SETX ) caused a change reaction.
2. Since Texas season got pushed back a week later, teams that schedules out of state teams had to find new opponents.
3. Private school Midland Trinity Chr. is playing 11-man this year helped some of the teams replace some out of state games, and replaced Amarillo San Jacinto which dropped to 6-man.

User avatar
PurplePunch
Donating Member 16/17
Posts: 556
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2012 9:53 pm
Location: Mason
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby PurplePunch » Tue Jun 20, 2017 11:45 am

Week 4, Iraan is @ Mason. We enjoyed that ride in 2016.

And, as always, thanks for doing this!!

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 09, 2017 4:33 pm

week 2 scores are updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Sep 13, 2017 7:28 pm

oops

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 16, 2017 10:51 am

WEEK 3 SCORES ARE POSTED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 23, 2017 7:28 pm

week 4 scores are updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 14, 2017 5:51 pm

WEEK 7 SCORES ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 21, 2017 11:18 am

WEEK 8 SCORES & STANDINGS ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Oct 27, 2017 11:56 pm

WEEK 9 SCORES & STADINGS ARE UDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Nov 04, 2017 9:21 am

WEEK 10 SCORES & STANDINGS ARE UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 3724
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2017 ( 2A DIV. 1 ) FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 10, 2017 11:34 pm

WEEK 11 SCORE & STANDINGS ARE UPDATED


Return to “2A Texas Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Gray Ghost and 13 guests