DIVISION 1
REGION 1
W1 PANHANDLE
F2 FLOYDADA
R4 CISCO
T3 HASKELL
W2 NEW DEAL
F1 OLTON
R3 FORSAN
T4 GOLDTHWAITE
W3 HAWLEY
F4 SAN SABA
R2 SUNDOWN
T1 SANFORD-FRITCH
W4 COLEMAN
F3 ANSON
R1 FARWELL
T2 POST
REGION 2
W5 LINDSAY
F6 ALBA-GOLDEN
R8 MARLIN
T7 BOSQUEVILLE
W6 COOPER
F5 TRENTON
R7 TOLAR
T8 CAYUGA
W7 CRAWFORD
F8 DAWSON
R6 CELESTE
T5 TIOGA
W8 ITALY
F7 HAMILTON
R5 ALVORD
T6 WOLFE CITY
REGION 3
W9 BECKVILLE
F10 JOAQUIN
R12 HEARNE
T11 NORMANGEE
W10 TIMPSON
F9 FRANKSTON
R11 ALTO
T12 THORNDALE
W11 CENTERVILLE
F12 ROSEBUD-LOTT
R10 GARRISON
T9 HAWKINS
W12 HOLLAND
F11 JEWETT LEON
R9 PRICE CARLISLE
T10 SHELBYVILLE
REGION 4
W13 SHINER
F14 HARPER
R16 PREMONT
T15 THREE RIVERS
W14 MASON
F13 SCHULENBURG
R15 KENEDY
T16 BEN BOLT
W15 REFUGIO
F16 SANTA MARIA
R14 JOHNSON CITY
T13 FLATONIA
W16 LA VILLA
F15 FREER
R13 GANADO
T14 OZONA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DISTRICT STANDINGS
NAME ____ DIST RECORD ________NEXT OPPONENT
DIST 1
PANHANDLE 5-0
FARWELL 4-1
SANFORD-FRITCH 3-2
OLTON 2-3
BOYS RANCH 1-4
WEST TEXAS 0-5
DIST 2
NEW DEAL 5-0
SUNDOWN 4-1
POST 3-2
FLOYDADA 2-3
HALE CENTER 1-4
TAHOKA 0-5
DIST 3
HAWLEY 5-0
FORSAN 4-1
HASKELL 2-3
ANSON 2-3 :
STAMFORD 1-4
COLORADO CITY 1-4
DIST 4
COLEMAN 5-0
CISCO 4-1
GOLDTHWAITE 3-2
SAN SABA 2-3
WINTERS 1-4
DELEON 0-5
DIST 5
LINDSAY 4-1
ALVORD 4-1
TIOGA 3-2
TRENTON 2-3
COLLINSVILLE 2-3
TOM BEAN 0-5
DIST 6
COOPER 6-0
CELESTE 5-1
WOLFE CITY 4-2
ALBA-GOLDEN 3-3
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 2-4
HONEY GROVE 1-5
COMO-PICKTON 0-6
DIST 7
CRAWFORD 6-0
TOLAR 5-1
BOSQUEVILLE 4-2
HAMILTON 3-3
VALLEY MILLS 2-4
RIO VISTA 1-5
ITASCA 0-6
DIST 8
ITALY 5-0
MARLIN 4-1
CAYUGA 3-2
DAWSON 2-3
KERENS 1-4
AXTELL 0-5
DIST 9
BECKVILLE 6-0
PRICE CARLISLE 5-1
HAWKINS 4-2
FRANKSTON 3-3
LINDEN-KILDARE 2-4
UNION GROVE 1-5
BIG SANDY 0-6
DIST 10
TIMPSON 4-0
JOAQUIN 2-2
SHELBYVILLE 2-2
GARRISON 2-2
SAN AUGUSTINE 0-4
DIST 11
CENTERVILLE 5-0 :
ALTO 4-1 :
NORMANGEE 3-2 :
JEWETT LEON 1-4 :
GRAPELAND 1-4 :
GROVETON 1-4 :
All teams have a Week 11 Bye.
DIST 12
HOLLAND 5-1
HEARNE 5-1
THORNDALE 4-2
ROSEBUD-LOTT 3-3
THRALL 3-3
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 1-5
MOODY 0-6
DIST 13
SHINER 4-0
GANADO 3-1
FLATONIA 2-2
SCHULENBURG 1-3
WEIMAR 0-4
DIST 14
MASON 5-0
JOHNSON CITY 4-1
OZONA : 3-2
HARPER 2-3
BRACKETTVILLE 1-4
CENTER POINT 0-5
DIST 15
REFUGIO 4-0
KENEDY 3-1
THREE RIVERS 2-2
FREER 1-3
BLOOMINGTON
DIST 16
LA VILLA 4-0
PREMONT 3-1
BEN BOLT 2-2
SANTA MARIA 1-3
RIVERA-KAUFER 0-4
2021 PLAYOFF BRACKETS & DISTRICT STANDINGS ( DIV 1 )
Re: 2021 PLAYOFF BRACKETS & DISTRICT STANDINGS ( DIV 1 )
What are district seeding tiebreakers after head to head? In case of 3 way ties.
Re: 2021 PLAYOFF BRACKETS & DISTRICT STANDINGS ( DIV 1 )
Week 10 game results updated.
Re: 2021 PLAYOFF BRACKETS & DISTRICT STANDINGS ( DIV 1 )
UPDATING STANDINGS AS SCORES COME IN
Re: 2021 PLAYOFF BRACKETS & DISTRICT STANDINGS ( DIV 1 )
DIST. 10 WAS A MESS ; THREE-WAY TIE
Should went to point differential .
Garrrison = positive 2
Shelbyville = positive 1
Joaquin = negative 2
Should went to point differential .
Garrrison = positive 2
Shelbyville = positive 1
Joaquin = negative 2