2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
POST THEM HERE.
Game contracts can't be signed until UIL appeals are heard.
Game contracts can't be signed until UIL appeals are heard.
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
Windthorst -
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
I haven’t seen the whole thing yet, but predistrict is looking like this for Shiner.
Scrimmage 1: ?
Scrimmage 2: Ganado
Week 1: Hallettsville (Away)
Week 2: Vanderbilt Industrial (Home)
Week 3: Poth (Home)
Week 4: Rice Consolidated (Away)
Week 5: Luling (Home)
Scrimmage 1: ?
Scrimmage 2: Ganado
Week 1: Hallettsville (Away)
Week 2: Vanderbilt Industrial (Home)
Week 3: Poth (Home)
Week 4: Rice Consolidated (Away)
Week 5: Luling (Home)
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1185
- Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:24 pm
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
Nocona
Scrim Muenster Sacred Heart
Scrim Petrolia
Lindsay
@Electra
S&S Consolidated
@Archer City
Archer City
Millsap-Scrimmage
Chico-Scrimmage
@Quanah
Anson
@Alvord
Nocona
@Munday
Bye
Windthorst
@Haskell
Electra
@Petrolia
Seymour
Munday
Abilene TCLA
@Winters
@Chico
Hamlin
Archer City
@Windthorst
Haskell
@Electra
Petrolia
@Seymour
Bye
Olney
Reagen Co @ Sweetwater
@Petrolia
Electra
Bye
Chico
@Crosbyton
Abilene TCLA
@Hawley
Anson
Stamford
@Cisco
Electra
Santo
Nocona
@Olney
Era
Bye
Petrolia
@Seymour
Munday
@Archer City
Windthorst
Haskell
Quanah
Archer City
@Haskell
Petrolia
@Lockney
@Hamlin
Bye
Wheeler
@Wellington
Memphis
@Shamrock
Clarendon
Seymour
Colorado City
Hamlin
@Albany
@Henrietta
Windthorst
@Haskell
Electra
@Petrolia
Bye
Munday
@Archer City
Scrim Muenster Sacred Heart
Scrim Petrolia
Lindsay
@Electra
S&S Consolidated
@Archer City
Archer City
Millsap-Scrimmage
Chico-Scrimmage
@Quanah
Anson
@Alvord
Nocona
@Munday
Bye
Windthorst
@Haskell
Electra
@Petrolia
Seymour
Munday
Abilene TCLA
@Winters
@Chico
Hamlin
Archer City
@Windthorst
Haskell
@Electra
Petrolia
@Seymour
Bye
Olney
Reagen Co @ Sweetwater
@Petrolia
Electra
Bye
Chico
@Crosbyton
Abilene TCLA
@Hawley
Anson
Stamford
@Cisco
Electra
Santo
Nocona
@Olney
Era
Bye
Petrolia
@Seymour
Munday
@Archer City
Windthorst
Haskell
Quanah
Archer City
@Haskell
Petrolia
@Lockney
@Hamlin
Bye
Wheeler
@Wellington
Memphis
@Shamrock
Clarendon
Seymour
Colorado City
Hamlin
@Albany
@Henrietta
Windthorst
@Haskell
Electra
@Petrolia
Bye
Munday
@Archer City
- TroRAntelope
- Ambassador Region 1
- Posts: 522
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 4:19 pm
- Location: Amarillo
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
@WindthorstFan or anyone else, what is the best way to get info for a team's schedule for which I have no inside connection? Booster club? run a banner behind a plane? LOL.
I'm looking at a 4A-D2 school in the Austin area.
I'm looking at a 4A-D2 school in the Austin area.
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
School Website and FacebookTroRAntelope wrote: ↑Sun Feb 04, 2024 6:37 am @WindthorstFan or anyone else, what is the best way to get info for a team's schedule for which I have no inside connection? Booster club? run a banner behind a plane? LOL.
I'm looking at a 4A-D2 school in the Austin area.
Right now UIL schedule timeline is appeals for realignment can be filed . Once all appeals are ruled on. Then schedules can be finalized. One appeal granted will set off a change of schedules all through out region. The appeals are usually heard lat February,
-
- Users
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Sun Oct 22, 2023 4:18 pm
- Location: Shiner
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
1st Scrimmage is vs Tidehaven (home)Comanchealumni06 wrote: ↑Sat Feb 03, 2024 5:05 am I haven’t seen the whole thing yet, but predistrict is looking like this for Shiner.
Scrimmage 1: ?
Scrimmage 2: Ganado
Week 1: Hallettsville (Away)
Week 2: Vanderbilt Industrial (Home)
Week 3: Poth (Home)
Week 4: Rice Consolidated (Away)
Week 5: Luling (Home)
2nd Scrimmage is away at Ganado
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
Awesome, thanks!ChiefShinerComanche wrote: ↑Sun Feb 04, 2024 4:36 pm1st Scrimmage is vs Tidehaven (home)Comanchealumni06 wrote: ↑Sat Feb 03, 2024 5:05 am I haven’t seen the whole thing yet, but predistrict is looking like this for Shiner.
Scrimmage 1: ?
Scrimmage 2: Ganado
Week 1: Hallettsville (Away)
Week 2: Vanderbilt Industrial (Home)
Week 3: Poth (Home)
Week 4: Rice Consolidated (Away)
Week 5: Luling (Home)
2nd Scrimmage is away at Ganado
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
GOLDTHWAITE 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
SCRIM. #1 CRAWFORD
SCRIM #2 @ BANGS
W1 - JUNCTION
W2 - @ CENTER POINT
W3 - @ SAN SABA
W4 - BYE
W5 - CHILTON *
W6 - @ HUBBARD *
W7 - FROST
W8 - @ BREMOND*
W9 - WORTHAM
W10 - @ MERIDIAN*
W11 - MART*
SCRIM. #1 CRAWFORD
SCRIM #2 @ BANGS
W1 - JUNCTION
W2 - @ CENTER POINT
W3 - @ SAN SABA
W4 - BYE
W5 - CHILTON *
W6 - @ HUBBARD *
W7 - FROST
W8 - @ BREMOND*
W9 - WORTHAM
W10 - @ MERIDIAN*
W11 - MART*
Re: 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
HICO 2024 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
SCRIM #1 : SANTO
SCRIM #2 : @ITALY
W1- RIO VISTA
W2 - @ MOODY
W3 - CROSS PLAINS
W4 - @ ITASCA
W5 - @ FLORENCE
W6 - BYE
W7 - DELEON*
W8 - @ BANGS*
W9 - COLEMAN
W10 - @ HAMILTON*
W11 - BALLINGER*
SCRIM #1 : SANTO
SCRIM #2 : @ITALY
W1- RIO VISTA
W2 - @ MOODY
W3 - CROSS PLAINS
W4 - @ ITASCA
W5 - @ FLORENCE
W6 - BYE
W7 - DELEON*
W8 - @ BANGS*
W9 - COLEMAN
W10 - @ HAMILTON*
W11 - BALLINGER*