DISTRICT GAMES
DIVISION 1
DIST 4
ANSON 42 VS COLORADO CITY 13
CISCO 49 VS WINTERS 7
STAMFORD 58 VS OLNEY 16
HAWLEY - BYE
DIST 5
COLEMAN 40 VS SAN SABA 26
DELEON 56 VS GOLDTHWAITE 14
TOLAR 38 VS HAMILTON 0
BANGS - BYE
DIST 7
AXTELL 40 VS KERENS 14
CAYUGA 48 VS CROSS ROADS 26
ITALY 14 VS RIO VISTA 6
ITASCA - BYE
DIST 8
BOSQUEVILLE 49 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 18
CRAWFORD 43 VS VALLEY MILLS 32
MARLIN 62 VS MOODY 7
RIESEL 28 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 14
DIST 9
HONEY GROVE 41 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 0
COOPER 54 VS BOGOTA RIVERCREST 12
COMO-PICKTON 0 VS QUINLAN BOLES 49
WOLFE CITY - BYE
DIST 10
BECKVILLE 92 VS HAWKINS 12
BIG SANDY 37 VS ORE CITY 56
FRANKSTON 61 VS UNION GROVE 7
HARLETON - BYE
DIST 11
GARRISON 49 VS JOAQUIN 20
GRAPELAND 52 VS WEST SABINE 44
TIMPSON 72 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 6
SHELBYVILLE - BYE
DIST 13
FLATONIA 35 VS THORNDALE 28
HEARNE 0 VS SCHULENBURG 10
THRALL 38 VS WEIMAR 35
HOLLAND - BYE
DIST 15
SHINER 61 VS BLOOMINGTON 6
GANADO 48 VS KENEDY 16
REFUGIO 59 VS THREE RIVERS 14
SKIDMORE-TYNAN - BYE
DIVISION 2
DIST 5
WINK 49 VS ELDORADO 14
STERLING CITY 41 VS WATER VALLEY 14
IRAAN - BYE
MCCAMEY 46 VS LAMESA 25 - NON DISTRICT
DIST 7
SEYMOUR 46 VS ARCHER CITY 28
ELECTRA 54 VS MUNDAY 14
PETROLIA 7 VS HASKELL 27
WINDTHORST 13 VS BREMOND 35 - NON DISTRICT
DIST 8
CELESTE 34 VS LINDSAY 27
CHICO 0 VS ERA 49
MUENSTER 32 VS SANTO 14
COLLINSVILLE - BYE
DIST 10
MART 23 VS HICO 0
DAWSON 57 VS HUBBARD 0
WORTHAM 48 VS MERIDIAN 10
FROST - BYE
DIST 14
BURTON 36 VS YORKTOWN 14
LOUISE 29 VS SOMERVILLE 22
SNOOK 1 VS RUNGE 0
FALLS CITY - BYE
DIST 15
SABINAL 6 VS BRACKETTVILLE 63
ROCKSPRINGS 36 VS CENTER POINT 28
D'HANIS 41 VS CHARLOTTE 8
LA PRYOR 13 VS BRUNI 14 - NON -DISTRICT
NON-DISTRICT
DIVISION 1
DIST 1
STRATFORD 33 VS PERRYTON 13
DIST 2
OLTON 52 VS VEGA 21
DIST 3
REAGAN COUNTY 41 VS KERMIT 40
DIST 14
HARPER 19 VS SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II 9
JOHNSON CITY 41 VS HEMPSTEAD 7 ( THUR )
JUNCTION 14 VS ROSCOE 20
MASON 14 VS WALL 7
STOCKDALE 21 VS PEARSALL 14
DIST 16
RIVIERA-KAUFER 18 VS PETTUS 20
SANTA MARIA 00 VS HARLINGEN MILITARY ACAD. 00
DIVISION 2
DIDT 1
BOYS RANCH 0 VS WHEELER 34
GRUVER 28 VS AMAR. RIVER ROAD 22
VEGA 21 VS OLTON 52
DIST 2
WHEELER 34 VS BOYS RANCH 0
DIST 6
ROSCOE 20 VS JUNCTION 14
DIST 11
MT. ENTERPRISE 60 VS TYLER ALL SAINTS 8
DIST 13
BREMOND 35 VS WINDTHORST 13
MILANO 28 VS BOERNE GENEVA 49
DIST 16
AGUA DULCE 29 VS CC JOHN PAUL II 14
BRUNI 14 VS LA PRYOR 13
PETTUS 20 VS RIVIERA-KAUFER 18
WOODSBORO 00 VS PROGRESO 00 ( SAT )
WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
Re: WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
Still going to be another hot Friday night.
Re: WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
Thursday's games
JOHNSON CITY 41-7 HEMPSTEAD
JOHNSON CITY 41-7 HEMPSTEAD
Re: WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
MART 23
HICO 0 FINAL
HICO 0 FINAL
Re: WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
Mason 14
Wall 7
final
Wall 7
final
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: WEEK 6 SCOREBOARD
Shiner 61
Bloomington 6 final
Bloomington 6 final
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022