DIVISION 1
DIST 1
STRATFORD 61 VS AMAR HIGHLAND PARK 6
FARWELL 68 VS WEST TEXAS 0
PANHANDLE 72 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 0
DIST 2
POST 34 VS FLOYDADA 35
NEW DEAL 45 VS SUNDOWN 20
OLTON 69 VS TAHOKA 20
DIST 3
REAFAN COUNTY 46 VS ANTHONY 6
CGRISTOVAL 6 VS SONORA 30
FORSAN 47 VS OZONA 14
DIST 4
CISCO 41 VS ANDON 6
OLNEY 56 VS COLORADO CITY 0
HAWLEY 32 VS STAMFORD 0 ( SAT )
WINTERS0 BYE
DIST 5
BANGS 34 VS HAMILTON 27
COLEMAN 50 VS DELEON 0
TOLAR 56 VS GOLDTHWAITE 0
DIST 6
ALVORD 21 VS WHITEWRIGHT 7
NOCONA 21 VS TOM BEAN 8
TIOGA 42 VS TRENTON 3
DIST 7
AXTELL 53 VS CROSS ROADS 3
ITALY 10 VS KERENS 24
RIO VISTA 34 VS ITASCA 14
CAYUGA - BYE
DIST 8
BOSQUEVILLE 13 VS VALLEY MILLS 20
MOODY 34 VS BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 8
CRAWFORD 43 VS RIESEL 0
MARLIN 32 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 18
DIST 9
COOPER 41 VS ALBA-GOLDEN 0
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 27 VS QUINLAN BOLES 14
WOLFE CITY 6 VS HONEY GROVE 34
COMO-PICKTON - BYE
DIST 10
BECKVILLE 76 VS HARLETON 21
FRANKSTON 43 VS ORE CITY 14 ( SAT )
HAWKINS 24 VS UNION GROVE 9
DIST 11
GARRISON 40 VS SAN AUGUSTINE 14
JOAQUIN 50 VS WEST SABINE 20
TIMPSON 67 VS SHELBYVILLE 14
GRAPELAND - BYE
DIST 12
CENTERVILLE 56 VS NORMANGEE 0
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 45 VS GROVETON 0
JEWETT LEON 41 VS WEST HARDIN 20
DIST 13
FLATONIA 64 VS WEIMAR 27
HEARNE 34 VS THRALL 21 ( SAT )
HOLLAND 53 VS SCHULENBURG 33
THORNDALE - BYE
DIST 14
JOHNSON CITY 56 VS JUNCTION 14
MASON 49 VS STOCKDALE 19
HARPER - BYE
DIST 15
THREE RIVERS 56 VS BLOOMINGTON 6
GANADO 70 VS SKIDMORE-TYNAN 0
REFUGIO 47 VS KENEDY 13
SHINER - BYE
DIST 16
SANTA MARIA 49 VS BEN BOLT 22
FREER 51 VS RIVERA - KAUFER 8
LA VILLA 46 VS PREMONT 6
DIVISION 2
DIST 1
SUNRAY 48 VS BOOKER 20
GRUVER 28 VS BOYS RANCH 24
VEGA - BYE
DIST 2
CLARENDON 23 VS SHAMROCK 20
WHEELER 6 VS MEMPHIS 16
WELLINGTON 56 VS QUANAH 8
DIST 3
SUDAN 25 VS BOVINA 23
RALLS 50 VS CROSBYTON 24
LOCKNEY 13 VS HALE CENTER 40
DIST 4
NEW HOME 61 VS MORTON 0
ROPESVILLE ROPES 35 VS PLAINS 18
SEAGRAVES 42 VS SMYER 24
DIST 5
MCCAMEY 35 VS ELDORADO 12
WATER VALLEY 17 VS MIDLAND TLC 0
WINK 41 VS STERLING CITY 7
IRAAN - BYE
DIST 6
CROSS PLAINS 61 VS ABILENE TLC 0
ALBANY 55 VS HAMLIN 6
ROSCOE 26 VS MILES 77
DIST 7
ARCHER CITY 27 VS PETROLIA 7
HASKELL 49 VS ELECTRA 6
SEYMOUR 20 VS WINDTHORST 13
MUNDAY - BYE
DIST 8
SANTO 20 VS CELESTE 17
LINDSAY 15 VS CHICO 0
MUENSTER 13 VS COLLINSVILLE 25
ERA - BYE
DIST 9
MAUD 50 VS CLARKSVILLE 0
SIMMS BOWIE 50 VS CUMBY 8
LINDEN-KILDARE 00 VS DETROIT 00 ( MONDAY )
DIST 10
MART 54 VS DAWSON 0
HUBBARD 12 VS FROST 44
HICO 45 VS MERIDIAN 13
WORTHAM - BYE
DIST 11
ALTO 30 VS CUSHING 6
TENAHA 56 VS MT ENTERPRISE 6
PRICE CARLISLE 70 VS OVERTON 10
DIST 12
COLMESNEIL 42 VS HULL-DAISETTA 0
DEWEYVILLE 62 VS SABINE PASS 0
LOVELADY 69 VS EVADALE 6
DIST 13
BREMOND 55 VS BARTLETT 0
CHILTON 43 VS IOLA 0
GRANGER 45 VS MILANO 14
DIST 14
BURTON 71 VS SOMERVILLE 20
FALLS CITY 41 VS RUNGE 12
YORKTOWN 53 VS SNOOK 28
DIST 15
ROCKSPRINGS 16 VS LA PRYOR 20
SABINAL 46 VS CENTER POINT 0
BRACETTVILLE 24 VS CHARLOTTE 14
D'HANIS - BYE
DIST 16
AGUA DULCE 50 VS BENAVIDES 0
BRUNI 47 VS PETTUS 6
WOODSBORO - BYE
WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
Due to weather: Moved from Friday to Thursday/
Timpson vs Shelbyville
Joaquin vs West Sabine
Garrison vs San Augustine
Beckville vs Harleton
West Hardin vs Jewett Leon
Honey Grove vs Wolfe City
Colmesneil vs Hull-Daisetta
Alvord vs Whitewright
Italy vs Kerens
Groveton vs Corrigan-Camden
Cross Roads vs Axtell
Trenton vs Tioga
Price Carlsile vs Overton
Nocona vs Tom Bean
Normangee vs Centerville
Frost vs Hubbard
Timpson vs Shelbyville
Joaquin vs West Sabine
Garrison vs San Augustine
Beckville vs Harleton
West Hardin vs Jewett Leon
Honey Grove vs Wolfe City
Colmesneil vs Hull-Daisetta
Alvord vs Whitewright
Italy vs Kerens
Groveton vs Corrigan-Camden
Cross Roads vs Axtell
Trenton vs Tioga
Price Carlsile vs Overton
Nocona vs Tom Bean
Normangee vs Centerville
Frost vs Hubbard
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
TIOGA 42-3 TRENTON
AXTELL 53-3 CROSS ROADS
ALVORD 21-7 WHITEWRIGHT
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 45-0 GROVETON
AXTELL 53-3 CROSS ROADS
ALVORD 21-7 WHITEWRIGHT
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 45-0 GROVETON
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
HONEY GROVE 34-6 WOLFE CITY
TIMPSON 67-14 SHELBYVILE
TIMPSON 67-14 SHELBYVILE
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
CENTERVILLE 56-0 NORMANGEE
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
PRICE CARLSILE 70-10 OVERTON
JOAUIN 50-20 WEST SABINE
GARRISON 40-14 SAN AUGUSTINE
KERENS 24-10 ITALY
JOAUIN 50-20 WEST SABINE
GARRISON 40-14 SAN AUGUSTINE
KERENS 24-10 ITALY
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
NOCONA 21-8 TOM BEAN
COLMESNEIL 42-0 HULL-DAISETTA
COLMESNEIL 42-0 HULL-DAISETTA
Re: WEEK 10 SCOREBOARD ( VARSITY ONLY )
Hawley vs Stamford postponed until tomorrow at 7pm.