2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS
Posted: Sat Jul 23, 2022 2:49 pm
DIVISION 1
REGION 1
DISTRICT 1
BROWNFIELD ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ POST 45-12
W2 - TULIA 35-7
W3 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 49-34
W4 - DIMMITT 61-10
W5 - @ LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W6 - MULESHOE 37-39
W7 - @ DENVER CITY 21-28
W8 - LAMESA 30-22
W9 - @ KERMIT 34-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - SLATON 20-6
W12 - MULESHOE 37-47
DENVER CITY ( 6-5 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ BORGER 21-20
W2- LITTLEFIELD 14-33
W3- ABERNATHY 12-28
W4- @ LOVINGTON, NM 52-28
W5 - MONOHANS 27-40
W6 - @ LUB. TRINITY CHR. 7-35
W7 - BROWNFIELD 28-21
W8 - @ SLATON 28-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - LAMESA 47-10
W11 - @ KERMIT 33-14
W12 - DALHART 21-31
KERMIT ( 4-6 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ LUB. CHRISTIAN 20-52
W2 - @ CRANE 23-32
W3 - COAHOMA 21-51
W4 - MIDLAND TLC 62-0
W5 - FORSAN 14-13
W6 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 20-23
W7 - @ LAMESA 40-8
W8 - BYE
W9 - BROWNFIELD 0-34
W10 - @ SLATON 12-9
W11 - DENVER CITY 14-33
W12 - BUSHLAND 7-55
LAMESA ( 2-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 28-44
W2 - MULESHOE 14-41
W3 - BORGER 8-44
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-42
W5 - FABENS 16-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERMIT 8-40
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 22-30
W9 - SLATON 56-32
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 10-47
W11 - BYE
W12 - SHALLOWATER 3-41
SLATON ( 0-10 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 14-28
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 8-48
W3 - @ NEW DEAL 16-42
W4 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 22-33
W5 - POST 6-21
W6 - @ FRIONA 26-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - DENVER CITY 22-28
W9 - @ LAMESA 32-56
W10 - KERMIT 9-12
W11 - @ BROWNFIELD 6-20
]DISTRICT 2
AMARILLO RIVER ROAD ( 2-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 15-12
W2 - @ BORGER 14-26
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 0-42
W4 - PANHANDLE 7-34
W5 - SANFORD-FRITCH 24-0
W6 - @ GRUVER 6-9
W7 - @ DALHART 26-28
W8 - BUSHLAND 0-68
W9 - @ MULESHOE 6-14
W10 - BYE
W11 - SHALLOWATER 0-38
BUSHLAND ( 11-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ CANYON WEST PLAINS 52-6
W2 - CANADIAN 47-21
W3 - CHILDRESS 43-0
W4 - @ BORGER 51-13
W5 - @ DUMAS 38-20
W6 - EP RIVERSIDE 56-14
W7 - MULESHOE 34-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 68-0
W9 - SHALLOWATER 28-43
W10 - @ DALHART 62-12
W11 - BYE
W12 - KERMIT 55-7
W13 - JIM NED 28-10
W14 - BROCK 27-51
DALHART ( 5-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - PERRYTON 20-48
W2 - @ SUNDOWN - CANCELLED
W3 - SPEARMAN 43-35
W4 - @ FRIONA 26-49
W5 - BORGER 35-27
W6 - LEVELLAND 33-24
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 28-26
W8 - SHALLOWATER 39-71
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 12-62
W11 - @ MULESHOE 23-27
W12 - DENVER CITY 31-21
W13 - WHITESBORO 15-65
MULESHOE ( 8-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 7-28
W2 - @ LAMESA 41-14
W3 - FRIONA 39-21
W4 - @ TULIA 37-20
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 28-20
W6 - BROWNFIELD 39-37
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 14-6
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 20-48
W11 - DALHART 27-23
W12 - BROWNFIELD 47-37
W13 - BROCK 20-57
SHALLOWATER ( 10-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - MONOHANS 47-27
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 40-27
W3 - @ HEREFORD 55-18
W4 - MIDLAND GREENWOOD 28-43
W5 - IDALOU 15-8
W6 - PECOS ( SAT @ ANDREWS ) 63-17
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALHART 71-39
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 43-28
W10 - MULESHOE 48-20
W11 -@ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 38-0
W12 - LAMESA 41-3
W13 - PARADISE 14-17
DISTRICT 3
BOWIE ( 1-9 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ GRAHAM 22-41
W2 - @ BRIDGEPORT 62-63
W3 - @ HENRIETTA 26-29
W4 - BURKBURNETT 16-41
W5 - CHILDRESS 22-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - JIM NED 18-48
W8 - IOWA PARK 22-25
W9 - @ CLYDE 21-14
W10 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-33
W11 - @ VERNON 2-34
BRECKENRIDGE ( 8-3/ 3-2 )
W1 - JACKSBORO 42-13
W2 - @ CHILDRESS 35-8
W3 - CISCO 30-27
W4 - @ EASTLAND 62-12
W5 - BENBROOK 56-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IOWA PARK 42-0
W8 - @ VERNON 21-28
W9 - JIM NED 25-32
W10 - @ BOWIE 33-0
W11 - CLYDE 50-20
W12 - PARADISE 7-47
CLYDE ( 4-6 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ CISCO 13-41
W2 - EASTLAND 26-0
W3 - MERKEL 41-21
W4 - @ BALLINGER 41-19
W5 - SWEETWATER 29-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - VERNON 28-42
W8 - @ JIM NED 21-28
W9 - BOWIE 14-21
W10 - IOWA PARK 7-44
W11 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 20-50
IOWA PARK ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-28
W2 - FTW BENBROOK 63-21
W3 - @ BURKBURNETT 22-29
W4 - @ GRAHAM 17-31
W5 - WICHITA FALLS 7-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 0-42
W8 - @ BOWIE 25-22
W9 - VERNON 28-25
W10 - @ CLYDE 44-7
W11 - JIM NED 13-31
W12 - BROCK 0-48
JIM NED ( 8-4 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ HAWLEY 7-30
W2 - HOLLIDAY 19-41
W3 - @ WALL 0-3
W4 - ROCKDALE ( ? LOC ) 22-21
W5 - EASTLAND 48-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOWIE 48-18
W8 - @ CLYDE 28-21
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 32-25
W10 - VERNON 28-7
W11 - @ IOWA PRK 31-13
W12 - PILOT POINT 41-0
W13 - BUSHLAND 10-28
VERNON ( 6-5 / 3-2 )
W1 - W.F. CITY VIEW 56-0
W2 - GAINESVILLE 36-24
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 23-12
W4 - IDALOU 0-17
W5 - @ BURKBURNETT 30-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 42-28
W8 - BRECKENRIDGE 28-21
W9 - @ IOWA PARK 25-28
W10 - @ JIM NED 7-28
W11 - BOWIE 34-2
W12 - WHITESBORO 6-60
DISTRICT 4
BOYD ( 5-5 / 2-4 )
W1 - BLUE RIDGE 45-26
W2 - @ JACKSBORO 27-28
W3 - FTW COUNTRY DAY 32-24
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 31-14
W5 - @ BROCK 6-55
W6 - WHITESBORO 8-43
W7 - @ PARADISE 12-33
W8 - PONDER 49-42
W9 - @ PILOT POINT 35-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - PEASTER 22-25
BROCK ( 11-5/ 6-0 )
W1 - PLEASANT GROVE ( SAT @ GREENVILLE ) 7-28
W2 - @ W.F. HIRSHI 30-37
W3 - WIMBERLY ( @ WACO MCLANE ) 23-32
W4 - GUNTER 16-21
W5 - BOYD 55-6
W6 - @ PEASTER 49-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITESBORO 39-35
W9 - @ PARADISE 18-13
W10 - PONDER 74-27
W11 - @ PILOT POINT 48-0
W12 - IOWA PARK 48-0
W13 - MULESHOE 57-20
W14 - BUSHLAND 51-27
W15 - WHITEBORO 30-19
W16 - MALAKOFF 21-10
W7 - FRANKLIN 14-17
PARADISE ( 10-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - LINDSEY 36-7
W2 - @ MUENSTER 34-13
W3 - GODLEY 51-15
W4 - @ MILLSAP 56-14
W5 - PONDER 62-14
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 48-34
W7 - BOYD 33-12
W8 - @ PEASTER 48-14
W9 - BROCK 13-18
W10 - @ WHITESBORO 7-18
W11 - BYE
W12 - BRECKENRIDGE 47-7
W13 - SHALLOWATER 17-14
W14 - WHITEBORO 14-42
PEASTER ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - TOLAR 15-29
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 44-0
W3 - @ JACKSBORO 30-48
W4 - WALL 6-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - BROCK 14-49
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 13-61
W8 - PARADISE 14-48
W9 - @ PONDER 55-35
W10 - PILOT POINT 6-32
W11 - @ BOYD 25-22
PILOT POINT ( 3-8 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 28-13
W2 - PLAINVIEW, OK. 0-27
W3 - @ FARMERSVILLE 18-21
W4 - BELLS 19-56
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 24-58
W6 - PARADISE 34-48
W7 - @ PONDER 58-55
W8 - BYE
W9 - BOYD 28-35
W10 - @ PEASTER 32-6
W11 - BROCK 0-48
JIM NED 0-41
PONDER ( 3-7 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 64-14
W2 - FTW DUNBAR 70-57
W3 - KRUM 56-51
W4 - @ GODLEY 54-64
W5 - @ PARADISE 14-62
W6 - BYE
W7 - PILOT POINT 55-58
W8 - @ BOYD 42-49
W9 - PEASTER 35-55
W10 - @ BROCK 27-74
W11 - WHITESBORO 29-69
WHITESBORO ( 11-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ KRUM 41-16
W2 - BELLS 31-27
W3 - @ POTTSBORO 35-27
W4 - @ SULPHUR, OK. - CANCELLED
W5 - PILOT POINT 58-24
W6 - @ BOYD 43-8
W7 - PEASTER 61-13
W8 - @ BROCK 35-39
W9 - BYE
W10 - PARADISE 18-7
W11 - @ PONDER 69-29
W12 - VERNON 60-6
W13 - DALHART 65-15
W14 - [PARADISE 42-14
W15 - BROCK 19-30
REGION 2
DISTRICT 5
BONHAM ( 2-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 45-21
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 18-48
W3 - PARIS NORTH LAMAR 33-22
W4 - @ CALLISBURG 26-68
W5 - COMMERCE 21-49
W6 - @ MT VERNON 12-68
W7 - POTTSBORO 14-55
W8 - @ MINEOLA 20-68
W9 - BYE
W10 - WINNSBORO 14-47
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS 64-68
COMMERCE ( 4-6 / 2-4 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 14-41
W2 - LEONARD 31-32
W3 - @ HOWE 59-42
W4 - @ PARIS NORTH LAMAR 34-33
W5 - @ BONHAM 49-21
W6 - WINNSBORO 0-55
W7 - @ EMORY RAINS 24-21
W8 - BYE
W9 - MT. VERNON 24-44
W10 - @ POTTSBORO 14-31
W11 - MINEOLA 38-42
EMORY RAINS ( 2-8 / 1-5 )
W1 - LONE OAK 24-14
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 13-56
W3 - GRAND SALINE 0-21
W4 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-48
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 13-73
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMMERCE 21-24
W8 - @ MT. VERNON 27-77
W9 - POTTSBORO 7-52
W10 - @ MINEOLA 36-51
W11 - BONHAM 68-64
MINEOLA ( 6-6 / 3-3 )
W1 - CANTON 27-34
W2 - @ HUGHES SRINGS 44-34
W3 - WEST RUSK 13-45
W4 - @ BULLARD 44-43
W5 - MT VERNON 25-42
W6 - @ POTTSBORO 19-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - BONHAM 68-20
W9 - @ WINNSBORO 36-39
W10 - EMORY RAINS 51-36
W11 - @ COMMERCE 42-38
W12 - JEFFERSON 31-13
W13 - GRANDVIEW 14-48
MT VERNON ( 9-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 48-28
W2 - GLADEWATER 62-7
W3 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-38
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 65-28
W5 - @ MINEOLA 42-25
W6 - BONHAM 68-12
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 14-28
W8 - EMORY RAINS 77-27
W9 - @ COMMERCE 44-24
W10 - BYE
W11 - POTTSBORO 28-47
W12 - TATUM 42-6
W13 - WEST 14-27
POTTSBORO ( 11-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 39-36
W2 - CALLISBURG 55-36
W3 - WHITESBOR0 27-35
W4 - @ MUENSTER 50-15
W5 - BYE
W6 - MINEOLA 48-19
W7 - @ BONHAM 55-14
W8 - WINNSBORO 36-35
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 52-7
W10 - COMMERCE 31-14
W11 - @ MT VERNON 47-28
W12 - GLADEWATER 33-14
W13 - WHITNEY 62-49
W14 - GRANDVIEW 7-29
WINNSBORO ( 10-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - PAUL-PEWITT 51-29
W2 - @ CANTON 62-37
W3 - HOOKS 41-27
W4 - @ NEW BOSTON 54-28
W5 - EMORY RAINS 73-13
W6 - COMMERCE 55-0
W7 - MT VERNON 28-14
W8 - @ POTTSBORO 35-36
W9 - MINEOLA 39-36
W10 - @ BONHAM 47-14
W11 - BYE
W12 - ATLANTA 28-14
W13 - MALAKOFF 10-55
DISTRICT 6
ATLANTA ( 7-4/ 3-2 )
W1 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 27-2
W2 - @ REDWATER 28-0
W3 - NEW BOSTON 34-8
W4 - @ TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-16
W5 - BULLARD BROOK HILL 35-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 42-7
W8 - JEFFERSON 8-16
W9 - @ WHITE OAK 32-15
W10 - @ GLADEWATER 42-21
W11 - TATUM 27-63
W12 - WINNSBORO 14-28
GLADEWATER ( 3-8 / 2-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 13-14
W2 - @ MT VERNON 7-62
W3 - @ SPRING HILL 47-14
W4 - @ MALAKOFF 13-52
W5 - GUNTER 7-59
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TATUM 22-28
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 22-13
W9 - @ JEFFERSON 35-42
W10 - ATLANTA 21-42
W11 - @ WHITE OAK 41-35
W12 - POTTSBORO 14-33
GLADEWATER SABINE ( 2-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 34-44
W2 - WEST RUSK 7-55
W3 - WASKOM 36-34
W4 - @ MT VERNON 28-65
W5 - EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS ( SAT @ FRISCO ) 0-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - ATLANTA 7-42
W8 - @ GLADEWATER 13-22
W9 - TATUM 34-56
W10 - WHITE OAK 50-14
W11 - @ JEFFERSON 14-50
JEFFERSON ( 8-3 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 43-0
W2 - @ TIMPSON 29-52
W3 - DEKALB 24-14
W4 - HUGHES SPRINGS 35-24
W5 - CENTERVILLE ( SAT @ JACKSONVILLE ) 28-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHITE OAK 42-13
W8 - @ ATLANTA 16-8
W9 - GLADEWATER 42-35
W10 - @ TATUM 30-28
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE 50-14
W12 - MINEOLA 13-31
TATUM ( 6-5 / 4-1 )
W1 - CENTER 42-44
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 35-48
W3 - PITTSBURG 49-28
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-39
W5 - LUMBERTON ( @ LUFKIN , SAT ) 42-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - GLADEWATER 28-22
W8 - WHITE OAK 46-14
W9 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 56-34
W10 - JEFFERSON 28-30
W11 - @ ATLANTA 63-27
W12 - MT. VERNON 6-42
WHITE OAK ( 3-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ TROUP 14-49
W2 - HARMONY 39-32
W3 - HARLETON 12-2
W4 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 29-55
W5 - @ ELKHART 55-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - JEFFERSON 13-42
W8 - @ TATUM 14-46
W9 - ATLANTA 15-32
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 14-50
W11 - GLADEWATER 35-41
DISTRICT 7
DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 1-9 / 1-7 )
W1 - @ RICE 0-40
W2 - @ FTW CARTER-RIVERSIDE 0-39
W3 - MAYPEARL 18-55
W4 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-68
W5 - DALLAS GATEWAY 6-36
W6 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-24
W7 - WEST 0-56
W8 - @ WHITNEY 0-58
W9 - DALLAS MADISON 0-41
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 6-52
W11 - BYE
DALLAS GATEWAY ( 4-6 / 3-5 )
W1 - CHICO 22-21
W2 - DALLAS PINKSTON 0-21
W3 - @ DALLAS MADISON 12-38
W4 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-50
W5 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 36-6
W6 - MAYPEARL 24-20
W7 - @ GRANDVIEW 14-72
W8 - BYE
W9 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-6
W10 - @ WEST 0-63
W11 - WHITNEY 0-42
DALLAS INSPIRED VISION ( 1-9 / 0-8 )
W1 - @ ARLINGTON NEWMAN 8-7
W2 - ATLAS HOMESCHOOL 8-44
W3 - @ WHITNEY 6-65
W4 - DALLAS MADISON 0-42
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-69
W6 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 24-40
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 12-55
W8 - GRANDVIEW 0-69
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 6-40
W10 - BYE
W11 - WEST 0-56
DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 3-7 / 3-5 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 30-34
W2 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 6-52
W3 - GRANDVIEW 0-53
W4 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-8
W5 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W6 - @ WEST 7-63
W7 - WHITNEY 20-72
W8 - @ DALLAS MADISON 53-55
W9 - BYE
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 52-6
W11 - @ MAYPEARL 61-81
DALLAS MADISON ( 6-5 / 5-3 )
W1 - FT EASTERN HILLS 7-39
W2 - @ DALLAS LINCOLN
W3 - DALLAS GATEWAY 38-12
W4 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 42-0
W5 - WEST 7-56
W6 - @ WHITNEY 14-61
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-53
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 41-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 59-47
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-59
W12 - MALAKOFF 0-63
GRANDVIEW ( 11-3 / 7-1 )
W1 - @ GLEN ROSE 22-43
W2 - @ MALAKOFF 21-17
W3 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W4 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 68-0
W5 - @ MAYPEARL 70-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 72-14
W8 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W9 - WEST 21-38
W10 - @ WHITNEY 41-7
W11 - DALLAS MADISON 59-0
W12 - FAIRFIELD 42-7
W13 - MINEOLA 48-14
W14 - POTTSBORO 29-7
W15 - MALAKKOFF 17-29
MAYPEARL ( 3-7 / 3-5 )
W1 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 53-54
W2 - @ EUSTACE 21-28
W3 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 55-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - GRANDVIEW 7-70
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 20-24
W7 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 55-12
W8 - @ WEST 0-89
W9 - WHITNEY 28-63
W10 - @ DALLAS MADISON 47-59
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 81-61
WEST ( 11-2 / 8-0 )
W1 - @ GODLEY 42-20
W2 - LORENA 15-21
W3 - BYE
W4 - WHITNEY 42-20
W5 - @ DALLAS MADISON 56-7
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 63-7
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 56-0
W8 - MAYPEARL 89-0
W9 - @ GRANDVIEW 38-21
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY 63-0
W11 -@ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 56-0
W12 - MEXIA 21-0
W13 - MT. VERNON 27-14
W14 - MALAKOFF 14-35
WHITNEY ( 8-4 / 6-2 )
W1 - @ TROY 20-23
W2 - HILLSBORO 48-6
W3 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 65-6
W4 - @ WEST 20-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS MADISON 61-14
W7 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 72-20
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W9 - @ MAYPEARL 63-28
W10 - GRANDVIEW 7-41
W11 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 42-0
W12 - TEAGUE 38-15
W13 - POTTSBORO 49-62
DISTRICT 8
EUSTACE ( 2-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 27-21
W2 - MAYPEARL 28-21
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W4 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-42
W5 - FAIRFIELD 6-40
W6 - @ TEAGUE 17-37
W7 - BYE
W8 - MALAKOFF 0-77
W9 - @ MEXIA 12-49
W10 - GROESBECK 18-36
W11 - @ KEMP 0-54
FAIRFIELD ( 4-7 / 3-3 )
W1 - RUSK 3-35
W2 - @ BROWNSBORO 20-43
W3 - MADSIONVILLE 28-57
W4 - @ ROBINSON 49-21
W5 - @ EUSTACE 40-6
W6 - MALAKOFF 3-47
W7 - @ MEXIA 35-36
W8 - GROESBECK 28-7
W9 - @ KEMP 49-21
W10 - BYE
W11 - TEAGUE 12-27
W12 - GRANDVIEW 7-42
GROESBECK ( 6-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - CALDWELL 41-0
W2 - @ MCGREGOR 28-14
W3 - MARLIN 16-7
W4 - @ CROCKETT 34-39
W5 -@ MEXIA 37-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - KEMP 34-0
W8 - @ FAIRFIELD 7-28
W9 - TEAGUE 17-21
W10 - @ EUSTACE 36-18
W11 - MALAKOFF 0-48
KEMP ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14-41
W2 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 50-42
W3 - QUITMAN 17-20
W4 - RICE 34-0
W5 - @ MALAKOFF 0-63
W6 - MEXIA 21-28
W7 - @ GROESBECK 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - FAIRFIELD 21-49
W10 - @ TEAGUE 0-53
W11 - EUSTACE 54-0
MALAKOFF ( 13-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - @ WEST RUSK 28-7
W2 - GRANDVIEW 17-21
W3 - SALADO ( @ WACO ) 29-27
W4 - GLADEWATER 52-13
W5 - KEMP 63-0
W6 - @ FAIRFIELD 47-3
W7 - TEAGUE 32-18
W8 - @ EUSTACE 77-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - MEXIA 55-13
W11 - @ GROEBECK 48-0
W12 - DALL MADISON 48-0
W13 - WINNSBORO 55-10
W14 - WEST 35-14
W15 - GRANDVIEW 29-17
W16 - BROCK 10-21
MEXIA ( 3-8/ 3-3 )
W1 - @ WACO CONNALLY 20-65
W2 - FRANKLIN 13-77
W3 - @ CHINA SPRING 7-63
W4 - GATESVILLE 14-43
W5 - GROESBECK 36-37
W6 - @ KEMP 28-21
W7 - FAIRFIELD 36-35
W8 - @ TEAGUE 21-26
W9 - EUSTACE 49-12
W10 - @ MALAKOFF 13-55
W11 - BYE
W12 - WEST 0-21
TEAGUE ( 6-5/ 5-1 )
W1 - ROCKDALE 29-38
W2 - @ NEW WAVERLY 14-29
W3 - CENTERVILLE 29-44
W4 - @ BUFFALO 30-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - EUSTACE 37-17
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 18-32
W8 - MEXIA 26-21
W9 - @ GROESBECK 21-17
W10 - KEMP 53-0
W11 - @ FAIRFIELD 27-12
W12 - WHITNEY 15-38
REGION 1
DISTRICT 1
BROWNFIELD ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ POST 45-12
W2 - TULIA 35-7
W3 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 49-34
W4 - DIMMITT 61-10
W5 - @ LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W6 - MULESHOE 37-39
W7 - @ DENVER CITY 21-28
W8 - LAMESA 30-22
W9 - @ KERMIT 34-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - SLATON 20-6
W12 - MULESHOE 37-47
DENVER CITY ( 6-5 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ BORGER 21-20
W2- LITTLEFIELD 14-33
W3- ABERNATHY 12-28
W4- @ LOVINGTON, NM 52-28
W5 - MONOHANS 27-40
W6 - @ LUB. TRINITY CHR. 7-35
W7 - BROWNFIELD 28-21
W8 - @ SLATON 28-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - LAMESA 47-10
W11 - @ KERMIT 33-14
W12 - DALHART 21-31
KERMIT ( 4-6 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ LUB. CHRISTIAN 20-52
W2 - @ CRANE 23-32
W3 - COAHOMA 21-51
W4 - MIDLAND TLC 62-0
W5 - FORSAN 14-13
W6 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 20-23
W7 - @ LAMESA 40-8
W8 - BYE
W9 - BROWNFIELD 0-34
W10 - @ SLATON 12-9
W11 - DENVER CITY 14-33
W12 - BUSHLAND 7-55
LAMESA ( 2-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 28-44
W2 - MULESHOE 14-41
W3 - BORGER 8-44
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-42
W5 - FABENS 16-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERMIT 8-40
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 22-30
W9 - SLATON 56-32
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 10-47
W11 - BYE
W12 - SHALLOWATER 3-41
SLATON ( 0-10 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 14-28
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 8-48
W3 - @ NEW DEAL 16-42
W4 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 22-33
W5 - POST 6-21
W6 - @ FRIONA 26-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - DENVER CITY 22-28
W9 - @ LAMESA 32-56
W10 - KERMIT 9-12
W11 - @ BROWNFIELD 6-20
]DISTRICT 2
AMARILLO RIVER ROAD ( 2-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 15-12
W2 - @ BORGER 14-26
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 0-42
W4 - PANHANDLE 7-34
W5 - SANFORD-FRITCH 24-0
W6 - @ GRUVER 6-9
W7 - @ DALHART 26-28
W8 - BUSHLAND 0-68
W9 - @ MULESHOE 6-14
W10 - BYE
W11 - SHALLOWATER 0-38
BUSHLAND ( 11-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ CANYON WEST PLAINS 52-6
W2 - CANADIAN 47-21
W3 - CHILDRESS 43-0
W4 - @ BORGER 51-13
W5 - @ DUMAS 38-20
W6 - EP RIVERSIDE 56-14
W7 - MULESHOE 34-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 68-0
W9 - SHALLOWATER 28-43
W10 - @ DALHART 62-12
W11 - BYE
W12 - KERMIT 55-7
W13 - JIM NED 28-10
W14 - BROCK 27-51
DALHART ( 5-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - PERRYTON 20-48
W2 - @ SUNDOWN - CANCELLED
W3 - SPEARMAN 43-35
W4 - @ FRIONA 26-49
W5 - BORGER 35-27
W6 - LEVELLAND 33-24
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 28-26
W8 - SHALLOWATER 39-71
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 12-62
W11 - @ MULESHOE 23-27
W12 - DENVER CITY 31-21
W13 - WHITESBORO 15-65
MULESHOE ( 8-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 7-28
W2 - @ LAMESA 41-14
W3 - FRIONA 39-21
W4 - @ TULIA 37-20
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 28-20
W6 - BROWNFIELD 39-37
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 14-6
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 20-48
W11 - DALHART 27-23
W12 - BROWNFIELD 47-37
W13 - BROCK 20-57
SHALLOWATER ( 10-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - MONOHANS 47-27
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 40-27
W3 - @ HEREFORD 55-18
W4 - MIDLAND GREENWOOD 28-43
W5 - IDALOU 15-8
W6 - PECOS ( SAT @ ANDREWS ) 63-17
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALHART 71-39
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 43-28
W10 - MULESHOE 48-20
W11 -@ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 38-0
W12 - LAMESA 41-3
W13 - PARADISE 14-17
DISTRICT 3
BOWIE ( 1-9 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ GRAHAM 22-41
W2 - @ BRIDGEPORT 62-63
W3 - @ HENRIETTA 26-29
W4 - BURKBURNETT 16-41
W5 - CHILDRESS 22-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - JIM NED 18-48
W8 - IOWA PARK 22-25
W9 - @ CLYDE 21-14
W10 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-33
W11 - @ VERNON 2-34
BRECKENRIDGE ( 8-3/ 3-2 )
W1 - JACKSBORO 42-13
W2 - @ CHILDRESS 35-8
W3 - CISCO 30-27
W4 - @ EASTLAND 62-12
W5 - BENBROOK 56-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IOWA PARK 42-0
W8 - @ VERNON 21-28
W9 - JIM NED 25-32
W10 - @ BOWIE 33-0
W11 - CLYDE 50-20
W12 - PARADISE 7-47
CLYDE ( 4-6 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ CISCO 13-41
W2 - EASTLAND 26-0
W3 - MERKEL 41-21
W4 - @ BALLINGER 41-19
W5 - SWEETWATER 29-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - VERNON 28-42
W8 - @ JIM NED 21-28
W9 - BOWIE 14-21
W10 - IOWA PARK 7-44
W11 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 20-50
IOWA PARK ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-28
W2 - FTW BENBROOK 63-21
W3 - @ BURKBURNETT 22-29
W4 - @ GRAHAM 17-31
W5 - WICHITA FALLS 7-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 0-42
W8 - @ BOWIE 25-22
W9 - VERNON 28-25
W10 - @ CLYDE 44-7
W11 - JIM NED 13-31
W12 - BROCK 0-48
JIM NED ( 8-4 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ HAWLEY 7-30
W2 - HOLLIDAY 19-41
W3 - @ WALL 0-3
W4 - ROCKDALE ( ? LOC ) 22-21
W5 - EASTLAND 48-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOWIE 48-18
W8 - @ CLYDE 28-21
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 32-25
W10 - VERNON 28-7
W11 - @ IOWA PRK 31-13
W12 - PILOT POINT 41-0
W13 - BUSHLAND 10-28
VERNON ( 6-5 / 3-2 )
W1 - W.F. CITY VIEW 56-0
W2 - GAINESVILLE 36-24
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 23-12
W4 - IDALOU 0-17
W5 - @ BURKBURNETT 30-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 42-28
W8 - BRECKENRIDGE 28-21
W9 - @ IOWA PARK 25-28
W10 - @ JIM NED 7-28
W11 - BOWIE 34-2
W12 - WHITESBORO 6-60
DISTRICT 4
BOYD ( 5-5 / 2-4 )
W1 - BLUE RIDGE 45-26
W2 - @ JACKSBORO 27-28
W3 - FTW COUNTRY DAY 32-24
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 31-14
W5 - @ BROCK 6-55
W6 - WHITESBORO 8-43
W7 - @ PARADISE 12-33
W8 - PONDER 49-42
W9 - @ PILOT POINT 35-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - PEASTER 22-25
BROCK ( 11-5/ 6-0 )
W1 - PLEASANT GROVE ( SAT @ GREENVILLE ) 7-28
W2 - @ W.F. HIRSHI 30-37
W3 - WIMBERLY ( @ WACO MCLANE ) 23-32
W4 - GUNTER 16-21
W5 - BOYD 55-6
W6 - @ PEASTER 49-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITESBORO 39-35
W9 - @ PARADISE 18-13
W10 - PONDER 74-27
W11 - @ PILOT POINT 48-0
W12 - IOWA PARK 48-0
W13 - MULESHOE 57-20
W14 - BUSHLAND 51-27
W15 - WHITEBORO 30-19
W16 - MALAKOFF 21-10
W7 - FRANKLIN 14-17
PARADISE ( 10-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - LINDSEY 36-7
W2 - @ MUENSTER 34-13
W3 - GODLEY 51-15
W4 - @ MILLSAP 56-14
W5 - PONDER 62-14
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 48-34
W7 - BOYD 33-12
W8 - @ PEASTER 48-14
W9 - BROCK 13-18
W10 - @ WHITESBORO 7-18
W11 - BYE
W12 - BRECKENRIDGE 47-7
W13 - SHALLOWATER 17-14
W14 - WHITEBORO 14-42
PEASTER ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - TOLAR 15-29
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 44-0
W3 - @ JACKSBORO 30-48
W4 - WALL 6-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - BROCK 14-49
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 13-61
W8 - PARADISE 14-48
W9 - @ PONDER 55-35
W10 - PILOT POINT 6-32
W11 - @ BOYD 25-22
PILOT POINT ( 3-8 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 28-13
W2 - PLAINVIEW, OK. 0-27
W3 - @ FARMERSVILLE 18-21
W4 - BELLS 19-56
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 24-58
W6 - PARADISE 34-48
W7 - @ PONDER 58-55
W8 - BYE
W9 - BOYD 28-35
W10 - @ PEASTER 32-6
W11 - BROCK 0-48
JIM NED 0-41
PONDER ( 3-7 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 64-14
W2 - FTW DUNBAR 70-57
W3 - KRUM 56-51
W4 - @ GODLEY 54-64
W5 - @ PARADISE 14-62
W6 - BYE
W7 - PILOT POINT 55-58
W8 - @ BOYD 42-49
W9 - PEASTER 35-55
W10 - @ BROCK 27-74
W11 - WHITESBORO 29-69
WHITESBORO ( 11-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ KRUM 41-16
W2 - BELLS 31-27
W3 - @ POTTSBORO 35-27
W4 - @ SULPHUR, OK. - CANCELLED
W5 - PILOT POINT 58-24
W6 - @ BOYD 43-8
W7 - PEASTER 61-13
W8 - @ BROCK 35-39
W9 - BYE
W10 - PARADISE 18-7
W11 - @ PONDER 69-29
W12 - VERNON 60-6
W13 - DALHART 65-15
W14 - [PARADISE 42-14
W15 - BROCK 19-30
REGION 2
DISTRICT 5
BONHAM ( 2-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 45-21
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 18-48
W3 - PARIS NORTH LAMAR 33-22
W4 - @ CALLISBURG 26-68
W5 - COMMERCE 21-49
W6 - @ MT VERNON 12-68
W7 - POTTSBORO 14-55
W8 - @ MINEOLA 20-68
W9 - BYE
W10 - WINNSBORO 14-47
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS 64-68
COMMERCE ( 4-6 / 2-4 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 14-41
W2 - LEONARD 31-32
W3 - @ HOWE 59-42
W4 - @ PARIS NORTH LAMAR 34-33
W5 - @ BONHAM 49-21
W6 - WINNSBORO 0-55
W7 - @ EMORY RAINS 24-21
W8 - BYE
W9 - MT. VERNON 24-44
W10 - @ POTTSBORO 14-31
W11 - MINEOLA 38-42
EMORY RAINS ( 2-8 / 1-5 )
W1 - LONE OAK 24-14
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 13-56
W3 - GRAND SALINE 0-21
W4 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-48
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 13-73
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMMERCE 21-24
W8 - @ MT. VERNON 27-77
W9 - POTTSBORO 7-52
W10 - @ MINEOLA 36-51
W11 - BONHAM 68-64
MINEOLA ( 6-6 / 3-3 )
W1 - CANTON 27-34
W2 - @ HUGHES SRINGS 44-34
W3 - WEST RUSK 13-45
W4 - @ BULLARD 44-43
W5 - MT VERNON 25-42
W6 - @ POTTSBORO 19-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - BONHAM 68-20
W9 - @ WINNSBORO 36-39
W10 - EMORY RAINS 51-36
W11 - @ COMMERCE 42-38
W12 - JEFFERSON 31-13
W13 - GRANDVIEW 14-48
MT VERNON ( 9-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 48-28
W2 - GLADEWATER 62-7
W3 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-38
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 65-28
W5 - @ MINEOLA 42-25
W6 - BONHAM 68-12
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 14-28
W8 - EMORY RAINS 77-27
W9 - @ COMMERCE 44-24
W10 - BYE
W11 - POTTSBORO 28-47
W12 - TATUM 42-6
W13 - WEST 14-27
POTTSBORO ( 11-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 39-36
W2 - CALLISBURG 55-36
W3 - WHITESBOR0 27-35
W4 - @ MUENSTER 50-15
W5 - BYE
W6 - MINEOLA 48-19
W7 - @ BONHAM 55-14
W8 - WINNSBORO 36-35
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 52-7
W10 - COMMERCE 31-14
W11 - @ MT VERNON 47-28
W12 - GLADEWATER 33-14
W13 - WHITNEY 62-49
W14 - GRANDVIEW 7-29
WINNSBORO ( 10-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - PAUL-PEWITT 51-29
W2 - @ CANTON 62-37
W3 - HOOKS 41-27
W4 - @ NEW BOSTON 54-28
W5 - EMORY RAINS 73-13
W6 - COMMERCE 55-0
W7 - MT VERNON 28-14
W8 - @ POTTSBORO 35-36
W9 - MINEOLA 39-36
W10 - @ BONHAM 47-14
W11 - BYE
W12 - ATLANTA 28-14
W13 - MALAKOFF 10-55
DISTRICT 6
ATLANTA ( 7-4/ 3-2 )
W1 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 27-2
W2 - @ REDWATER 28-0
W3 - NEW BOSTON 34-8
W4 - @ TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-16
W5 - BULLARD BROOK HILL 35-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 42-7
W8 - JEFFERSON 8-16
W9 - @ WHITE OAK 32-15
W10 - @ GLADEWATER 42-21
W11 - TATUM 27-63
W12 - WINNSBORO 14-28
GLADEWATER ( 3-8 / 2-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 13-14
W2 - @ MT VERNON 7-62
W3 - @ SPRING HILL 47-14
W4 - @ MALAKOFF 13-52
W5 - GUNTER 7-59
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TATUM 22-28
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 22-13
W9 - @ JEFFERSON 35-42
W10 - ATLANTA 21-42
W11 - @ WHITE OAK 41-35
W12 - POTTSBORO 14-33
GLADEWATER SABINE ( 2-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 34-44
W2 - WEST RUSK 7-55
W3 - WASKOM 36-34
W4 - @ MT VERNON 28-65
W5 - EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS ( SAT @ FRISCO ) 0-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - ATLANTA 7-42
W8 - @ GLADEWATER 13-22
W9 - TATUM 34-56
W10 - WHITE OAK 50-14
W11 - @ JEFFERSON 14-50
JEFFERSON ( 8-3 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 43-0
W2 - @ TIMPSON 29-52
W3 - DEKALB 24-14
W4 - HUGHES SPRINGS 35-24
W5 - CENTERVILLE ( SAT @ JACKSONVILLE ) 28-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHITE OAK 42-13
W8 - @ ATLANTA 16-8
W9 - GLADEWATER 42-35
W10 - @ TATUM 30-28
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE 50-14
W12 - MINEOLA 13-31
TATUM ( 6-5 / 4-1 )
W1 - CENTER 42-44
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 35-48
W3 - PITTSBURG 49-28
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-39
W5 - LUMBERTON ( @ LUFKIN , SAT ) 42-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - GLADEWATER 28-22
W8 - WHITE OAK 46-14
W9 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 56-34
W10 - JEFFERSON 28-30
W11 - @ ATLANTA 63-27
W12 - MT. VERNON 6-42
WHITE OAK ( 3-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ TROUP 14-49
W2 - HARMONY 39-32
W3 - HARLETON 12-2
W4 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 29-55
W5 - @ ELKHART 55-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - JEFFERSON 13-42
W8 - @ TATUM 14-46
W9 - ATLANTA 15-32
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 14-50
W11 - GLADEWATER 35-41
DISTRICT 7
DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 1-9 / 1-7 )
W1 - @ RICE 0-40
W2 - @ FTW CARTER-RIVERSIDE 0-39
W3 - MAYPEARL 18-55
W4 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-68
W5 - DALLAS GATEWAY 6-36
W6 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-24
W7 - WEST 0-56
W8 - @ WHITNEY 0-58
W9 - DALLAS MADISON 0-41
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 6-52
W11 - BYE
DALLAS GATEWAY ( 4-6 / 3-5 )
W1 - CHICO 22-21
W2 - DALLAS PINKSTON 0-21
W3 - @ DALLAS MADISON 12-38
W4 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-50
W5 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 36-6
W6 - MAYPEARL 24-20
W7 - @ GRANDVIEW 14-72
W8 - BYE
W9 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-6
W10 - @ WEST 0-63
W11 - WHITNEY 0-42
DALLAS INSPIRED VISION ( 1-9 / 0-8 )
W1 - @ ARLINGTON NEWMAN 8-7
W2 - ATLAS HOMESCHOOL 8-44
W3 - @ WHITNEY 6-65
W4 - DALLAS MADISON 0-42
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-69
W6 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 24-40
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 12-55
W8 - GRANDVIEW 0-69
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 6-40
W10 - BYE
W11 - WEST 0-56
DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 3-7 / 3-5 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 30-34
W2 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 6-52
W3 - GRANDVIEW 0-53
W4 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-8
W5 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W6 - @ WEST 7-63
W7 - WHITNEY 20-72
W8 - @ DALLAS MADISON 53-55
W9 - BYE
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 52-6
W11 - @ MAYPEARL 61-81
DALLAS MADISON ( 6-5 / 5-3 )
W1 - FT EASTERN HILLS 7-39
W2 - @ DALLAS LINCOLN
W3 - DALLAS GATEWAY 38-12
W4 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 42-0
W5 - WEST 7-56
W6 - @ WHITNEY 14-61
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-53
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 41-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 59-47
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-59
W12 - MALAKOFF 0-63
GRANDVIEW ( 11-3 / 7-1 )
W1 - @ GLEN ROSE 22-43
W2 - @ MALAKOFF 21-17
W3 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W4 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 68-0
W5 - @ MAYPEARL 70-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 72-14
W8 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W9 - WEST 21-38
W10 - @ WHITNEY 41-7
W11 - DALLAS MADISON 59-0
W12 - FAIRFIELD 42-7
W13 - MINEOLA 48-14
W14 - POTTSBORO 29-7
W15 - MALAKKOFF 17-29
MAYPEARL ( 3-7 / 3-5 )
W1 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 53-54
W2 - @ EUSTACE 21-28
W3 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 55-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - GRANDVIEW 7-70
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 20-24
W7 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 55-12
W8 - @ WEST 0-89
W9 - WHITNEY 28-63
W10 - @ DALLAS MADISON 47-59
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 81-61
WEST ( 11-2 / 8-0 )
W1 - @ GODLEY 42-20
W2 - LORENA 15-21
W3 - BYE
W4 - WHITNEY 42-20
W5 - @ DALLAS MADISON 56-7
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 63-7
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 56-0
W8 - MAYPEARL 89-0
W9 - @ GRANDVIEW 38-21
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY 63-0
W11 -@ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 56-0
W12 - MEXIA 21-0
W13 - MT. VERNON 27-14
W14 - MALAKOFF 14-35
WHITNEY ( 8-4 / 6-2 )
W1 - @ TROY 20-23
W2 - HILLSBORO 48-6
W3 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 65-6
W4 - @ WEST 20-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS MADISON 61-14
W7 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 72-20
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W9 - @ MAYPEARL 63-28
W10 - GRANDVIEW 7-41
W11 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 42-0
W12 - TEAGUE 38-15
W13 - POTTSBORO 49-62
DISTRICT 8
EUSTACE ( 2-8 / 0-6 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 27-21
W2 - MAYPEARL 28-21
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W4 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-42
W5 - FAIRFIELD 6-40
W6 - @ TEAGUE 17-37
W7 - BYE
W8 - MALAKOFF 0-77
W9 - @ MEXIA 12-49
W10 - GROESBECK 18-36
W11 - @ KEMP 0-54
FAIRFIELD ( 4-7 / 3-3 )
W1 - RUSK 3-35
W2 - @ BROWNSBORO 20-43
W3 - MADSIONVILLE 28-57
W4 - @ ROBINSON 49-21
W5 - @ EUSTACE 40-6
W6 - MALAKOFF 3-47
W7 - @ MEXIA 35-36
W8 - GROESBECK 28-7
W9 - @ KEMP 49-21
W10 - BYE
W11 - TEAGUE 12-27
W12 - GRANDVIEW 7-42
GROESBECK ( 6-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - CALDWELL 41-0
W2 - @ MCGREGOR 28-14
W3 - MARLIN 16-7
W4 - @ CROCKETT 34-39
W5 -@ MEXIA 37-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - KEMP 34-0
W8 - @ FAIRFIELD 7-28
W9 - TEAGUE 17-21
W10 - @ EUSTACE 36-18
W11 - MALAKOFF 0-48
KEMP ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14-41
W2 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 50-42
W3 - QUITMAN 17-20
W4 - RICE 34-0
W5 - @ MALAKOFF 0-63
W6 - MEXIA 21-28
W7 - @ GROESBECK 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - FAIRFIELD 21-49
W10 - @ TEAGUE 0-53
W11 - EUSTACE 54-0
MALAKOFF ( 13-2 / 6-0 )
W1 - @ WEST RUSK 28-7
W2 - GRANDVIEW 17-21
W3 - SALADO ( @ WACO ) 29-27
W4 - GLADEWATER 52-13
W5 - KEMP 63-0
W6 - @ FAIRFIELD 47-3
W7 - TEAGUE 32-18
W8 - @ EUSTACE 77-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - MEXIA 55-13
W11 - @ GROEBECK 48-0
W12 - DALL MADISON 48-0
W13 - WINNSBORO 55-10
W14 - WEST 35-14
W15 - GRANDVIEW 29-17
W16 - BROCK 10-21
MEXIA ( 3-8/ 3-3 )
W1 - @ WACO CONNALLY 20-65
W2 - FRANKLIN 13-77
W3 - @ CHINA SPRING 7-63
W4 - GATESVILLE 14-43
W5 - GROESBECK 36-37
W6 - @ KEMP 28-21
W7 - FAIRFIELD 36-35
W8 - @ TEAGUE 21-26
W9 - EUSTACE 49-12
W10 - @ MALAKOFF 13-55
W11 - BYE
W12 - WEST 0-21
TEAGUE ( 6-5/ 5-1 )
W1 - ROCKDALE 29-38
W2 - @ NEW WAVERLY 14-29
W3 - CENTERVILLE 29-44
W4 - @ BUFFALO 30-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - EUSTACE 37-17
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 18-32
W8 - MEXIA 26-21
W9 - @ GROESBECK 21-17
W10 - KEMP 53-0
W11 - @ FAIRFIELD 27-12
W12 - WHITNEY 15-38