2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS
Posted: Wed Apr 29, 2020 2:28 pm
3A DIVISION 1
REGION 1
DISTRICT 1
BROWNFIELD ( 1-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ FRIONA 13-26
W2 - TULIA 7-10
W3 -
W4 - BIG SPRING 17-20
W5 - SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 40-63
W6 - SHALLOWATER 6-57
W7 - @ KERMIT 13-12
W8 - SLATON 13-30
W9 - DENVER CITY 13-33
W10 -@ LAMESA 0-1
W11 -
DENVER CITY ( 7-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ IDALOU 7-41
W2 - LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W3 - SEMINOLE 50-36
W4 - @ PAMPA 28-73
W5 - CRANE 21-31
W6 - LAMESA 49-14
W7 - @ SLATON 28-14
W8 - SHALLOWATER 41-44
W9 - @ BROWNFIELD 33-13
W10 - KERMIT 56-24
W11 - BYE
W12 - LITTLEFIELD 41-22
W13 - BROCK
KERMIT ( 0-8 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 - FLOYDADA 6-22
W3 - @ PECOS 30-64
W4 - @ CRANE 30-40
W5 -
W6 - @ SLATON 8-19
W7 - BROWNFIELD 12-13
W8 - @ LAMESA 0-28
W9 - SHALLOWATER 7-52
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 24-56
W11 - BYE
LAMESA ( 4-7/ 3-2 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 8-35
W2 - @ MULESHOE 6-42
W3 - SNYDER 8-40
W4 - AMAR. RIVER ROADS 32-29
W5 - @ MONAHANS 8-29
W6 - @ DENVER CITY 14-49
W7 - @ SHALLOWATER 8-52
W8 - KERMIT 28-0
W9 - @ SLATON 34-8
W10 - BROWNFIELD 1-0
W11 -
W12 - DALHART 14-44
SHALLOWATER ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - ABERNATHY 26-6
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 34-14
W3 - LEVELLAND 52-46
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ BROWNFIELD 57-6
W7 - LAMESA 52-8
W8 - @ DENVER CITY 44-41
W9 - @ KERMIT 52-7
W10 - SLATON 42-6
W11 - BYE
W12 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 58-7
W13 - PILOT POINT
SLATON ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 20-14
W2 - ABERNATHY 13-21
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - POST 7-46
W6 - KERMIT 19-8
W7 - DENVER CITY 14-28
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 30-13
W9 - LAMESA 8-34
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 6-42
W11 - BYE
W12 - BUSHLAND 14-70
DISTRICT 2
AMAR. RIVER ROAD ( 4-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 2-25
W2 - WHEELER 22-13
W3 - WELLINGTON 20-26
W4 - @ LAMESA 29-32
W5 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 47-0
W6 - WEST TEXAS 41-14
W7 - @ LITTLEFIELD 9-22
W8 - BUSHLAND 7-41
W9 - @ MULESHOE 7-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALHART 6-42
W12 - SHALLOWATER 7-58
BUSHLAND ( 9-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - BROCK ( @ IOWA PARK ) 7-55
W2 - HEREFORD 56-10
W3 - CANADIAN 19-46
W4 - @ STRATFORD 35-14
W5 -
W6 - LUB. ESTACADO 46-7
W7 - MULESHOE 63-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 41-7
W9 - DALHART 37-21
W10 - @ LITTLEFIELD 35-24
W11 - BYE
W12 - SLATON 70-14
W13 - WALL
DALHART ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ PERRYTON 19-8
W2 - PAMPA 6-28
W3 - SPEARMAN 27-48
W4 - @ FRIONA 49-21
W5 - BORGER 46-8
W6 - @ STRATFORD 56-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - LITTLEFIELD 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 21-37
W10 - MULESHOE 42-21
W11 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 42-6
W12 - LAMESA 44-14
W13 - JIM NED
LITTLEFIELD ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - DIMMITT 56-0
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 14-28
W3 - @ POST 6-58
W4 - IDALOU 6-35
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 20-34
W6 -
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 22-9
W8 - @ DALHART 0-1 forfeit
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 24-35
W11 - @ MULESHOE 26-0
W12 - DENVER CITY 22-41
MULESHOE ( 2-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SUNDOWN 0-6
W2 - LAMESA 42-6
W3 - FRIONA 20-27
W4 - @ TULIA 21-14
W5 - SEMINOLE 40-51
W6 -
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-63
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 0-7
W10 - @ DALHART 21-42
W11 - LITTLEFIELD 0-26
DISTRICT 3
BRECKENRIDGE ( 1-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ JACKSBORO 0-13
W2 - @ BALLINGER 0-13
W3 - CISCO 0-14
W4 -
W5 - HOLLIDAY 12-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 21-38
W8 - EARLY 0-21
W9 - @ WALL 0-1 forfeit
W10 - JIM NED 0-1
W11 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42-0
CLYDE ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ CISCO 14-39
W2 - IDALOU 13-40
W3 - RIESEL ( @ DUBLIN ) 52-14
W4 - @ BALLINGER 14-21
W5 - @ SWEETWATER 10-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRECKENRIDGE 38-21
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ EARLY 33-20
W10 - WALL 13-36
W11 - @ JIM NED 6-42
W12 - PILOT POINT 16-56
EARLY ( 5-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ BANGS 0-28
W2 - TOLAR 41-25
W3 - @ COMANCHE 7-35
W4 - @ MERKEL 31-20
W5 - GRAPE CREEK 36-0
W6 -BYE
W7 - JIM NED 14-46
W8 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 21-0
W9 - CLYDE 20-33
W10 - SAN ANGELO TLC 52-6
W11 - @ WALL 7-19
W12 - BROCK 7-42
JIM NED ( 9-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - BALLINGER 14-20
W2 -
W3 - EASTLAND 62-27
W4 - @ CISCO 39-20
W5 -
W6 - HALLETSVILLE 24-21
W7 - @ EARLY 46-14
W8 - WALL 28-8
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 75-0
W10 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 1-0
W11 - CLYDE 42-6
W12 - PARADISE 21-18
W13 - DALHART
SAN ANGELO TLC ( 0-10 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ BRADY 8-81
W2 - JUNCTION 13-40
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 12-52
W4 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 0-61
W5 - @ STANTON 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - WALL 0-72
W8 - @ CLYDE 0-1 forfeit
W9 - JIM NED 0-75
W10 - @ EARLY 6-52
W11 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-42
WALL ( 8-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 38-3
W2 - CISCO 35-14
W3 - SAN ANT. CORNERSTONE 6-24
W4 - MASON 42-7
W5 - @ MIDLAND CHR. 6-41
W6 -
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 72-0
W8 - @ JIM NED 8-28
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 1-0 forfeit
W10 - @ CLYDE 36-13
W11 - EARLY 19-7
W12 - BOYD 20-14
W13 - BUSHLAND
DISTRICT 4
BOWIE ( 4-6 / 2-5 )
W1 - @ NOCONA 35-6
W2 - BRIDGEPORT 14-22
W3 - HENRIETTA 42-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - BROCK 0-79
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 21-52
W7 - @ PEASTER 44-42
W8 - PARADISE 3-41
W9 - @ WHITESBORO 7-35
W10 - PONDER 28-21
W11 - @ BOYD 0-41
BOYD ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - @ MINERAL WELLS 64-40
W2 - JACKSBORO 21-16
W3 - @ TOLAR 41-0
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PARADISE 42-13
W6 - WHITESBORO 33-12
W7 - @ PONDER 14-0
W8 - PEASTER 46-6
W9 - BROCK 14-49
W10 - @ PILOT POINT 14-52
W11 - BOWIE 41-0
W12 - WALL 14-20
BROCK ( 11-0 / 7-0 )
W1 - BUSHLAND ( @ IOWA PARK ) 55-7
W2 - NEVADA COMMUNITY 66-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - IOWA PARK 42-35
W5 - @ BOWIE 79-0
W6 - PARADISE 60-21
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 50-7
W8 - PONDER 56-19
W9 - @ BOYD 49-14
W10 - @ PEASTER 58-0
W11 - PILOT POINT 66-21
W12 - EARLY 42-7
W13 - DENVER CITY
PARADISE ( 7-4 / 4-3 )
W1 - @ BRIDGEPORT 35-13
W2 - NOCONA 57-6
W3 - BYE
W4 - MILLSAP 22-21
W5 - BOYD 13-42
W6 - @ BROCK 21-60
W7 - PILOT POINT 21-44
W8 - @ BOWIE 41-3
W9 - @ PEASTER 40-14
W10 - WHITESBORO 20-12
W11 - @ PONDER 51-14
W12 - JIM NED 18-21
PEASTER ( 3-7 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ VENUS 34-0
W2 - @ ALVORD 43-23
W3 - COLLINSVILLE 18-12
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PILOT POINT 30-53
W6 - @ PONDER 20-26
W7 - BOWIE 42-44
W8 - @ BOYD 6-46
W9 - PARADISE 14-40
W10 - BROCK 0-58
W11 - WHITESBORO 6-42
PILOT POINT ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - PLAINVIEW, OK 30-20
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 49-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ GUNTER 14-30
W5 - PEASTER 53-30
W6 - BOWIE 52-21
W7 - @ PARADISE 44-21
W8 - WHITESBORO 6-24
W9 - @ PONDER 18-13
W10 - BOYD 52-14
W11 - @ BROCK 21-66
W12 - CLYDE 56-16
W13 - SHALLOWATER
PONDER ( 3- 7 / 1-6 )
W1 - VALLEY VIEW 43-34
W2 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 34-36
W3 - @ NOCONA 53-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 6-22
W6 - PEASTER 26-20
W7 - BOYD 0-14
W8 - @ BROCK 19-56
W9 - PILOT POINT 13-18
W10 - @ BOWIE 21-28
W11 - PARADISE 14-51
WHITESBORO ( 4-6 / 4-3 )
W1 - BELLS 6-20
W2 - AUBREY 3-26
W3 - @ GUNTER 10-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - PONDER 22-6
W6 - @ BOYD 12-33
W7 - BROCK 7-50
W8 - @ PILOT POINT 24-6
W9 - BOWIE 35-7
W10 - @ PARADISE 12-20
W11 - @ PEASTER 42-6
REGION 2
DISTRICT 5
BONHAM ( 2-8 / 1-6 )
W1 - @ QUITMAN 57-19
W2 - VAN ALSTYNE 24-54
W3 -
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 24-63
W5 - COMMERCE 0-43
W6 - @ MINEOLA 23-55
W7 - WINNSBORO 16-57
W8 - MT. VERNON 0-1 forfeit
W9 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1
W10 - HOWE 31-29
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS 28-62
COMMERCE ( 4-5 / 2-5 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 42-12
W2 -
W3 - @ LONE OAK 32-6
W4 -
W5 - @ BONHAM 43-0
W6 - MT. VERNON 20-45
W7 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - HOWE 49-0
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 0-1
W10 - @ WINNSBORO 0-1
W11 - MINEOLA 34-49
EMORY RAINS ( 6-4 / 3-4 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 70-20
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 58-21
W3 - GRAND SALINE 69-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MT. VERNON 35-53
W6 - POTTSBORO 24-63
W7 - @ HOWE 55-10
W8 - @ WINNSBORO 48-53
W9 - COMMERCE 1-0
W10 - @ MINEOLA 30-55
W11 - BONHAM 62-28
HOWE ( 0-10 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 8-48
W2 - @ BELLS 24-47
W3 - SANGER 6-35
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ POTTSBORO 0-52
W6 - WINNSBORO 7-56
W7 - EMORY RAINS 10-55
W8 - @ COMMERCE 0-49
W9 - MINEOLA 7-70
W10 - @ BONHAM 29-31
W11 - MT. VERNON 0-1
MINEOLA ( 10-1 / 6-1 )
W1 - CANTON 30-14
W2 - @ WILLIS POINT 41-10
W3 - WEST RUSK 36-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 20-6
W6 - BONHAM 55-23
W7 - @ MT. VERNON 20-23
W8 - POTTSBORO 57-49
W9 - @ HOWE 70-7
W10 - EMORY RAINS 55-30
W11 - @ COMMERCE 49-34
W12 - ATLANTA 42-12
W13 - DALLAS MADISON
MT. VERNON ( 9-2 / 5-2 )
W1 - HOOKS 53-14
W2 - @ PITTSBURG 36-7
W3 - PAUL-PEWITT 42-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - EMORY RAINS 53-35
W6 - @ COMMERCE 45-20
W7 - MINEOLA 23-20
W8 - @ BONHAM 1-0 forfeit
W9 - WINNSBORO 28-30
W10 - POTTSBORO 43-49
W11 - @ HOWE 1-0
W12 - GLADEWATER 51-43
W13 - WEST
POTTSBORO ( 9-2 / 6-1 )
W1 - @ NEVADA COMMUNITY 42-13
W2 - GUNTER 34-21
W3 - @ MELISSA 17-51
W4 - BYE
W5 - HOWE 52-0
W6 - @ EMORY RAINS 63-24
W7 - COMMERCE 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - @ MINEOLA 49-57
W9 - BONHAM 1 -0
W10 - @ MT. VERNON 49-43
W11 - WINNSBORO 22-21
W12 - WHITE OAK 35-21
W13 - MALAKOFF
WINNSBORO ( 7-3 / 5-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HOOKS 42-0
W3 -
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 37-6
W5 - MINEOLA 6-20
W6 - @ HOWE 56-7
W7 - @ BONHAM 57-16
W8 - EMORY RAINS 53-48
W9 - @ MT. VERNON 30-28
W10 - COMMERCE 1-0
W11 - @ POTTSBORO 21-22
W12 - TATUM 28-37
DISTRICT 6
ATLANTA ( 3-8 / 3-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 6-16
W2 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 21-40
W3 - GILMER 26-73
W4 - @ LIBERTY-EYLAU 7-24
W5 - @ WHITE OAK 21-28
W6 - GLADEWATER SABINE 28-14
W7 - @ GLADEWATER 27-42
W8 - TATUM 20-44
W9 - @ NEW BOSTON 40-20
W10 - BYE
W11 - JEFFERSON 41-8
W12 - MINEOLA 12-42
GLADEWATER ( 8-3 / 6-0 )
W1 - GILMER ( THUR ) 41-55
W2 - SPRING HILL 66-21
W3 - @ CENTER 40-41
W4 - @ KILGORE 35-28
W5 - TATUM 42-21
W6 - @ NEW BOSTON 61-16
W7 - ATLANTA 42-27
W8 - @ JEFFERSON 51-13
W9 - WHITE OAK 31-14
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 63-44
W11 - BYE
W12 - MT. VERNON 43-51
GLADEWATER SABINE ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 17-14
W2 - WEST RUSK 29-7
W3 - DAINGERFIELD 14-35
W4 - @ DEKALB 14-22
W5 - NEW BOSTON 48-38
W6 - @ ATLANTA `14-28
W7 - JEFFERSON 34-41
W8 - @ WHITE OAK 11-30
W9 - BYE
W10 - GLADEWATER 44-63
W11 - @ TATUM 17-73
JEFFERSON ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ PITTSBURG 28-22
W2 - CENTER 0-48
W3 - LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-49
W4 - HOOKS 49-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - WHITE OAK 33-34
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 41-34
W8 - GLADEWATER 13-51
W9 - @ TATUM 7-59
W10 - NEW BOSTON 30-50
W11 - @ ATLANTA 8-41
NEW BOSTON ( 1-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - NEW DIANA 42-7
W2 - @ DEKALB 8-15
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 38-48
W6 - GLADEWATER 16-61
W7 - @ TATUM 32-56
W8 - BYE
W9 - ATLANTA 20-40
W10 - @ JEFFERSON 50-30
W11 - WHITE OAK 28-34
TATUM ( 8-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - CENTER 63-62
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 17-8
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER 21-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW BOSTON 56-32
W8 - @ ATLANTA 44-20
W9 - JEFFERSON 59-7
W10 - @ WHITE OAK 21-7
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE 73-17
W12 - WINNSBORO 37-28
W13 - GRANDVIEW
WHITE OAK ( 4-4 / 3-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ NEW DIANA 35-10
W5 - ATLANTA 21-28
W6 - @ JEFFERSON 34-33
W7 - BYE
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 30-11
W9 - @ GLADEWATER 14-31
W10 - TATUM 7-21
W11 - @ NEW BOSTON 34-28
W12 - POTTSBORO 21-35
DISTRICT 7
DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-6 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ DALLAS CONRAD 0-46
W7 - GRANDVIEW ( THUR ) 0-91
W8 - @ MAYPEARL 0-63
W9 - WHITNEY 0-54
W10 - @ WEST 0-58
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-57
DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 1-6 / 1-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - @ FTW DUNBAR 0-20
W4 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 14-30
W5 - WHITNEY 21-36
W6 - @ WEST 0-55
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 0-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRANDVIEW cancelled/no contest
W10 - DALLAS MADISON 0-27
W11 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 57-0
DALLAS MADISON ( 4-2 / 3-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - MAYPEARL ( SAT ) 35-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WHITNEY 40-22
W9 - WEST 7-31
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 27-0
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW 17-52
W12 - GROESBECK 36-29
W13 - MINEOLA
GRANDVIEW ( 10-0 / 6-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 31-24
W2 - @ SALADO 21-7
W3 - @ GODLEY 41-7
W4 -
W5 - MAYPEARL 56-13
W6 - WHITNEY 65-8
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ WEST 58-14
W9 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF cancelled/no contest
W10 - @ GLEN ROSE ( NON DISTRICT ) 31-28
W11 - DALLAS MADISON 52-17
W12 - TEAGUE 1-0
W13 - TATUM
MAYPEARL ( 7-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - FERRIS 20-6
W2 - @ VENUS 49-20
W3 - CLIFTON 17-7
W4 - @ TRENTON 35-0
W5 - @ GRANDVIEW 13-56
W6 - @ DALLAS MADISON 19-35
W7 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 63-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ WHITNEY 47-20
W11 - WEST 14-27
W12 - MALAKOFF 7-83
WEST ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ LEXINGTON 14-25
W2 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 59-7
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-7
W4 - ROGERS 35-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-0
W7 - @ WHITNEY 14-6
W8 - GRANDVIEW 14-58
W9 - @ DALLAS MADISON 31-7
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W11 - @ MAYPEARL 27-14
W12 - KEMP 62-6
W13 - MT. VERNON
WHITNEY ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-45
W2 - ROBINSON 41-0
W3 - @ ROGERS 12-47
W4 - @ MART 7-32
W5 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 36-21
W6 - @ GRANDVIEW 8-65
W7 - WEST 6-14
W8 - DALLAS MADISON 22-40
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 54-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 20-47
W11 - BYE
DISTRICT 8
EUSTACE ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - BLOOMING GROVE 14-17
W2 - LONE OAK 32-7
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 28-50
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 43-13
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - GROESBECK 20-68
W8 - @ KEMP 36-37
W9- FAIRFIELD ( WED ) 6-27
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 20-60
W11 - @ MALAKOFF 0-62
FAIRFIELD ( 1-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - RUSK 14-42
W2 -
W3 - ATHENS 0-48
W4 - @ ROBINSON 21-35
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ EUSTACE ( WED ) 27-6
W9 - MALAKOFF ( TUES ) 0-55
W10 - @ GROESBECK ( MONDAY ) 7-29
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 21-28
GROESBECK ( 6-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 53-6
W2 - RICE 45-14
W3 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-45
W4 - @ PALMER 20-42
W5 - @ EUSTACE 68-20
W6 - MALAKOFF 0-35
W7 - TEAGUE 51-41
W8 - @ KEMP 53-7
W9 - FAIRFIELD 29-7
W10 - BYE
W11 -
W12 - DALLAS MADISON 29-36
KEMP ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ PALMER 7-35
W2 - MABANK 6-36
W3 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 14-21
W4 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-12
W5 - @ TEAGUE 48-34
W6 -
W7 - EUSTACE 37-36
W8 - @ MALAKOFF 0-1
W9 - GROESBECK ( TUESDAY ) 7-53
W10 -
W11 - KRUM 7-60
W12 - WEST 6-62
MALAKOFF ( 8-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ GRANDVIEW 24-31
W2 - VAN 43-13
W3 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR. 32-56
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-30
W5 -
W6 - TEAGUE 77-0
W7 - @ GROESBECK 35-0
W8 - KEMP 1-0
W9 - @ FAIRFIELD ( TUESDAY ) 55-0
W10 -
W11 - EUSTACE 62-0
W12 - MAYPEARL 83-7
W13 - POTTSBORO
TEAGUE ( 2-8 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ MART 7-34
W2 - LAGO VISTA 7-22
W3 - @ MADISONVILLE 7-24
W4 - @ BUFFALO 9-45
W5 - KEMP 34-48
W6 -
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 0-77
W8 - @ GROESBECK ( WED ) 41-51
W9 -
W10 - EUSTACE 60-20
W11 - FAIRFIELD 28-21
W12 - GRANDVIEW 0-1
REGION 1
DISTRICT 1
BROWNFIELD ( 1-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ FRIONA 13-26
W2 - TULIA 7-10
W3 -
W4 - BIG SPRING 17-20
W5 - SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 40-63
W6 - SHALLOWATER 6-57
W7 - @ KERMIT 13-12
W8 - SLATON 13-30
W9 - DENVER CITY 13-33
W10 -@ LAMESA 0-1
W11 -
DENVER CITY ( 7-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ IDALOU 7-41
W2 - LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W3 - SEMINOLE 50-36
W4 - @ PAMPA 28-73
W5 - CRANE 21-31
W6 - LAMESA 49-14
W7 - @ SLATON 28-14
W8 - SHALLOWATER 41-44
W9 - @ BROWNFIELD 33-13
W10 - KERMIT 56-24
W11 - BYE
W12 - LITTLEFIELD 41-22
W13 - BROCK
KERMIT ( 0-8 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 - FLOYDADA 6-22
W3 - @ PECOS 30-64
W4 - @ CRANE 30-40
W5 -
W6 - @ SLATON 8-19
W7 - BROWNFIELD 12-13
W8 - @ LAMESA 0-28
W9 - SHALLOWATER 7-52
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 24-56
W11 - BYE
LAMESA ( 4-7/ 3-2 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 8-35
W2 - @ MULESHOE 6-42
W3 - SNYDER 8-40
W4 - AMAR. RIVER ROADS 32-29
W5 - @ MONAHANS 8-29
W6 - @ DENVER CITY 14-49
W7 - @ SHALLOWATER 8-52
W8 - KERMIT 28-0
W9 - @ SLATON 34-8
W10 - BROWNFIELD 1-0
W11 -
W12 - DALHART 14-44
SHALLOWATER ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - ABERNATHY 26-6
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 34-14
W3 - LEVELLAND 52-46
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ BROWNFIELD 57-6
W7 - LAMESA 52-8
W8 - @ DENVER CITY 44-41
W9 - @ KERMIT 52-7
W10 - SLATON 42-6
W11 - BYE
W12 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 58-7
W13 - PILOT POINT
SLATON ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 20-14
W2 - ABERNATHY 13-21
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - POST 7-46
W6 - KERMIT 19-8
W7 - DENVER CITY 14-28
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 30-13
W9 - LAMESA 8-34
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 6-42
W11 - BYE
W12 - BUSHLAND 14-70
DISTRICT 2
AMAR. RIVER ROAD ( 4-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 2-25
W2 - WHEELER 22-13
W3 - WELLINGTON 20-26
W4 - @ LAMESA 29-32
W5 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 47-0
W6 - WEST TEXAS 41-14
W7 - @ LITTLEFIELD 9-22
W8 - BUSHLAND 7-41
W9 - @ MULESHOE 7-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALHART 6-42
W12 - SHALLOWATER 7-58
BUSHLAND ( 9-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - BROCK ( @ IOWA PARK ) 7-55
W2 - HEREFORD 56-10
W3 - CANADIAN 19-46
W4 - @ STRATFORD 35-14
W5 -
W6 - LUB. ESTACADO 46-7
W7 - MULESHOE 63-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 41-7
W9 - DALHART 37-21
W10 - @ LITTLEFIELD 35-24
W11 - BYE
W12 - SLATON 70-14
W13 - WALL
DALHART ( 8-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ PERRYTON 19-8
W2 - PAMPA 6-28
W3 - SPEARMAN 27-48
W4 - @ FRIONA 49-21
W5 - BORGER 46-8
W6 - @ STRATFORD 56-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - LITTLEFIELD 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 21-37
W10 - MULESHOE 42-21
W11 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 42-6
W12 - LAMESA 44-14
W13 - JIM NED
LITTLEFIELD ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - DIMMITT 56-0
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 14-28
W3 - @ POST 6-58
W4 - IDALOU 6-35
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 20-34
W6 -
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 22-9
W8 - @ DALHART 0-1 forfeit
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 24-35
W11 - @ MULESHOE 26-0
W12 - DENVER CITY 22-41
MULESHOE ( 2-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SUNDOWN 0-6
W2 - LAMESA 42-6
W3 - FRIONA 20-27
W4 - @ TULIA 21-14
W5 - SEMINOLE 40-51
W6 -
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-63
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 0-7
W10 - @ DALHART 21-42
W11 - LITTLEFIELD 0-26
DISTRICT 3
BRECKENRIDGE ( 1-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ JACKSBORO 0-13
W2 - @ BALLINGER 0-13
W3 - CISCO 0-14
W4 -
W5 - HOLLIDAY 12-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 21-38
W8 - EARLY 0-21
W9 - @ WALL 0-1 forfeit
W10 - JIM NED 0-1
W11 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42-0
CLYDE ( 4-7 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ CISCO 14-39
W2 - IDALOU 13-40
W3 - RIESEL ( @ DUBLIN ) 52-14
W4 - @ BALLINGER 14-21
W5 - @ SWEETWATER 10-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRECKENRIDGE 38-21
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ EARLY 33-20
W10 - WALL 13-36
W11 - @ JIM NED 6-42
W12 - PILOT POINT 16-56
EARLY ( 5-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ BANGS 0-28
W2 - TOLAR 41-25
W3 - @ COMANCHE 7-35
W4 - @ MERKEL 31-20
W5 - GRAPE CREEK 36-0
W6 -BYE
W7 - JIM NED 14-46
W8 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 21-0
W9 - CLYDE 20-33
W10 - SAN ANGELO TLC 52-6
W11 - @ WALL 7-19
W12 - BROCK 7-42
JIM NED ( 9-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - BALLINGER 14-20
W2 -
W3 - EASTLAND 62-27
W4 - @ CISCO 39-20
W5 -
W6 - HALLETSVILLE 24-21
W7 - @ EARLY 46-14
W8 - WALL 28-8
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 75-0
W10 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 1-0
W11 - CLYDE 42-6
W12 - PARADISE 21-18
W13 - DALHART
SAN ANGELO TLC ( 0-10 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ BRADY 8-81
W2 - JUNCTION 13-40
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 12-52
W4 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 0-61
W5 - @ STANTON 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - WALL 0-72
W8 - @ CLYDE 0-1 forfeit
W9 - JIM NED 0-75
W10 - @ EARLY 6-52
W11 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-42
WALL ( 8-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 38-3
W2 - CISCO 35-14
W3 - SAN ANT. CORNERSTONE 6-24
W4 - MASON 42-7
W5 - @ MIDLAND CHR. 6-41
W6 -
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 72-0
W8 - @ JIM NED 8-28
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 1-0 forfeit
W10 - @ CLYDE 36-13
W11 - EARLY 19-7
W12 - BOYD 20-14
W13 - BUSHLAND
DISTRICT 4
BOWIE ( 4-6 / 2-5 )
W1 - @ NOCONA 35-6
W2 - BRIDGEPORT 14-22
W3 - HENRIETTA 42-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - BROCK 0-79
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 21-52
W7 - @ PEASTER 44-42
W8 - PARADISE 3-41
W9 - @ WHITESBORO 7-35
W10 - PONDER 28-21
W11 - @ BOYD 0-41
BOYD ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - @ MINERAL WELLS 64-40
W2 - JACKSBORO 21-16
W3 - @ TOLAR 41-0
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PARADISE 42-13
W6 - WHITESBORO 33-12
W7 - @ PONDER 14-0
W8 - PEASTER 46-6
W9 - BROCK 14-49
W10 - @ PILOT POINT 14-52
W11 - BOWIE 41-0
W12 - WALL 14-20
BROCK ( 11-0 / 7-0 )
W1 - BUSHLAND ( @ IOWA PARK ) 55-7
W2 - NEVADA COMMUNITY 66-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - IOWA PARK 42-35
W5 - @ BOWIE 79-0
W6 - PARADISE 60-21
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 50-7
W8 - PONDER 56-19
W9 - @ BOYD 49-14
W10 - @ PEASTER 58-0
W11 - PILOT POINT 66-21
W12 - EARLY 42-7
W13 - DENVER CITY
PARADISE ( 7-4 / 4-3 )
W1 - @ BRIDGEPORT 35-13
W2 - NOCONA 57-6
W3 - BYE
W4 - MILLSAP 22-21
W5 - BOYD 13-42
W6 - @ BROCK 21-60
W7 - PILOT POINT 21-44
W8 - @ BOWIE 41-3
W9 - @ PEASTER 40-14
W10 - WHITESBORO 20-12
W11 - @ PONDER 51-14
W12 - JIM NED 18-21
PEASTER ( 3-7 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ VENUS 34-0
W2 - @ ALVORD 43-23
W3 - COLLINSVILLE 18-12
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PILOT POINT 30-53
W6 - @ PONDER 20-26
W7 - BOWIE 42-44
W8 - @ BOYD 6-46
W9 - PARADISE 14-40
W10 - BROCK 0-58
W11 - WHITESBORO 6-42
PILOT POINT ( 8-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - PLAINVIEW, OK 30-20
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 49-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ GUNTER 14-30
W5 - PEASTER 53-30
W6 - BOWIE 52-21
W7 - @ PARADISE 44-21
W8 - WHITESBORO 6-24
W9 - @ PONDER 18-13
W10 - BOYD 52-14
W11 - @ BROCK 21-66
W12 - CLYDE 56-16
W13 - SHALLOWATER
PONDER ( 3- 7 / 1-6 )
W1 - VALLEY VIEW 43-34
W2 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 34-36
W3 - @ NOCONA 53-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 6-22
W6 - PEASTER 26-20
W7 - BOYD 0-14
W8 - @ BROCK 19-56
W9 - PILOT POINT 13-18
W10 - @ BOWIE 21-28
W11 - PARADISE 14-51
WHITESBORO ( 4-6 / 4-3 )
W1 - BELLS 6-20
W2 - AUBREY 3-26
W3 - @ GUNTER 10-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - PONDER 22-6
W6 - @ BOYD 12-33
W7 - BROCK 7-50
W8 - @ PILOT POINT 24-6
W9 - BOWIE 35-7
W10 - @ PARADISE 12-20
W11 - @ PEASTER 42-6
REGION 2
DISTRICT 5
BONHAM ( 2-8 / 1-6 )
W1 - @ QUITMAN 57-19
W2 - VAN ALSTYNE 24-54
W3 -
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 24-63
W5 - COMMERCE 0-43
W6 - @ MINEOLA 23-55
W7 - WINNSBORO 16-57
W8 - MT. VERNON 0-1 forfeit
W9 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1
W10 - HOWE 31-29
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS 28-62
COMMERCE ( 4-5 / 2-5 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 42-12
W2 -
W3 - @ LONE OAK 32-6
W4 -
W5 - @ BONHAM 43-0
W6 - MT. VERNON 20-45
W7 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - HOWE 49-0
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 0-1
W10 - @ WINNSBORO 0-1
W11 - MINEOLA 34-49
EMORY RAINS ( 6-4 / 3-4 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 70-20
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 58-21
W3 - GRAND SALINE 69-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MT. VERNON 35-53
W6 - POTTSBORO 24-63
W7 - @ HOWE 55-10
W8 - @ WINNSBORO 48-53
W9 - COMMERCE 1-0
W10 - @ MINEOLA 30-55
W11 - BONHAM 62-28
HOWE ( 0-10 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 8-48
W2 - @ BELLS 24-47
W3 - SANGER 6-35
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ POTTSBORO 0-52
W6 - WINNSBORO 7-56
W7 - EMORY RAINS 10-55
W8 - @ COMMERCE 0-49
W9 - MINEOLA 7-70
W10 - @ BONHAM 29-31
W11 - MT. VERNON 0-1
MINEOLA ( 10-1 / 6-1 )
W1 - CANTON 30-14
W2 - @ WILLIS POINT 41-10
W3 - WEST RUSK 36-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 20-6
W6 - BONHAM 55-23
W7 - @ MT. VERNON 20-23
W8 - POTTSBORO 57-49
W9 - @ HOWE 70-7
W10 - EMORY RAINS 55-30
W11 - @ COMMERCE 49-34
W12 - ATLANTA 42-12
W13 - DALLAS MADISON
MT. VERNON ( 9-2 / 5-2 )
W1 - HOOKS 53-14
W2 - @ PITTSBURG 36-7
W3 - PAUL-PEWITT 42-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - EMORY RAINS 53-35
W6 - @ COMMERCE 45-20
W7 - MINEOLA 23-20
W8 - @ BONHAM 1-0 forfeit
W9 - WINNSBORO 28-30
W10 - POTTSBORO 43-49
W11 - @ HOWE 1-0
W12 - GLADEWATER 51-43
W13 - WEST
POTTSBORO ( 9-2 / 6-1 )
W1 - @ NEVADA COMMUNITY 42-13
W2 - GUNTER 34-21
W3 - @ MELISSA 17-51
W4 - BYE
W5 - HOWE 52-0
W6 - @ EMORY RAINS 63-24
W7 - COMMERCE 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - @ MINEOLA 49-57
W9 - BONHAM 1 -0
W10 - @ MT. VERNON 49-43
W11 - WINNSBORO 22-21
W12 - WHITE OAK 35-21
W13 - MALAKOFF
WINNSBORO ( 7-3 / 5-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HOOKS 42-0
W3 -
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 37-6
W5 - MINEOLA 6-20
W6 - @ HOWE 56-7
W7 - @ BONHAM 57-16
W8 - EMORY RAINS 53-48
W9 - @ MT. VERNON 30-28
W10 - COMMERCE 1-0
W11 - @ POTTSBORO 21-22
W12 - TATUM 28-37
DISTRICT 6
ATLANTA ( 3-8 / 3-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 6-16
W2 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 21-40
W3 - GILMER 26-73
W4 - @ LIBERTY-EYLAU 7-24
W5 - @ WHITE OAK 21-28
W6 - GLADEWATER SABINE 28-14
W7 - @ GLADEWATER 27-42
W8 - TATUM 20-44
W9 - @ NEW BOSTON 40-20
W10 - BYE
W11 - JEFFERSON 41-8
W12 - MINEOLA 12-42
GLADEWATER ( 8-3 / 6-0 )
W1 - GILMER ( THUR ) 41-55
W2 - SPRING HILL 66-21
W3 - @ CENTER 40-41
W4 - @ KILGORE 35-28
W5 - TATUM 42-21
W6 - @ NEW BOSTON 61-16
W7 - ATLANTA 42-27
W8 - @ JEFFERSON 51-13
W9 - WHITE OAK 31-14
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 63-44
W11 - BYE
W12 - MT. VERNON 43-51
GLADEWATER SABINE ( 3-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 17-14
W2 - WEST RUSK 29-7
W3 - DAINGERFIELD 14-35
W4 - @ DEKALB 14-22
W5 - NEW BOSTON 48-38
W6 - @ ATLANTA `14-28
W7 - JEFFERSON 34-41
W8 - @ WHITE OAK 11-30
W9 - BYE
W10 - GLADEWATER 44-63
W11 - @ TATUM 17-73
JEFFERSON ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ PITTSBURG 28-22
W2 - CENTER 0-48
W3 - LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-49
W4 - HOOKS 49-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - WHITE OAK 33-34
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 41-34
W8 - GLADEWATER 13-51
W9 - @ TATUM 7-59
W10 - NEW BOSTON 30-50
W11 - @ ATLANTA 8-41
NEW BOSTON ( 1-7 / 1-5 )
W1 - NEW DIANA 42-7
W2 - @ DEKALB 8-15
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 38-48
W6 - GLADEWATER 16-61
W7 - @ TATUM 32-56
W8 - BYE
W9 - ATLANTA 20-40
W10 - @ JEFFERSON 50-30
W11 - WHITE OAK 28-34
TATUM ( 8-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - CENTER 63-62
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 17-8
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER 21-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW BOSTON 56-32
W8 - @ ATLANTA 44-20
W9 - JEFFERSON 59-7
W10 - @ WHITE OAK 21-7
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE 73-17
W12 - WINNSBORO 37-28
W13 - GRANDVIEW
WHITE OAK ( 4-4 / 3-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ NEW DIANA 35-10
W5 - ATLANTA 21-28
W6 - @ JEFFERSON 34-33
W7 - BYE
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 30-11
W9 - @ GLADEWATER 14-31
W10 - TATUM 7-21
W11 - @ NEW BOSTON 34-28
W12 - POTTSBORO 21-35
DISTRICT 7
DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-6 / 0-5 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ DALLAS CONRAD 0-46
W7 - GRANDVIEW ( THUR ) 0-91
W8 - @ MAYPEARL 0-63
W9 - WHITNEY 0-54
W10 - @ WEST 0-58
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-57
DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 1-6 / 1-4 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - @ FTW DUNBAR 0-20
W4 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 14-30
W5 - WHITNEY 21-36
W6 - @ WEST 0-55
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 0-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRANDVIEW cancelled/no contest
W10 - DALLAS MADISON 0-27
W11 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 57-0
DALLAS MADISON ( 4-2 / 3-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - MAYPEARL ( SAT ) 35-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WHITNEY 40-22
W9 - WEST 7-31
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 27-0
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW 17-52
W12 - GROESBECK 36-29
W13 - MINEOLA
GRANDVIEW ( 10-0 / 6-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 31-24
W2 - @ SALADO 21-7
W3 - @ GODLEY 41-7
W4 -
W5 - MAYPEARL 56-13
W6 - WHITNEY 65-8
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ WEST 58-14
W9 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF cancelled/no contest
W10 - @ GLEN ROSE ( NON DISTRICT ) 31-28
W11 - DALLAS MADISON 52-17
W12 - TEAGUE 1-0
W13 - TATUM
MAYPEARL ( 7-4 / 3-3 )
W1 - FERRIS 20-6
W2 - @ VENUS 49-20
W3 - CLIFTON 17-7
W4 - @ TRENTON 35-0
W5 - @ GRANDVIEW 13-56
W6 - @ DALLAS MADISON 19-35
W7 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 63-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ WHITNEY 47-20
W11 - WEST 14-27
W12 - MALAKOFF 7-83
WEST ( 9-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ LEXINGTON 14-25
W2 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 59-7
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-7
W4 - ROGERS 35-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-0
W7 - @ WHITNEY 14-6
W8 - GRANDVIEW 14-58
W9 - @ DALLAS MADISON 31-7
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W11 - @ MAYPEARL 27-14
W12 - KEMP 62-6
W13 - MT. VERNON
WHITNEY ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-45
W2 - ROBINSON 41-0
W3 - @ ROGERS 12-47
W4 - @ MART 7-32
W5 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 36-21
W6 - @ GRANDVIEW 8-65
W7 - WEST 6-14
W8 - DALLAS MADISON 22-40
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 54-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 20-47
W11 - BYE
DISTRICT 8
EUSTACE ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - BLOOMING GROVE 14-17
W2 - LONE OAK 32-7
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 28-50
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 43-13
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - GROESBECK 20-68
W8 - @ KEMP 36-37
W9- FAIRFIELD ( WED ) 6-27
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 20-60
W11 - @ MALAKOFF 0-62
FAIRFIELD ( 1-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - RUSK 14-42
W2 -
W3 - ATHENS 0-48
W4 - @ ROBINSON 21-35
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ EUSTACE ( WED ) 27-6
W9 - MALAKOFF ( TUES ) 0-55
W10 - @ GROESBECK ( MONDAY ) 7-29
W10 -
W11 - @ TEAGUE 21-28
GROESBECK ( 6-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 53-6
W2 - RICE 45-14
W3 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-45
W4 - @ PALMER 20-42
W5 - @ EUSTACE 68-20
W6 - MALAKOFF 0-35
W7 - TEAGUE 51-41
W8 - @ KEMP 53-7
W9 - FAIRFIELD 29-7
W10 - BYE
W11 -
W12 - DALLAS MADISON 29-36
KEMP ( 3-7 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ PALMER 7-35
W2 - MABANK 6-36
W3 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 14-21
W4 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-12
W5 - @ TEAGUE 48-34
W6 -
W7 - EUSTACE 37-36
W8 - @ MALAKOFF 0-1
W9 - GROESBECK ( TUESDAY ) 7-53
W10 -
W11 - KRUM 7-60
W12 - WEST 6-62
MALAKOFF ( 8-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ GRANDVIEW 24-31
W2 - VAN 43-13
W3 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR. 32-56
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-30
W5 -
W6 - TEAGUE 77-0
W7 - @ GROESBECK 35-0
W8 - KEMP 1-0
W9 - @ FAIRFIELD ( TUESDAY ) 55-0
W10 -
W11 - EUSTACE 62-0
W12 - MAYPEARL 83-7
W13 - POTTSBORO
TEAGUE ( 2-8 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ MART 7-34
W2 - LAGO VISTA 7-22
W3 - @ MADISONVILLE 7-24
W4 - @ BUFFALO 9-45
W5 - KEMP 34-48
W6 -
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 0-77
W8 - @ GROESBECK ( WED ) 41-51
W9 -
W10 - EUSTACE 60-20
W11 - FAIRFIELD 28-21
W12 - GRANDVIEW 0-1