2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Post Reply
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 397
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

3A DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BROWNFIELD ( 1-6 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ FRIONA 13-26
W2 - TULIA 7-10
W3 -
W4 - BIG SPRING 17-20
W5 - SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 40-63
W6 - SHALLOWATER 6-57
W7 - @ KERMIT 13-12
W8 - SLATON 13-30
W9 - DENVER CITY
W10 -@ LAMESA
W11 -


DENVER CITY ( 4-4 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ IDALOU 7-41
W2 - LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W3 - SEMINOLE 50-36
W4 - @ PAMPA 28-73
W5 - CRANE 21-31
W6 - LAMESA 49-14
W7 - @ SLATON 28-14
W8 - SHALLOWATER 41-44
W9 - @ BROWNFIELD
W10 - KERMIT
W11 - BYE


KERMIT ( 0-6 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 - FLOYDADA 6-22
W3 - @ PECOS 30-64
W4 - @ CRANE 30-40
W5 -
W6 - @ SLATON 8-19
W7 - BROWNFIELD 12-13
W8 - @ LAMESA 0-28
W9 - SHALLOWATER
W10 - @ DENVER CITY
W11 - BYE


LAMESA ( 2-6 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 8-35
W2 - @ MULESHOE 6-42
W3 - SNYDER 8-40
W4 - AMAR. RIVER ROADS 32-29
W5 - @ MONAHANS 8-29
W6 - @ DENVER CITY 14-49
W7 - @ SHALLOWATER 8-52
W8 - KERMIT 28-0
W9 - @ SLATON
W10 - BROWNFIELD
W11 -


SHALLOWATER ( 6-0 / 3-0 )
W1 - ABERNATHY 26-6
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 34-14
W3 - LEVELLAND 52-46
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ BROWNFIELD 57-6
W7 - LAMESA 52-8
W8 - @ DENVER CITY 44-41
W9 - @ KERMIT
W10 - SLATON
W11 - BYE


SLATON ( 3-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 20-14
W2 - ABERNATHY 13-21
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - POST 7-46
W6 - KERMIT 19-8
W7 - DENVER CITY 14-28
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 30-13
W9 - LAMESA
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 2

AMAR. RIVER ROAD ( 3-5 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 2-25
W2 - WHEELER 22-13
W3 - WELLINGTON 20-26
W4 - @ LAMESA 29-32
W5 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 47-0
W6 - WEST TEXAS 41-14
W7 - @ LITTLEFIELD 9-22
W8 - BUSHLAND 7-41
W9 - @ MULESHOE
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALHART


BUSHLAND ( 6-2 / 2-0 )
W1 - BROCK ( @ IOWA PARK ) 7-55
W2 - HEREFORD 56-10
W3 - CANADIAN 19-46
W4 - @ STRATFORD 35-14
W5 -
W6 - LUB. ESTACADO 46-7
W7 - MULESHOE 63-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 41-7
W9 - DALHART
W10 - @ LITTLEFIELD
W11 - BYE


DALHART ( 5-2 / 1-0 )
W1 - @ PERRYTON 19-8
W2 - PAMPA 6-28
W3 - SPEARMAN 27-48
W4 - @ FRIONA 49-21
W5 - BORGER 46-8
W6 - @ STRATFORD 56-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - LITTLEFIELD 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ BUSHLAND
W10 - MULESHOE
W11 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD


LITTLEFIELD ( 2-5 / 1-1 )
W1 - DIMMITT 56-0
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 14-28
W3 - @ POST 6-58
W4 - IDALOU 6-35
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 20-34
W6 -
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 22-9
W8 - @ DALHART 0-1 forfeit
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND
W11 - @ MULESHOE


MULESHOE ( 2-4 / 0-1 )
W1 - @ SUNDOWN 0-6
W2 - LAMESA 42-6
W3 - FRIONA 20-27
W4 - @ TULIA 21-14
W5 - SEMINOLE 40-51
W6 -
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-63
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W10 - @ DALHART
W11 - LITTLEFIELD


DISTRICT 3

BRECKENRIDGE ( 0-7 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ JACKSBORO 0-13
W2 - @ BALLINGER 0-13
W3 - CISCO 0-14
W4 -
W5 - HOLLIDAY 12-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 21-38
W8 - EARLY 0-21
W9 - @ WALL 0-1 forfeit
W10 - JIM NED
W11 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC


CLYDE ( 3-4 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ CISCO 14-39
W2 - IDALOU 13-40
W3 - RIESEL ( @ DUBLIN ) 52-14
W4 - @ BALLINGER 14-21
W5 - @ SWEETWATER 10-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRECKENRIDGE 38-21
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 1-0 forfeit
W9 - @ EARLY
W10 - WALL
W11 - @ JIM NED


EARLY ( 4-3 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ BANGS 0-28
W2 - TOLAR 41-25
W3 - @ COMANCHE 7-35
W4 - @ MERKEL 31-20
W5 - GRAPE CREEK 36-0
W6 -BYE
W7 - JIM NED 14-46
W8 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 21-0
W9 - CLYDE
W10 - SAN ANGELO TLC
W11 - @ WALL


JIM NED ( 5-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - BALLINGER 14-20
W2 -
W3 - EASTLAND 62-27
W4 - @ CISCO 39-20
W5 -
W6 - HALLETSVILLE 24-21
W7 - @ EARLY 46-14
W8 - WALL 28-8
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W10 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W11 - CLYDE


SAN ANGELO TLC ( 0-7 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ BRADY 8-81
W2 - JUNCTION 13-40
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 12-52
W4 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 0-61
W5 - @ STANTON 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - WALL 0-72
W8 - @ CLYDE 0-1 forfeit
W9 - JIM NED
W10 - @ EARLY
W11 - BRECKENRIDGE


WALL ( 5-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 38-3
W2 - CISCO 35-14
W3 - SAN ANT. CORNERSTONE 6-24
W4 - MASON 42-7
W5 - @ MIDLAND CHR. 6-41
W6 -
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 72-0
W8 - @ JIM NED 8-28
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 1-0 forfeit
W10 - @ CLYDE
W11 - EARLY



DISTRICT 4

BOWIE ( 3-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ NOCONA 35-6
W2 - BRIDGEPORT 14-22
W3 - HENRIETTA 42-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - BROCK 0-79
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 21-52
W7 - @ PEASTER 44-42
W8 - PARADISE 3-41
W9 - @ WHITESBORO
W10 - PONDER
W11 - @ BOYD


BOYD ( 7-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ MINERAL WELLS 64-40
W2 - JACKSBORO 21-16
W3 - @ TOLAR 41-0
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PARADISE 42-13
W6 - WHITESBORO 33-12
W7 - @ PONDER 14-0
W8 - PEASTER 46-6
W9 - BROCK
W10 - @ PILOT POINT
W11 - BOWIE


BROCK ( 7-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - BUSHLAND ( @ IOWA PARK ) 55-7
W2 - NEVADA COMMUNITY 66-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - IOWA PARK 42-35
W5 - @ BOWIE 79-0
W6 - PARADISE 60-21
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 50-7
W8 - PONDER 56-19
W9 - @ BOYD
W10 - @ PEASTER
W11 - PILOT POINT


PARADISE ( 4-3 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ BRIDGEPORT 35-13
W2 - NOCONA 57-6
W3 - BYE
W4 - MILLSAP 22-21
W5 - BOYD 13-42
W6 - @ BROCK 21-60
W7 - PILOT POINT 21-44
W8 - @ BOWIE 41-3
W9 - @ PEASTER
W10 - WHITESBORO
W11 - @ PONDER


PEASTER ( 3-4 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ VENUS 34-0
W2 - @ ALVORD 43-23
W3 - COLLINSVILLE 18-12
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ PILOT POINT 30-53
W6 - @ PONDER 20-26
W7 - BOWIE 42-44
W8 - @ BOYD 6-46
W9 - PARADISE
W10 - BROCK
W11 - WHITESBORO


PILOT POINT ( 5-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - PLAINVIEW, OK 30-20
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 49-35
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ GUNTER 14-30
W5 - PEASTER 53-30
W6 - BOWIE 52-21
W7 - @ PARADISE 44-21
W8 - WHITESBORO 6-24
W9 - @ PONDER
W10 - BOYD
W11 - @ BROCK


PONDER ( 3-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - VALLEY VIEW 43-34
W2 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 34-36
W3 - @ NOCONA 53-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 6-22
W6 - PEASTER 26-20
W7 - BOYD 0-14
W8 - @ BROCK 19-56
W9 - PILOT POINT
W10 - @ BOWIE
W11 - PARADISE


WHITESBORO ( 2-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - BELLS 6-20
W2 - AUBREY 3-26
W3 - @ GUNTER 10-42
W4 - BYE
W5 - PONDER 22-6
W6 - @ BOYD 12-33
W7 - BROCK 7-50
W8 - @ PILOT POINT 24-6
W9 - BOWIE
W10 - @ PARADISE
W11 - @ PEASTER


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

BONHAM ( 1-5 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ QUITMAN 57-19
W2 - VAN ALSTYNE 24-54
W3 -
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 24-63
W5 - COMMERCE 0-43
W6 - @ MINEOLA 23-55
W7 - WINNSBORO 16-57
W8 - MT. VERNON 0-1 forfeit
W9 - @ POTTSBORO
W10 - HOWE
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS


COMMERCE ( 4-2 / 2-2 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 42-12
W2 -
W3 - @ LONE OAK 32-6
W4 -
W5 - @ BONHAM 43-0
W6 - MT. VERNON 20-45
W7 - @ POTTSBORO 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - HOWE 49-0
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS
W10 - @ WINNSBORO
W11 - MINEOLA


EMORY RAINS ( 4-3 / 1-3 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 70-20
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 58-21
W3 - GRAND SALINE 69-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MT. VERNON 35-53
W6 - POTTSBORO 24-63
W7 - @ HOWE 55-10
W8 - @ WINNSBORO 48-53
W9 - COMMERCE
W10 - @ MINEOLA
W11 - BONHAM


HOWE ( 0-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 8-48
W2 - @ BELLS 24-47
W3 - SANGER 6-35
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ POTTSBORO 0-52
W6 - WINNSBORO 7-56
W7 - EMORY RAINS 10-55
W8 - @ COMMERCE 0-49
W9 - MINEOLA
W10 - @ BONHAM
W11 - MT. VERNON


MINEOLA ( 6-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - CANTON 30-14
W2 - @ WILLIS POINT 41-10
W3 - WEST RUSK 36-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 20-6
W6 - BONHAM 55-23
W7 - @ MT. VERNON 20-23
W8 - POTTSBORO 57-49
W9 - @ HOWE
W10 - EMORY RAINS
W11 - @ COMMERCE


MT. VERNON ( 7-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - HOOKS 53-14
W2 - @ PITTSBURG 36-7
W3 - PAUL-PEWITT 42-14
W4 - BYE
W5 - EMORY RAINS 53-35
W6 - @ COMMERCE 45-20
W7 - MINEOLA 23-20
W8 - @ BONHAM 1-0 forfeit
W9 - WINNSBORO
W10 - POTTSBORO
W11 - @ HOWE


POTTSBORO ( 5-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ NEVADA COMMUNITY 42-13
W2 - GUNTER 34-21
W3 - @ MELISSA 17-51
W4 - BYE
W5 - HOWE 52-0
W6 - @ EMORY RAINS 63-24
W7 - COMMERCE 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - @ MINEOLA 49-57
W9 - BONHAM
W10 - @ MT. VERNON
W11 - WINNSBORO


WINNSBORO ( 5-1 / 3-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HOOKS 42-0
W3 -
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 37-6
W5 - MINEOLA 6-20
W6 - @ HOWE 56-7
W7 - @ BONHAM 57-16
W8 - EMORY RAINS 53-48
W9 - @ MT. VERNON
W10 - COMMERCE
W11 - @ POTTSBORO


DISTRICT 6

ATLANTA ( 1-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 6-16
W2 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 21-40
W3 - GILMER 26-73
W4 - @ LIBERTY-EYLAU 7-24
W5 - @ WHITE OAK 21-28
W6 - GLADEWATER SABINE 28-14
W7 - @ GLADEWATER 27-42
W8 - TATUM 20-44
W9 - @ NEW BOSTON
W10 - BYE
W11 - JEFFERSON


GLADEWATER ( 6-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - GILMER ( THUR ) 41-55
W2 - SPRING HILL 66-21
W3 - @ CENTER 40-41
W4 - @ KILGORE 35-28
W5 - TATUM 42-21
W6 - @ NEW BOSTON 61-16
W7 - ATLANTA 42-27
W8 - @ JEFFERSON 51-13
W9 - WHITE OAK
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W11 - BYE


GLADEWATER SABINE ( 3-5 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 17-14
W2 - WEST RUSK 29-7
W3 - DAINGERFIELD 14-35
W4 - @ DEKALB 14-22
W5 - NEW BOSTON 48-38
W6 - @ ATLANTA `14-28
W7 - JEFFERSON 34-41
W8 - @ WHITE OAK 11-30
W9 - BYE
W10 - GLADEWATER
W11 - @ TATUM


JEFFERSON ( 3-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ PITTSBURG 28-22
W2 - CENTER 0-48
W3 - LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-49
W4 - HOOKS 49-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - WHITE OAK 33-34
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 41-34
W8 - GLADEWATER 13-51
W9 - @ TATUM
W10 - NEW BOSTON
W11 - @ ATLANTA


NEW BOSTON ( 0-5 / 0-3 )
W1 - NEW DIANA 42-7
W2 - @ DEKALB 8-15
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 38-48
W6 - GLADEWATER 16-61
W7 - @ TATUM
W8 - BYE
W9 - ATLANTA
W10 - @ JEFFERSON
W11 - WHITE OAK


TATUM ( 3-2 / 1-2 )
W1 - CENTER 63-62
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 17-8
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ GLADEWATER 21-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW BOSTON 32-56
W8 - @ ATLANTA 44-20
W9 - JEFFERSON
W10 - @ WHITE OAK
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE


WHITE OAK ( 3-1 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ NEW DIANA 35-10
W5 - ATLANTA 21-28
W6 - @ JEFFERSON 34-33
W7 - BYE
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 30-11
W9 - @ GLADEWATER
W10 - TATUM
W11 - @ NEW BOSTON


DISTRICT 7

DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-3 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ DALLAS CONRAD 0-46
W7 - GRANDVIEW ( THUR ) 0-91
W8 - @ MAYPEARL 0-63
W9 - WHITNEY
W10 - @ WEST
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF


DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 0-5 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - @ FTW DUNBAR 0-20
W4 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 14-30
W5 - WHITNEY 21-36
W6 - @ WEST 0-55
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 0-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRANDVIEW
W10 - DALLAS MADISON
W11 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY


DALLAS MADISON ( 2-0 / 2-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - MAYPEARL ( SAT ) 35-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WHITNEY 40-22
W9 - WEST
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW


GRANDVIEW ( 7-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 31-24
W2 - @ SALADO 21-7
W3 - @ GODLEY 41-7
W4 -
W5 - MAYPEARL 56-13
W6 - WHITNEY 65-8
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ WEST 58-14
W9 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALLAS MADISON


MAYPEARL ( 6-2 / 2-2 )
W1 - FERRIS 20-6
W2 - @ VENUS 49-20
W3 - CLIFTON 17-7
W4 - @ TRENTON 35-0
W5 - @ GRANDVIEW 13-56
W6 - @ DALLAS MADISON 19-35
W7 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 63-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ WHITNEY
W11 - WEST


WEST ( 5-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ LEXINGTON 14-25
W2 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 59-7
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-7
W4 - ROGERS 35-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-0
W7 - @ WHITNEY 14-6
W8 - GRANDVIEW 14-58
W9 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W11 - @ MAYPEARL


WHITNEY ( 2-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-45
W2 - ROBINSON 41-0
W3 - @ ROGERS 12-47
W4 - @ MART 7-32
W5 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 36-21
W6 - @ GRANDVIEW 8-65
W7 - WEST 6-14
W8 - DALLAS MADISON 22-40
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W10 - MAYPEARL
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 8

EUSTACE ( 2-5 / 0-3 )
W1 - BLOOMING GROVE 14-17
W2 - LONE OAK 32-7
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 28-50
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 43-13
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - GROESBECK 20-68
W8 - @ KEMP 36-37
W9- FAIRFIELD ( WED ) 6-27
W10 - @ MALAKOFF
W11 - @ TEAGUE
W11 - BYE


FAIRFIELD ( 1-3 / 1-0 )
W1 - RUSK 14-42
W2 -
W3 - ATHENS 0-48
W4 - @ ROBINSON 21-35
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ EUSTACE ( WED ) 27-6
W9 - MALAKOFF ( TUES )
W10 - @ GROESBECK ( MONDAY )
W10 - KEMP ( SAT )
W11 - @ TEAGUE


GROESBECK ( 4-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 53-6
W2 - RICE 45-14
W3 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-45
W4 - @ PALMER 20-42
W5 - @ EUSTACE 68-20
W6 - MALAKOFF 0-35
W7 - TEAGUE 51-41
W8 - @ KEMP
W9 - FAIRFIELD
W10 - BYE

W11 - NORMANGEE

KEMP ( 3-3 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ PALMER 7-35
W2 - MABANK 6-36
W3 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 14-21
W4 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-12
W5 - @ TEAGUE 48-34
W6 -
W7 - EUSTACE 37-36
W8 -
W9 - GROESBECK ( TUESDAY )
W10 - @ FAIRFIELD ( SAT )
W11 - @ MALAKOFF


MALAKOFF ( 4-2 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ GRANDVIEW 24-31
W2 - VAN 43-13
W3 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR. 32-56
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-30
W5 -
W6 - TEAGUE 77-0
W7 - @ GROESBECK 35-0
W8 -
W9 - @ FAIRFIELD ( TUESDAY )
W10 - EUSTACE ( MONDAY )
W11 - KEMP


TEAGUE ( 0-7 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ MART 7-34
W2 - LAGO VISTA 7-22
W3 - @ MADISONVILLE 7-24
W4 - @ BUFFALO 9-45
W5 - KEMP 34-48
W6 -
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 0-77
W8 - @ GROESBECK ( WED ) 41-51
W9 -
W10 - EUSTACE
W11 - FAIRFIELD
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 397
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST ( 5-2 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ LUMBERTON 27-25
W3 - SHEPHERD 50-8
W4 - TARKINGTON 14-21
W5 - KIRBYVILLE 42- 14
W6 - TRINITY 48-8
W7 - @ HUNTINGTON 26-34
W8 - ELKHART 1-0
W9 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W10 - CROCKETT
W11 - @ DIBOLL


CROCKETT ( 5-2 / 3-0 )
W1 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 60-7
W2 - @ RUSK 15-27
W3 - BUFFALO 14-21
W4 - @ GARRISON 28-20
W5 - @ HUNTINGTON 48-19
W6 - ELKHART 49-0
W7 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 46-36
W8 - BYE
W9 - DIBOLL
W10 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W11 - TRINITY


DIBOLL ( 4-3 / 4-0 )
W1 - MADISONVILLE ( SAT) 20-49
W2 -
W3 - LIBERTY 0-37
W4 - @ LIVINGSTON 20-35
W5 - @ TRINITY 33-8
W6 - HUNTINGTON 47-0
W7 - @ ELKHART 1-0
W8 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 50-7
W9 - @ CROCKETT
W10 - BYE
W11 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST


ELKHART ( 0-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - BUFFALO 0-41
W2 - @ GRAPELAND 29-40
W3 - SAN AUGUSTINE 6-41
W4 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 0-30
W5 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 8-28
W6 - @ CROCKETT 0-49
W7 - DIBOLL 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 0-1
W9 - TRINITY
W10 - @ HUNTINGTON
W11 - BYE


HUNTINGTON ( 3-4 / 1-3 )
W1 -
W2 - SHELBYVILLE 14-7
W3 - FRANKSTON 28-15
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 34-36
W5 - CROCKETT 19-48
W6 - @ DIBOLL 0-47
W7 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 34-26
W8 - @ TRINITY 15-28
W9 - BYE
W10 - ELKHART
W11 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD


PALESTINE WESTWOOD ( 3-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - PRICE CARLISLE 40-27
W2 - @ BUFFALO 22-29
W3 - EUSTACE 50-28
W4 - @ CENTERVILLE 10-36
W5 - @ ELKHART 28-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROCKETT 36-46
W8 - @ DIBOLL 7-50
W9 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W10 - @ TRINITY
W11 - HUNTINGTON


TRINITY ( 3-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ HEARNE 14-27
W2 - GROVETON 20-21
W3 - @ TARKINGTON 26-13
W4 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 14-12
W5 - DIBOLL 8-33
W6 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 8-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - HUNTINGTON 28-15
W9 - @ ELKHART
W10 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W11 - @ CROCKETT


DISTRICT 10

ANAHUAC ( 3-4 / 2-2 )
W1 -
W2 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12-22
W3 - mart 14-46
W4 - @ BRIDGE CITY 28-21
W5 - @ TARKINGTON 36-35
W6 - HARDIN 24-14
W7 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 13-58
W8 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 27-34
W9 - BUNA
W10 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W11 - WOODVILLE


BUNA ( 3-3 / 3-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 8-25
W4 - @ ORANGEFIELD 0-34
W5 - @ WOODVILLE 22-14
W6 - TARKINGTON 38-31
W7 - @ HARDIN 26-0
W8 - EAST CHAMBERS 6-42
W9 - @ ANAHUAC
W10 - BYE
W11 - KIRBYVILLE


EAST CHAMBERS ( 6-0 / 2-0 )
W1 -
W2 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 14-7
W3 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 49-39
W4 - @ LUMBERTON 50-24
W5 - @ HARDIN 49-19
W6 - BYE
W7 - ANAHUAC 58-13
W8 - @ BUNA 42-6
W9 - KIRBYVILLE
W10 - @ WOODVILLE
W11 - TARKINGTON


HARDIN ( 1-5 / 0-4 )
W1 -
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 25-8
W3 -
W4 - HEARNE 13-14
W5 - EAST CHAMBERS 19-49
W6 - @ ANAHUAC 14-24
W7 - BUNA 0-26
W8 - @ KIRBYVILLE 6-14
W9 - WOODVILLE
W10 - @ TARKINGTON
W11 - BYE


KIRBYVILLE ( 4-2 / 2-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ SHEPHERD 28-8
W3 -
W4 - GRAPELAND 61-18
W5 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 14-42
W5 -BYE
W6 - WOODVILLE 14-34
W7 - @ TARKINGTON 34-20
W8 - HARDIN 14-6
W9 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W10 - ANAHUAC
W11 - @ BUNA


TARKINGTON ( 2-5 / 0-4 )
W1 -
W2 - BRIDGE CITY 14-7
W3 - TRINITY 13-26
W4 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 21-14
W5 - ANAHUAC 35-36
W6 - @ BUNA 31-38
W7 - KIRBYVILLE 20-34
W8 - @ WOODVILLE 21-42
W9 - BYE
W10 - HARDIN
W11 - @ EAST CHAMBERS


WOODVILLE ( 5-1 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 - KARNES CITY ( @ EDNA SAT 6PM ) 56-12
W3 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 48-7
W4 - @ L.C. MAURICEVILLE 14-6
W5 - BUNA 14-22
W6 - @ KIRBYVILLE 34-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - TARKINGTON 42-21
W9 - @ HARDIN
W10 - EAST CHAMBERS
W11 - @ ANAHUAC


DISTRICT 11

CALDWELL ( 2-5 / 0-3 )
W1 - SNOOK 28-26
W2 - @ HEMPSTEAD 30-22
W3 - LAGO VISTA 0-20
W4 - @ GIDDINGS 14-50
W5 - @ CAMERON YOE 27-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROCKDALE 26-55
W8 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 22-48
W9 - TROY
W10 - @ LORENA
W11 - MCGREGOR


CAMERON YOE ( 4-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ MEXIA 21-16
W2 - BELLVILLE 41-54
W3 - @ FRANKLIN 37-8
W4 -
W5 - CALDWELL 54-27
W6 - @ ROCKDALE 9-42
W7 - L.R. ACADEMY 37-19
W8 - @ TROY 20-21
W9 - LORENA
W10 - @ MCGREGOR
W11 - BYE


L.R. ACADEMY ( 6-2 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ ROGERS 20-15
W2 - CLIFTON 17-10
W3 - GROESBECK 45-0
W4 - LAGO VISTA 13-0
W5 - @ LORENA 27-41
W6 - MCGREGOR 45-42
W7 - @ CAMERON YOE 19-37
W8 - CALDWELL 48-22
W9 - @ ROCKDALE
W10 - BYE
W11 - TROY


LORENA ( 4-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ FRANKLIN 21-20
W2 - CHINA SPRING 13-42
W3 -
W4 - MADISONVILLE 56-25
W5 - L.R. ACADEMY 41-27
W6 - @ TROY 41-49
W7 - BYE
W8 - MCGREGOR 41-14
W9 - @ CAMERON YOE
W10 - CALDWELL
W11 - @ ROCKDALE


MCGREGOR ( 4-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ LAKE WORTH 43-47
W2 - MART 33-43
W3 - JARRELL 56-35
W4 - @ ARLINGTON OAK RIDGE 41-23
W5 - ROCKDALE 49-40
W6 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 42-45
W7 - TROY 58-57
W8 - @ LORENA 14-41
W9 - BYE
W10 - CAMERON YOE
W11 - @ CALDWELL


ROCKDALE ( 4-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ LAGRANGE 40-14
W2 - TAYLOR 55-21
W3 - @ LEXINGTON 34-35
W4 - BELLVILLE 14-42
W5 - @ MCGREGOR 40-49
W6 - CAMERON YOE 42-9
W7 - @ CALDWELL 55-26
W8 - BYE
W9 - L.R. ACADEMY
W10 - @ TROY
W11 - LORENA


TROY ( 4-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - SALADO ( @ UMHB ) 27-46
W2 - MEXIA 55-37
W3 - @ ROBINSON 48-6
W4 - FRANKLIN 27-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - LORENA 49-41
W7 - @ MCGREGOR 57-58
W8 - CAMERON YOE 21-20
W9 - @ CALDWELL
W10 - ROCKDALE
W11 - @ L.R. ACADEMY


DISTRICT 12

BOLING ( 3-3 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ VAN VLECK 35-20
W3 - EAST BERNARD 9-42
W4 - @ DANBURY 33-13
W5 - BROOKSHIRE-ROYAL 41-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ YOAKUM 3-23
W8 - HALLETSVILLE 14-56
W9 - @ HITCHCOCK
W10 - HEMPSTEAD
W11 - @ COLUMBUS


COLUMBUS ( 6-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ HEMPSTEAD 35-0
W2 - GIDDINGS 28-36
W3 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 31-6
W4 - @ EDNA 42-3
W5 - @ SMITHVILLE 38-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - HITCHCOCK 42-15
W8 - @ YOAKUM 35-14
W9 - HEMPSTEAD
W10 - @ HALLETSVILLE
W11 - BOLING


HALLETSVILLE ( 5-2 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ SHINER 34-44
W2 - VANDERBILT IND. 44-0
W3 - @ GANADO 49-7
W4 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 59-7
W5 -
W6 - JIM NED 21-24
W7 - HEMPSTEAD 1-0 forfeit
W8 - @ BOLING 56-14
W9 - YOAKUM
W10 - COLUMBUS
W11 - @ HITCHCOCK


HEMPSTEAD ( 0-6 / 0-2 )
W1 - COLUMBUS 0-35
W2 - CALDWELL 22-30
W3 -
W4 - SWEENY 38-56
W5 - @ SHEPHERD 39-48
W6 -
W7 - @ HALLETSVILLE 0-1 forfeit
W8 - HITCHCOCK 19-43
W9 - @ COLUMBUS
W10 - @ BOLING
W11 - YOAKUM


HITCHCOCK ( 6-1 / 1-1 )
W1 - VAN VLECK 28-18
W2 - EAST BERNARD 12-29
W3 - @ LAMARQUE 22-14
W4 - KOUNTZE 34-27
W5 - HOUSTON CHRISTIAN 63-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COLUMBUS 15-42
W8 - @ HEMPSTEAD 43-19
W9 - BOLING
W10 - @ YOAKUM
W11 - HALLETSVILLE


YOAKUM ( 5-1 / 1-1 )
W1 - PALACIOS 41-17
W2 - @ SMITHVILLE 21-7
W3 - CUERO 27-0
W4 - @ NEEDVILLE 43-42
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - BOLING 23-3
W8 - COLUMBUS 14-35
W9 - @ HALLETSVILLE
W10 - HITCHCOCK
W11 - @ HEMPSTEAD


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BLANCO ( 6-1 / 1-0 )
W1 - @ YORKTOWN 48-0
W2 - SHINER 20-69
W3 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 34-9
W4 - BANDERA 61-6
W5 - @ JOHNSON CITY 63-7
W6 - CANYON LAKE 41-40
W7 - BYE
W8 - LULING 55-0
W9 - @ LLANO
W10 - COMFORT
W11 - @ LAGO VISTA


COMFORT ( 5-1 / 0-1 )
W1 - @ BRACKETVILLE 42-0
W2 - MASON 30-6
W3 - @ MARION 37-14
W4 - @ UVALDE 34-21
W5 - BANDERA 63-6
W6 - HONDO 34-20
W7 - @ LLANO 17-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - LAGO VISTA
W10 - @ BLANCO
W11 - LULING


LAGO VISTA ( 4-3 / 1-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ TEAGUE 22-7
W3 - SMITHVILLE 20-0
W4 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 0-13
W5 - LAGRANGE 26-42
W6 - @ AUSTIN LASA 63-0
W7 - @ LULING 48-16
W8 - LLANO 27-44
W9 - @ COMFORT
W10 - BYE
W11 - BLANCO


LLANO ( 7-0 / 2-0 )
W1 - GATESVILLE 45-16
W2 - @ SONORA 41-8
W3 - @ BANDERA 52-0
W4 - SAN SABA 35-31
W5 - BALLINGER 34-0
W6 -
W7 - COMFORT 49-17
W8 - @ LAGO VISTA 44-27
W9 - BLANCO
W10 - @ LULING
W11 - BYE


LULING ( 0-6 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 - HONDO 12-41
W3 - @ WEIMAR 36-51
W4 - LYTLE 28-39
W5 - DEVINE 0-49
W6 -
W7 - LAGO VISTA 16-48
W8 - @ BLANCO 0-55
W9 - BYE
W10 - LLANO
W11 - @ COMFORT


DISTRICT 14

COTULLA ( 0-2 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - MARION 34-41
W8 - LYTLE 27-29
W9 - UC RANDOLPH ( THUR )
W10 - @ POTEET ( TUES OCT 27 )
W11 - @ SA COLE ( MON NOV 2 )
W12 - @ JOURDANTON ( SAT NOV 7 )


JOURDANTON ( 7-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - NATALIA 49-24
W2 - CC. CALALLEN 35-56
W3 - @ PLEASANTON 35-7
W4 - CANYON LAKE 38-24
W5 - @ MARION 42-13
W6 - POTEET 45-21
W7 - SA COLE 51-0
W8 - @ UC RANDOLPH 41-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ LYTLE ( TUES OCT 27 )
W11 - BYE
W12 - COTULLA ( SAT NOV 7 )


LYTLE ( 4-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ POTH 7-60
W2 - @ NATALIA 14-26
W3 - LA PRYOR 61-6
W4 - LULING 39-28
W5 - @ POTEET 14-26
W6 - MARION 7-27
W7 - UC RANDOLPH 21-20
W8 - @ COTULLA 29-27
W9 - @ SA COLE ( THUR )
W10 - JOURDANTON ( TUES OCT 27 )
W11 - BYE
W12 - BYE


MARION ( 4-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ KARNES CITY 14-13
W2 - @ GOLIAD 24-23
W3 - COMFORT 14-37
W4 - @ HONDO 17-49
W5 - JOURDANTON 13-42
W6 - @ LYTLE 27-7
W7 - @ COTULLA 41-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - POTEET ( THUR )
W10 - @ UC RANDOLPH ( TUES. OCT 27 )
W11 - BYE
W12 - SA COLE ( SAT NOV 7 )


POTEET ( 5-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ BANDERA 36-0
W2 - PLEASANTON 16-3
W3 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 42-7
W4 - SINTON 7-41
W5 - LYTLE 26-14
W6 - @ JOURDANTON 21-45
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ SA COLE 56-13
W9 - @ MARION ( THUR )
W10 - COTULLA ( TUES OCT 27 )
W11 - BYE
W12 - UC RANDOLPH ( SAT NOV 7 )


SA COLE ( 0-4 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - MCCAMEY 7-41
W6 - @ UC RANDOLPH 0-41
W7 - @ JOURDANTON 0-51
W8 - POTEET 13-56
W9 - @ LYTLE ( THUR )
W10 - BYE
W11 - COTULLA ( MON NOV 2 )
W12 - @ MARION ( SAT NOV 7 )


UC RANDOLPH ( 4-3 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ HARPER 28-8
W2 -
W3 - @ DEVINE 20-34
W4 - WALLIS BRAZOS 62-14
W5 - SAN ANTONIO CHR. 48-0
W6 - SA COLE 41-0
W7 - @ LYTLE 20-21
W8 - JOURDANTON 20-41
W9 - @ COTULLA
W10 - MARION ( TUES OCT 27 )
W11 - BYE
W12 - @ POTEET ( NOV 7 SAT )


DISTRICT 15

ARANSAS PASS ( 3-5 / 1-3 )
W1 - ROCKPORT-FULTON 0-26
W2 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 14-7
W3 - @ INGLESIDE 21-22
W4 - @ FALFURRIAS 49-34
W5 - @ PALACIOS 7-69
W6 - VANDERBILT IND. 0-42
W7 - @ EDNA 7-49
W8 - GOLIAD 28-19
W9 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W10 - BYE
W11 - MATHIS


EDNA ( 4-4 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ EAST BERNARD 20-49
W2 - @ BAY CITY 11-41
W3 - REFUGIO 21-42
W4 - COLUMBUS 3-42
W5 - GOLIAD 15-8
W6 - @ ORANGE GROVE 36-14
W7 - ARANSAS PASS 49-7
W8 - @ MATHIS 40-20
W9 - PALACIOS
W10 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W11 - BYE


GOLIAD ( 0-6 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 15-18
W2 - MARION 23-24
W3 - GEORGE WEST 20-28
W4 -
W5 - @ EDNA 8-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - ORANGE GROVE 26-50
W8 - @ ARANSAS PASS 19-28
W9 - MATHIS
W10 - @ PALACIOS
W11 - VANDERBILT IND.


MATHIS ( 0-3 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - PALACIOS 13-33
W7 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 0-49
W8 - EDNA 20-40
W9 - @ GOLIAD 20-40
W10 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W11 - @ ARANSAS PASS


ORANGE GROVE ( 4-2 / 1-2 )
W1 - SINTON 56-44
W2 - ODEM 62-21
W3 - @ CC LONDON 26-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 28-48
W6 - EDNA 14-36
W7 - @ GOLIAD 50-26
W8 - BYE
W9 - ARANSAS PASS
W10 - @ MATHIS
W11 - PALACIOS


PALACIOS ( 4-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ YOAKUM 17-41
W2 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 31-7
W3 - @ TIDEHAVEN 35-13
W4 -
W5 - ARANSAS PASS 69-7
W6 - @ MATHIS 33-13
W7 - BYE
W8 - VANDERBILT IND. 20-45
W9 - @ EDNA
W10 - GOLIAD
W11 - @ ORANGE GROVE


VANDERBILT IND. ( 7-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - GANADO 40-7
W2 - @ HALLETSVILLE 0-44
W3 - @ VAN VLECK 60-52
W4 - TIDEHAVEN 49-21
W5 - ORANGE GROVE 48-28
W6 - @ ARANSAS PASS 42-0
W7 - MATHIS 49-0
W8 - @ PALACIOS 45-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - EDNA
W11 - @ GOLIAD


DISTRICT 16

BISHOP ( 1-1 / 0-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 28-20
W8 - @ SAN DIEGO 9-51
W9 - BYE
W10 - FALFURRIAS
W11 - DIST. SEEDING GAME


CC LONDON ( 5-1 / 1-0 )
W1 -
W2 - @ ROBSTOWN 35-8
W3 - ORANGE GROVE 20-26
W4 - @ CC WEST OSO 36-7
W5- @ CC CARROLL 22-16
W6 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 39-14
W7 -
W8 - VETERANS MEMORIAL JV 34-0
W9 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W10 - LYFORD
W11 - @ SAN DIEGO


FALFURRIAS ( 0-5 / 0-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - ARANSAS PASS 34-49
W5 - @ PREMONT 7-33
W6 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 7-66
W7 - @ ODEM 6-47
W8 - BANQUETE 12-47
W9 - SAN DIEGO
W10 - @ BISHOP
W11 - DIST. SEEDING GAME


LYFORD ( 3-0 / 1-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ PREMONT 33-7
W7 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 51-9
W8 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 64-6
W9 - @ LA VILLA ( NON DISTRICT )
W10 - @ CC LONDON
W11 - DIST SEEDING GAME


PROGRESO - CANCELLED SEASON


SAN DIEGO ( 2-1 / 1-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - CC WEST OSO 16-17
W7 - @ KINGSVILLE KING 15-14
W8 - BISHOP 51-9
W9 - @ FALFURRIAS
W10 - BYE
W11 - VS CC LONDON


SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY ( 2-3 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 7-6
W5 -ODEM 0-33
W6 - @ TAFT 0-35
W7 - BANQUETE 28-25
W8 - @ LYFORD 6-64
W9 - CC LONDON
W10 -
W11 - DIST. SEEDING GAME
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 397
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

3A DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

ALPINE ( 4-3 / 1-0 )
W1 - @ FORT STOCKTON 15-19
W2 - FORT STOCKTON 20-14
W3 - @ WINK 20-38
W4 - SONORA 7-0
W5 -
W6 - REGAN COUNTY 14-12
W7 - PERRYTON 0-14
W8 - TORNILLO 67-6
W9 - @ CRANE
W10 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W11 - @ ANTHONY


ANTHONY ( 1-2 / 0-2 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - IRAAN 48-6
W7 - @ TORNILLO 26-28
W8 - CRANE 0-59
W9 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( SAT @ 4PM )

W10 - FABENS
W11 - ALPINE

CRANE ( 5-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - PECOS - SCRIMMAGE
W2 - @ COLORADO CITY 37-0
W3 -
W4 - KERMIT 40-30
W5 - @ DENVER CITY 31-21
W6 - WINK 20-34
W7 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 91-0
W8 - @ ANTHONY 59-0
W9 - ALPINE
W10 - @ TORNILLO
W11 - BYE


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( 0-5 / 0-1 )
W1 - @ NEW HOME 0-51
W2 - @ ROPESVILLE ROPES 0-61
W3 - @ MCCAMEY 7-78
W4 -
W5 - @ LOCKNEY 0-67
W6 -
W7 - @ CRANE 0-91
W8 -
W9 - ANTHONY ( SAT 4PM )
W10 - @ ALPINE
W11 - TORNILLO ( SAT @ 4PM )


TORNILLO ( 2-1 / 1-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6- SAN ELIZARIO 36-30
W7 - ANTHONY 28-26
W8 - @ ALPINE
6-67
W9 - EL PASO CATHEDRAL
W10 - CRANE
W11 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( SAT 4PM )

DISTRICT 2

BALLINGER ( 6-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ JIM NED 20-14
W2 - BRECKENRIDGE 13-0
W3 - COLORADO CITY 34-2
W4 - CLYDE 21-14
W5 - @ LLANO 0-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - SUNRAY 46-12
W7 - @ BRADY 1-0 FORFEIT
W8 - GRAPE CREEK 41-0
W9 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W10 - BANGS
W11 - @ SONORA


BANGS ( 6-0 / 2-0 )
W1 - EARLY 28-0
W2 - @ FLORENCE 55-0
W3 - @ WINTERS 42-19
W4 -
W5 - HAWLEY 39-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GRAPE CREEK 62-0
W8 - INGRAM MOORE 47-15
W9 - @ SONORA
W10 - @ BALLINGER
W11 - BRADY


BRADY ( 2-5 / 0-2 )
W1 - SAN ANGELO TLC 81-8
W2 - @ COMANCHE 7-28
W3 - @ COLEMAN 12-15
W4 - @ DUBLIN 38-24
W5 - OZONA 14-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - BALLINGER 0-1 FORFEIT
W8 - SONORA 13-44
W9 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W10 - INGRAM MOORE
W11 - @ BANGS


GRAPE CREEK ( 1-6 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ STANTON 0-8
W2 - CHRISTOVAL 18-23
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 42-12
W4 - COLEMAN 8-24
W5 - @ EARLY 0-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - BANGS 0-62
W8 - @ BALLINGER 0-41
W9 - BRADY
W10 - SONORA
W11 - @ INGRAM MOORE


INGRAM MOORE ( 5-2 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ JUNCTION 38-12
W2 - JOHNSON CITY 34-12
W3 - HARPER 27-14
W4 - @ CENTER POINT 51-14
W5 - MANOR NEW TECH 19-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SONORA 13-28
W8 - @ BANGS 15-47
W9 - BALLINGER
W10 - @ BRADY
W11 - GRAPE CREEK


SONORA ( 3-4 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ OZONA 8-15
W2 - LLANO 8-41
W3 - CHRISTOVAL 14-22
W4 - @ ALPINE 0-7
W5 - @ ELDORADO 44-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - INGRAM MOORE 28-13
W8 - @ BRADY 44-13
W9 - BANGS
W10 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W11 - BALLINGER


DISTRICT 3

AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK ( 1-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ VEGA 0-32
W2 - HALE CENTER 0-24
W3 - @ SHAMROCK 16-36
W4 - WHEELER 0-65
W5 - TULIA 46-44
W6 - @ CHILDRESS 14-58

W7 - CANADIAN 6-81
W8 - @ SPEARMAN 0-1
W9 - BYE
W10 - DIMMITT
W11 - @ FRIONA


CANADIAN ( 6-1 / 3-0 )
W1 - WEST TEXAS 77-26
W2 - @ IOWA PARK 21-28
W3 - @ BUSHLAND 46-19
W4 -
W5 - BYE
W6 - SPEARMAN 1-0 FORFEIT

W6 - HUGETON, KS 52-14
W7 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 81-6
W8 - DIMMITT 78-0
W9 - @ SPEARMAN
W10 - TULIA
W11 - @ CHILDRESS


CHILDRESS ( 6-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - PANHANDLE 68-45
W2 - @ PERRYTON 35-17
W3 - @ STAMFORD 58-14
W4 -
W5 - @ SPEARMAN 36-43
W6 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 58-14

W7 - @ DIMMITT 52-14
W8 - FRIONA 50-26
W9 - @ TULIA
W10 - BYE
W11 - CANADIAN


DIMMITT ( 0-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-56
W2 - OLTON 6-33
W3 - SUNRAY 0-22
W4 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 0-33
W5 - FRIONA 0-56
W6 - @ TULIA 18-47
W7 - CHILDRESS 14-52
W8 - @ CANADIAN 0-78
W9 - SPEARMAN
W10 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W11 - BYE


FRIONA ( 6-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - BROWNFIELD 26-13
W2 - @ BORGER 27-21
W3 - @ MULESHOE 27-20
W4 - DALHART 21-49
W5 - @ DIMMITT 56-0
W6 - BYE

W7 - TULIA 49-16
W8 - @ CHILDRESS 26-50
W9 - CANADIAN
W10 - @ SPEARMAN
W11 - AMAR, HIGHLAND PARK


SPEARMAN ( 6-1 / 2-1 )
W1 - STRATFORD 42-6
W2 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 48-6
W3 - @ DALHART 48-27
W4 -VEGA 49-7
W5 - CHILDRESS 43-36
W6 - @ CANADIAN 0-1 FORFEIT

W7 - BYE
W8 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 1-0
W9 - @ DIMMITT
W10 - FRIONA
W11 - @ TULIA


TULIA ( 4-3 / 1-2 )
W1 - FLOYDADA 28-26
W2 - @ BROWNFIELD 10-7
W3 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 18-14
W4 - MULESHOE 14-21
W5 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 44-46
W6 - DIMMITT 47-18

W7 - @ FRIONA 16-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - CHILDRESS
W10 - @ CANADIAN
W11 - SPEARMAN


DISTRICT 4

ABERNATHY ( 4-3 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ SHALLOWATER 6-26
W2 - @ SLATON 21-13
W3 - SUNDOWN 21-12
W4 - @ POST 7-26
W5 - LITTLEFIELD 34-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - REAGAN COUNTY 38-16
W8 - @ IDALOU 14-42
W9 - LUB. ROOSEVELT
W10 - @ STANTON
W11 - COAHOMA


COAHOMA ( 5-1 / 1-1 )
W1 - FORSAN ( THUR ) 15-13
W2 - @ MILES 49-0
W3 - ELDORADO 59-34
W4 - @ COLORADO CITY 34-0
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IDALOU 22-68
W8 - STANTON 20-16
W9 - @ REAGAN COUNTY
W10 - LUB. ROOSEVELT
W11 - @ ABERNATHY


IDALOU ( 5-0 / 2-0 )
W1 - DENVER CITY 41-7
W2 - @ CLYDE 40-13
W3 -
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 35-6
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - COAHOMA 68-22
W8 - ABERNATHY 42-14
W9 - @ STANTON
W10 - REGAN COUNTY
W11 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT ( 7-0 / 2-0 )
W1 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 25-2
W2 - NEW HOME 46-0
W3 - @ TAHOKA 46-0
W4 - DIMMITT 33-0
W5 - @ FLOYDADA 58-5
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ STANTON 28-18
W8 - REAGAN COUNTY 57-0
W9 - @ ABERNATHY
W10 - @ COAHOMA
W11 - IDALOU


REAGAN COUNTY ( 3-4 / 0-2 )
W1 - MERKEL 14-46
W2 - IRAAN 62-0
W3 - @ OZONA 46-13
W4 - SAN ANGELO TLC 61-0
W5 -
W6 - @ ALPINE 12-14
W7 - @ ABERNATHY 16-38
W8 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 0-57
W9 - COAHOMA
W10 - @ IDALOU
W11 - STANTON


STANTON ( 2-5 / 1-2 )
W1 - GRAPE CREEK 8-0
W2 - @ MERKEL 22-24
W3 - @ FORSAN 6-27
W4 - @ SUNDOWN 26-34
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC 68-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 18-28
W8 - @ COAHOMA 16-20
W9 - IDALOU
W10 - ABERNATHY
W11 - @ REAGAN COUNTY



REGION 2


DISTRICT 5

COMANCHE ( 6-1 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ MASON 14-0
W2 - BRADY 28-7
W3 - EARLY 35-7
W4 - @ TOLAR 36-6
W5 - CISCO 14-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DUBLIN 38-6
W8 - EASTLAND 17-31
W9 - @ MILLSAP
W10 - @ JACKSBORO
W11 - MERKEL


DUBLIN ( 1-5 / 0-2 )
W1 - DELEON 33-7
W2 - @ ALBANY 27-64
W3 - @ ANSON 28-44
W4 - BRADY 24-38
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMANCHE 6-38
W8 - JACKSBORO 7-47
W9 - @ MERKEL
W10 - MILLSAP
W11 -@ EASTLAND


EASTLAND ( 4-3 / 2-0 )
W1 - WALL 3-38
W2 - HOLLIDAY 28-29
W3 - @ JIM NED 27-52
W4 - BYE
W5 - MCKINNEY CHR. 78-54
W6 - PANHANDLE 91-71
W7 - @ MILLSAP 50-23
W8 - @ COMANCHE 31-17
W9 - JACKSBORO
W10 - @ MERKEL
W11 - DUBLIN


JACKSBORO ( 5-2 / 2-0 )
W1 - BRECKENRIDGE 13-0
W2 - @ BOYD 16-21
W3 - FTW CASTLEBERRY 58-29
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 28-22
W5 - WELLINGTON 6-8 ( @ VERNON )
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MERKEL 30-13
W8 - @ DUBLIN 47-7
W9 - @ EASTLAND
W10 - COMANCHE
W11 - @ MILLSAP


MERKEL ( 2-4 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 46-14
W2 - STANTON 24-22
W3 - @ HAWLEY 21-35
W4 - EARLY 20-31
W5 -
W6 - BYE
W7 - JACKSBORO 13-30
W8 - MILLSAP 27-45
W9 - @ DUBLIN
W10 - EASTLAND
W11 - @ COMANCHE


MILLSAP ( 5-2 / 1-1 )
W1 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 54-14
W2 - @ HENRIETTA 37-0
W3 - @ DELEON 27-20
W4 - PARADISE 21-22
W5 - @ SANTO 52-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - EASTLAND 23-50
W8 - @ MERKEL 45-27
W9 - COMANCHE
W10 - @ DUBLIN
W11 - JACKSBORO


DISTRICT 6

CALLISBURG ( 3-3 / 1-1 )
W1 - HOWE 48-8
W2 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 0-14
W3 - @ LINDSAY 6-41
W4 - @ HONEY GROVE 15-14
W5 -
W6 - CHICO 46-0
W7 - NOCONA 64-0
W8 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-49
W9 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W10 - @ HENRIETTA
W11 - VALLEY VIEW


HENRIETTA ( 1-5 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ WINDTHORST 6-27
W2 - MILLSAP 0-37
W3 - @ BOWIE 18-42
W4 - ARCHER CITY 28-56
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - W.F. CITY VIEW 28-55
W8 - NOCONA 57-6
W9 - @ VALLEY VIEW
W10 - CALLISBURG
W11 - @ HOLLIDAY


HOLLIDAY ( 6-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - IOWA PARK 0-28
W2 - @ EASTLAND 29-28
W3 - VERNON 19-10
W4 - BELLS 34-21
W5 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 35-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ VALLEY VIEW 8-6
W8 - CALLISBURG 49-7
W9 - @ NOCONA
W10 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW
W11 - HENRIETTA


NOCONA ( 1-6 / 0-2 )
W1 - BOWIE 6-35
W2 - @ PARADISE 6-58
W3 - PONDER 14-53
W4 - @ CHICO 36-18
W5 - @ PANTEGO CHR. 0-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - CALLISBURG 0-64
W8 - @ HENRIETTA 6-57
W9 - HOLLIDAY
W10 - @ VALLEY VIEW
W11 - W.F. CITY VIEW


VALLEY VIEW ( 0-7 / 0-2 )
W1 - PONDER 34-43
W2 - BYE
W3 - @ BELLS 8-55
W4 - LINDSAY 18-40
W5 - @ MUENSTER 0-46
W6 - WELLINGTON ( @ W.F. CITY VIEW ) 8-60
W7 - HOLLIDAY 6-8
W8 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - HENRIETTA
W10 - NOCONA
W11 - @ CALLISBURG


W.F. CITY VIEW ( 4-3 / 2-0 )
W1 - @ FREDERICK 3-16
W2 - PONDER 36-34
W3 - @ SEYMOUR 39-3
W4 - JACKSBORO 22-28
W5 - WINDTHORST 34-39
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HENRIETTA 55-28
W8 - VALLEY VIEW 1-0 FORFEIT
W9 - @ CALLISBURG
W10 - HOLLIDAY
W11 - @ NOCONA


DISTRICT 7

BLOOMING GROVE ( 5-2 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ EUSTACE 17-14
W2 - KERENS 20-0
W3 - WEST 7-28
W4 - @ KEMP 12-20
W5 - @ MILDRED 14-6
W6 - EDGEWOOD 18-15
W7 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 32-17
W8 - BYE
W9 - PALMER
W10 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY
W11 - RICE


DALLAS GATEWAY ( 3-4 / 0-3 )
W1 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 18-68
W2 - @ ERA 40-6
W3 - ARLINGTON NEWMAN 26-0
W4 - @ CROSS ROADS 34-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - RICE 13-50
W7 - @ MILDRED 24-46
W8 - EDGEWOOD 12-50
W9 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W10 - BLOOMING GROVE
W11 - @ PALMER


EDGEWOOD ( 4-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ COMMERCE 12-42
W2 - EMORY RAINS 21-58
W3 - @ REDWATER 45-43
W4 - LONE OAK 41-6
W5 - SCURRY-ROSSER 49-21
W6 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 15-18
W7 - PALMER 6-30
W8 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-12
W9 - RICE
W10 - @ MILDRED
W11 - BYE


MILDRED ( 3-5 / 1-3 )
W1 - GROESBECK 6-53
W2 - CAYUGA 18-16
W3 - @ KERENS 8-7
W4 - @ ITALY 6-42
W5 - BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W6 - @ PALMER 13-58
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 46-24
W8 - @ RICE 42-52
W9 - BYE
W10 - EDGEWOOD
W11 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER


PALMER ( 7-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - KEMP 35-7
W2 - @ GRAND SALINE 46-20
W3 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 27-26
W4 - GROESBECK 42-20
W5 - @ RICE 28-29
W6 - MILDRED 58-13
W7 - @ EDGEWOOD 30-6
W8 - SCURRY-ROSSER 21-14
W9 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W10 - BYE
W11 - DALLAS GATEWAY


RICE ( 3-4 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ CHILTON 8-14
W2 - @ GROESBECK 14-45
W3 - @ ITALY 7-35
W4 - KERENS 13-43
W5 - PALMER 29-28
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-13
W7 - BYE
W8 - MILDRED 52-42
W9 - @ EDGEWOOD
W10 - SCURRY-ROSSER
W11 - @ BLOOMING GROVE


SCURRY-ROSSER ( 2-5 / 0-3 )
W1 - ITALY 0-23
W2 - @ QUITMAN 28-21
W3 - KEMP 21-14
W4 - @ EUSTACE
W5 - @ EDGEWOOD 21-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - BLOOMING GROVE 17-32
W8 - @ PALMER 14-21
W9 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W10 - @ RICE
W11 - MILDRED


DISTRICT 8

BELLS ( 6-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ WHITESBORO 20-6
W2 - HOWE 47-24
W3 - VALLEY VIEW 55-8
W4 - @ HOLLIDAY 21-34
W5 - LEONARD 42-14
W6 - @ GUNTER 7-41
W7 - BLUE RIDGE 53-34
W8 - @ LONE OAK 55-13
W9 - S&S CONSOLIDATED
W10 - @ WHITEWRIGHT
W11 - BYE


BLUE RIDGE ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - COLLINSVILLE 29-30
W2 - @ QUINLAN FORD 7-49
W3 - @ MUENSTER 27-16
W4 - BONHAM 63-20
W5 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 38-15
W6 - WHITEWRIGHT 7-41
W7 - @ BELLS 34-53
W8 - LEONARD 23-49
W9 - @ GUNTER 0-1 FORFEIT
W10 - BYE
W11 - LONE OAK


GUNTER ( 7-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 48-7
W2 - @ POTTSBORO 21-34
W3 - WHITESBORO 42-10
W4 - PILOT POINT 40-14
W5 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 31-14
W6 - BELLS 41-7
W7 - @ LEONARD 29-8
W8 - BYE
W9 - BLUE RIDGE 1-0 FORFEIT
W10 - @ LONE OAK
W11 - S&S CONSOLIDATED


LEONARD ( 3-2 / 1-2 )
W1 - WOLFE CITY 14-0
W2 -
W3 -
W4 - @ DETROIT 62-20
W5 - @ BELLS 14-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - GUNTER 8-29
W8 - @ BLUE RIDGE 49-23
W9 - LONE OAK
W10 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W11 - WHITEWRIGHT


LONE OAK ( 1-6 / 0-3 )
W1 - WINONA 2-0
W2 - @ EUSTACE 7-32
W3 - COMMERCE 6-32
W4 - @ EDGEWOOD 6-41
W5 - BYE
W6 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 19-41
W7 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 7-36
W8 - BELLS 13-55
W9 - @ LEONARD
W10 - GUNTER
W11 - @ BLUE RIDGE


S&S CONSOLIDATED ( 4-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - TOM BEAN 70-0
W2 - @ CALLISBURG 14-0
W3 -
W4 - @ COLLINSVILLE 3-28
W5 - BLUE RIDGE 15-38
W6 - @ LONE OAK 41-19
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITEWRIGHT 10-8
W9 - @ BELLS
W10 - LEONARD
W11 - @ GUNTER


WHITEWRIGHT ( 5-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ CLARKSVILLE 14-17
W2 - HONEY GROVE 36-14
W3 - @ CELESTE 20-7
W4 - REDWATER 35-14
W5 - GUNTER 14-31
W6 - @ BLUE RIDGE 41-7
W7 - LONE OAK 36-7
W8 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 8-10
W9 - BYE
W10 - BELLS
W11 - @ LEONARD
H.TIGFAN
Posts: 397
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2020 : 3A DIV. 1 & 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

ARP ( 1-5 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 0-42
W2 - @ TENAHA - CANCELLED
W3 - @ GARRISON 0-36
W4 - WASKOM ( THUR ) 14-62
W5 - @ QUITMAN 40-14
W6 - TROUP 0-31
W7 - @ WEST RUSK 6-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - WINONA
W10 - @ HARMONY
W11 - GRAND SALINE


GRAND SALINE ( 2-4 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ COOPER 0-54
W2 - PALMER 20-46
W3 - @ EMORY RAINS 6-69
W4 -
W5 -WINONA 36-32
W6 - @ HARMONY 7-59
W7 - BYE
W8 - QUITMAN 44-0
W9 - @ TROUP
W10 - WEST RUSK
W11 - @ ARP


HARMONY ( 5-2 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 20-34
W2 - HUGHES SPRINGS ( THUR ) 38-34
W3 - NEW DIANA 58-10
W4 - @ HARLETON 6-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - GRAND SALINE 59-7
W7 - @ QUITMAN 1-0
W8 - TROUP 24-19
W9 - @ WEST RUSK
W10 - ARP
W11 - @ WINONA


QUITMAN ( 0-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ BONHAM 19-57
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER 21-28
W3 - QUEEN CITY 13-65
W4 - @ HAWKINS 7-50
W5 - ARP 14-40
W6 - @ WINONA 6-26
W7 - HARMONY 0-1
W8 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-44
W9 - BYE
W10 - TROUP
W11 - @ WEST RUSK


TROUP ( 3-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ ALTO 27-0
W2 - PRICE CARLISLE 14-33
W3 - BULLARD 14-49
W4 -
W5 - WEST RUSK 20-43
W6 - @ ARP 31-0
W7 - WINONA 24-15
W8 - @ HARMONY 19-24
W9 - GRAND SALINE
W10 - @ QUITMAN
W11 - BYE


WEST RUSK ( 3-3 / 3-0 )
W1 -
W2 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 7-29
W3 - @ MINEOLA 14-36
W4 - MALAKOFF 7-49
W5 - @ TROUP 43-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - ARP 42-6
W8 - @ WINONA 42-0
W9 - HARMONY
W10 - @ GRAND SALINE
W11 - QUITMAN


WINONA ( 1-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ LONE OAK 0-2
W2 - FRANKSTON 14-19
W3 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 7-48
W4 -
W5 - @ GRAND SALINE 32-36
W6 - QUITMAN 26-6
W7 - @ TROUP 15-24
W8 - WEST RUSK 0-42
W9 - @ ARP
W10 - BYE
W11 - HARMONY



DISTRICT 10

DAINGERFIELD ( 6-1 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ ATLANTA 16-6
W2 - TATUM 8-17
W3 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 35-14
W4 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 26-14
W5 - @ DEKALB 36-29
W6 - BYE
W7 - PRAIRILAND 57-0
W8 - @ REDWATER 35-10
W9 - PAUL-PEWITT
W10 - @ HOOKS
W11 - PARIS CHISUM


DEKALB ( 6-2 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 32-31
W2 - NEW BOSTON 15-8
W3 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 28-0
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 22-14
W5 - DAINGERFIELD 29-36
W6 - @ PRAIRILAND 28-21
W7 - REDWATER 35-0
W8 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 6-35
W9 - HOOKS
W10 - @ PARIS CHISUM
W11 - BYE


HOOKS ( 2-4 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ MT. VERNON 14-53
W2 - WINNSBORO 0-42
W3 -
W4 - @ JEFFERSON 14-49
W5 - REDWATER 24-14
W6 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 20-21
W7 - BYE
W8 - PARIS CHISUM 49-12
W9 - @ DEKALB
W10 - DAINGERFIELD
W11 - @ PRAIRILAND


PARIS CHISUM ( 3-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - UNION GROVE 53-16
W2 - WOLFE CITY 7-13
W3 - @ HONEY GROVE 28-36
W4 - @ FRANKSTON 60-75
W5 - PRAIRILAND 34-19
W6 - @ REDWATER 27-22
W7 - PAUL-PEWITT 28-47
W8 - @ HOOKS 12-49
W9 - BYE
W10 - DEKALB
W11 - @ DAINGERFIELD


PAUL-PEWITT ( 4-2 / 4-0 )
W1 -
W2 - ATLANTA 40-21
W3 - @ MT. VERNON 14-42
W4 - @ CELINA 0-55
W5 - BYE
W6 - HOOKS 21-20
W7 - @ PARIS CHISUM 47-28
W8 - DEKALB 35-6
W9 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W10 - PRAIRILAND
W11 - @ REDWATER


PRAIRILAND ( 3-4 / 0-3 )
W1 - ALBA-GOLDEN 27-26
W2 - @ TOM BEAN 56-19
W3 - WOLFE CITY 14-45
W4 - @ CLARKSVILLE 51-21
W5 - @ PARIS CHISUM 19-34
W6 - DEKALB 21-28
W7 - @ DAINGERFIELD 0-57
W8 - BYE
W9 - REDWATER
W10 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W11 - HOOKS


REDWATER ( 1-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - ORE CITY 18-21
W2 - @ NEW DIANA 28-0
W3 - EDGEWOOD 43-45
W4 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 14-35
W5 - @ HOOKS 14-24
W6 - PARIS CHISUM 22-27
W7 - @ DEKALB 0-35
W8 - DAINGERFIELD 10-35
W9 - @ PRAIRILAND
W10 - BYE
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT


DISTRICT 11


ELYSIAN FIELDS ( 5-2 / 3-0 )
W1 - HARMONY 34-20
W2 - @ JOAQUIN - CANCELLED
W3 - WINONA 48-7
W4 - @ DAINGERFIELD 14-26
W5 - QUEEN CITY 54-12
W6 - @ HARLETON 44-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEW DIANA 1-0
W8 - @ LEESVILLE, LA. 38-55 ( NON DISTRICT )
W9 - @ ORE CITY
W10 - WASKOM
W11 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS


HARLETON ( 5-1 / 2-1 )
W1 -
W2 - @ BECKVILLE 23-20
W3 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 33-26
W4 - HARMONY 20-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 20-44
W7 - @ NEW DIANA 42-0
W8 - ORE CITY 1-0 FORFEIT
W9 - @ WASKOM
W10 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W11 - @ QUEEN CITY


HUGHES SPRINGS ( 3-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - ARP 42-0
W2 - @ HARMONY 34-38
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - @ NEW DIANA 22-6
W6 - ORE CITY 34-6
W7 - @ WASKOM 8-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - QUEEN CITY
W10 - @ HARLETON
W11 - ELYSIAN FIELDS


NEW DIANA ( 0-7 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 7-42
W2 - REDWATER 0-28
W3 - @ HARMONY 10-58
W4 - WHITE OAK 10-35
W5 - HUGHES SPRINGS 6-22
W6 - @ QUEEN CITY 3-20
W7 - HARLETON 0-42
W8 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - BYE
W10 - ORE CITY
W11 - @ WASKOM


ORE CITY ( 2-5 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ REDWATER 21-18
W2 -
W3 - @ BIG SANDY 41-14
W4 - JOAQUIN 0-37
W5 - WASKOM 6-64
W6 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 6-34
W7 - QUEEN CITY 0-1
W8 - @ HARLETON 0-1 FORFEIT
W9 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W10 - @ NEW DIANA
W11 - BYE


QUEEN CITY ( 5-2 /2-2 )
W1 - LINDEN-KILDARE 14-0
W2 - UNION GROVE 18-14
W3 - @ QUITMAN 65-13
W4 -
W5 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 12-54
W6 - NEW DIANA 20-3
W7 - @ ORE CITY 1-0
W8 - WASKOM 7-56
W9 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W10 - BYE
W11 - HARLETON


WASKOM ( 7-0 / 3-0 )
W1 - GARRISON 47-6
W2 - SAN AUGUSTINE - CANCELLED
W3 - @ CARTAGE JV 41-6
W4 - @ ARP 62-14
W5 - @ ORE CITY 64-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - HUGHES SPRINGS 49-8
W8 - @ QUEEN CITY 56-7
W9 - HARLETON
W10 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W11 - NEW DIANA


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 4-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - WALLIS BRAZOS 21-15
W2 - @ SOMERVILLE 34-7
W3 - BLANCO 9-34
W4 - @ TRINITY 12-14
W5 - @ WARREN 13-12
W6 - NEWTON 0-62
W7 - @ HEMPHILL 8-14
W8 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 6-0
W9 - @ KOUNTZE
W10 - BYE
W11 - NEW WAVERLY


CORRIGAN-CAMDEN ( 1-6 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ CROCKETT 7-60
W2 - CENTERVILLE 0-42
W3 - @ WOODVILLE 7-48
W4 - ELKHART 30-0
W5 - @ HEMPHILL 34-58
W6 - BYE
W7 - KOUNTZE 9-13
W8 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-6
W9 - NEW WAVERLY
W10 - @ WARREN
W11 - NEWTON


HEMPHILL ( 5-1 / 3-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - WEST SABINE 54--24
W4 - HUNTINGTON 36-34
W5 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 58-34
W6 - @ KOUNTZE 34-0
W7 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 14-8
W8 - @ NEW WAVERLY 28-38
W9 - WARREN
W10 - @ NEWTON
W11 - BYE


KOUNTZE ( 2-4 / 1-2 )
W1 -
W2 - @ WEST HARDIN 40-0
W3 - TENAHA 0-49
W4 - HITCHCOCK 27-34
W5 - @ NEWTON 7-72
W6 - HEMPHILL 0-34
W7 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 13-9
W8 - BYE
W9 - ANDERSON-SHIRO
W10 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W11 - WARREN


NEW WAVERLY ( 4-1 / 2-1 )
W1 - CENTERVILLE 34-12
W2 - @ LOVELADY 33-0
W3 -
W4 -
W5 - BYE
W6 - WARREN 38-0
W7 - @ NEWTON ( Monday ) 10-62
W8 - HEMPHILL 38-28
W9 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W10 - KOUNTZE
W11 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO


NEWTON ( 4-2 / 4-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - JASPER 20-63
W4 - @ WEST ORANGE-STARK 0-70
W5 - KOUNTZE 72-7
W6 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 62-0
W7 - NEW WAVERLY ( Monday ) 62-10
W8 - @ WARREN 68-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - HEMPHILL
W11 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN


WARREN ( 3-3 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 - @ EVADALE 41-6
W3 - WEST HARDIN 41-0
W4 - @ DEWEYVILLE 36-18
W5 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 12-13
W6 - @ NEW WAVERLY 0-38
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEWTON 0-68
W9 - @ HEMPHILL
W10 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W11 - @ KOUNTZE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BUFFALO ( 7-0 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ ELKHART 41-0
W2 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 29-22
W3 - @ CROCKETT 21-14
W4 - TEAGUE 45-9
W5 - ROGERS 46-28
W6 - @ FLORENCE 61-26
W7 - BYE
W8 - CLIFTON 41-23
W9 - @ FRANKLIN
W10 - LEXINGTON
W11 - @ RIESEL


CLIFTON ( 3-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - SANGER 14-25
W2 - @ WEST 10-17
W3 - @ MAYPEARL 7-17
W4 - TENAHA 43-26
W5 - RIESEL 36-19
W6 - @ ROGERS 7-43
W7 - FLORENCE 41-3
W8 - @ BUFFALO 23-41
W9 - BYE
W10 - FRANKLIN
W11 - @ LEXINGTON


FLORENCE ( 0-7 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ JOHNSON CITY 20-34
W2 - BANGS 0-55
W3 - @ BRUCEVILE-EDDY 21-35
W4 - GOLDTHWAITE 3-34
W5 - BYE
W6 - BUFFALO 26-61
W7 - @ CLIFTON 3-41
W8 - FRANKLIN 6-63
W9 - @ LEXINGTON
W10 - RIESEL
W11 - @ ROGERS


FRANKLIN ( 5-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - LORENA 20-21
W2 -
W3 - CAMERON YOE 8-37
W4 - @ TROY 42-27
W5 - LEXINGTON 49-14
W6 - @ RIESEL 63-21
W7 - ROGERS 52-35
W8 - @ FLORENCE 63-6
W9 - BUFFALO
W10 - @ CLIFTON
W11 - BYE


LEXINGTON ( 4-2 / 1-2 )
W1 - WEST 25-14
W2 - @ THRALL 35-6
W3 - ROCKDALE 35-34
W4 -
W5 - @ FRANKLIN 14-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - RIESEL 42-7
W8 - @ ROGERS 27-33
W9 - FLORENCE
W10 - @ BUFFALO
W11 - CLIFTON


RIESEL ( 2-5 / 0-3 )
W1 - MARLIN 38-13
W2 - HAMILTON 39-14
W3 - CLYDE ( @ DUBLIN ) 14-52
W4 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 26-52
W5 -@ CLIFTON 19-36
W6 - FRANKLIN 21-63
W7 - @ LEXINGTON 7-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - ROGERS
W10 - @ FLORENCE
W11 - BUFFALO


ROGERS ( 3-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - L.R. ACADEMY 15-20
W2 - @ SAN SABA 21-24
W3 - WHITNEY 47-12
W4 - @ WEST 29-35
W5 - @ BUFFALO 28-46
W6 - CLIFTON 43-7
W7 - @ FRANKLIN 35-52
W8 - LEXINGTON 33-27
W9 - @ RIESEL
W10 - BYE
W11 - FLORENCE


DISTRICT 14

DANBURY ( 1-4 / 0-3 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 - HULL-DAISETTA 27-14
W4 - BOLING 13-33
W7 - @ VAN VLECK 29-54
W8 - EAST BERNARD 7-56
W9 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 14-21
W10 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W11 - TIDEHAVEN


EAST BERNARD ( 6-1 / 3-0 )
W1 - EDNA 49-20
W2 - @ HITCHCOCK 29-12
W3 - @ BOLING 42-9
W4 - SCHULENBURG 7-13
W7 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 62-6
W8 - @ DANBURY 56-7
W9 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 20-0
W10 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W11 - VAN VLECK


RICE CONSOLIDATED ( 2-5 / 1-2 )
W1 - GOLIAD 18-15
W2 - @ PALACIOS 7-31
W3 - COLUMBUS ( THUR ) 6-31
W4 - @ HALLETSVILLE 7-59
W7 - @ TIDEHAVEN 26-14
W8 - VAN VLECK 14-22
W9 - @ EAST BERNARD 0-20
W10 - DANBURY
W11 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS


TIDEHAVEN ( 4-3 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ WEIMAR 27-0
W2 - @ GANADO 28-21
W3 - PALACIOS 13-35
W4 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 21-49
W7 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 14-26
W8 - WALLIS BRAZOS 42-6
W9 - @ VAN VLECK 24-0
W10 - EAST BERNARD
W11 - @ DANBURY


VAN VLECK ( 2-4 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ HITCHCOCK 18-28
W2 - BOLING 20-35
W3 - VANDERBILT IND. 52-60
W4 -
W7 - DANBURY 54-29
W8 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 22-14
W9 - TIDEHAVEN 0-24
W10 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W11 - @ EAST BERNARD


WALLIS BRAZOS ( 2-5 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 15-21
W2 - SCHULENBURG 6-58
W3 - @ BURTON 18-12
W4 - @ UC RANDOLPH 14-62
W7 - EAST BERNARD 6-62
W8 - @ TIDEHAVEN 6-42
W9 - DANBURY 21-14
W10 - @ VAN VLECK
W11 - RICE CONSOLIDATED


DISTRICT 15

DILLEY ( 0-6 / 0-4 )
W1 - SABINAL 6-24
W2 - ROCKSPRINGS 20-30
W3 - @ NATALIA 8-67
W4 - POTH 0-62
W5 - @ KARNES CITY 15-20
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - BYE
W9 - STOCKDALE 8-30
W10 - @ GEORGE WEST
W11 - NIXON-SMILEY


GEORGE WEST ( 3-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ CC WEST OSO 38-3
W2 - REFUGIO 12-41
W3 - @ GOLIAD 28-20
W4 - NIXON-SMILEY 45-0
W5 - @ NATALIA 28-31
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - POTH 10-49
W9 - @ KARNES CITY
W10 - DILLEY
W11 - @ STOCKDALE


KARNES CITY ( 2-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - MARION ( SAT ) 13-14
W2 - WOODVILLE ( SAT @ EDNA 6PM ) 12-56
W3 - @ POTH 7-68
W4 - @ ODEM 20-31
W5 - DILLEY 20-15
W6 - @ BANQUETE ( NON DISTRICT ) 32-6
W7 -
W8 - @ STOCKDALE
W9 - GEORGE WEST
W10 - @ NIXON-SMILEY
W11 - NATALIA


NATALIA ( 5-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ JOURDANTON 24-49
W2 - SA COLE 26-14
W3 - DILLEY 67-8
W4 - STOCKDALE 20-21
W5 -GEORGE WEST 31-28
W6 - @ ODEM ( NON DISTRICT ) 19-7
W7 -
W8 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 43-21
W9 - BYE
W10 - POTH
W11 - @ KARNES CITY


NIXON-SMILEY ( 2-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - BLOOMINGTON 43-7
W2 - THREE RIVERS 21-27
W3 - STOCKDALE 17-28
W4 - @ GEORGE WEST 0-45
W5 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 22-21
W6 -
W7 - BYE
W8 - NATALIA 21-43
W9 - @ POTH 2-54
W10 - KARNES CITY
W11 - @ DILLEY


POTH ( 7-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - LYTLE 60-7
W2 - @ FALLS CITY 58-0
W3 - KARNES CITY 68-7
W4 - @ DILLEY 62-0
W5 - STOCKDALE 54-0
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - @ GEORGE WEST 49-10
W9 - NIXON-SMILEY 54-2
W10 - @ NATALIA
W11 - BYE


STOCKDALE ( 3-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ SCHULENBURG 0-40
W2 - FLATONIA 6-25
W3 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 28-17
W4 - NATALIA 21-20
W5 - @ POTH 0-54
W6 -
W7 -
W8 - KARNES CITY 30-8
W9 - @ DILLEY
W10 - BYE
W11 - GEORGE WEST


DISTRICT 16

BANQUETE ( 2-2 / 1-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - @ KARNES CITY 6-32
W7 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 25-28
W8 - FALFURRIAS ( THUR ) 47-12
W9 - MONTE ALTO ( WED ) 1-0 FORFEIT
W10 - SANTA ROSA ( MONDAY )
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE ( SAT )
W11 -


HEBBRONVILLE ( 1-1 / 0-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 - FALFURRIAS 66-7
W7 - BISHOP 20-28
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ SANTA ROSA ( WED )
W10 - MONTE ALTO ( MONDAY )
W11 - @ SANTA ROSA ( SAT )


MONTE ALTO ( 0-2 / 0-1 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 7-27
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BANQUETE ( WED ) 0-1 FORFEIT
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE ( MONDAY )
W10 - @ SANTA ROSA ( SAT )
W11 -


ODEM ( 5-3 / 1-0 )
W1 - INGLESIDE 14-18
W2 - @ ORANGE GROVE 21-62
W3 - @ CC WEST OSO 25-9
W4 - KARNES CITY 31-20
W5 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 33-0
W6 - NATALIA 7-19
W7 - FALFURRIAS 47-6
W8 - TAFT 25-13
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W11 - BYE


SANTA ROSA ( 0-0 / 0-0 )
W1 -
W2 -
W3 -
W4 -
W5 -
W6 -
W7 -
W8 -
W9 - HEBBRONVILLE ( WED. )
W10 - @ BANQUETE ( SAT )
W10 - MONTE ALTO ( SAT )
W11 - BYE


SKIDMORE-TYNAN ( 2-3 / 0-0 )
W1 -
W2 - @ KENEDY 20-18
W3 - ROBSTOWN 25-14
W4 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 6-7
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY 21-22
W6 - @ CC LONDON 14-39
W7 - LYFORD 9-51
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ TAFT ( THUR )
W10 - ODEM
W11 - BYE


TAFT ( 5-3 / 1-1 )
W1 - WOODSBORO 54-0
W2 - C.C. WEST OSO 28-6
W3 - @ FREER 49-17
W4 - @ KENEDY 13-33
W5 - REFUGIO 0-41
W6 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 35-0
W7 - @ PREMONT 8-7
W8 - @ ODEM 13-25
W9 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN
W10 - BYE
W11 - BYE
Post Reply