2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post Reply
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1140
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BROWNFIELD ( 7-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ POST 45-12
W2 - TULIA 35-7
W3 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 49-34
W4 - DIMMITT 61-10
W5 - @ LITTLEFIELD 28-14
W6 - MULESHOE 37-39
W7 - @ DENVER CITY 21-28
W8 - LAMESA 30-22
W9 - @ KERMIT 34-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - SLATON


DENVER CITY ( 5-4 / 3-0 )
W1 - @ BORGER 21-20
W2- LITTLEFIELD 14-33
W3- ABERNATHY 12-28
W4- @ LOVINGTON, NM 52-28
W5 - MONOHANS 27-40
W6 - @ LUB. TRINITY CHR. 7-35
W7 - BROWNFIELD 28-21
W8 - @ SLATON 28-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - LAMESA 47-10
W11 - @ KERMIT


KERMIT ( 4-5 / 2-1 )
W1 - @ LUB. CHRISTIAN 20-52
W2 - @ CRANE 23-32
W3 - COAHOMA 21-51
W4 - MIDLAND TLC 62-0
W5 - FORSAN 14-13
W6 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 20-23
W7 - @ LAMESA 40-8
W8 - BYE
W9 - BROWNFIELD 0-34
W10 - @ SLATON 12-9
W11 - DENVER CITY


LAMESA ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 28-44
W2 - MULESHOE 14-41
W3 - BORGER 8-44
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-42
W5 - FABENS 16-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERMIT 8-40
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD 22-30
W9 - SLATON 56-32
W10 - @ DENVER CITY 10-47
W11 - BYE


SLATON ( 0-9 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 14-28
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 8-48
W3 - @ NEW DEAL 16-42
W4 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 22-33
W5 - POST 6-21
W6 - @ FRIONA 26-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - DENVER CITY 22-28
W9 - @ LAMESA 32-56
W10 - KERMIT 9-12
W11 - @ BROWNFIELD


]DISTRICT 2

AMARILLO RIVER ROAD ( 2-7 / 0-3 )
W1 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 15-12
W2 - @ BORGER 14-26
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 0-42
W4 - PANHANDLE 7-34
W5 - SANFORD-FRITCH 24-0
W6 - @ GRUVER 6-9
W7 - @ DALHART 26-28
W8 - BUSHLAND 0-68
W9 - @ MULESHOE 6-14
W10 - BYE
W11 - SHALLOWATER


BUSHLAND ( 9-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ CANYON WEST PLAINS 52-6
W2 - CANADIAN 47-21
W3 - CHILDRESS 43-0
W4 - @ BORGER 51-13
W5 - @ DUMAS 38-20
W6 - EP RIVERSIDE 56-14
W7 - MULESHOE 34-0
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 68-0
W9 - SHALLOWATER 28-43
W10 - @ DALHART 62-12
W11 - BYE


DALHART ( 4-4 / 1-2 )
W1 - PERRYTON 20-48
W2 - @ SUNDOWN - CANCELLED
W3 - SPEARMAN 43-35
W4 - @ FRIONA 26-49
W5 - BORGER 35-27
W6 - LEVELLAND 33-24
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 28-26
W8 - SHALLOWATER 39-71
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND 12-62
W11 - @ MULESHOE


MULESHOE ( 6-3 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 7-28
W2 - @ LAMESA 41-14
W3 - FRIONA 39-21
W4 - @ TULIA 37-20
W5 - @ ABERNATHY 28-20
W6 - BROWNFIELD 39-37
W7 - @ BUSHLAND 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 14-6
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER 20-48
W11 - DALHART


SHALLOWATER ( 8-1 / 3-0 )
W1 - MONOHANS 47-27
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 40-27
W3 - @ HEREFORD 55-18
W4 - MIDLAND GREENWOOD 28-43
W5 - IDALOU 15-8
W6 - PECOS ( SAT @ ANDREWS ) 63-17
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALHART 71-39
W9 - @ BUSHLAND 43-28
W10 - MULESHOE 48-20
W11 -@ AMAR. RIVER ROAD



DISTRICT 3

BOWIE ( 1-8 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ GRAHAM 22-41
W2 - @ BRIDGEPORT 62-63
W3 - @ HENRIETTA 26-29
W4 - BURKBURNETT 16-41
W5 - CHILDRESS 22-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - JIM NED 18-48
W8 - IOWA PARK 22-25
W9 - @ CLYDE 21-14
W10 - BRECKENRIDGE 0-33
W11 - @ VERNON


BRECKENRIDGE ( 7-2 / 2-2 )
W1 - JACKSBORO 42-13
W2 - @ CHILDRESS 35-8
W3 - CISCO 30-27
W4 - @ EASTLAND 62-12
W5 - BENBROOK 56-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IOWA PARK 42-0
W8 - @ VERNON 21-28
W9 - JIM NED 25-32
W10 - @ BOWIE 33-0
W11 - CLYDE


CLYDE ( 4-5 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ CISCO 13-41
W2 - EASTLAND 26-0
W3 - MERKEL 41-21
W4 - @ BALLINGER 41-19
W5 - SWEETWATER 29-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - VERNON 28-42
W8 - @ JIM NED 21-28
W9 - BOWIE 14-21
W10 - IOWA PARK 7-44
W11 - @ BRECKENRIDGE


IOWA PARK ( 4-5 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-28
W2 - FTW BENBROOK 63-21
W3 - @ BURKBURNETT 22-29
W4 - @ GRAHAM 17-31
W5 - WICHITA FALLS 7-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 0-42
W8 - @ BOWIE 25-22
W9 - VERNON 28-25
W10 - @ CLYDE 44-7
W11 - JIM NED


JIM NED ( 5-4 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ HAWLEY 7-30
W2 - HOLLIDAY 19-41
W3 - @ WALL 0-3
W4 - ROCKDALE ( ? LOC ) 21-22
W5 - EASTLAND 48-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOWIE 48-18
W8 - @ CLYDE 28-21
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE 32-25
W10 - VERNON 28-7
W11 - @ IOWA PRK


VERNON ( 5-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - W.F. CITY VIEW 56-0
W2 - GAINESVILLE 36-24
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 23-12
W4 - IDALOU 0-17
W5 - @ BURKBURNETT 30-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE 42-28
W8 - BRECKENRIDGE 28-21
W9 - @ IOWA PARK 25-28
W10 - @ JIM NED 7-28
W11 - BOWIE



DISTRICT 4

BOYD ( 5-4 / 2-3 )
W1 - BLUE RIDGE 45-26
W2 - @ JACKSBORO 27-28
W3 - FTW COUNTRY DAY 32-24
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 31-14
W5 - @ BROCK 6-55
W6 - WHITESBORO 8-43
W7 - @ PARADISE 12-33
W8 - PONDER 49-42
W9 - @ PILOT POINT 35-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - PEASTER


BROCK ( 5-4 / 5-0 )
W1 - PLEASANT GROVE ( SAT @ GREENVILLE ) 7-28
W2 - @ W.F. HIRSHI 30-37
W3 - WIMBERLY ( @ WACO MCLANE ) 23-32
W4 - GUNTER 16-21
W5 - BOYD 55-6
W6 - @ PEASTER 49-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITESBORO 39-35
W9 - @ PARADISE 18-13
W10 - PONDER 74-27
W11 - @ PILOT POINT


PARADISE ( 8-2 / 4-2 )
W1 - LINDSEY 36-7
W2 - @ MUENSTER 34-13
W3 - GODLEY 51-15
W4 - @ MILLSAP 56-14
W5 - PONDER 62-14
W6 - @ PILOT POINT 48-34
W7 - BOYD 33-12
W8 - @ PEASTER 48-14
W9 - BROCK 13-18
W10 - @ WHITESBORO 7-18
W11 - BYE


PEASTER ( 2-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - TOLAR 15-29
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 44-0
W3 - @ JACKSBORO 30-48
W4 - WALL 6-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - BROCK 14-49
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 13-61
W8 - PARADISE 14-48
W9 - @ PONDER 55-35
W10 - PILOT POINT 6-32
W11 - @ BOYD


PILOT POINT ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 28-13
W2 - PLAINVIEW, OK. 0-27
W3 - @ FARMERSVILLE 18-21
W4 - BELLS 19-56
W5 - @ WHITESBORO 24-58
W6 - PARADISE 34-48
W7 - @ PONDER 58-55
W8 - BYE
W9 - BOYD 28-35
W10 - @ PEASTER 32-6
W11 - BROCK


PONDER ( 3-6 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 64-14
W2 - FTW DUNBAR 70-57
W3 - KRUM 56-51
W4 - @ GODLEY 54-64
W5 - @ PARADISE 14-62
W6 - BYE
W7 - PILOT POINT 55-58
W8 - @ BOYD 42-49
W9 - PEASTER 35-55
W10 - @ BROCK 27-74
W11 - WHITESBORO


WHITESBORO ( 7-1 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ KRUM 41-16
W2 - BELLS 31-27
W3 - @ POTTSBORO 35-27
W4 - @ SULPHUR, OK. - CANCELLED
W5 - PILOT POINT 58-24
W6 - @ BOYD 43-8
W7 - PEASTER 61-13
W8 - @ BROCK 35-39
W9 - BYE
W10 - PARADISE 18-7
W11 - @ PONDER



REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

BONHAM ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 45-21
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 18-48
W3 - PARIS NORTH LAMAR 33-22
W4 - @ CALLISBURG 26-68
W5 - COMMERCE 21-49
W6 - @ MT VERNON 12-68
W7 - POTTSBORO 14-55
W8 - @ MINEOLA 20-68
W9 - BYE
W10 - WINNSBORO 14-47
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS


COMMERCE ( 4-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 14-41
W2 - LEONARD 31-32
W3 - @ HOWE 59-42
W4 - @ PARIS NORTH LAMAR 34-33
W5 - @ BONHAM 49-21
W6 - WINNSBORO 0-55
W7 - @ EMORY RAINS 24-21
W8 - BYE
W9 - MT. VERNON 24-44
W10 - @ POTTSBORO 14-31
W11 - MINEOLA


EMORY RAINS ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - LONE OAK 24-14
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 13-56
W3 - GRAND SALINE 0-21
W4 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-48
W5 - @ WINNSBORO 13-73
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMMERCE 21-24
W8 - @ MT. VERNON 27-77
W9 - POTTSBORO 7-52
W10 - @ MINEOLA 36-51
W11 - BONHAM


MINEOLA ( 4-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - CANTON 27-34
W2 - @ HUGHES SRINGS 44-34
W3 - WEST RUSK 13-45
W4 - @ BULLARD 44-43
W5 - MT VERNON 25-42
W6 - @ POTTSBORO 19-48
W7 - BYE
W8 - BONHAM 68-20
W9 - @ WINNSBORO 36-39
W10 - EMORY RAINS 51-36
W11 - @ COMMERCE


MT VERNON ( 8-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 48-28
W2 - GLADEWATER 62-7
W3 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-38
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 65-28
W5 - @ MINEOLA 42-25
W6 - BONHAM 68-12
W7 - @ WHITESBORO 14-28
W8 - EMORY RAINS 77-27
W9 - @ COMMERCE 44-24
W10 - BYE
W11 - POTTSBORO


POTTSBORO ( 8-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 39-36
W2 - CALLISBURG 55-36
W3 - WHITESBOR0 27-35
W4 - @ MUENSTER 50-15
W5 - BYE
W6 - MINEOLA 48-19
W7 - @ BONHAM 55-14
W8 - WINNSBORO 36-35
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS 52-7
W10 - COMMERCE 31-14
W11 - @ MT VERNON


WINNSBORO ( 9-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - PAUL-PEWITT 51-29
W2 - @ CANTON 62-37
W3 - HOOKS 41-27
W4 - @ NEW BOSTON 54-28
W5 - EMORY RAINS 73-13
W6 - COMMERCE 55-0
W7 - MT VERNON 28-14
W8 - @ POTTSBORO 35-36
W9 - MINEOLA 39-36
W10 - @ BONHAM 47-14
W11 - BYE



DISTRICT 6

ATLANTA ( 7-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 27-2
W2 - @ REDWATER 28-0
W3 - NEW BOSTON 34-8
W4 - @ TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-16
W5 - BULLARD BROOK HILL 35-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 42-7
W8 - JEFFERSON 8-16
W9 - @ WHITE OAK 32-15
W10 - @ GLADEWATER 42-21
W11 - TATUM


GLADEWATER ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 13-14
W2 - @ MT VERNON 7-62
W3 - @ SPRING HILL 47-14
W4 - @ MALAKOFF 13-52
W5 - GUNTER 7-59
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TATUM 22-28
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE 22-13
W9 - @ JEFFERSON 35-42
W10 - ATLANTA 21-42
W11 - @ WHITE OAK


GLADEWATER SABINE ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 34-44
W2 - WEST RUSK 7-55
W3 - WASKOM 36-34
W4 - @ MT VERNON 28-65
W5 - EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS ( SAT @ FRISCO ) 0-54
W6 - BYE
W7 - ATLANTA 7-42
W8 - @ GLADEWATER 13-22
W9 - TATUM 34-56
W10 - WHITE OAK 50-14
W11 - @ JEFFERSON


JEFFERSON ( 7-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 43-0
W2 - @ TIMPSON 29-52
W3 - DEKALB 24-14
W4 - HUGHES SPRINGS 35-24
W5 - CENTERVILLE ( SAT @ JACKSONVILLE ) 28-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHITE OAK 42-13
W8 - @ ATLANTA 16-8
W9 - GLADEWATER 42-35
W10 - @ TATUM 30-28
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE


TATUM ( 5-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - CENTER 42-44
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 35-48
W3 - PITTSBURG 49-28
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-39
W5 - LUMBERTON ( @ LUFKIN , SAT ) 42-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - GLADEWATER 28-22
W8 - WHITE OAK 46-14
W9 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 56-34
W10 - JEFFERSON 28-30
W11 - @ ATLANTA


WHITE OAK ( 3-6 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ TROUP 14-49
W2 - HARMONY 39-32
W3 - HARLETON 12-2
W4 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 29-55
W5 - @ ELKHART 55-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - JEFFERSON 13-42
W8 - @ TATUM 14-46
W9 - ATLANTA 15-32
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 14-50
W11 - GLADEWATER


DISTRICT 7

DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 1-9 / 1-7 )
W1 - @ RICE 0-40
W2 - @ FTW CARTER-RIVERSIDE 0-39
W3 - MAYPEARL 18-55
W4 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-68
W5 - DALLAS GATEWAY 6-36
W6 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-24
W7 - WEST 0-56
W8 - @ WHITNEY 0-58
W9 - DALLAS MADISON 0-41
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 6-52
W11 - BYE


DALLAS GATEWAY ( 4-5 / 3-4 )
W1 - CHICO 22-21
W2 - DALLAS PINKSTON 0-21
W3 - @ DALLAS MADISON 12-38
W4 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-50
W5 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 36-6
W6 - MAYPEARL 24-20
W7 - @ GRANDVIEW 14-72
W8 - BYE
W9 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 40-6
W10 - @ WEST 0-63
W11 - WHITNEY


DALLAS INSPIRED VISION ( 1-8 / 0-7 )
W1 - @ ARLINGTON NEWMAN 8-7
W2 - ATLAS HOMESCHOOL 8-44
W3 - @ WHITNEY 6-65
W4 - DALLAS MADISON 0-42
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-69
W6 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 24-40
W7 - @ MAYPEARL 12-55
W8 - GRANDVIEW 0-69
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 6-40
W10 - BYE
W11 - WEST


DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 3-6 / 3-4 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 30-34
W2 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 6-52
W3 - GRANDVIEW 0-53
W4 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-8
W5 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W6 - @ WEST 7-63
W7 - WHITNEY 20-72
W8 - @ DALLAS MADISON 53-55
W9 - BYE
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 52-6
W11 - @ MAYPEARL


DALLAS MADISON ( 6-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - FT EASTERN HILLS 7-39
W2 - @ DALLAS LINCOLN
W3 - DALLAS GATEWAY 38-12
W4 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 42-0
W5 - WEST 7-56
W6 - @ WHITNEY 14-61
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 55-53
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 41-0
W10 - MAYPEARL 59-47
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW


GRANDVIEW ( 7-2 / 6-1 )
W1 - @ GLEN ROSE 22-43
W2 - @ MALAKOFF 21-17
W3 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W4 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 68-0
W5 - @ MAYPEARL 70-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY 72-14
W8 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 69-0
W9 - WEST 21-38
W10 - @ WHITNEY 41-7
W11 - DALLAS MADISON


MAYPEARL ( 2-7 / 2-5 )
W1 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 53-54
W2 - @ EUSTACE 21-28
W3 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 55-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - GRANDVIEW 7-70
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 20-24
W7 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 55-12
W8 - @ WEST 0-89
W9 - WHITNEY 28-63
W10 - @ DALLAS MADISON 47-59
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF


WEST ( 8-1 / 7-0 )
W1 - @ GODLEY 42-20
W2 - LORENA 15-21
W3 - BYE
W4 - WHITNEY 42-20
W5 - @ DALLAS MADISON 56-7
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 63-7
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 56-0
W8 - MAYPEARL 89-0
W9 - @ GRANDVIEW 38-21
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY 63-0
W11 -@ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION


WHITNEY ( 6-3 / 5-2 )
W1 - @ TROY 20-23
W2 - HILLSBORO 48-6
W3 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 65-6
W4 - @ WEST 20-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS MADISON 61-14
W7 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 72-20
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 58-0
W9 - @ MAYPEARL 63-28
W10 - GRANDVIEW 7-41
W11 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY


DISTRICT 8

EUSTACE ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 27-21
W2 - MAYPEARL 28-21
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W4 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-42
W5 - FAIRFIELD 6-40
W6 - @ TEAGUE 17-37
W7 - BYE
W8 - MALAKOFF 0-77
W9 - @ MEXIA 12-49
W10 - GROESBECK 18-36
W11 - @ KEMP


FAIRFIELD ( 4-5 / 3-2 )
W1 - RUSK 3-35
W2 - @ BROWNSBORO 20-43
W3 - MADSIONVILLE 28-57
W4 - @ ROBINSON 49-21
W5 - @ EUSTACE 40-6
W6 - MALAKOFF 3-47
W7 - @ MEXIA 35-36
W8 - GROESBECK 28-7
W9 - @ KEMP 49-21
W10 - BYE
W11 - TEAGUE


GROESBECK ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - CALDWELL 41-0
W2 - @ MCGREGOR 28-14
W3 - MARLIN 16-7
W4 - @ CROCKETT 34-39
W5 -@ MEXIA 37-36
W6 - BYE
W7 - KEMP 34-0
W8 - @ FAIRFIELD 7-28
W9 - TEAGUE 17-21
W10 - @ EUSTACE 36-18
W11 - MALAKOFF


KEMP ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14-41
W2 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 50-42
W3 - QUITMAN 17-20
W4 - RICE 34-0
W5 - @ MALAKOFF 0-63
W6 - MEXIA 21-28
W7 - @ GROESBECK 0-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - FAIRFIELD 21-49
W10 - @ TEAGUE 0-53
W11 - EUSTACE


MALAKOFF ( 8-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ WEST RUSK 28-7
W2 - GRANDVIEW 17-21
W3 - SALADO ( @ WACO ) 29-27
W4 - GLADEWATER 52-13
W5 - KEMP 63-0
W6 - @ FAIRFIELD 47-3
W7 - TEAGUE 32-18
W8 - @ EUSTACE 77-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - MEXIA 55-13
W11 - @ GROEBECK


MEXIA ( 3-7 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ WACO CONNALLY 20-65
W2 - FRANKLIN 13-77
W3 - @ CHINA SPRING 7-63
W4 - GATESVILLE 14-43
W5 - GROESBECK 36-37
W6 - @ KEMP 28-21
W7 - FAIRFIELD 36-35
W8 - @ TEAGUE 21-26
W9 - EUSTACE 49-12
W10 - @ MALAKOFF 13-55
W11 - BYE


TEAGUE ( 5-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - ROCKDALE 29-38
W2 - @ NEW WAVERLY 14-29
W3 - CENTERVILLE 29-44
W4 - @ BUFFALO 30-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - EUSTACE 37-17
W7 - @ MALAKOFF 18-32
W8 - MEXIA 26-21
W9 - @ GROESBECK 21-17
W10 - KEMP 53-0
W11 - @ FAIRFIELD
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1140
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST ( 5-5 / 3-3 )
W1 - @ LIBERTY 28-21
W2 - SPLENDORA 34-7
W3 - @ HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12-42
W4 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 30-33
W5 - HUNTINGTON 40-0
W6 - @ CROCKETT 42-30
W7 - WOODVILLE 8-18
W8 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 19-21
W9 - DIBOLL 20-19
W10 - @ SHEPHERD 8-28
W11 - BYE


CROCKETT ( 4-5 / 1-4 )
W1 - MARLIN 48-31
W2 - @ RUSK 21-53
W3 - @ BUNA 21-20
W4 - GROESBECK 39-34
W5 -@ SHEPHERD 26-32
W6 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 30-42
W7 - @ HUNTINGTON 49-26
W8 - BYE
W9 - WOODVILLE 0-44
W10 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 8-48
W11 - DIBOLL


DIBOLL ( 6-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - MADISONVILLE 0-42
W2 - @ KIRBYVILLE 33-24
W3 - @ FRANKLIN 23-35
W4 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 56-21
W5 - WOODVILLE 21-14
W6 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 45-7
W7 - BYE
W8 - SHEPHERD 54-26
W9 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 19-20
W10 - HUNTINGTON 49-0
W11 - @ CROCKETT


HUNTINGTON ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ ELKHART 20-42
W2 - FRANKSTON 15-33
W3 - @ TARKINGTON 12-49
W4 - WARREN 19-16
W5 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 0-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROCKETT 26-49
W8 - @ WOODVILLE 12-56
W9 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 20-48
W10 - @ DIBOLL 0-49
W11 - SHEPHERD


PALESTINE WESTWOOD ( 5-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - KEMP 41-14
W2 - @ BUFFALO 14-18
W3 - PALMER 12-21
W4 - @ NEW WAVERLY 28-36
W5 - BYE
W6 - DIBOLL 7-45
W7 - @ SHEPHERD 42-14
W8 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 21-19
W9 - @ HUNTINGTON 48-20
W10 - CROCKETT 48-8
W11 - @ WOODVILLE


SHEPHERD ( 4-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ NEW WAVERLY 32-44
W2 - TARKINGTON 30-14
W3 - @ ORANGEFIELD 28-42
W4 - HEMPSTEAD 38-7
W5 - CROCKETT 32-26
W6 - @ WOODVILLE 14-42
W7 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14-42
W8 - @ DIBOLL 26-54
W9 - BYE
W10 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 28-8
W11 - @ HUNTINGTON


WOODVILLE ( 7-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ FRANKLIN 12-22
W2 - NEWTON 23-22
W3 - @ LIBERTY 34-27
W4 - ORANGEFIELD 33-7
W5 - @ DIBOLL 14-21
W6 - SHEPHERD 42-14
W7 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST 18-8
W8 - HUNTINGTON 56-12
W9 - @ CROCKETT 44-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD



DISTRICT 10

ANAHUAC ( 7-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - NEWTON 14-30
W2 - @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON 57-18
W3 - NEW WAVERLY 35-17
W4 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 56-20
W5 - @ HARDIN 65-12
W6 - ORANGEFIELD 15-25
W7 - @ KIRBYVILLE 30-0
W8 - EAST CHAMBERS 45-20
W9 - @ BUNA 41-28
W10 - BYE
W11 - TARKINGTON


BUNA ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 21-28
W2 - @ BRIDGE CITY 20-23
W3 - CROCKETT 20-21
W4 - @ KOUNTZE 75-6
W5 - @ ORANGEFIELD 14-28
W6 - KIRBYVILLE 42-16
W7 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 27-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - ANAHUAC 28-41
W10 - @ TARKINGTON 53-0
W11 - HARDIN


EAST CHAMBERS ( 7-2 / `4-1 )
W1 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 42-0
W2 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 0-41
W3 - @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON 22-17
W4 - LIBERTY 27-20
W5 - @ KIRBYVILLE 36-16
W6 - BYE
W7 - BUNA 42-27
W8 - @ ANAHUAC 20-45
W9 - TARKINGTON 36-14
W10 - @ HARDIN 47-0
W11 - ORANGEFIELD


HARDIN ( 3-6 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ WARREN 13-34
W2 - EVADALE 20-6
W3 - @ TRINITY 21-10
W4 - HULL-DAISETTA 21-10
W5 - ANAHUAC 12-65
W6 - @ TARKINGTON 6-14
W7 - BYE
W8 - ORANGEFIELD 7-61
W9 - @ KIRBYVILLE 12-32
W10 - EAST CHAMBERS 0-47
W11 - @ BUNA


KIRBYVILLE ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - TRINITY 52-0
W2 - DIBOLL 24-33
W3 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 30-35
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 28-56
W5 - EAST CHAMBERS 16-36
W6 - @ BUNA 16-42
W7 - ANAHUAC 0-30
W8 - @ TARKINGTON 52-28
W9 - HARDIN 32-12
W10 - @ ORANGEFIELD 0-58
W11 - BYE


ORANGEFIELD ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - BRIDGE CITY 28-9
W2 - @ HOUST. LEGACY 30-40
W3 - SHEPHERD 42-28
W4 - @ WOODVILLE 7-33
W5 - BUNA 28-14
W6 - @ ANAHUAC 25-15
W7 - TARKINGTON 46-0
W8 - @ HARDIN 61-7
W9 - BYE
W10 - KIRBYVILLE 58-0
W11 - @ EAST CHAMBERS


TARKINGTON ( 4-5 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ EVADALE 35-18
W2 - @ SHEPHERD 14-30
W3 - HUNTINGTON 49-12
W4 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 40-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - HARDIN 14-6
W7 - @ ORANGEFIELD 0-46
W8 - KIRBYVILLE 28-52
W9 - @ EAST CHAMBERS 14-36
W10 - BUNA 0-53
W11 - @ ANAHUAC



DISTRICT 11

CAMERON YOE ( 6-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ LAGO VISTA 71-35
W2 - YOAKUM 62-28
W3 - WACO CONNALLY 40-45
W4 - @ BELLVILLE 14-49
W5 - @ LORENA 48-44
W6 - BYE
W7 - L.R. ACADEMY 48-13
W8 - @ MCGREGOR 58-21
W9 - ROCKDALE 47-21
W10 - @ FRANKLIN 7-63
W11 - TROY


FRANKLIN ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - WOODVILLE 22-12
W2 - @ MEXIA 77-13
W3 - DIBOLL 35-23
W4 - @ JASPER 41-35
W5 - MCGREGOR 69-32
W6 - @ ROCKDALE 63-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - TROY 49-14
W9 - @ LORENA 49-35
W10 - CAMERON YOE 63-7
W11 - @ L.R. ACADEMY


LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY ( 5-4 / 3-2 )
W1 - ROGERS 23-29
W2 - LAGO VISTA 29-43
W3 - @ HILLSBORO 48-28
W4 - @ SALADO 37-15
W5 - @ TROY 45-29
W6 - LORENA 17-40
W7 - @ CAMERON YOE 13-48
W8 - BYE
W9 - MCGREGOR 35-14
W10 - @ ROCKDALE 34-27
W11 - FRANKLIN


LORENA ( 7-3 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ CHINA SPRING 20-38
W2 - @ WEST 21-15
W3 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY 58-30
W4 - LA VEGA 14-6
W5 - CAMERON YOE 44-48
W6 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 40-17
W7 - MCGREGOR 49-21
W8 - @ ROCKDALE 63-20
W9 - FRANKLIN 35-49
W10 - @ TROY 49-21
W11 - BYE


MCGREGOR ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ HILLSBORO 22-45
W2 - GROESBECK 14-28
W3 - GATESVILLE 20-27
W4 - @ CLIFTON 44-21
W5 - @ FRANKLIN 32-69
W6 - TROY 24-27
W7 - @ LORENA 21-49
W8 - CAMERON YOE 21-58
W9 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 14-35
W10 - BYE
W11 - ROCKDALE


ROCKDALE ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ TEAGUE 38-29
W2 - TAYLOR 41-55
W3 - LEXINGTON 18-33
W4 - JIM NED ( ? LOC ) 22-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - FRANKLIN 42-63
W7 - @ TROY 34-27
W8 - LORENA 20-63
W9 - @ CAMERON YOE 21-47
W10 - L.R. ACADEMY 27-34
W11 - @ MCGREGOR


TROY ( 2-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - WHITNEY 23-20
W2 - @ LEXINGTON 24-43
W3 - ROGERS 21-28
W4 - @ EARLY 0-26
W5 - L.R. ACADEMY 29-45
W6 - @ MCGREGOR 27-24
W7 - ROCKDALE 27-34
W8 - @ FRANKLIN 14-49
W9 - BYE
W10 - LORENA 21-49
W11 - @ CAMERON YOE



DISTRICT 12

COLUMBUS ( 8-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - GIDDINGS 42-7
W2 - LA GRANGE 44-7
W3 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 49-0
W4 - HOUST NORTH LAMAR 70-0
W5 - @ HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 42-7
W6 - @ MADISONVILLE 56-28
W7 - @ HALLETSVILLE 35-13
W8 - HITCHCOCK 28-33
W9 - @ YOAKUM 35-12
W10 - BYE
W11 - HEMPSTEAD


HALLETSVILLE ( 7-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - SHINER 14-7
W2 - @ FLATONIA 34-14
W3 - @ VAN VLECK 42-14
W4 - SAN ANT. PIEPER 25-0
W5 - FTW SOUTHWEST CHR. ( @ BELTON UMHB ) 34-35
W6 - @ HOUST, KIPP ACADEMY 48-0
W7 - COLUMBUS 13-35
W8 - @ HEMPSTEAD 41-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - HITCHCOCK 42-21
W11 - @ YOAKUM


HEMPSTEAD ( 1-8 / 0-3 )
W1 - AUSTIN NORTHEAST 26-0
W2 - @ BOLING 13-69
W3 - SWEENEY 7-44
W4 - @ SHEPHERD 7-38
W5 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 20-56
W6 - JOHNSON CITY ( ? LOC ) 7-33
W7 - BYE
W8 - HALLETSVILLE 0-41
W9 - @ HITCHCOCK 0-55
W10 - YOAKUM 6-41
W11 - @ COLUMBUS


HITCHCOCK ( 9-1 / 3-1 )
W1 - REFUGIO 49-12
W2 - EAST BERNARD 28-20
W3 - @ LA MARQUE 48-22
W4 - HOUST. WHEATLEY 61-12
W5 - @ THE WOODLANDS CHR 49-26
W6 - SALADO ( @ BRYAN ) 35-30
W7 YOAKUM 49-20
W8 - @ COLUMBUS 33-28
W9 - HEMPSTEAD 55-0
W10 - @ HALLETSVILLE 21-42
W11 - BYE


YOAKUM ( 3-6 / 1-2 )
W1 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 20-25
W2 - @ CAMERON YOE 28-62
W3 - CUERO 6-75
W4 - @ PORT LAVACA CALHOUN 28-21
W5 - GONZALES 42-15
W6 - LA VEGA 14-42
W7 - @ HITCHCOCK 20-49
W8 - BYE
W9 - COLUMBUS 12-35
W10 - @ HEMPSTEAD 41-6
W11 - HALLETSVILLE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BLANCO ( 5-4 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ POTH 14-21
W2 - SAN ANT. ANTONIAN 16-24
W3 - COMFORT 50-0
W4 - @ BOERNE GENEVA 26-7
W5 - @ LULING 39-0
W6 - UC RANDOLPH 10-7
W7 - @ MARION 6-48
W8 - BYE
W9 - LLANO 6-17
W10 - @ INGRAM MOORE 53-14
W11 - SA COLE


INGRAM MOORE ( 4-5 / 1-4 )
W1 - STOCKDALE 12-42
W2 - @ COMFORT 20-0
W3 - @ HARPER 42-14
W4 - SAN ANGELO TLC 32-22
W5 - BYE
W6 - SA COLE 50-14
W7 - @ LULING 13-47
W8 - UC RANDOLPH 6-42
W9 - @ MARION 13-41
W10 - BLANCO 14-53
W11 - @ LLANO


LLANO ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ JARRELL 48-26
W2 - BURNET 29-21
W3 - @ AUST CROCKETT 57-13
W4 - COLEMAN 31-6
W5 - @ SA COLE 59-0
W6 - LULING 51-12
W7 - @ UC RANDOLPH 21-14
W8 - MARION 35-7
W9 - @ BLANCO 17-6
W10 - BYE
W11 - INGRAM MOORE


LULING ( 5-4 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 27-16
W2 - VICTORIA ST JOSEPH 46-22
W3 - AUST. EASTSIDE MEMORIAL 59-0
W4 - @ BOLING 6-32
W5 - BLANCO 0-39
W6 - @ LLANO 12-51
W7 - INGRAM MOORE 47-13
W8 - @ SA COLE 38-19
W9 - BYE
W10 - UC RANDOLPH 20-31
W11 - @ MARION


MARION ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - HONDO 21-20
W2 - NATALIA 35-17
W3 - @ GONZALES 13-27
W4 - KARNES CITY 35-12
W5 - @ UC RANDOLPH 13-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - BLANCO 48-6
W8 - @ LLANO 7-35
W9 - INGRAM MOORE 41-13
W10 - @ SA COLE 34-14
W11 - LULING


SAN ANT. COLE ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - SAN ANT. HOLY CROSS 12-38
W2 - @ PEARSALL 20-36
W3 - GOLIAD 0-49
W4 - @ BANDERA 20-42
W5 - LLANO 0-59
W6 - @ INGRAM MOORE 14-50
W7 - BYE
W8 - LULING 19-38
W9 - @ UC RANDOLPH 7-49
W10 - MARION 14-34
W11 - @ BLANCO


UC RANDOLPH ( 8-2 / 4-2 )
W1 - @ SCHULENBURG 42-20
W2 - BOERNE GENEVA 27-21
W3 - @ SAN ANT. YMLA 45-0
W4 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY 35-0
W5 - MARION 27-13
W6 - @ BLANCO 7-10
W7 - LLANO 14-21
W8 - @ INGRAM MOORE 42-6
W9 - SA COLE 49-7
W10 - @ LULING 31-20
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 14

COTULLA ( 6-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - C.C WEST OSO 42-40
W2 - BANDERA 18-39
W3 - @ DILLEY 34-20
W4 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 35-28
W5 - @ ROBSTOWN 61-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - CRYSTAL CITY 19-8
W8 - @ POTEET 14-42
W9 - LYTLE 6-0
W10 - HONDO 6-30
W11 - @ JOURDANTON


CRYSTAL CITY ( 1-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - BRACKETTVILLE 27-7
W2 - DEVINE 6-35
W3 - @ ZAPATA 0-41
W4 - UVALDE 14-23
W5 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 2-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COTULLA 8-19
W8 - JOURDANTON 0-35
W9 - @ HONDO 7-35
W10 - @ POTEET 9-23
W11 - LYTLE


HONDO ( 4-5 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ MARION 20-21
W2 - CARRIZO SPRINGS 52-20
W3 - BRACKETTVILLE 49-51
W4 - @ DEVINE 6-34
W5 - @ BANDERA 24-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - JOURDANTON 21-39
W8 - @ LYTLE 35-13
W9 - CRYSTAL CITY 35-7
W10 - @ COTULLA 30-6
W11 - POTEET


JOURDANTON ( 8-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - NATALIA 48-20
W2 - GEORGE WEST 35-0
W3 - @ PLEASANTON 27-25
W4 - @ GOLIAD 8-31
W5 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY 44-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HONDO 39-21
W8 - @ CRYSTAL CITY 35-0
W9 - POTEET 46-0
W10 - @ LYTLE 44-7
W11 - COTULLA


LYTLE ( 1-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ SAN ANT. JEFFERSON 0-27
W2 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY 13-27
W3 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 42-0
W4 - @ NATALIA 3-47
W5 - PEARSALL 20-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - POTEET 7-27
W8 - HONDO 13-35
W9 - @ COTULLA 0-6
W10 - JOURDANTON 7-44
W11 - @ CRYSTAL CITY


POTEET ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ BANDERA 38-13
W2 - GOLIAD 16-13
W3 - UVALDE 21-12
W4 - @ PEARSALL 29-30
W5 - PLEASANTON 13-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LYTLE 27-7
W8 - COTULLA 42-14
W9 - @ JOURDANTON 0-46
W10 - CRYSTAL CITY 23-9
W11 - @ HONDO


DISTRICT 15

ARANSAS PASS ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ VICTORIA ST JOSEPH 13-33
W2 - INGLESIDE 6-48
W3 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 40-34
W4 - FALFURRIAS 14-30
W5 - @ CC LONDON 6-38
W6 - PALACIOS 6-48
W7 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 0-67
W8 - GOLIAD 0-56
W9 - @ MATHIS 20-48
W10 - BYE
W11 - EDNA


C.C. LONDON ( 3-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ C.C. JOHN PAUL II 51-0
W2 - REFUGIO 6-39
W3 - @ ORANGE GROVE 18-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - ARANSAS PASS 38-6
W6 - @ EDNA 3-49
W7 - BYE
W8 - PALACIOS 41-7
W9 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 26-42
W10 - GOLIAD 0-35
W11 - @ MATHIS


EDNA ( 8-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ EAST BERNARD 47-7
W2 - @ BAY CITY 27-21
W3 - REFUGIO 22-40
W4 - SINTON 48-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - CC LONDON 49-3
W7 - @ PALACIOS 45-0
W8 - VANDERBILT IND. 46-0
W9 - @ GOLIAD 21-7
W10 - MATHIS 45-0
W11 - @ ARANSAS PASS


GOLIAD ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - TIDEHAVEN 34-27
W2 - @ POTEET 13-16
W3 - @ SA COLE 49-0
W4 - JOURDANTON 31-8
W5 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 22-23
W6 - BYE
W7 - MATHIS 39-0
W8 - @ ARANSAS PASS 56-0
W9 - EDNA 7-21
W10 - @ CC LONDON 35-0
W11 - PALACIOS


MATHIS ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ INGLESIDE 7-46
W2 - TAFT 50-46
W3 - @ ODEM 28-22
W4 - GEORGE WEST 20-45
W5 - @ PALACIOS 42-22
W6 - VANDERBILT IND. 6-45
W7 - @ GOLIAD 0-39
W8 - BYE
W9 - ARANSAS PASS 48-20
W10 - @ EDNA 0-45
W11 - CC LONDON


PALACIOS ( 2-7 / 2-3 )
W1 - BOLING 14-34
W2 - @ GANADO 7-49
W3 - @ TIDEHAVEN 21-42
W4 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 24-37
W5 - MATHIS 42-22
W6 - @ ARANSAS PASS 48-6
W7 - EDNA 0-45
W8 - @ CC LONDON 7-41
W9 - BYE
W10 - VANDERBILT IND. 27-49
W11 - @ GOLIAD


VANDERBILT. IND. ( 8-2 / 5-1 )
W1 - YOAKUM 25-20
W2 - @ SHINER 0-47
W3 - BOLING 29-27
W4 - @ TIDEHAVEN 42-22
W5 - GOLIAD 23-22
W6 - @ MATHIS 45-6
W7 - ARANSAS PASS 67-0
W8 - @ EDNA 0-46
W9 - CC LONDON 42-26
W10 - @ PALACIOS 49-27
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 16

FALFURRIAS ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - SANTA MARIA 30-14
W2 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 18-6
W3 - MONTE ALTO 50-20
W4 - @ ARANSAS PASS 30-14
W5 - SAN ANT. YMLA 6-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - LYFORD 26-22
W8 - @ PROGRESO 50-0
W9 - RIO HONDO 22-28
W10 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 43-21
W11 - @ SAN DIEGO


LYFORD ( 6-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ PORT ISABEL 40-41
W2 - LA VILLA 46-7
W3 - @ RAYMONDVILLE 14-0
W4 - HEBBRONVILLE 28-2
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BISHOP 32-6
W7 - @ FALFURRIAS 22-26
W8 - SAN DIEGO 36-20
W9 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 42-24
W10 - @ PROGRESO 58-0
W11 - RIO HONDO


PROGRESO ( 0-9 / 0-4 )
W1 - LA VILLA 6-34
W2 - PREMONT 7-60
W3 - @ ROBSTOWN 3-50
W4 - @ SANTA ROSA 0-53
W5 - @ SANTA MARIA 0-62
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIO HONDO 0-63
W8 - FALFURRIAS 0-50
W9 - @ SAN DIEG0 0-52
W10 - LYFORD 0-58
W11 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY


RIO HONDO ( 4-5 / 3-1 )
W1 - RAYMONDVILLE 13-21
W2 - @ PORT ISABEL 21-41
W3 - HIDALGO 7-34
W4 - @ INGLESIDE 13-35
W5 - RGC LA GRULLA 33-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - PROGRESO 63-0
W8 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 28-21
W9 - @ FALFURRIAS 28-22
W10 - SAN DIEGO 14-21
W11 - @ LYFORD


SAN DIEGO ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - GEORGE WEST 27-24
W2 - @ KINGSVILLE KING 45-7
W3 - CC WEST OSO 25-14
W4 - ODEM 40-41
W5 - @ ORANGE GROVE 6-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 28-10
W8 - @ LYFORD 20-36
W9 - PROGRESO 52-0
W10 - @ RIO HONDO 21-14
W11 - FALFURRIAS


SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY ( 4-5 / 0-4 )
W1 - RIVIERA-KAUFER 43-8
W2 - @ BANQUETE 0-36
W3 - BEN BOLT 25-14
W4 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 40-35
W5 - @ PREMONT 17-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN DIEGO 10-28
W8 - @ RIO HONDO 21-28
W9 - LYFORD 24-42
W10 - @ FALFURRIAS 21-43
W11 - PROGRESO
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1140
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

ALPINE ( 4-5 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ CLINT MT. VIEW 13-40
W2 - FORT STOCKTON 0-27
W3 - @ WINK 6-56
W4 - SONORA 6-27
W5 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 41-7
W6 - TORNILLO 61-0
W7 - @ CRANE 0-14
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 38-10
W10 - @ TORNILLO 1-0
W11 - CRANE


CRANE ( 6-3 / 5-0 )
W1 - MCCAMEY 21-28
W2 - KERMIT 32-28
W3 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 6-16
W4 - @ FORT STOCKTON 6-46
W5 - TORNILLO 67-0
W6 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 34-0
W7 - ALPINE 14-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ TORNILLO 1-0 forfeit
W10 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 50-0
W11 - @ ALPINE


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( 4-6 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ STERLING CITY 0-68
W2 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 7-6
W3 - IRAAN 14-13
W4 - @ WATER VALLEY 0-34
W5 - @ ALPINE 7-41
W6 - CRANE 0-35
W7 - @ TORNILLO 46-12
W8 - BYE
W9 - ALPINE 10-38
W10 - @ CRANE 0-40
W11 - TORNILLO 1-0


TORNILLO ( 0-9 / 0-6 )
W1 - MORTON ( @ WINK ) 0-51
W2 - FABENS 0-41
W3 - BYE
W4 - SAN ELIZARIO 0-49
W5 - @ CRANE 0-67
W6 - @ ALPINE 0-61
W7 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 12-46
W8 - BYE
W9 - CRANE 0-1
W10 - ALPINE 0-2
W11 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 0-1


DISTRICT 2


BALLINGER ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ SONORA 7-29
W2 - @ COLEMAN 0-48
W3 - STAMFORD 14-32
W4 - CLYDE 19-41
W5 - @ MASON 0-55
W6 - BYE
W7 - EARLY 0-36
W8 - @ WALL 0-36
W9 - BRADY 26-54
W10 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 27-34
W11 - GRAPE CREEK


BRADY ( 5-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ COMANCHE 7-49
W2 - MASON 7-27
W3 - @ COLEMAN 24-56
W4 - @ DUBLIN 62-42
W5 - CHRISTOVAL 47-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 49-6
W8 - EARLY 27-41
W9 - @ BALLINGER 54-26
W10 - @ GRAPE CREEK 22-19
W11 - WALL


EARLY ( 5-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ BANGS 34-20
W2 - TOLAR 14-51
W3 - @ COMANCHE 40-49
W4 - TROY 26-0
W5 - BURNETT 48-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BALLINGER 36-0
W8 - @ BRADY 41-27
W9 - GRAPE CREEK 69-0
W10 - @ WALL 7-10
W11 - SAN ANGELO TLC


GRAPE CREEK ( 0-9 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ STANTON 8-33
W2 - CHRISTOVAL 10-30
W3 - BANGS 6-53
W4 - @ OZONA 2-34
W5 - @ JUNCTION 6-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WALL 0-68
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC 0-28
W9 - @ EARLY 0-69
W10 - BRADY 19-22
W11 - @ BALLINGER


SAN ANGELO TLC ( 4-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ OZONA 42-36
W2 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 6-7
W3 - WINTERS 36-34
W4 - @ INGRAM MOORE 22-32
W5 - @ STANTON 14-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRADY 6-49
W8 - @ GRAPE CREEK 28-0
W9 - WALL 0-55
W10 - BALLINGER 34-27
W11 - @ EARLY


WALL ( 8-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 49-20
W2 - CISCO 14-18
W3 - JIM NED 3-0
W4 - @ PEASTER 29-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - MASON 14-6
W7 - GRAPE CREEK 68-0
W8 - BALLINGER 36-0
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 55-0
W10 - EARLY 10-7
W11 - @ BRADY



DISTRICT 3

CANADIAN ( 7-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - SEMINOLE, OK 49-14
W2 - @ BUSHLAND 21-47
W3 - @ ELK CITY 36-37
W4 - PERRYTON 56-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - CANYON RANDALL 56-21
W7 - @ CHILDRESS 62-28
W8 - @ SPEARMAN 42-3
W9 - FRIONA 56-13
W10 - @ TULIA 66-7
W11 - DIMMITT


CHILDRESS ( 5-4 ./ 3-1 )
W1 - @ ABERNATHY 16-14
W2 - BRECKENRIDGE 8-35
W3 - @ BUSHLAND 0-43
W4 - HOLLIDAY 14-28
W5 - @ BOWIE 49-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - CANADIAN 28-62
W8 - @ TULIA 48-15
W9 - SPEARMAN 41-7
W10 - @ DIMMITT 63-0
W11 - FRIONA


DIMMITT ( 0-9 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ MEMPHIS 8-20
W2 - OLTON 16-47
W3 - SUNRAY 6-50
W4 - @ BROWNFIELD 10-61
W5 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 33-37
W6 - BYE
W7 - SPEARMAN 0-47
W8 - @ FRIONA 14-55
W9 - TULIA 15-56
W10 - CHILDRESS 0-63
W11 - @ CANADIAN


FRIONA ( 5-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - PANHANDLE 20-21
W3 - @ MULESHOE 21-39
W4 - DALHART 49-26
W5 - @ FARWELL 6-30
W6 - SLATON 42-26
W7 - @ TULIA 13-7
W8 - DIMMITT 55-14
W9 - @ CANADIAN 13-56
W10 - SPEARMAN 14-10
W11 - @ CHILDRESS


SPEARMAN ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ STRATFORD 13-42
W2 - SANFORD-FRITCH 48-6
W3 - @ DALHART 35-43
W4 - WELLINGTON 13-14
W5 - GRUVER 20-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DIMMITT 47-0
W8 - CANADIAN 3-42
W9 - @ CHILDRESS 7-41
W10 - @ FRIONA 10-14
W11 - TULIA


TULIA ( 3-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 41-21
W2 - @ BROWNFIELD 7-35
W3 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 11-8
W4 - MULESHOE 20-37
W5 - @ CLARENDON 28-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - FRIONA 7-13
W8 - CHILDRESS 15-48
W9 - @ DIMMITT 56-15
W10 - CANADIAN 7-66
W11 - @ SPEARMAN


DISTRICT 4


ABERNATHY ( 7-2 / 4-0 )
W1 - CHILDRESS 14-16
W2 - SLATON 48-8
W3 - @ DENVER CITY 28-12
W4 - POST 50-8
W5 - @ MULESHOE 20-27
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IDALOU 20-3
W8 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 40-21
W9 - @ LITTLEFIELD 24-0
W10 - STANTON 24-0
W11 -@ COAHOMA


COAHOMA ( 7-2 / 3-1 )
W1 - FORSAN ( @ BIG SPRING, THUR ) 13-21
W2 - SONORA 31-27
W3 - @ KERMIT 51-21
W4 - @ COLORADO CITY 35-7
W5 - MERKEL 21-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - LITTLEFIELD 35-28
W8 - @ IDALOU 16-28
W9 - STANTON 40-12
W10 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 27-26
W11 - ABERNATHY


IDALOU ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - SWEETWATER 38-20
W2 - NEW DEAL 14-9
W3 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-37
W4 - @ VERNON 17-0
W5 - @ SHALLOWATER 8-15
W6 - BYE
W7 - ABERNATHY 3-20
W8 - COAHOMA 28-16
W9 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 38-14
W10 - LITTLEFIELD 17-13
W11 - @ STANTON


LITTLEFIELD ( 5-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - MULESHOE 28-7
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 33-14
W3 - @ POST 61-6
W4 - LAMESA 42-0
W5 - BROWNFIELD 14-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COAHOMA 28-35
W8 - @ STANTON 39-7
W9 - ABERNATHY 0-24
W10 - @ IDALOU 13-17
W11 - LUB. ROOSEVELT


LUB. ROOSEVELT ( 3-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ AMAR, RIVER ROAD 12-15
W2 - @ HAWLEY 0-33
W3 - BROWNFIELD 34-49
W4 - @ SLATON 33-22
W5 - SUNDOWN 29-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - STANTON 39-14
W8 - @ ABERNATHY 21-40
W9 - IDALOU 14-38
W10 - COAHOMA 26-27
W11 - @ LITTLEFIELD


STANTON ( 2-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - GRAPE CREEK 33-8
W2 - @ MERKEL 0-15
W3 - @ FORSAN 14-34
W4 - PECOS 0-14
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC 35-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 14-39
W8 - LITTLEFIELD 7-39
W9 - @ COAHOMA 12-40
W10 - @ ABERNATHY 0-24
W11 - IDALOU


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

COMANCHE ( 8-1 / 4-0 )
W1 - BRADY 49-7
W2 - @ BANGS 42-19
W3 - EARLY 49-40
W4 - @ TOLAR 14-45
W5 - @ ALBANY 31-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - MILLSAP 45-28
W8 - @ JACKSBORO 55-33
W9 - DUBLIN 77-7
W10 - @ MERKEL 49-14
W11 - EASTLAND


DUBLIN ( 2-7 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ FTW CHRISTIAN 23-61
W2 - ALBANY 14-55
W3 - @ ANSON 24-21
W4 - BRADY 42-62
W5 - FLORENCE 34-23
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MERKEL 25-51
W8 - MILLSAP 12-38
W9 - @ COMANCHE 7-77
W10 - @ EASTLAND 27-35
W11 - JACKSBORO


EASTLAND ( 1-8 / 1-3 )
W1 - WALL 20-49
W2 - @ CLYDE 0-26
W3 - HAWLEY 12-36
W4 - BRECKENRIDGE 12-62
W5 - @ JIM NED 17-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JACKSBORO 6-53
W8 - MERKEL 28-34
W9 - @ MILLSAP 28-41
W10 - DUBLIN 35-27
W11 - @ COMANCHE


JACKSBORO ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 13-42
W2 - BOYD 28-27
W3 - PEASTER 48-30
W4 - @ CISCO 28-41
W5 - @ HENRIETTA 41-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - EASTLAND 53-6
W8 - COMANCHE 33-55
W9 - @ MERKEL 50-7
W10 - MILLSAP 42-16
W11 - @ DUBLIN


MERKEL ( 3-6 / 2-2 )
W1 - CLIFTON ( @ CISCO ) 12-20
W2 - STANTON 15-0
W3 - @ CLYDE 21-41
W4 - BANGS 13-28
W5 - @ COAHOMA 0-21
W6 - BYE
W7 - DUBLIN 51-25
W8 - @ EASTLAND 34-28
W9 - JACKSBORO 7-50
W10 - @ COMANCHE 14-49
W11 - @ MILLSAP


MILLSAP ( 5-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ HAMILTON 40-0
W2 - HENRIETTA 7-42
W3 - ARCHER CITY 39-21
W4 - PARADISE 14-56
W5 - @ CLIFTON 30-22
W6 - BYE
W7 -@ COMANCHE 28-45
W8 - @ DUBLIN 38-12
W9 - EASTLAND 41-28
W10 - @ JACKSBORO 16-42
W11 - MERKEL


DISTRICT 6

CALLISBURG ( 6-3 / 4-0 )
W1 - PILOT POINT 13-28
W2 - @ POTTSBORO 36-55
W3 - @ LINDSAY 21-14
W4 - BONHAM 68-26
W5 - BELLS 13-42
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 41-16
W8 - W.F. CITY VIEW 34-21
W9 - @ HENRIETTA 34-23
W10 - @ VALLEY VIEW 38-6
W11 - HOLLIDAY


HENRIETTA ( 5-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - WINDTHORST 36-7
W2 - @ MILLSAP 42-7
W3 - BOWIE 29-26
W4 - @ ARCHER CITY 42-7
W5 - @ JACKSBORO 0-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - W.F. CITY VIEW 7-37
W8 - @ HOLLIDAY 14-41
W9 - CALLISBURG 23-34
W10 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 44-13
W11 - VALLEY VIEW


HOLLIDAY ( 9-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - IOWA PARK 28-7
W2 - @ JIM NED 41-19
W3 - IDALOU 37-7
W4 - @ CHILDRESS 28-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SNYDER 48-14
W7 - VALLEY VIEW 55-0
W8 - HENRIETTA 41-14
W9 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 61-0
W10 - W.F. CITY VIEW 3-0
W11 - @ CALLISBURG


S&S CONSOLIDATED ( 1-8 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ BONHAM 21-45
W2 - TIOGA 14-48
W3 - @ COLLINSVILLE 7-49
W4 - WHITEWRIGHT 55-35
W5 - HOWE 14-68
W6 - BYE
W7 - CALLISBURG 16-41
W8 - @ VALLEY VIEW 14-32
W9 - HOLLIDAY 0-61
W10 - HENRIETTA 13-44
W11 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW


VALLEY VIEW ( 3-6 / 1-3 )
W1 - PONDER 14-64
W2 - ALVORD 36-27
W3 - @ TIOGA 39-42
W4 - LINDSAY 24-0
W5 - @ NOCONA 34-37
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HOLLIDAY 0-55
W8 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 32-14
W9 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 14-51
W10 - CALLISBURG 6-38
W11 - @ HENRIETTA


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW ( 3-5 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ VERNON 0-64
W2 - @ FEDERICK, OK. 0-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - BOYD 14-31
W5 - ABILENE TLC 49-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HENRIETTA 37-7
W8 - @ CALLISBURG 21-34
W9 - VALLEY VIEW 51-14
W10 - @ HOLLIDAY 0-3
W11 - S&S CONSOLIDATED



DISTRICT 7

BLOOMING GROVE ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - RIESEL 28-0
W2 - KEMP 42-50
W3 - EUSTACE 14-6
W4 - @ WORTHAM 35-26
W5 - BYE
W6 - PALMER 14-28
W7 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY 25-20
W8 - SCURRY-ROSSER 7-28
W9 - @ MILDRED 26-24
W10 - @ RICE 45-10

W11 - BYE

CEDAR HILL TRINITY LEADERSHIP ( 3-6 / 2-3 )
W1 - GAINESVILLE ( @ UTA , SAT ) 43-12
W2 - @ GUNTER 6-67
W3 - LEONARD 30-58
W4 - @ EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS 7-38
W5 - BYE
W6 - MILDRED 55-48
W7 - BLOOMING GROVE 20-25
W8 - RICE 59-7
W9 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 29-24 ( 0-1 FORFEIT )
W10 - PALMER 0-39

W11 - BYE

MILDRED ( 5-4 / 1-4 )
W1 - DALL. LIFE OAK CLIFF 34-30
W2 - CAYUGA 25-6
W3 - @ KERENS 45-35
W4 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 30-50
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY 48-55
W7 - @ RICE 33-12
W8 - @ PALMER 20-35
W9 - BLOOMING GROVE 24-26
W10 - SCURRY-ROSSER 0-39

W11 - BYE

PALMER ( 9-0 / 5-0 )
W1 - VENUS 63-20
W2 - @ GRAND SALINE 20-0
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 21-12
W4 - ROGERS 36-23
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-14
W7 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 28-7
W8 - MILDRED 35-20
W9 - RICE 57-0
W10 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY 39-0

W11 - BYE

RICE ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - DALLAS A+ 40-0
W2 - @ RIESEL 7-42
W3 - DALL. CONRAD 22-46
W4 - @ KEMP 0-34
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 13-56
W7 - MILDRED 12-33
W8 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY 7-59
W9 - @ PALMER 0-57
W10 - BLOOMING GROVE 10-45

W11 - BYE

SCURRY-ROSSER ( 7-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - ITALY 41-19
W2 - BONHAM ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 48-18
W3 - @ EDGEWOOD 41-65
W4 - @ PRAIRILAND 55-35
W5 - BYE
W6 - RICE 56-13
W7 - PALMER 7-28
W8 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 28-7
W9 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY 24-29 ( 1-0 FORFIET )
W10 - @ MILDRED 39-0

W11 - BYE

DISTRICT 8

BELLS ( 6-2 / 2-1 )
W1 - MUENSTER 38-17
W2 - @ WHITESBORO 27-31
W3 - PARIS CHISUM 48-6
W4 - @ PILOT POINT 56-19
W5 - @ CALLISBURG 42-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - GUNTER 14-24
W8 - BLUE RIDGE 82-32
W9 - @ HOWE 37-14
W10 - LONE OAK 78-26
W11 - @ LEONARD


BLUE RIDGE ( 5-4 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ BOYD 26-45
W2 - COLLINSVILLE 50-54
W3 - @ WILLIS POINT 66-12
W4 - WOLFE CITY 49-0
W5 - WHITEWRIGHT 44-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - LONE OAK 37-6
W8 - @ BELLS 32-82
W9 - LEONARD 14-20
W10 - @ HOWE 42-21
W11 - GUNTER


GUNTER ( 9-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 67-6
W3 - ADDISON TRINITY CHR. 41-0
W4 - @ BROCK 21-16
W5 - @ GLADEWATER 59-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BELLS 24-14
W8 - HOWE 54-21
W9 - @ LONE OAK 84-0
W10 - LEONARD 56-0
W11 - @ BLUE RIDGE


HOWE ( 5-4 / 1-3 )
W1 - @ HONEY GROVE 20-15
W2 - TOM BEAN 49-6
W3 - COMMERCE 42-59
W4 - TIOGA 42-14
W5 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED 68-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - LEONARD 34-3
W8 - @ GUNTER 21-54
W9 - BELL 14-37
W10 - BLUE RIDGE 21-42
W11 - @ LONE OAK


LEONARD ( 6-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - WOLFE CITY 28-37
W2 - @ COMMERCE 32-31
W3 - HUGHES SPRINGS ( @ PRAIRILAND ) 25-22
W4 - @ TRENTON 45-0
W5 - TOM BEAN 45-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HOWE 3-34
W8 - LONE OAK 41-21
W9 - @ BLUE RIDGE 20-14
W10 - @ GUNTER 0-56
W11 - BELLS


LONE OAK ( 0-9 / 0-4 )
W1 - @ EMORY RAINS 14-24
W2 - WINONA 6-29
W3 - @ COOPER 18-73
W4 - TYLER GRACE 21-56
W5 - PRICE CARLISLE 32-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BLUE RIDGE 6-37
W8 - @ LONE OAK 21-41
W9 - GUNTER 0-84
W10 - @ BELLS 26-78
W11 - HOWE
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1140
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

ARP ( 3-7 / 2-4 )
W1 - @ JOAQUIN 14-48
W2 - GARRISON 21-28
W3 - PRICE CARLISLE 30-60
W4 - @ TENAHA 66-51
W5 - WEST RUSK 35-56
W6 - @ WINONA 44-18
W7 - GRAND SALINE 13-31
W8 - @ TROUP 15-40
W9 - QUITMAN 41-6
W10 - @ EDGEWOOD 14-35
W11 - BYE


EDGEWOOD ( 8-1 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ COMMERCE 41-14
W2 - EMORY RAINS 56-13
W3 - SCURRY-ROSSER 65-41
W4 - @ ELKHART 38-6
W5 - WINONA 59-26
W6 - @ GRAND SALINE 24-27
W7 - TROUP 56-42
W8 - @ QUITMAN 56-14
W9 - BYE
W10 - ARP 35-14
W11 - @ WEST RUSK


GRAND SALINE ( 6-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ COOPER 18-32
W2 - PALMER 0-20
W3 - @ EMORY RAINS 21-0
W4 - EUSTACE 42-0
W5 - @ QUITMAN 50-13
W6 - EDGEWOOD 27-24
W7 - @ ARP 31-13
W8 - WEST RUSK 35-38
W9 - @ WINONA 42-12
W10 - BYE
W11 - TROUP


QUITMAN ( 3-6 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ NEW DIANA 18-20
W2 - BIG SANDY 42-8
W3 - @ KEMP 20-17
W4 - @ ORE CITY 15-13
W5 - GRAND SALINE 13-50
W6 - @ TROUP 6-63
W7 - BYE
W8 - EDGEWOOD 14-56
W9 - @ ARP 6-41
W10 - WEST RUSK 0-50
W11 - WINONA


TROUP ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - WHITE OAK 49-14
W2 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 47-66
W3 - BUFFALO 39-22
W4 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 60-56
W5 - BYE
W6 - QUITMAN 63-6
W7 - @ EDGEWOOD 42-56
W8 - ARP 40-15
W9 - @ WEST RUSK 29-49
W10 - WINONA 50-6
W11 - @ GRAND SALINE


WEST RUSK ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 7-28
W2 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 55-7
W3 - @ MINEOLA 45-13
W4 - TATUM 39-49
W5 - @ ARP 56-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - WINONA 63-0
W8 - @ GRAND SALINE 38-35
W9 - TROUP 49-29
W10 - @ QUITMAN 50-0
W11 - EDGEWOOD


WINONA ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ TYLER GRACE 7-39
W2 - @ LONE OAK 29-6
W3 - REDWATER 13-20
W4 - FRANKSTON 23-18
W5 - @ EDGEWOOD 26-59
W6 - ARP 18-44
W7 - @ WEST RUSK 0-63
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRAND SALINE 12-42
W10 - @ TROUP 6-50
W11 - QUITMAN


DISTRICT 10

DEKALB ( 7-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 44-12
W3 - @ JEFFERSON 14-24
W4 - HARMONY 47-33
W5 - TENAHA 65-14
W6 - NEW BOSTON 30-12
W7 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 39-27
W8 - PRAIRILAND 61-0
W9 - PARIS CHISUM 30-0
W10 - HOOKS 24-28
W11 - @ REDWATER


HOOKS ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ HARMONY 17-14
W2 - COOPER 14-21
W3 - @ WINNSBORO 27-41
W4 - HAWKINS 40-0
W5 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 57-40
W6 - PRAIRILAND 49-14
W7 - @ PARIS CHISUM 41-7
W8 - BYE
W9 - REDWATER 41-7
W10 - @ DEKALB 28-24
W11 - NEW BOSTON


NEW BOSTON ( 5-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - JEFFERSON 0-43
W2 - QUEEN CITY 54-13
W3 - @ ATLANTA 8-34
W4 - WINNSBORO 28-54
W5 - REDWATER 29-14
W6 - @ DEKALB 12-30
W7 - BYE
W8 - PAUL-PEWITT 50-48
W9 - @ PRAIRILAND 56-20
W10 - PARIS CHISUM 42-7
W11 - @ HOOKS


PARIS CHISUM ( 1-8 / 0-5 )
W1 - MART 0-54
W2 - @ WOLFE CITY 34-28
W3 - @ BELLS 6-48
W4 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 15-30
W5 - @ PRAIRILAND 24-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - HOOKS 7-41
W8 - @ REDWATER 14-41
W9 - DEKALB 0-30
W10 - @ NEW BOSTON 7-42
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT


PAUL-PEWITT ( 1-7 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ WINNSBORO 29-51
W2 - @ WASKOM - CANCELLED
W3 - MT VERNON 38-42
W4 - TROUP 56-60
W5 - HOOKS 40-57
W6 - @ REDWATER 24-31
W7 - DEKALB 27-39
W8 - @ NEW BOSTON 48-50
W9 - BYE
W10 - PRAIRILAND 68-42
W11 - @ PARIS CHISUM


PRAIRILAND ( 4-6 / 2-5 )
W1 - @ BIG SANDY 41-7
W2 - ORE CITY 20-7
W3 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 21-31
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 35-55
W5 - PARIS CHISUM 25-24
W6 - @ HOOKS 14-49
W7 - REDWATER 28-16
W8 - @ DEKALB 0-61
W9 - NEW BOSTON 20-56
W10 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-68
W11 - BYE


REDWATER ( 4-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ WASKOM 10-36
W2 - ATLANTA 0-28
W3 - @ WINONA 20-13
W4 - NEW DIANA 14-7
W5 - @ NEW BOSTON 14-29
W6 - PAUL-PEWITT 31-24
W7 - @ PRAIRILAND 16-28
W8 - PARIS CHISUM 41-14
W9 - @ HOOKS 7-41
W10 - BYE
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT



DISTRICT 11

DAINGERFIELD ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ GLADEWATER 14-13
W2 - TATUM 48-35
W3 - TIMPSON 28-54
W4 - CENTER 44-65
W5 - BYE
W6 - HUGHES SPRINGS 56-6
W7 - @ NEW DIANA 73-6
W8 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 54-6
W9 - @ QUEEN CITY 48-12
W10 - WASKOM 32-14
W11 - @ HARMONY


ELYSIAN FIELDS ( 1-9 / 1-5 )
W1 - @ ATLANTA 2-27
W2 - DEKALB 12-44
W3 - SHELBYVILLE 21-43
W4 - @ BECKVILLE 19-51
W5 - QUEEN CITY 49-10
W6 - @ WASKOM 6-33
W7 - HARMONY 14-34
W8 - @ DAINGERFIELD 6-54
W9 - HUGHES SPRINGS 31-34
W10 - @ NEW DIANA 13-8
W11 - BYE


HARMONY ( 5-4 / 5-0 )
W1 - HOOKS 14-17
W2 - @ WHITE OAK 32-39
W3 - BECKVILLE 29-51
W4 - @ DEKALB 33-47
W5 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 60-34
W6 - NEW DIANA 45-10
W7 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 34-14
W8 - QUEEN CITY 52-0
W9 - @ WASKOM 28-26
W10 - BYE
W11 - DAINGERFIELD


HUGHES SPRINGS ( 3-6 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ GARRISON 30-35
W2 - MINEOLA 34-44
W3 - LEONARD ( @ PRAIRILAND ) 22-25
W4 - @ JEFFERSON 33-47
W5 - HARMONY 34-60
W6 - @ DAINGERFIELD 6-56
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEW DIANA 32-8
W9 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 34-31
W10 - QUEEN CITY 50-20
W11 - @ WASKOM


NEW DIANA ( 2-7 / 0-5 )
W1 - QUITMAN 20-18
W2 - @ MAUD 16-26
W3 - @ ORE CITY 23-7
W4 - @ REDWATER 7-14
W5 - WASKOM 14-35
W6 - @ HARMONY 10-45
W7 - DAINGERFIELD 6-73
W8 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 8-32
W9 - BYE
W10 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 8-13
W11 - @ QUEEN CITY


QUEEN CITY ( 3-6 / 0-5
W1 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 38-28
W2 - @ NEW BOSTON 13-54
W3 - COMO-PICKTON 51-6
W4 - @ CLARKSVILLE 44-7
W5 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 10-49
W6 - BYE
W7 - WASKOM 19-56
W8 - @ HARMONY 0-52
W9 - DAINGERFIELD 12-48
W10 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS 20-50
W11 - NEW DIANA


WASKOM ( 4-4 / 3-2 )
W1 - REDWATER 36-10
W2 - PAUL-PEWITT - CANCELLED
W3 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 34-36
W4 - @ TIMPSON 14-40
W5 - @ NEW DIANA 35-14
W6 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 33-6
W7 - @ QUEEN CITY 56-19
W8 - BYE
W9 - HARMONY 26-28
W10 - @ DAINGERFIELD 14-32
W11 - HUGHES SPRINGS


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 5-4 / 2-3 )
W1 - @ HEARNE 12-21
W2 - @ DANBURY 12-9
W3 - SNOOK 13-7
W4 - EVADALE 41-6
W5 - KOUNTZE 32-0
W6 - @ NEWTON 0-69
W7 - NEW WAVERLY 12-35
W8 - @ WARREN 29-8
W9 - BYE
W10 - HEMPHILL 0-48
W11 - @ TRINITY


HEMPHILL ( 9-1 / 5-1 )
W1 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 42-0
W2 - @ SHELBYVILLE 61-12
W3 - WEST SABINE 64-16
W4 - KIRBYVILLE 56-28
W5 - TRINITY 56-0
W6 - @ KOUNTZE 61-6
W7 - NEWTON 0-34
W8 - @ NEW WAVERLY 42-35
W9 - WARREN 44-12
W10 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 48-0
W11 - BYE


KOUNTZE ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ HULL-12-22
W2 - WALLIS BRAZOS 0-34
W3 - @ EVADALE 6-14
W4 - BUNA 6-75
W5 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-32
W6 - HEMPHILL 6-61
W7 - @ TRINITY 44-48
W8 - BYE
W9 - NEWTON 0-62
W10 - @ NEW WAVERLY 6-61
W11 - WARREN


NEW WAVERLY ( 7-2 / 4-1 )
W1 - SHEPHERD 44-32
W2 - TEAGUE 29-14
W3 - @ ANAHUAC 17-35
W4 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 36-28
W5 - BYE
W6 - WARREN 34-13
W7 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 35-12
W8 - HEMPHILL 35-42
W9 - @ TRINITY 49-0
W10 - KOUNTZE 61-6
W11 - @ NEWTON


NEWTON ( 8-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ ANAHUAC 30-14
W2 - @ WOODVILLE 22-23
W3 - JASPER 20-6
W4 - WEST ORANGE-STARK 24-21
W5 - @ WARREN 53-6
W6 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 69-0
W7 - @ HEMPHILL 34-0
W8 - TRINITY 72-6
W9 - @ KOUNTZE 62-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - NEW WAVERLY


TRINITY ( 1-8 / 1-4 )
W1 - @ KIRBYVILLE 0-52
W2 - @ GROVETON 0-27
W3 - HARDIN 10-21
W4 - WEST SABINE 0-50
W5 - @ HEMPHILL 0-56
W6 - BYE
W7 - KOUNTZE 48-44
W8 - @ NEWTON 6-72
W9 - NEW WAVERLY 0-49
W10 - @ WARREN 8-28
W11 - ANDERSON-SHIRO


WARREN ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - HARDIN 34-13
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 6-12
W3 - GARRISON 25-22
W4 - @ HUNTINGTON 16-19
W5 - NEWTON 6-53
W6 - @ NEW WAVERLY 13-34
W7 - BYE
W8 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 8-29
W9 - @ HEMPHILL 12-44
W10 - TRINITY 28-8
W11 - @ KOUNTZE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BUFFALO ( 5-4 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ CENTERVILLE 6-35
W2 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 18-14
W3 - @ TROUP 22-39
W4 - TEAGUE 12-30
W5 - @ NORMANGEE 46-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - ELKHART 27-8
W8 - @ CLIFTON 21-13
W9 - ROGERS 13-16
W10 - FLORENCE 48-0
W11 - @ LEXINGTON


CLIFTON ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - MERKEL ( @ CISCO ) 20-12
W2 - @ RIO VISTA 24-26
W3 - BOSQUEVILLE 7-21
W4 - MCGREGOR 21-44
W5 - MILLSAP 22-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROGERS 7-38
W8 - BUFFALO 13-21
W9 - @ LEXINGTON 7-40
W10 - ELKHART 49-14
W11 - @ FLORENCE


ELKHART ( 2-7 / 1-3 )
W1 - HUNTINGTON 42-20
W2 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 22-49
W3 - HEARNE 20-35
W4 - EDGEWOOD 6-38
W5 - WHITE OAK 52-55
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BUFFALO 8-27
W8 - LEXINGTON 6-36
W9 - @ FLORENCE 64-22
W10 - @ CLIFTON 14-49
W11 - ROGERS


FLORENCE ( 1-6 / 0-3 )
W1 - @ SAN SABA 14-46
W2 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 25-14
W3 - BYE
W4 - JOHNSON CITY 7-45
W5 - @ DUBLIN 23-34
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FLORENCE 0-61
W8 - @ ROGERS 0-44
W9 - ELKHART 22-64
W10 - @ BUFFALO 0-48
W11 - CLIFTON


LEXINGTON ( 9-0 / 4-0 )
W1 - @ THORNDALE 35-33
W2 - TROY 43-24
W3 - @ ROCKDALE 33-18
W4 - THRALL 66-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - CALDWELL 34-6
W7 - @ FLORENCE 61-0
W8 - @ ELKHART 36-6
W9 - CLIFTON 40-7
W10 - @ ROGERS 20-0
W11 - BUFFALO


ROGERS ( 6-3 / 3-1 )
W1 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 29-23
W2 - SCHULENBURG 55-14
W3 - @ TROY 28-21
W4 - @ PALMER 23-36
W5 - JOHNSON CITY 20-23
W6 - BYE
W7 - CLIFTON 38-7
W8 - FLORENCE 44-0
W9 - @ BUFFALO 16-13
W10 - LEXINGTON 0-20
W11 -@ ELKHART


DISTRICT 14

BOLING ( 6-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ PALACIOS 34-14
W2 - HEMPSTEAD 69-13
W3 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 27-29
W4 - LULING 32-6
W5 -DANBURY 46-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - VAN VLECK 34-7
W8 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 42-7
W9 - EAST BERNARD 31-35
W10 - @ TIDEHAVEN 26-35
W11 - WALLIS BRAZOS


DANBURY ( 1-9 / 0-6 )
W1 - @ LOUISE 51-11
W2 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 9-12
W3 - @ LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA CHR. 7-14
W4 - GANADO 0-40
W5 - BOLING 6-46
W6 - @ VAN VLECK 8-52
W7 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 27-28
W8 - @ EAST BERNARD 7-35
W9 - TIDEHAVEN 0-35
W10 - WALLIS BRAZOS 0-42
W11 - BYE


EAST BERNARD ( 2-7 / 2-3 )
W1 - EDNA 7-47
W2 - @ HITCHCOCK 20-28
W3 - @ GANADO 22-27
W4 - SHINER 7-49
W5 - BYE
W6 - TIDEHAVEN 9-30
W7 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 13-31
W8 - DANBURY 35-7
W9 - @ BOLING 35-31
W10 - VAN VLECK 14-15

W11 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED

RICE CONSOLIDATED ( 3-6 / 1-4 )
W1 - LULING 16-27
W2 - @ HOUST. KASHMERE 28-7
W3 - COLUMBUS 0-49
W4 - @ PALACIOS 37-27
W5 - @ TIDEHAVEN 28-42
W6 - WALLIS BRAZOS 42-27
W7 - @ DANBURY 28-27
W8 - BOLING 7-42
W9 - @ VAN VLECK 21-49
W10 - BYE
W11 - EAST BERNARD


TIDEHAVEN ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - @ GOLIAD 27-34
W2 - @ ODEM 34-7
W3 - PALACIOS 42-21
W4 - VANDERBILT IND. 22-42
W5 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 42-28
W6 - @ EAST BERNARD 30-9
W7 - BYE
W8 - WALLIS BRAZOS 33-13
W9 - @ DANBURY 35-0
W10 - BOLING 35-26
W11 - @ VAN VLECK


VAN VLECK ( 6-3 / 4-1 )
W1 - GANADO 14-39
W2 - @ SWEENEY 35-21
W3 - HALLETSVILLE 14-42
W4 - @ KATY ST JOHN XXXIII 49-0
W5 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 50-43
W6 - DANBURY 52-8
W7 - @ BOLING 7-34
W8 - BYE
W9 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 49-21
W10 - @ EAST BERNARD 15-14
W11 - TIDEHAVEN


WALLIS BRAZOS ( 6-3 / 2-2 )
W1 - @ YORKTOWN 55-21
W2 - @ KOUNTZE 34-0
W3 - LOUISE 58-10
W4 - NIXON-SMILEY 39-8
W5 - VAN VLECK 43-50
W6 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 27-42
W7 - EAST BERNARD 31-13
W8 - @ TIDEHAVEN 13-33
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ DANBURY 42-0
W11 - BOLING


DISTRICT 15

COMFORT ( 2-7 / 2-3 )
W1 - JOHNSON CITY 20-30
W2 - INGRAM MOORE 0-20
W3 - @ BLANCO 0-50
W4 - @ BRACKETTVILLE 34-58
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY 34-40
W6 - @ NATALIA 27-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - KARNES CITY 38-14
W9 - @ DILLEY 34-20
W10 - POTH 14-62
W11 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS


DILLEY ( 2-8 / 1-5 )
W1 - SABINAL 6-14
W2 - @ SAN ANTONIO CHR. 13-29
W3 - COTULLA 20-34
W4 - FREER 19-6
W5 - POTH 6-56
W6 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 16-0
W7 - NIXON-SMILEY 19-38
W8 - @ NATALIA 6-12
W9 - COMFORT 20-34
W10 - @ KARNES CITY 20-40
W11 - BYE


KARNES CITY ( 4-5 / 2-3 )
W1 - ODEM 41-13
W2 - @ STOCKDALE 7-33
W3 - KENEDY 21-20
W4 - @ MARION 12-35
W5 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 56-0
W6 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 13-20
W7 - NATALIA 19-24
W8 - @ COMFORT 14-38
W9 - BYE
W10 - DILLEY 40-20
W11 - @ POTH


NATALIA ( 5-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ JOURDANTON 20-48
W2 - @ MARION 17-35
W3 - DEVINE 3-48
W4 - LYTLE 47-3
W5 - BYE
W6 - COMFORT 42-27
W7 - @ KARNES CITY 24-19
W8 - DILLEY 12-6
W9 - @ POTH 0-49
W10 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 63-14
W11 - @ NIXON-SMILEY


NIXON-SMILEY ( 5-4 / 4-1 )
W1 - @ SAN ANTONIO CHR. 48-27
W2 - THREE RIVERS 20-31
W3 - FLATONIA 0-34
W4 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 8-39
W5 - @ COMFORT 40-34
W6 - KARNES CITY 20-13
W7 - @ DILLEY 38-19
W8 - POTH 0-44
W9 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 41-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - NATALIA


POTH ( 8-1 / 5-0 )
W1 - BLANCO 21-14
W2 - @ FALLS CITY 41-0
W3 - @ SHINER 21-22
W4 - SCHULENBURG 55-0
W5 - @ DILLEY 56-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 77-0
W8 - @ NIXON-SMILEY 44-0
W9 - NATALIA 49-0
W10 - @ COMFORT 62-14
W11 - KARNES CITY


SAN ANTONIO SOUTH WEST CAMPUS ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ PEARSALL 6-42
W2 - SAN ANT. ST ANTHONY 0-50
W3 - @ LYTLE 0-42
W4 - AUSTIIN ACHIEVE 12-28
W5 - @ KARNES CITY 0-56
W6 - DILLEY 0-16
W7 - @ POTH 0-77
W8 - BYE
W9 - NIXON-SMILEY 0-41
W10 - @ NATALIA 14-63
W11 - COMFORT


DISTRICT 16

BANQUETE ( 5-3 / 2-3 )
W1 - FREER 22-12
W2 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 36-0
W3 - @ PREMONT 30-21
W4 - @ THREE RIVERS 14-26
W5 - MONTE ALTO 36-8
W6 - @ HEBBRONVILE 20-38
W7 - BYE
W8 - GEORGE WEST 22-30
W9 - @ ODEM 30-28
W10 - TAFT 6-29
W11 - @ SANTA ROSA


GEORGE WEST ( 4-4 / 3-2 )
W1 - @ SAN DIEGO 24-27
W2 - @ JOURDANTON 0-35
W3 - CC JOHN PAUL II - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ MATHIS 45-20
W5 - SANTA ROSA 12-14
W6 - @ MONTE ALTO 72-7
W7 - HEBBRONVIILLE 21-35
W8 - @ BANQUETE 30-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - ODEM 48-40
W11 - @ TAFT


HEBBRONVILLE ( 4-5 / 4-1 )
W1 - ORANGE GROVE 0-53
W2 - FALFURRIAS 6-18
W3 - CARRIZO SPRINGS 10-31
W4 - @ LYFORD 2-28
W5 - BYE
W6 - BANQUETE 38-20
W7 - @ GEORGE WEST 35-21
W8 - ODEM 34-33
W9 - @ TAFT 13-48
W10 - SAMTA ROSA 14-7
W11 - @ MONTE ALTO


MONTE ALTO ( 0-9 / 0-5 )
W1 - @ PREMONT 0-46
W2 - @ SANTA MARIA 21-47
W3 - @ FALFURRIAS 29-50
W4 - LA VILLA 19-49
W5 - @ BANQUETE 8-36
W6 - GEORGE WEST 7-72
W7 - @ ODEM 6-49
W8 - TAFT 7-43
W9 - @ SANTA ROSA 20-62
W10 - BYE
W11 - HEBBRONVILLE


ODEM ( 1-9/ 1-5 )
W1 - @ KARNES CITY 13-41
W2 - TIDEHAVEN 7-34
W3 - MATHIS 22-28
W4 - @ SAN DIEGO 41-48
W5 - TAFT 26-33
W6 - @ SANTA ROSA 20-21
W7 - MONTE ALTO 49-6
W8 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 33-34
W9 - BANQUETE 28-30
W10 - @ GEORGE WEST 40-48
W11 - BYE


SANTA ROSA ( 7-3 / 3-2 )
W1 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 34-0
W2 - BROWNSVILLE ST. JOSEPH 6-42
W3 - @ LA VILLA 40-20
W4 - PROGRESO 53-0
W5 - @ GEORGE WEST 14-12
W6 - ODEM 21-20
W7 - @ TAFT 0-43
W8 - BYE
W9 - MONTE ALTO 62-20
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 7-14
W11 - BANQUETE


TAFT ( 7-2 / 5-0 )
W1 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 47-13
W2 - @ MATHIS 46-50
W3 - THREE RIVERS 31-42
W4 - ROBSTOWN 63-27
W5 - @ ODEM 33-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - SANTA ROSA 43-0
W8 - @ MONTE ALTO 43-7
W9 - HEBBRONVILLE 48-13
W10 - @ BANQUETE 29-6
W11 - GEORGE WEST
Post Reply