2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post Reply
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1003
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

BROWNFIELD ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ POST 45-12
W2 - TULIA 35-7
W3 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 49-34
W4 - DIMMITT 61-10
W5 - @ LITTLEFIELD
W6 - MULESHOE
W7 - @ DENVER CITY
W8 - LAMESA
W9 - @ KERMIT
W10 - BYE
W11 - SLATON


DENVER CITY ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BORGER 21-20
W2- LITTLEFIELD 14-33
W3- ABERNATHY 12-28
W4- @ LOVINGTON, NM 52-28
W5 - MONOHANS
W6 - @ LUB. TRINITY CHR.
W7 - BROWNFIELD
W8 - @ SLATON
W9 - BYE
W10 - LAMESA
W11 - @ KERMIT


KERMIT ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LUB. CHRISTIAN 20-52
W2 - @ CRANE 23-32
W3 - COAHOMA 21-51
W4 - MIDLAND TLC 62-0
W5 - FORSAN
W6 - @ REAGAN COUNTY
W7 - @ LAMESA
W8 - BYE
W9 - BROWNFIELD
W10 - @ SLATON
W11 - DENVER CITY


LAMESA ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 28-44
W2 - MULESHOE 14-41
W3 - BORGER 8-44
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 0-42
W5 - FABENS
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERMIT
W8 - @ BROWNFIELD
W9 - SLATON
W10 - @ DENVER CITY
W11 - BYE


SLATON ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SNYDER 14-28
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 8-48
W3 - @ NEW DEAL 16-42
W4 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 22-33
W5 - POST
W6 - @ FRIONA
W7 - BYE
W8 - DENVER CITY
W9 - @ LAMESA
W10 - KERMIT
W11 - @ BROWNFIELD


]DISTRICT 2

AMARILLO RIVER ROAD ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 15-12
W2 - @ BORGER 14-26
W3 - @ WELLINGTON 0-42
W4 - PANHANDLE 7-34
W5 - SANFORD-FRITCH
W6 - @ GRUVER
W7 - @ DALHART
W8 - BUSHLAND
W9 - @ MULESHOE
W10 - BYE
W11 - SHALLOWATER


BUSHLAND ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CANYON WEST PLAINS 52-6
W2 - CANADIAN 47-21
W3 - CHILDRESS 43-0
W4 - @ BORGER 51-13
W5 - @ DUMAS
W6 - EP RIVERSIDE
W7 - MULESHOE
W8 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W9 - SHALLOWATER
W10 - @ DALHART
W11 - BYE


DALHART ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - PERRYTON 20-48
W2 - @ SUNDOWN - CANCELLED
W3 - SPEARMAN 43-35
W4 - @ FRIONA 26-49
W5 - BORGER
W6 - LEVELLAND
W7 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W8 - SHALLOWATER
W9 - BYE
W10 - BUSHLAND
W11 - @ MULESHOE


MULESHOE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LITTLEFIELD 7-28
W2 - @ LAMESA 41-14
W3 - FRIONA 39-21
W4 - @ TULIA 37-20
W5 - @ ABERNATHY
W6 - BROWNFIELD
W7 - @ BUSHLAND
W8 - BYE
W9 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD
W10 - @ SHALLOWATER
W11 - DALHART


SHALLOWATER ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - MONOHANS 47-27
W2 - @ SEMINOLE 40-27
W3 - @ HEREFORD 55-18
W4 - MIDLAND GREENWOOD 28-43
W5 - IDALOU
W6 - PECOS ( SAT @ ANDREWS )
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALHART
W9 - @ BUSHLAND
W10 - MULESHOE
W11 -@ AMAR. RIVER ROAD



DISTRICT 3

BOWIE ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GRAHAM 22-41
W2 - @ BRIDGEPORT 62-63
W3 - @ HENRIETTA 26-29
W4 - BURKBURNETT 16-41
W5 - CHILDRESS
W6 - BYE
W7 - JIM NED
W8 - IOWA PARK
W9 - @ CLYDE
W10 - BRECKONRIDGE
W11 - @ VERNON


BRECKENRIDGE ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - JACKSBORO 42-13
W2 - @ CHILDRESS 35-8
W3 - CISCO 30-27
W4 - @ EASTLAND 62-12
W5 - BENBROOK
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IOWA PARK
W8 - @ VERNON
W9 - JIM NED
W10 - @ BOWIE
W11 - CLYDE


CLYDE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CISCO 13-41
W2 - EASTLAND 26-0
W3 - MERKEL 41-21
W4 - @ BALLINGER 41-19
W5 - SWEETWATER
W6 - BYE
W7 - VERNON
W8 - @ JIM NED
W9 - BOWIE
W10 - IOWA PARK
W11 - @ BRECKENRIDGE


IOWA PARK ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-28
W2 - FTW BENBROOK 63-21
W3 - @ BURKBURNETT 22-29
W4 - @ GRAHAM 17-31
W5 - WICHITA FALLS
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BRECKENRIDGE
W8 - @ BOWIE
W9 - VERNON
W10 - @ CLYDE
W11 - JIM NED


JIM NED ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HAWLEY 7-30
W2 - HOLLIDAY 19-41
W3 - @ WALL 0-3
W4 - ROCKDALE ( ? LOC ) 21-22
W5 - EASTLAND
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BOWIE
W8 - @ CLYDE
W9 - BRECKENRIDGE
W10 - VERNON
W11 - @ IOWA PRK


VERNON ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - W.F. CITY VIEW 56-0
W2 - GAINESVILLE 36-24
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO LAKEVIEW 23-12
W4 - IDALOU 0-17
W5 - @ BURKBURNETT
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CLYDE
W8 - BRECKENRIDGE
W9 - @ IOWA PARK
W10 - @ JIM NED
W11 - BOWIE



DISTRICT 4

BOYD ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BLUE RIDGE 45-26
W2 - @ JACKSBORO 27-28
W3 - FTW COUNTRY DAY 32-24
W4 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 31-14
W5 - @ BROCK
W6 - WHITESBORO
W7 - @ PARADISE
W8 - PONDER
W9 - @ PILOT POINT
W10 - BYE
W11 - PEASTER


BROCK ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - PLEASANT GROVE ( SAT @ GREENVILLE ) 7-28
W2 - @ W.F. HIRSHI 30-37
W3 - WIMBERLY ( @ WACO MCLANE ) 23-32
W4 - GUNTER 16-21
W5 - BOYD
W6 - @ PEASTER
W7 - BYE
W8 - WHITESBORO
W9 - @ PARADISE
W10 - PONDER
W11 - @ PILOT POINT


PARADISE ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - LINDSEY 36-7
W2 - @ MUENSTER 34-13
W3 - GODLEY 51-15
W4 - @ MILLSAP 56-14
W5 - PONDER
W6 - @ PILOT POINT
W7 - BOYD
W8 - @ PEASTER
W9 - BROCK
W10 - @ WHITESBORO
W11 - BYE


PEASTER ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - TOLAR 15-29
W2 - @ CASTLEBERRY 44-0
W3 - @ JACKSBORO 30-48
W4 - WALL 6-29
W5 - BYE
W6 - BROCK
W7 - @ WHITESBORO
W8 - PARADISE
W9 - @ PONDER
W10 - PILOT POINT
W11 - @ BOYD


PILOT POINT ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CALLISBURG 28-13
W2 - PLAINVIEW, OK. 0-27
W3 - @ FARMERSVILLE 18-21
W4 - BELLS 19-56
W5 - @ WHITESBORO
W6 - PARADISE
W7 - @ PONDER
W8 - BYE
W9 - BOYD
W10 - @ PEASTER
W11 - BROCK


PONDER ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VALLEY VIEW 64-14
W2 - FTW DUNBAR 70-57
W3 - KRUM 56-51
W4 - @ GODLEY 54-64
W5 - @ PARADISE
W6 - BYE
W7 - PILOT POINT
W8 - @ BOYD
W9 - PEASTER
W10 - @ BROCK
W11 - WHITESBORO


WHITESBORO ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KRUM 41-16
W2 - BELLS 31-27
W3 - @ POTTSBORO 35-27
W4 - @ SULPHUR, OK. - CANCELLED
W5 - PILOT POINT
W6 - @ BOYD
W7 - PEASTER
W8 - @ BROCK
W9 - BYE
W10 - PARADISE
W11 - @ PONDER



REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

BONHAM ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 45-21
W2 - SCURRY-ROSSER ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 18-48
W3 - PARIS NORTH LAMAR 33-22
W4 - @ CALLISBURG 26-68
W5 - COMMERCE
W6 - @ MT VERNON
W7 - POTTSBORO
W8 - @ MINEOLA
W9 - BYE
W10 - WINNSBORO
W11 - @ EMORY RAINS


COMMERCE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - EDGEWOOD 14-41
W2 - LEONARD 31-32
W3 - @ HOWE 59-42
W4 - @ PARIS NORTH LAMAR 34-33
W5 - @ BONHAM
W6 - WINNSBORO
W7 - @ EMORY RAINS
W8 - BYE
W9 - MT. VERNON
W10 - @ POTTSBORO
W11 - MINEOLA


EMORY RAINS ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - LONE OAK 24-14
W2 - @ EDGEWOOD 13-56
W3 - GRAND SALINE 0-21
W4 - @ QUINLAN FORD 34-48
W5 - @ WINNSBORO
W6 - BYE
W7 - COMMERCE
W8 - @ MT. VERNON
W9 - POTTSBORO
W10 - @ MINEOLA
W11 - BONHAM


MINEOLA ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - CANTON 27-34
W2 - @ HUGHES SRINGS 44-34
W3 - WEST RUSK 13-45
W4 - @ BULLARD 44-43
W5 - MT VERNON
W6 - @ POTTSBORO
W7 - BYE
W8 - BONHAM
W9 - @ WINNSBORO
W10 - EMORY RAINS
W11 - @ COMMERCE


MT VERNON ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ QUINLAN FORD 48-28
W2 - GLADEWATER 62-7
W3 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 42-38
W4 - GLADEWATER SABINE 65-28
W5 - @ MINEOLA
W6 - BONHAM
W7 - @ WHITESBORO
W8 - EMORY RAINS
W9 - @ COMMERCE
W10 - BYE
W11 - POTTSBORO


POTTSBORO ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VAN ALSTYNE 39-36
W2 - CALLISBURG 55-36
W3 - WHITESBOR0 27-35
W4 - @ MUENSTER 50-15
W5 - BYE
W6 - MINEOLA
W7 - @ BONHAM
W8 - WINNSBORO
W9 - @ EMORY RAINS
W10 - COMMERCE
W11 - @ MT VERNON


WINNSBORO ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - PAUL-PEWITT 51-29
W2 - @ CANTON 62-37
W3 - HOOKS 41-27
W4 - @ NEW BOSTON 54-28
W5 - EMORY RAINS
W6 - COMMERCE
W7 - MT VERNON
W8 - @ POTTSBORO
W9 - MINEOLA
W10 - @ BONHAM
W11 - BYE



DISTRICT 6

ATLANTA ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - ELYSIAN FIELDS 27-2
W2 - @ REDWATER 28-0
W3 - NEW BOSTON 34-8
W4 - @ TEXARKANA LIBERTY-EYLAU 14-16
W5 - BULLARD BROOK HILL
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W8 - JEFFERSON
W9 - @ WHITE OAK
W10 - @ GLADEWATER
W11 - TATUM


GLADEWATER ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - DAINGERFIELD 13-14
W2 - @ MT VERNON 7-62
W3 - @ SPRING HILL 47-14
W4 - @ MALAKOFF 13-52
W5 - GUNTER
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ TATUM
W8 - GLADEWATER SABINE
W9 - @ JEFFERSON
W10 - ATLANTA
W11 - @ WHITE OAK


GLADEWATER SABINE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SPRING HILL 34-44
W2 - WEST RUSK 7-55
W3 - WASKOM 36-34
W4 - @ MT VERNON 28-65
W5 - EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS ( SAT @ FRISCO )
W6 - BYE
W7 - ATLANTA
W8 - @ GLADEWATER
W9 - TATUM
W10 - WHITE OAK
W11 - @ JEFFERSON


JEFFERSON ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NEW BOSTON 43-0
W2 - @ TIMPSON 29-52
W3 - DEKALB 24-14
W4 - HUGHES SPRINGS 35-24
W5 - CENTERVILLE ( SAT @ JACKSONVILLE )
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHITE OAK
W8 - @ ATLANTA
W9 - GLADEWATER
W10 - @ TATUM
W11 - GLADEWATER SABINE


TATUM ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - CENTER 42-44
W2 - @ DAINGERFIELD 35-48
W3 - PITTSBURG 49-28
W4 - @ WEST RUSK 49-39
W5 - LUMBERTON ( @ LUFKIN , SAT )
W6 - BYE
W7 - GLADEWATER
W8 - WHITE OAK
W9 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W10 - JEFFERSON
W11 - @ ATLANTA


WHITE OAK ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ TROUP 14-49
W2 - HARMONY 39-32
W3 - HARLETON 12-2
W4 - @ BULLARD BROOK HILL 29-55
W5 - @ ELKHART
W6 - BYE
W7 - JEFFERSON
W8 - @ TATUM
W9 - ATLANTA
W10 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE
W11 - GLADEWATER


DISTRICT 7

DALLAS A+ ACADEMY ( 0-4 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ RICE 0-40
W2 - @ FTW CARTER-RIVERSIDE 0-39
W3 - MAYPEARL 18-55
W4 - @ GRANDVIEW 0-68
W5 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W6 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W7 - WEST
W8 - @ WHITNEY
W9 - DALLAS MADISON
W10 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W11 - BYE


DALLAS GATEWAY ( 1-3 / 0-2 )
W1 - CHICO 22-21
W2 - DALLAS PINKSTON 0-21
W3 - @ DALLAS MADISON 12-38
W4 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 0-50
W5 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W6 - MAYPEARL
W7 - @ GRANDVIEW
W8 - BYE
W9 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W10 - @ WEST
W11 - WHITNEY


DALLAS INSPIRED VISION ( 1-3 / 0-2 )
W1 - @ ARLINGTON NEWMAN 8-7
W2 - ATLAS HOMESCHOOL 8-44
W3 - @ WHITNEY 6-65
W4 - DALLAS MADISON 0-42
W5 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W6 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W7 - @ MAYPEARL
W8 - GRANDVIEW
W9 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY
W10 - BYE
W11 - WEST


DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF ( 1-3 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ MILDRED 30-34
W2 - CEDAR HILL NEWMAN 6-52
W3 - GRANDVIEW 0-53
W4 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 50-8
W5 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W6 - @ WEST
W7 - WHITNEY
W8 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W9 - BYE
W10 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W11 - @ MAYPEARL


DALLAS MADISON ( 2-1 / 2-0 )
W1 - FT EASTERN HILLS 7-39
W2 - @ DALLAS LINCOLN
W3 - DALLAS GATEWAY 38-12
W4 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 42-0
W5 - WEST
W6 - @ WHITNEY
W7 - BYE
W8 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W9 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W10 - MAYPEARL
W11 - @ GRANDVIEW


GRANDVIEW ( 3-1 / 1-0 )
W1 - @ GLEN ROSE 22-43
W2 - @ MALAKOFF 21-17
W3 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF 53-0
W4 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 68-0
W5 - @ MAYPEARL
W6 - BYE
W7 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W8 - @ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W9 - WEST
W10 - @ WHITNEY
W11 - DALLAS MADISON


MAYPEARL ( 1-2 / 1-0 )
W1 - FTW WESTERN HILLS 53-54
W2 - @ EUSTACE 21-28
W3 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 55-18
W4 - BYE
W5 - GRANDVIEW
W6 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY
W7 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION
W8 - @ WEST
W9 - WHITNEY
W10 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W11 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF


WEST ( 2-1 / 1-0 )
W1 - @ GODLEY 42-20
W2 - LORENA 15-21
W3 - BYE
W4 - WHITNEY 42-20
W5 - @ DALLAS MADISON
W6 - DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W7 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W8 - MAYPEARL
W9 - @ GRANDVIEW
W10 - DALLAS GATEWAY
W11 -@ DALLAS INSPIRED VISION


WHITNEY ( 2-2 / 1-1 )
W1 - @ TROY 20-23
W2 - HILLSBORO 48-6
W3 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 65-6
W4 - @ WEST 20-42
W5 - BYE
W6 - DALLAS MADISON
W7 - @ DALLAS LIFE OAK CLIFF
W8 - DALLAS A+ ACADEMY
W9 - @ MAYPEARL
W10 - GRANDVIEW
W11 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY


DISTRICT 8

EUSTACE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - FARMERSVILLE 27-21
W2 - MAYPEARL 28-21
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 6-14
W4 - @ GRAND SALINE 0-42
W5 - FAIRFIELD
W6 - @ TEAGUE
W7 - BYE
W8 - MALAKOFF
W9 - @ MEXIA
W10 - GROESBECK
W11 - @ KEMP


FAIRFIELD ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - RUSK 3-35
W2 - @ BROWNSBORO 20-43
W3 - MADSIONVILLE 28-57
W4 - @ ROBINSON 49-21
W5 - @ EUSTACE
W6 - MALAKOFF
W7 - @ MEXIA
W8 - GROESBECK
W9 - @ KEMP
W10 - BYE
W11 - TEAGUE


GROESBECK ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - CALDWELL 41-0
W2 - @ MCGREGOR 28-14
W3 - MARLIN 16-7
W4 - @ CROCKETT 34-39
W5 -@ MEXIA
W6 - BYE
W7 - KEMP
W8 - @ FAIRFIELD
W9 - TEAGUE
W10 - @ EUSTACE
W11 - MALAKOFF


KEMP ( 2-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 14-41
W2 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 50-42
W3 - QUITMAN 17-20
W4 - RICE 34-0
W5 - @ MALAKOFF
W6 - MEXIA
W7 - @ GROESBECK
W8 - BYE
W9 - FAIRFIELD
W10 - @ TEAGUE
W11 - EUSTACE


MALAKOFF ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WEST RUSK 28-7
W2 - GRANDVIEW 17-21
W3 - SALADO ( @ WACO ) 29-27
W4 - GLADEWATER 52-13
W5 - KEMP
W6 - @ FAIRFIELD
W7 - TEAGUE
W8 - @ EUSTACE
W9 - BYE
W10 - MEXIA
W11 - @ GROEBECK


MEXIA ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WACO CONNALLY 20-65
W2 - FRANKLIN 13-77
W3 - @ CHINA SPRING 7-63
W4 - GATESVILLE 14-43
W5 - GROESBECK
W6 - @ KEMP
W7 - FAIRFIELD
W8 - @ TEAGUE
W9 - EUSTACE
W10 - @ MALAKOFF
W11 - BYE


TEAGUE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - ROCKDALE 29-38
W2 - @ NEW WAVERLY 14-29
W3 - CENTERVILLE 29-44
W4 - @ BUFFALO 30-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - EUSTACE
W7 - @ MALAKOFF
W8 - MEXIA
W9 - @ GROESBECK
W10 - KEMP
W11 - @ FAIRFIELD
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1003
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9

COLDSPRING-OAKHURST ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LIBERTY 28-21
W2 - SPLENDORA 34-7
W3 - @ HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 12-42
W4 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 30-33
W5 - HUNTINGTON
W6 - @ CROCKETT
W7 - WOODVILLE
W8 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W9 - DIBOLL
W10 - @ SHEPHERD
W11 - BYE


CROCKETT ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - MARLIN 48-31
W2 - @ RUSK 21-53
W3 - @ BUNA 21-20
W4 - GROESBECK 39-34
W5 -@ SHEPHERD
W6 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W7 - @ HUNTINGTON
W8 - BYE
W9 - WOODVILLE
W10 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W11 - DIBOLL


DIBOLL ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - MADISONVILLE 0-42
W2 - @ KIRBYVILLE 33-24
W3 - @ FRANKLIN 23-35
W4 - HARDIN-JEFFERSON 56-21
W5 - WOODVILLE
W6 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W7 - BYE
W8 - SHEPHERD
W9 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W10 - HUNTINGTON
W11 - @ CROCKETT


HUNTINGTON ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ELKHART 20-42
W2 - FRANKSTON 15-33
W3 - @ TARKINGTON 12-49
W4 - WARREN 19-16
W5 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W6 - BYE
W7 - CROCKETT
W8 - @ WOODVILLE
W9 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W10 - @ DIBOLL
W11 - SHEPHERD


PALESTINE WESTWOOD ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - KEMP 41-14
W2 - @ BUFFALO 14-18
W3 - PALMER 12-21
W4 - @ NEW WAVERLY 28-36
W5 - BYE
W6 - DIBOLL
W7 - @ SHEPHERD
W8 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W9 - @ HUNTINGTON
W10 - CROCKETT
W11 - @ WOODVILLE


SHEPHERD ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NEW WAVERLY 32-44
W2 - TARKINGTON 30-14
W3 - @ ORANGEFIELD 28-42
W4 - HEMPSTEAD 38-7
W5 - CROCKETT
W6 - @ WOODVILLE
W7 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD
W8 - @ DIBOLL
W9 - BYE
W10 - COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W11 - @ HUNTINGTON


WOODVILLE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ FRANKLIN 12-22
W2 - NEWTON 23-22
W3 - @ LIBERTY 34-27
W4 - ORANGEFIELD 33-7
W5 - @ DIBOLL
W6 - SHEPHERD
W7 - @ COLDSPRING-OAKHURST
W8 - HUNTINGTON
W9 - @ CROCKETT
W10 - BYE
W11 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD



DISTRICT 10

ANAHUAC ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - NEWTON 14-30
W2 - @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON 57-18
W3 - NEW WAVERLY 35-17
W4 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 56-20
W5 - @ HARDIN
W6 - ORANGEFIELD
W7 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W8 - EAST CHAMBERS
W9 - @ BUNA
W10 - BYE
W11 - TARKINGTON


BUNA ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 21-28
W2 - @ BRIDGE CITY 20-23
W3 - CROCKETT 20-21
W4 - @ KOUNTZE 75-6
W5 - @ ORANGEFIELD
W6 - KIRBYVILLE
W7 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W8 - BYE
W9 - ANAHUAC
W10 - @ TARKINGTON
W11 - HARDIN


EAST CHAMBERS ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 42-0
W2 - HAMSHIRE-FANNETT 0-41
W3 - @ HARDIN-JEFFERSON 22-17
W4 - LIBERTY 27-20
W5 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W6 - BYE
W7 - BUNA
W8 - @ ANAHUAC
W9 - TARKINGTON
W10 - @ HARDIN
W11 - ORANGEFIELD


HARDIN ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WARREN 13-34
W2 - EVADALE 20-6
W3 - @ TRINITY 21-10
W4 - HULL-DAISETTA 21-10
W5 - ANAHUAC
W6 - @ TARKINGTON
W7 - BYE
W8 - ORANGEFIELD
W9 - @ KIRBYVILLE
W10 - EAST CHAMBERS
W11 - @ BUNA


KIRBYVILLE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - TRINITY 52-0
W2 - DIBOLL 24-33
W3 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 30-35
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 28-56
W5 - EAST CHAMBERS
W6 - @ BUNA
W7 - ANAHUAC
W8 - @ TARKINGTON
W9 - HARDIN
W10 - @ ORANGEFIELD
W11 - BYE


ORANGEFIELD ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRIDGE CITY 28-9
W2 - @ HOUST. LEGACY 30-40
W3 - SHEPHERD 42-28
W4 - @ WOODVILLE 7-33
W5 - BUNA
W6 - @ ANAHUAC
W7 - TARKINGTON
W8 - @ HARDIN
W9 - BYE
W10 - KIRBYVILLE
W11 - @ EAST CHAMBERS


TARKINGTON ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EVADALE 35-18
W2 - @ SHEPHERD 14-30
W3 - HUNTINGTON 49-12
W4 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 40-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - HARDIN
W7 - @ ORANGEFIELD
W8 - KIRBYVILLE
W9 - @ EAST CHAMBERS
W10 - BUNA
W11 - @ ANAHUAC



DISTRICT 11

CAMERON YOE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LAGO VISTA 71-35
W2 - YOAKUM 62-28
W3 - WACO CONNALLY 40-45
W4 - @ BELLVILLE 14-49
W5 - @ LORENA
W6 - BYE
W7 - L.R. ACADEMY
W8 - @ MCGREGOR
W9 - ROCKDALE
W10 - @ FRANKLIN
W11 - TROY


FRANKLIN ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - WOODVILLE 22-12
W2 - @ MEXIA 77-13
W3 - DIBOLL 35-23
W4 - @ JASPER 41-35
W5 - MCGREGOR
W6 - @ ROCKDALE
W7 - BYE
W8 - TROY
W9 - @ LORENA
W10 - CAMERON YOE
W11 - @ L.R. ACADEMY


LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - ROGERS 23-29
W2 - LAGO VISTA 29-43
W3 - @ HILLSBORO 48-28
W4 - @ SALADO 37-15
W5 - @ TROY
W6 - LORENA
W7 - @ CAMERON YOE
W8 - BYE
W9 - MCGREGOR
W10 - @ ROCKDALE
W11 - FRANKLIN


LORENA ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CHINA SPRING 20-38
W2 - @ WEST 21-15
W3 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY 58-30
W4 - LA VEGA 14-6
W5 - CAMERON YOE
W6 - @ L.R. ACADEMY
W7 - MCGREGOR
W8 - @ ROCKDALE
W9 - FRANKLIN
W10 - @ TROY
W11 - BYE


MCGREGOR ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HILLSBORO 22-45
W2 - GROESBECK 14-28
W3 - GATESVILLE 20-27
W4 - @ CLIFTON 44-21
W5 - @ FRANKLIN
W6 - TROY
W7 - @ LORENA
W8 - CAMERON YOE
W9 - @ L.R. ACADEMY
W10 - BYE
W11 - ROCKDALE


ROCKDALE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ TEAGUE 38-29
W2 - TAYLOR 41-55
W3 - LEXINGTON 18-33
W4 - JIM NED ( ? LOC ) 22-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - FRANKLIN
W7 - @ TROY
W8 - LORENA
W9 - @ CAMERON YOE
W10 - L.R. ACADEMY
W11 - @ MCGREGOR


TROY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - WHITNEY 23-20
W2 - @ LEXINGTON 24-43
W3 - ROGERS 21-28
W4 - @ EARLY 0-26
W5 - L.R. ACADEMY
W6 - @ MCGREGOR
W7 - ROCKDALE
W8 - @ FRANKLIN
W9 - BYE
W10 - LORENA
W11 - @ CAMERON YOE



DISTRICT 12

COLUMBUS ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - GIDDINGS 42-7
W2 - LA GRANGE 44-7
W3 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 49-0
W4 - HOUST NORTH LAMAR 70-0
W5 - @ HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE
W6 - @ MADISONVILLE
W7 - @ HALLETSVILLE
W8 - HITCHCOCK
W9 - @ YOAKUM
W10 - BYE
W11 - HEMPSTEAD


HALLETSVILLE ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - SHINER 14-7
W2 - @ FLATONIA 34-14
W3 - @ VAN VLECK 42-14
W4 - SAN ANT. PIEPER 25-0
W5 - FTW SOUTHWEST CHR. ( @ BELTON UMHB )
W6 - @ HOUST, KIPP ACADEMY
W7 - COLUMBUS
W8 - @ HEMPSTEAD
W9 - BYE
W10 - HITCHCOCK
W11 - @ YOAKUM


HEMPSTEAD ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - AUSTIN NORTHEAST 26-0
W2 - @ BOLING 13-69
W3 - SWEENEY 7-44
W4 - @ SHEPHERD 7-38
W5 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN
W6 - JOHNSON CITY ( ? LOC )
W7 - BYE
W8 - HALLETSVILLE
W9 - @ HITCHCOCK
W10 - YOAKUM
W11 - @ COLUMBUS


HITCHCOCK ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - REFUGIO 49-12
W2 - EAST BERNARD 28-20
W3 - @ LA MARQUE 48-22
W4 - HOUST. WHEATLEY 61-12
W5 - @ THE WOODLANDS CHR.
W6 - SALADO ( @ BRYAN )
W7 YOAKUM
W8 - @ COLUMBUS
W9 - HEMPSTEAD
W10 - @ HALLETSVILLE
W11 - BYE


YOAKUM ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 20-25
W2 - @ CAMERON YOE 28-62
W3 - CUERO 6-75
W4 - @ PORT LAVACA CALHOUN 28-21
W5 - GONZALES
W6 - LA VEGA
W7 - @ HITCHCOCK
W8 - BYE
W9 - COLUMBUS
W10 - @ HEMPSTEAD
W11 - HALLETSVILLE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BLANCO ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ POTH 14-21
W2 - SAN ANT. ANTONIAN 16-24
W3 - COMFORT 50-0
W4 - @ BOERNE GENEVA 26-7
W5 - @ LULING
W6 - UC RANDOLPH
W7 - @ MARION
W8 - BYE
W9 - LLANO
W10 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W11 - SA COLE


INGRAM MOORE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - STOCKDALE 12-42
W2 - @ COMFORT 20-0
W3 - @ HARPER 42-14
W4 - SAN ANGELO TLC 32-22
W5 - BYE
W6 - SA COLE
W7 - @ LULING
W8 - UC RANDOLPH
W9 - @ MARION
W10 - BLANCO
W11 - @ LLANO


LLANO ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ JARRELL 48-26
W2 - BURNET 29-21
W3 - @ AUST CROCKETT 57-13
W4 - COLEMAN 31-6
W5 - @ SA COLE
W6 - LULING
W7 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W8 - MARION
W9 - @ BLANCO
W10 - BYE
W11 - INGRAM MOORE


LULING ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED 27-16
W2 - VICTORIA ST JOSEPH 46-22
W3 - AUST. EASTSIDE MEMORIAL 59-0
W4 - @ BOLING 6-32
W5 - BLANCO
W6 - @ LLANO
W7 - INGRAM MOORE
W8 - @ SA COLE
W9 - BYE
W10 - UC RANDOLPH
W11 - @ MARION


MARION ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HONDO 21-20
W2 - NATALIA 35-17
W3 - @ GONZALES 13-27
W4 - KARNES CITY 35-12
W5 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W6 - BYE
W7 - BLANCO
W8 - @ LLANO
W9 - INGRAM MOORE
W10 - @ SA COLE
W11 - LULING


SAN ANT. COLE ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - SAN ANT. HOLY CROSS 12-38
W2 - @ PEARSALL 20-36
W3 - GOLIAD 0-49
W4 - @ BANDERA 20-42
W5 - LLANO
W6 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W7 - BYE
W8 - LULING
W9 - @ UC RANDOLPH
W10 - MARION
W11 - @ BLANCO


UC RANDOLPH ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SCHULENBURG 42-20
W2 - BOERNE GENEVA 27-21
W3 - @ SAN ANT. YMLA 45-0
W4 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY 35-0
W5 - MARION
W6 - @ BLANCO
W7 - LLANO
W8 - @ INGRAM MOORE
W9 - SA COLE
W10 - @ LULING
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 14

COTULLA ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - C.C WEST OSO 42-40
W2 - BANDERA 18-39
W3 - @ DILLEY 34-20
W4 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS 35-28
W5 - @ ROBSTOWN
W6 - BYE
W7 - CRYSTAL CITY
W8 - @ POTEET
W9 - LYTLE
W10 - HONDO
W11 - @ JOURDANTON


CRYSTAL CITY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRACKETTVILLE 27-7
W2 - DEVINE 6-35
W3 - @ ZAPATA 0-41
W4 - UVALDE 14-23
W5 - @ CARRIZO SPRINGS
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COTULLA
W8 - JOURDANTON
W9 - @ HONDO
W10 - @ POTEET
W11 - LYTLE


HONDO ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MARION 20-21
W2 - CARRIZO SPRINGS 52-20
W3 - BRACKETTVILLE 49-51
W4 - @ DEVINE 6-34
W5 - @ BANDERA
W6 - BYE
W7 - JOURDANTON
W8 - @ LYTLE
W9 - CRYSTAL CITY
W10 - @ COTULLA
W11 - POTEET


JOURDANTON ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - NATALIA 48-20
W2 - GEORGE WEST 35-0
W3 - @ PLEASANTON 27-25
W4 - @ GOLIAD 8-31
W5 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HONDO
W8 - @ CRYSTAL CITY
W9 - POTEET
W10 - @ LYTLE
W11 - COTULLA


LYTLE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANT. JEFFERSON 0-27
W2 - SAN ANT. KENNEDY 13-27
W3 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS 42-0
W4 - @ NATALIA 3-47
W5 - PEARSALL
W6 - BYE
W7 - POTEET
W8 - HONDO
W9 - @ COTULLA
W10 - JOURDANTON
W11 - @ CRYSTAL CITY


POTEET ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BANDERA 38-13
W2 - GOLIAD 16-13
W3 - UVALDE 21-12
W4 - @ PEARSALL 29-30
W5 - PLEASANTON
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LYTLE
W8 - COTULLA
W9 - @ JOURDANTON
W10 - CRYSTAL CITY
W11 - @ HONDO


DISTRICT 15

ARANSAS PASS ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VICTORIA ST JOSEPH 13-33
W2 - INGLESIDE 6-48
W3 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 40-34
W4 - FALFURRIAS 14-30
W5 - @ CC LONDON
W6 - PALACIOS
W7 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W8 - GOLIAD
W9 - @ MATHIS
W10 - BYE
W11 - EDNA


C.C. LONDON ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ C.C. JOHN PAUL II 51-0
W2 - REFUGIO 6-39
W3 - @ ORANGE GROVE 18-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - ARANSAS PASS
W6 - @ EDNA
W7 - BYE
W8 - PALACIOS
W9 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W10 - GOLIAD
W11 - @ MATHIS


EDNA ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EAST BERNARD 47-7
W2 - @ BAY CITY 27-21
W3 - REFUGIO 22-40
W4 - SINTON 48-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - CC LONDON
W7 - @ PALACIOS
W8 - VANDERBILT IND.
W9 - @ GOLIAD
W10 - MATHIS
W11 - @ ARANSAS PASS


GOLIAD ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - TIDEHAVEN 34-27
W2 - @ POTEET 13-16
W3 - @ SA COLE 49-0
W4 - JOURDANTON 31-8
W5 - @ VANDERBILT IND.
W6 - BYE
W7 - MATHIS
W8 - @ ARANSAS PASS
W9 - EDNA
W10 - @ CC LONDON
W11 - PALACIOS


MATHIS ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ INGLESIDE 7-46
W2 - TAFT 50-46
W3 - @ ODEM 28-22
W4 - GEORGE WEST 20-45
W5 - @ PALACIOS
W6 - VANDERBILT IND.
W7 - @ GOLIAD
W8 - BYE
W9 - ARANSAS PASS
W10 - @ EDNA
W11 - CC LONDON


PALACIOS ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - BOLING 14-34
W2 - @ GANADO 7-49
W3 - @ TIDEHAVEN 21-42
W4 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 24-37
W5 - MATHIS
W6 - @ ARANSAS PASS
W7 - EDNA
W8 - @ CC LONDON
W9 - BYE
W10 - VANDERBILT IND.
W11 - @ GOLIAD


VANDERBILT. IND. ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - YOAKUM 25-20
W2 - @ SHINER 0-47
W3 - BOLING 29-27
W4 - @ TIDEHAVEN 42-22
W5 - GOLIAD
W6 - @ MATHIS
W7 - ARANSAS PASS
W8 - @ EDNA
W9 - CC LONDON
W10 - @ PALACIOS
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 16

FALFURRIAS ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SANTA MARIA 30-14
W2 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 18-6
W3 - MONTE ALTO 50-20
W4 - @ ARANSAS PASS 30-14
W5 - SAN ANT. YMLA
W6 - BYE
W7 - LYFORD
W8 - @ PROGRESO
W9 - RIO HONDO
W10 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W11 - @ SAN DIEGO


LYFORD ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PORT ISABEL 40-41
W2 - LA VILLA 46-7
W3 - @ RAYMONDVILLE 14-0
W4 - HEBBRONVILLE 28-2
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BISHOP
W7 - @ FALFURRIAS
W8 - SAN DIEGO
W9 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W10 - @ PROGRESO
W11 - RIO HONDO


PROGRESO ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - LA VILLA 6-34
W2 - PREMONT 7-60
W3 - @ ROBSTOWN 3-50
W4 - @ SANTA ROSA 0-53
W5 - @ SANTA MARIA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIO HONDO
W8 - FALFURRIAS
W9 - @ SAN DIEG0
W10 - LYFORD
W11 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY


RIO HONDO ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - RAYMONDVILLE 13-21
W2 - @ PORT ISABEL 21-41
W3 - HIDALGO 7-34
W4 - @ INGLESIDE 13-35
W5 - RGC LA GRULLA
W6 - BYE
W7 - PROGRESO
W8 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W9 - @ FALFURRIAS
W10 - SAN DIEGO
W11 - @ LYFORD


SAN DIEGO ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - GEORGE WEST 27-24
W2 - @ KINGSVILLE KING 45-7
W3 - CC WEST OSO 25-14
W4 - ODEM 40-41
W5 - @ ORANGE GROVE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
W8 - @ LYFORD
W9 - PROGRESO
W10 - @ RIO HONDO
W11 - FALFURRIAS


SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - RIVIERA-KAUFER 43-8
W2 - @ BANQUETE 0-36
W3 - BEN BOLT 25-14
W4 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 40-35
W5 - @ PREMONT
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN DIEGO
W8 - @ RIO HONDO
W9 - LYFORD
W10 - @ FALFURRIAS
W11 - PROGRESO
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1003
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

ALPINE ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CLINT MT. VIEW 13-40
W2 - FORT STOCKTON 0-27
W3 - @ WINK 6-56
W4 - SONORA 6-27
W5 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W6 - TORNILLO
W7 - @ CRANE
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W10 - @ TORNILLO
W11 - CRANE


CRANE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MCCAMEY 21-28
W2 - KERMIT 32-28
W3 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 6-16
W4 - @ FORT STOCKTON 6-46
W5 - TORNILLO
W6 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W7 - ALPINE
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ TORNILLO
W10 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W11 - @ ALPINE


ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ STERLING CITY 0-68
W2 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 7-6
W3 - IRAAN 14-13
W4 - @ WATER VALLEY 0-34
W5 - @ ALPINE
W6 - CRANE
W7 - @ TORNILLO
W8 - BYE
W9 - ALPINE
W10 - @ CRANE
W11 - TORNILLO


TORNILLO ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MORTON ( @ WINK ) 0-51
W2 - FABENS 0-41
W3 - BYE
W4 - SAN ELIZARIO 0-49
W5 - @ CRANE
W6 - @ ALPINE
W7 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY
W8 - BYE
W9 - CRANE
W10 - ALPINE
W11 - @ ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY


DISTRICT 2


BALLINGER ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SONORA 7-29
W2 - @ COLEMAN 0-48
W3 - STAMFORD 14-32
W4 - CLYDE 19-41
W5 - @ MASON
W6 - BYE
W7 - EARLY
W8 - @ WALL
W9 - BRADY
W10 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W11 - GRAPE CREEK


BRADY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ COMANCHE 7-49
W2 - MASON 7-27
W3 - @ COLEMAN 24-56
W4 - @ DUBLIN 62-42
W5 - CHRISTOVAL
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W8 - EARLY
W9 - @ BALLINGER
W10 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W11 - WALL


EARLY ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BANGS 34-20
W2 - TOLAR 14-51
W3 - @ COMANCHE 40-49
W4 - TROY 26-0
W5 - BURNETT
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BALLINGER
W8 - @ BRADY
W9 - GRAPE CREEK
W10 - @ WALL
W11 - SAN ANGELO TLC


GRAPE CREEK ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ STANTON 8-33
W2 - CHRISTOVAL 10-30
W3 - BANGS 6-53
W4 - @ OZONA 2-34
W5 - @ JUNCTION
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WALL
W8 - SAN ANGELO TLC
W9 - @ EARLY
W10 - BRADY
W11 - @ BALLINGER


SAN ANGELO TLC ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ OZONA 42-36
W2 - ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY 6-7
W3 - WINTERS 36-34
W4 - @ INGRAM MOORE 22-32
W5 - @ STANTON
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRADY
W8 - @ GRAPE CREEK
W9 - WALL
W10 - BALLINGER
W11 - @ EARLY


WALL ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EASTLAND 49-20
W2 - CISCO 14-18
W3 - JIM NED 3-0
W4 - @ PEASTER 29-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - MASON
W7 - GRAPE CREEK
W8 - BALLINGER
W9 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC
W10 - EARLY
W11 - @ BRADY



DISTRICT 3

CANADIAN ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SEMINOLE, OK 49-14
W2 - @ BUSHLAND 21-47
W3 - @ ELK CITY 36-37
W4 - PERRYTON 56-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - CANYON RANDALL
W7 - @ CHILDRESS
W8 - @ SPEARMAN
W9 - FRIONA
W10 - @ TULIA
W11 - DIMMITT


CHILDRESS ( 1-3 ./ 0-0 )
W1 - @ ABERNATHY 16-14
W2 - BRECKENRIDGE 8-35
W3 - @ BUSHLAND 0-43
W4 - HOLLIDAY 14-28
W5 - @ BOWIE
W6 - BYE
W7 - CANADIAN
W8 - @ TULIA
W9 - SPEARMAN
W10 - @ DIMMITT
W11 - FRIONA


DIMMITT ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ MEMPHIS 8-20
W2 - OLTON 16-47
W3 - SUNRAY 6-50
W4 - @ BROWNFIELD 10-61
W5 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK
W6 - BYE
W7 - SPEARMAN
W8 - @ FRIONA
W9 - TULIA
W10 - CHILDRESS
W11 - @ CANADIAN


FRIONA ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - PANHANDLE 20-21
W3 - @ MULESHOE 21-39
W4 - DALHART 49-26
W5 - @ FARWELL
W6 - SLATON
W7 - @ TULIA
W8 - DIMMITT
W9 - @ CANADIAN
W10 - SPEARMAN
W11 - @ CHILDRESS


SPEARMAN ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ STRATFORD 13-42
W2 - SANFORD-FRITCH 48-6
W3 - @ DALHART 35-43
W4 - WELLINGTON 13-14
W5 - GRUVER
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DIMMITT
W8 - CANADIAN
W9 - @ CHILDRESS
W10 - @ FRIONA
W11 - TULIA


TULIA ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 41-21
W2 - @ BROWNFIELD 7-35
W3 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 11-8
W4 - MULESHOE 20-37
W5 - @ CLARENDON
W6 - BYE
W7 - FRIONA
W8 - CHILDRESS
W9 - @ DIMMITT
W10 - CANADIAN
W11 - @ SPEARMAN


DISTRICT 4


ABERNATHY ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - CHILDRESS 14-16
W2 - SLATON 48-8
W3 - @ DENVER CITY 28-12
W4 - POST 50-8
W5 - @ MULESHOE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ IDALOU
W8 - LUB. ROOSEVELT
W9 - @ LITTLEFIELD
W10 - STANTON
W11 -@ COAHOMA


COAHOMA ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - FORSAN ( @ BIG SPRING, THUR ) 13-21
W2 - SONORA 31-27
W3 - @ KERMIT 51-21
W4 - @ COLORADO CITY 35-7
W5 - MERKEL
W6 - BYE
W7 - LITTLEFIELD
W8 - @ IDALOU
W9 - STANTON
W10 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W11 - ABERNATHY


IDALOU ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SWEETWATER 38-20
W2 - NEW DEAL 14-9
W3 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-37
W4 - @ VERNON 17-0
W5 - @ SHALLOWATER
W6 - BYE
W7 - ABERNATHY
W8 - COAHOMA
W9 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W10 - LITTLEFIELD
W11 - @ STANTON


LITTLEFIELD ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - MULESHOE 28-7
W2 - @ DENVER CITY 33-14
W3 - @ POST 61-6
W4 - LAMESA 42-0
W5 - BROWNFIELD
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COAHOMA
W8 - @ STANTON
W9 - ABERNATHY
W10 - @ IDALOU
W11 - LUB. ROOSEVELT


LUB. ROOSEVELT ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ AMAR, RIVER ROAD 12-15
W2 - @ HAWLEY 0-33
W3 - BROWNFIELD 34-49
W4 - @ SLATON 33-22
W5 - SUNDOWN
W6 - BYE
W7 - STANTON
W8 - @ ABERNATHY
W9 - IDALOU
W10 - COAHOMA
W11 - @ LITTLEFIELD


STANTON ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - GRAPE CREEK 33-8
W2 - @ MERKEL 0-15
W3 - @ FORSAN 14-34
W4 - PECOS 0-14
W5 - SAN ANGELO TLC
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT
W8 - LITTLEFIELD
W9 - @ COAHOMA
W10 - @ ABERNATHY
W11 - IDALOU


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

COMANCHE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BRADY 49-7
W2 - @ BANGS 42-19
W3 - EARLY 49-40
W4 - @ TOLAR 14-45
W5 - @ ALBANY
W6 - BYE
W7 - MILLSAP
W8 - @ JACKSBORO
W9 - DUBLIN
W10 - @ MERKEL
W11 - EASTLAND


DUBLIN ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ FTW CHRISTIAN 23-61
W2 - ALBANY 14-55
W3 - @ ANSON 24-21
W4 - BRADY 42-62
W5 - FLORENCE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MERKEL
W8 - MILLSAP
W9 - @ COMANCHE
W10 - @ EASTLAND
W11 - JACKSBORO


EASTLAND ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - WALL 20-49
W2 - @ CLYDE 0-26
W3 - HAWLEY 12-36
W4 - BRECKENRIDGE 12-62
W5 - @ JIM NED
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JACKSBORO
W8 - MERKEL
W9 - @ MILLSAP
W10 - DUBLIN
W11 - @ COMANCHE


JACKSBORO ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BRECKENRIDGE 13-42
W2 - BOYD 28-27
W3 - PEASTER 48-30
W4 - @ CISCO 28-41
W5 - @ HENRIETTA
W6 - BYE
W7 - EASTLAND
W8 - COMANCHE
W9 - @ MERKEL
W10 - MILLSAP
W11 - @ DUBLIN


MERKEL ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - CLIFTON ( @ CISCO ) 12-20
W2 - STANTON 15-0
W3 - @ CLYDE 21-41
W4 - BANGS 13-28
W5 - @ COAHOMA
W6 - BYE
W7 - DUBLIN
W8 - @ EASTLAND
W9 - JACKSBORO
W10 - @ COMANCHE
W11 - @ MILLSAP


MILLSAP ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HAMILTON 40-0
W2 - HENRIETTA 7-42
W3 - ARCHER CITY 39-21
W4 - PARADISE 14-56
W5 - @ CLIFTON
W6 - BYE
W7 -@ COMANCHE
W8 - @ DUBLIN
W9 - EASTLAND
W10 - @ JACKSBORO
W11 - MERKEL


DISTRICT 6

CALLISBURG ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - PILOT POINT 13-28
W2 - @ POTTSBORO 36-55
W3 - @ LINDSAY 21-14
W4 - BONHAM 68-26
W5 - BELLS
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W8 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W9 - @ HENRIETTA
W10 - @ VALLEY VIEW
W11 - HOLLIDAY


HENRIETTA ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - WINDTHORST 36-7
W2 - @ MILLSAP 42-7
W3 - BOWIE 29-26
W4 - @ ARCHER CITY 42-7
W5 - @ JACKSBORO
W6 - BYE
W7 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W8 - @ HOLLIDAY
W9 - CALLISBURG
W10 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W11 - VALLEY VIEW


HOLLIDAY ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - IOWA PARK 28-7
W2 - @ JIM NED 41-19
W3 - IDALOU 37-7
W4 - @ CHILDRESS 28-14
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SNYDER
W7 - VALLEY VIEW
W8 - HENRIETTA
W9 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W10 - W.F. CITY VIEW
W11 - @ CALLISBURG


S&S CONSOLIDATED ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BONHAM 21-45
W2 - TIOGA 14-48
W3 - @ COLLINSVILLE 7-49
W4 - WHITEWRIGHT 55-35
W5 - HOWE
W6 - BYE
W7 - CALLISBURG
W8 - @ VALLEY VIEW
W9 - HOLLIDAY
W10 - HENRIETTA
W11 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW


VALLEY VIEW ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - PONDER 14-64
W2 - ALVORD 36-27
W3 - @ TIOGA 39-42
W4 - LINDSAY 24-0
W5 - @ NOCONA
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HOLLIDAY
W8 - S&S CONSOLIDATED
W9 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW
W10 - CALLISBURG
W11 - @ HENRIETTA


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ VERNON 0-64
W2 - @ FEDERICK, OK. 0-13
W3 - BYE
W4 - BOYD 14-31
W5 - ABILENE TLC
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HENRIETTA
W8 - @ CALLISBURG
W9 - VALLEY VIEW
W10 - @ HOLLIDAY
W11 - S&S CONSOLIDATED



DISTRICT 7

BLOOMING GROVE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - RIESEL 28-0
W2 - KEMP 42-50
W3 - EUSTACE 14-6
W4 - @ WORTHAM 35-26
W5 - BYE
W6 - PALMER
W7 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY
W8 - SCURRY-ROSSER
W9 - @ MILDRED
W10 - @ RICE

W11 - BYE

CEDAR HILL TRINITY LEADERSHIP ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - GAINESVILLE ( @ UTA , SAT ) 43-12
W2 - @ GUNTER 6-67
W3 - LEONARD 30-58
W4 - @ EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLAS 7-38
W5 - BYE
W6 - MILDRED
W7 - BLOOMING GROVE
W8 - RICE
W9 - @ PALMER
W10 - BLOOMING GROVE

W11 - BYE

MILDRED ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - DALL. LIFE OAK CLIFF 34-30
W2 - CAYUGA 25-6
W3 - @ KERENS 45-35
W4 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 30-50
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY
W7 - @ RICE
W8 - @ PALMER
W9 - BLOOMING GROVE
W10 - SCURRY-ROSSER

W11 - BYE

PALMER ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - VENUS 63-20
W2 - @ GRAND SALINE 20-0
W3 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 21-12
W4 - ROGERS 36-23
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W7 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W8 - MILDRED
W9 - RICE
W10 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY

W11 - BYE

RICE ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - DALLAS A+ 40-0
W2 - @ RIESEL 7-42
W3 - DALL. CONRAD 22-46
W4 - @ KEMP 0-34
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER
W7 - MILDRED
W8 - @ CEDAR HILL TRINITY
W9 - @ PALMER
W10 - BLOOMING GROVE

W11 - BYE

SCURRY-ROSSER ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - ITALY 41-19
W2 - BONHAM ( @ ROYSE CITY ) 48-18
W3 - @ EDGEWOOD 41-65
W4 - @ PRAIRILAND 55-35
W5 - BYE
W6 - RICE
W7 - PALMER
W8 - @ BLOOMING GROVE
W9 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY
W10 - @ MILDRED

W11 - BYE

DISTRICT 8

BELLS ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - MUENSTER 38-17
W2 - @ WHITESBORO 27-31
W3 - PARIS CHISUM 48-6
W4 - @ PILOT POINT 56-19
W5 - @ CALLISBURG
W6 - BYE
W7 - GUNTER
W8 - BLUE RIDGE
W9 - @ HOWE
W10 - LONE OAK
W11 - @ LEONARD


BLUE RIDGE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BOYD 26-45
W2 - COLLINSVILLE 50-54
W3 - @ WILLIS POINT 66-12
W4 - WOLFE CITY 49-0
W5 - WHITEWRIGHT
W6 - BYE
W7 - LONE OAK
W8 - @ BELLS
W9 - LEONARD
W10 - @ HOWE
W11 - GUNTER


GUNTER ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - CEDAR HILL TRINITY CHR 67-6
W3 - ADDISON TRINITY CHR. 41-0
W4 - @ BROCK 21-16
W5 - @ GLADEWATER
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BELLS
W8 - HOWE
W9 - @ LONE OAK
W10 - LEONARD
W11 - @ BLUE RIDGE


HOWE ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HONEY GROVE 20-15
W2 - TOM BEAN 49-6
W3 - COMMERCE 42-59
W4 - TIOGA 42-14
W5 - @ S&S CONSOLIDATED
W6 - BYE
W7 - LEONARD
W8 - @ GUNTER
W9 - BELL
W10 - BLUE RIDGE
W11 - @ LONE OAK


LEONARD ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - WOLFE CITY 28-37
W2 - @ COMMERCE 32-31
W3 - HUGHES SPRINGS ( @ PRAIRILAND ) 25-22
W4 - @ TRENTON 45-0
W5 - TOM BEAN
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HOWE
W8 - LONE OAK
W9 - @ BLUE RIDGE
W10 - @ GUNTER
W11 - BELLS


LONE OAK ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ EMORY RAINS 14-24
W2 - WINONA 6-29
W3 - @ COOPER 18-73
W4 - TYLER GRACE 21-56
W5 - PRICE CARLISLE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BLUE RIDGE
W8 - @ LONE OAK
W9 - GUNTER
W10 - @ BELLS
W11 - HOWE
H.TIGFAN
Site Mods
Posts: 1003
Joined: Thu Apr 16, 2020 5:29 pm

Re: 2022 3A DIV. 1 & 2 SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Post by H.TIGFAN »

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

ARP ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ JOAQUIN 14-48
W2 - GARRISON 21-28
W3 - PRICE CARLISLE 30-60
W4 - @ TENAHA 66-51
W5 - WEST RUSK
W6 - @ WINONA
W7 - GRAND SALINE
W8 - @ TROUP
W9 - QUITMAN
W10 - @ EDGEWOOD
W11 - BYE


EDGEWOOD ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ COMMERCE 41-14
W2 - EMORY RAINS 56-13
W3 - SCURRY-ROSSER 65-41
W4 - @ ELKHART 38-6
W5 - WINONA
W6 - @ GRAND SALINE
W7 - TROUP
W8 - @ QUITMAN
W9 - BYE
W10 - ARP
W11 - @ WEST RUSK


GRAND SALINE ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ COOPER 18-32
W2 - PALMER 0-20
W3 - @ EMORY RAINS 21-0
W4 - EUSTACE 42-0
W5 - @ QUITMAN
W6 - EDGEWOOD
W7 - @ ARP
W8 - WEST RUSK
W9 - @ WINONA
W10 - BYE
W11 - TROUP


QUITMAN ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ NEW DIANA 18-20
W2 - BIG SANDY 42-8
W3 - @ KEMP 20-17
W4 - @ ORE CITY 15-13
W5 - GRAND SALINE
W6 - @ TROUP
W7 - BYE
W8 - EDGEWOOD
W9 - @ ARP
W10 - WEST RUSK
W11 - WINONA


TROUP ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - WHITE OAK 49-14
W2 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 47-66
W3 - BUFFALO 39-22
W4 - @ PAUL-PEWITT 60-56
W5 - BYE
W6 - QUITMAN
W7 - @ EDGEWOOD
W8 - ARP
W9 - @ WEST RUSK
W10 - WINONA
W11 - @ GRAND SALINE


WEST RUSK ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - MALAKOFF 7-28
W2 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 55-7
W3 - @ MINEOLA 45-13
W4 - TATUM 39-49
W5 - @ ARP
W6 - BYE
W7 - WINONA
W8 - @ GRAND SALINE
W9 - TROUP
W10 - @ QUITMAN
W11 - EDGEWOOD


WINONA ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ TYLER GRACE 7-39
W2 - @ LONE OAK 29-6
W3 - REDWATER 13-20
W4 - FRANKSTON 23-18
W5 - @ EDGEWOOD
W6 - ARP
W7 - @ WEST RUSK
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRAND SALINE
W10 - @ TROUP
W11 - QUITMAN


DISTRICT 10

DEKALB ( 2-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BYE
W2 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS 44-12
W3 - @ JEFFERSON 14-24
W4 - HARMONY 47-33
W5 - TENAHA
W6 - NEW BOSTON
W7 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W8 - PRAIRILAND
W9 - PARIS CHISUM
W10 - HOOKS
W11 - @ REDWATER


HOOKS ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HARMONY 17-14
W2 - COOPER 14-21
W3 - @ WINNSBORO 27-41
W4 - HAWKINS 40-0
W5 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W6 - PRAIRILAND
W7 - @ PARIS CHISUM
W8 - BYE
W9 - REDWATER
W10 - @ DEKALB
W11 - NEW BOSTON


NEW BOSTON ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - JEFFERSON 0-43
W2 - QUEEN CITY 54-13
W3 - @ ATLANTA 8-34
W4 - WINNSBORO 28-54
W5 - REDWATER
W6 - @ DEKALB
W7 - BYE
W8 - PAUL-PEWITT
W9 - @ PRAIRILAND
W10 - PARIS CHISUM
W11 - @ HOOKS


PARIS CHISUM ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MART 0-54
W2 - @ WOLFE CITY 34-28
W3 - @ BELLS 6-48
W4 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 15-30
W5 - @ PRAIRILAND
W6 - BYE
W7 - HOOKS
W8 - @ REDWATER
W9 - DEKALB
W10 - @ NEW BOSTON
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT


PAUL-PEWITT ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WINNSBORO 29-51
W2 - @ WASKOM - CANCELLED
W3 - MT VERNON 38-42
W4 - TROUP 56-60
W5 - HOOKS
W6 - @ REDWATER
W7 - DEKALB
W8 - @ NEW BOSTON
W9 - BYE
W10 - PRAIRILAND
W11 - @ PARIS CHISUM


PRAIRILAND ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ BIG SANDY 41-7
W2 - ORE CITY 20-7
W3 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 21-31
W4 - SCURRY-ROSSER 35-55
W5 - PARIS CHISUM
W6 - @ HOOKS
W7 - REDWATER
W8 - @ DEKALB
W9 - NEW BOSTON
W10 - @ PAUL-PEWITT
W11 - BYE


REDWATER ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ WASKOM 10-36
W2 - ATLANTA 0-28
W3 - @ WINONA 20-13
W4 - NEW DIANA 14-7
W5 - @ NEW BOSTON
W6 - PAUL-PEWITT
W7 - @ PRAIRILAND
W8 - PARIS CHISUM
W9 - @ HOOKS
W10 - BYE
W11 - PAUL-PEWITT



DISTRICT 11

DAINGERFIELD ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GLADEWATER 14-13
W2 - TATUM 48-35
W3 - TIMPSON 28-54
W4 - CENTER 44-65
W5 - BYE
W6 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W7 - @ NEW DIANA
W8 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W9 - @ QUEEN CITY
W10 - WASKOM
W11 - @ HARMONY


ELYSIAN FIELDS ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ATLANTA 2-27
W2 - DEKALB 12-44
W3 - SHELBYVILLE 21-43
W4 - @ BECKVILLE 19-51
W5 - QUEEN CITY
W6 - @ WASKOM
W7 - HARMONY
W8 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W9 - HUGHES SPRINGS
W10 - @ NEW DIANA
W11 - BYE


HARMONY ( 0-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - HOOKS 14-17
W2 - @ WHITE OAK 32-39
W3 - BECKVILLE 29-51
W4 - @ DEKALB
W5 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W6 - NEW DIANA
W7 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W8 - QUEEN CITY
W9 - @ WASKOM
W10 - BYE
W11 - DAINGERFIELD


HUGHES SPRINGS ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GARRISON 30-35
W2 - MINEOLA 34-44
W3 - LEONARD ( @ PRAIRILAND ) 22-25
W4 - @ JEFFERSON 33-47
W5 - HARMONY
W6 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W7 - BYE
W8 - NEW DIANA
W9 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W10 - QUEEN CITY
W11 - @ WASKOM


NEW DIANA ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - QUITMAN 20-18
W2 - @ MAUD 16-26
W3 - @ ORE CITY 23-7
W4 - @ REDWATER 7-14
W5 - WASKOM
W6 - @ HARMONY
W7 - DAINGERFIELD
W8 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W9 - BYE
W10 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W11 - @ QUEEN CITY


QUEEN CITY ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 38-28
W2 - @ NEW BOSTON 13-54
W3 - COMO-PICKTON 51-6
W4 - @ CLARKSVILLE 44-7
W5 - @ ELYSIAN FIELDS
W6 - BYE
W7 - WASKOM
W8 - @ HARMONY
W9 - DAINGERFIELD
W10 - @ HUGHES SPRINGS
W11 - NEW DIANA


WASKOM ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - REDWATER 36-10
W2 - PAUL-PEWITT - CANCELLED
W3 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 34-36
W4 - @ TIMPSON 14-40
W5 - @ NEW DIANA
W6 - ELYSIAN FIELDS
W7 - @ QUEEN CITY
W8 - BYE
W9 - HARMONY
W10 - @ DAINGERFIELD
W11 - HUGHES SPRINGS


DISTRICT 12

ANDERSON-SHIRO ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HEARNE 12-21
W2 - @ DANBURY 12-9
W3 - SNOOK 13-7
W4 - EVADALE 41-6
W5 - KOUNTZE
W6 - @ NEWTON
W7 - NEW WAVERLY
W8 - @ WARREN
W9 - BYE
W10 - HEMPHILL
W11 - @ TRINITY


HEMPHILL ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 42-0
W2 - @ SHELBYVILLE 61-12
W3 - WEST SABINE 64-16
W4 - KIRBYVILLE 56-28
W5 - TRINITY
W6 - @ KOUNTZE
W7 - NEWTON
W8 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W9 - WARREN
W10 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W11 - BYE


KOUNTZE ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ HULL-12-22
W2 - WALLIS BRAZOS 0-34
W3 - @ EVADALE 6-14
W4 - BUNA 6-75
W5 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W6 - HEMPHILL
W7 - @ TRINITY
W8 - BYE
W9 - NEWTON
W10 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W11 - WARREN


NEW WAVERLY ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - SHEPHERD 44-32
W2 - TEAGUE 29-14
W3 - @ ANAHUAC 17-35
W4 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 36-28
W5 - BYE
W6 - WARREN
W7 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO
W8 - HEMPHILL
W9 - @ TRINITY
W10 - KOUNTZE
W11 - @ NEWTON


NEWTON ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ ANAHUAC 30-14
W2 - @ WOODVILLE 22-23
W3 - JASPER 20-6
W4 - WEST ORANGE-STARK 24-21
W5 - @ WARREN
W6 - ANDERSON-SHIRO
W7 - @ HEMPHILL
W8 - TRINITY
W9 - @ KOUNTZE
W10 - BYE
W11 - NEW WAVERLY


TRINITY ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KIRBYVILLE 0-52
W2 - @ GROVETON 0-27
W3 - HARDIN 10-21
W4 - WEST SABINE 0-50
W5 - @ HEMPHILL
W6 - BYE
W7 - KOUNTZE
W8 - @ NEWTON
W9 - NEW WAVERLY
W10 - @ WARREN
W11 - ANDERSON-SHIRO


WARREN ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - HARDIN 34-13
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 6-12
W3 - GARRISON 25-22
W4 - @ HUNTINGTON 16-19
W5 - NEWTON
W6 - @ NEW WAVERLY
W7 - BYE
W8 - ANDERSON-SHIRO
W9 - @ HEMPHILL
W10 - TRINITY
W11 - @ KOUNTZE


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BUFFALO ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ CENTERVILLE 6-35
W2 - PALESTINE WESTWOOD 18-14
W3 - @ TROUP 22-39
W4 - TEAGUE 12-30
W5 - @ NORMANGEE
W6 - BYE
W7 - ELKHART
W8 - @ CLIFTON
W9 - ROGERS
W10 - FLORENCE
W11 - @ LEXINGTON


CLIFTON ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - MERKEL ( @ CISCO ) 20-12
W2 - @ RIO VISTA 24-26
W3 - BOSQUEVILLE 7-21
W4 - MCGREGOR 21-44
W5 - MILLSAP
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROGERS
W8 - BUFFALO
W9 - @ LEXINGTON
W10 - ELKHART
W11 - @ FLORENCE


ELKHART ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - HUNTINGTON 42-20
W2 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 22-49
W3 - HEARNE 20-35
W4 - EDGEWOOD 6-38
W5 - WHITE OAK
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ BUFFALO
W8 - LEXINGTON
W9 - @ FLORENCE
W10 - @ CLIFTON
W11 - ROGERS


FLORENCE ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN SABA 14-46
W2 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 25-14
W3 - BYE
W4 - JOHNSON CITY 7-45
W5 - @ DUBLIN
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FLORENCE
W8 - @ ELKHART
W9 - ELKHART
W10 - @ BUFFALO
W11 - ELKHART


LEXINGTON ( 4-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ THORNDALE 35-33
W2 - TROY 43-24
W3 - @ ROCKDALE 33-18
W4 - THRALL 66-12
W5 - BYE
W6 - CALDWELL
W7 - @ FLORENCE
W8 - @ ELKHART
W9 - CLIFTON
W10 - @ ROGERS
W11 - BUFFALO


ROGERS ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ L.R. ACADEMY 29-23
W2 - SCHULENBURG 55-14
W3 - @ TROY 28-21
W4 - @ PALMER 23-36
W5 - JOHNSON CITY
W6 - BYE
W7 - CLIFTON
W8 - FLORENCE
W9 - @ BUFFALO
W10 - LEXINGTON
W11 -@ ELKHART


DISTRICT 14

BOLING ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PALACIOS 34-14
W2 - HEMPSTEAD 69-13
W3 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 27-29
W4 - LULING 32-6
W5 -DANBURY
W6 - BYE
W7 - VAN VLECK
W8 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W9 - EAST BERNARD
W10 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W11 - WALLIS BRAZOS


DANBURY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ LOUISE 51-11
W2 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 9-12
W3 - @ LEAGUE CITY BAY AREA CHR. 7-14
W4 - GANADO 0-40
W5 - BOLING
W6 - @ VAN VLECK
W7 - RICE CONSOLIDATED
W8 - @ EAST BERNARD
W9 - TIDEHAVEN
W10 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W11 - BYE


EAST BERNARD ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - EDNA 7-47
W2 - @ HITCHCOCK 20-28
W3 - @ GANADO 22-27
W4 - SHINER 7-49
W5 - BYE
W6 - TIDEHAVEN
W7 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS
W8 - DANBURY
W9 - @ BOLING
W10 - VAN VLECK

W11 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED

RICE CONSOLIDATED ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - LULING 16-27
W2 - @ HOUST. KASHMERE 28-7
W3 - COLUMBUS 0-49
W4 - @ PALACIOS 37-27
W5 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W6 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W7 - @ DANBURY
W8 - BOLING
W9 - @ VAN VLECK
W10 - BYE
W11 - EAST BERNARD


TIDEHAVEN ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ GOLIAD 27-34
W2 - @ ODEM 34-7
W3 - PALACIOS 42-21
W4 - VANDERBILT IND. 22-42
W5 - RICE CONSOLIDATED
W6 - @ EAST BERNARD
W7 - BYE
W8 - WALLIS BRAZOS
W9 - @ DANBURY
W10 - BOLING
W11 - @ VAN VLECK


VAN VLECK ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - GANADO 14-39
W2 - @ SWEENEY 35-21
W3 - HALLETSVILLE 14-42
W4 - @ KATY ST JOHN XXXIII 49-0
W5 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS
W6 - DANBURY
W7 - @ BOLING
W8 - BYE
W9 - RICE CONSOLIDATED
W10 - @ EAST BERNARD
W11 - TIDEHAVEN


WALLIS BRAZOS ( 4-0 0-0 )
W1 - @ YORKTOWN 55-21
W2 - @ KOUNTZE 34-0
W3 - LOUISE 58-10
W4 - NIXON-SMILEY 39-8
W5 - VAN VLECK
W6 - @ RICE CONSOLIDATED
W7 - EAST BERNARD
W8 - @ TIDEHAVEN
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ DANBURY
W11 - BOLING


DISTRICT 15

COMFORT ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - JOHNSON CITY 20-30
W2 - INGRAM MOORE 0-20
W3 - @ BLANCO 0-50
W4 - @ BRACKETTVILLE 34-58
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY
W6 - @ NATALIA
W7 - BYE
W8 - KARNES CITY
W9 - @ DILLEY
W10 - POTH
W11 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS


DILLEY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - SABINAL 6-14
W2 - @ SAN ANTONIO CHR. 13-29
W3 - COTULLA 20-34
W4 - FREER 19-6
W5 - POTH
W6 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS
W7 - NIXON-SMILEY
W8 - @ NATALIA
W9 - COMFORT
W10 - @ KARNES CITY
W11 - BYE


KARNES CITY ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - ODEM 41-13
W2 - @ STOCKDALE 7-33
W3 - KENEDY 21-20
W4 - @ MARION 12-35
W5 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS
W6 - @ NIXON-SMILEY
W7 - NATALIA
W8 - @ COMFORT
W9 - BYE
W10 - DILLEY
W11 - @ POTH


NATALIA ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ JOURDANTON 20-48
W2 - @ MARION 17-35
W3 - DEVINE 3-48
W4 - LYTLE 47-3
W5 - BYE
W6 - COMFORT
W7 - @ KARNES CITY
W8 - DILLEY
W9 - @ POTH
W10 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS
W11 - @ NIXON-SMILEY


NIXON-SMILEY ( 1-3 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN ANTONIO CHR. 48-27
W2 - THREE RIVERS 20-31
W3 - FLATONIA 0-34
W4 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 8-39
W5 - @ COMFORT
W6 - KARNES CITY
W7 - @ DILLEY
W8 - POTH
W9 - @ SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS
W10 - BYE
W11 - NATALIA


POTH ( 3-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - BLANCO 21-14
W2 - @ FALLS CITY 41-0
W3 - @ SHINER 21-22
W4 - SCHULENBURG 55-0
W5 - @ DILLEY
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN ANT. SOUTH WEST CAMPUS
W8 - @ NIXON-SMILEY
W9 - NATALIA
W10 - @ COMFORT
W11 - KARNES CITY


SAN ANTONIO SOUTH WEST CAMPUS ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PEARSALL 6-42
W2 - SAN ANT. ST ANTHONY 0-50
W3 - @ LYTLE 0-42
W4 - AUSTIIN ACHIEVE 12-28
W5 - @ KARNES CITY
W6 - DILLEY
W7 - @ POTH
W8 - BYE
W9 - NIXON-SMILEY
W10 - @ NATALIA
W11 - COMFORT


DISTRICT 16

BANQUETE ( 3-0 / 0-0 )
W1 - FREER 22-12
W2 - SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 36-0
W3 - @ PREMONT 30-21
W4 - @ THREE RIVERS 14-26
W5 - MONTE ALTO
W6 - @ HEBBRONVILE
W7 - BYE
W8 - GEORGE WEST
W9 - @ ODEM
W10 - TAFT
W11 - @ SANTA ROSA


GEORGE WEST ( 1-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ SAN DIEGO 24-27
W2 - @ JOURDANTON 0-35
W3 - CC JOHN PAUL II - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ MATHIS 45-20
W5 - SANTA ROSA
W6 - @ MONTE ALTO
W7 - HEBBRONVIILLE
W8 - @ BANQUETE
W9 - BYE
W10 - ODEM
W11 - @ TAFT


HEBBRONVILLE ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - ORANGE GROVE 0-53
W2 - FALFURRIAS 6-18
W3 - CARRIZO SPRINGS 10-31
W4 - @ LYFORD 2-28
W5 - BYE
W6 - BANQUETE
W7 - @ GEORGE WST
W8 - ODEM
W9 - @ TAFT
W10 - SAMTA ROSA
W11 - @ MONTE ALTO


MONTE ALTO ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ PREMONT 0-46
W2 - @ SANTA MARIA 21-47
W3 - @ FALFURRIAS 29-50
W4 - LA VILLA 19-49
W5 - @ BANQUETE
W6 - GEORGE WEST
W7 - @ ODEM
W8 - TAFT
W9 - @ SANTA ROSA
W10 - BYE
W11 - HEBBRONVILLE


ODEM ( 0-4 / 0-0 )
W1 - @ KARNES CITY 13-41
W2 - TIDEHAVEN 7-34
W3 - MATHIS 22-28
W4 - @ SAN DIEGO 41-48
W5 - TAFT
W6 - @ SANTA ROSA
W7 - MONTE ALTO
W8 - @ HEBBRONVILLE
W9 - BANQUETE
W10 - @ GEORGE WEST
W11 - BYE


SANTA ROSA ( 4-1 / 0-0 )
W1 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 34-0
W2 - BROWNSVILLE ST. JOSEPH 6-42
W3 - @ LA VILLA 40-20
W4 - PROGRESO 53-0
W5 - @ GEORGE WEST
W6 - ODEM
W7 - @ TAFT
W8 - BYE
W9 - MONTE ALTO
W10 - @ HEBBRONVILLE
W11 - BANQUETE


TAFT ( 2-2 / 0-0 )
W1 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 47-13
W2 - @ MATHIS 46-50
W3 - THREE RIVERS 31-42
W4 - ROBSTOWN 63-27
W5 - @ ODEM
W6 - BYE
W7 - SANTA ROSA
W8 - @ MONTE ALTO
W9 - HEBBRONVILLE
W10 - @ BANQUETE
W11 - GEORGE WEST
Post Reply