2A Playoff locations , time & date
-
- Donating Member 22-23
- Posts: 522
- Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2020 9:28 pm
- Location: Ganado
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Ganado vs Refugio Friday 25th 7pm Heros Stadium San Antonio.
Industrial plays Llano same place at 1pm. Jackson county fans should go see both teams.
Industrial plays Llano same place at 1pm. Jackson county fans should go see both teams.
-
- Donating Member 22-23
- Posts: 522
- Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2020 9:28 pm
- Location: Ganado
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Comanchealumni06 wrote: ↑Sat Nov 19, 2022 6:34 am Shiner vs Flatonia @ Hallettsville on Friday 11/25/22 @7pm
If I wasn't at Ganado game I'd like to eat a hamburger and watch this game. I think it could be a 1 or 2 td game in Shiner's favor. They sometimes do sausage on a bun in cold weather.
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
I’m taking Shiner by 21, they just seem to be on top of their game when they play Flatonia. To be honest, Shiner has seen 2 old rivals in back to back weeks lol. If they get past this week. Will be looking at another either which way the Ganado/Refugio game goes.
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
-
- Users
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sat Sep 17, 2022 11:44 am
- Location: Carlisle texas
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Carlisle /Lovelady 7:00 pm Friday at Palastine Westwood
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Mart vs Simms Bowie
Friday 11/25 2:00 PM
Van Memorial Stadium
1085 N. Maple
Van, TX 75790
Friday 11/25 2:00 PM
Van Memorial Stadium
1085 N. Maple
Van, TX 75790
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Division 1
Region 1
Cisco (10-2) vs. New Deal (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium
Sonora (10-2) vs. Hawley (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
Region 2
Tolar (12-0) vs. Hamilton (7-5), 2 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium
Riesel (7-5) vs. Crawford (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
Region 3
Cooper (12-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
Timpson (12-0) vs. Centerville (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl
Region 4
Flatonia (11-1) vs. Shiner (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hallettsville’s Brahmas Memorial Stadium
Refugio (11-1) vs. Ganado (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
Division 2
Region 1
Vega (8-4) vs. Wellington (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium
Clarendon (9-3) vs. New Home (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Tyer Stadium
Region 2
Wink (12-0) vs. Albany (10-2), 5 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
Windthorst (8-4) vs. Collinsville (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium
Region 3
Simms Bowie (9-2) vs. Mart (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Van’s Memorial Stadium
Price Carlisle (11-1) vs. Lovelady (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium
Region 4
Chilton (12-0) vs. Burton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium
Falls City (8-4) vs. Granger (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium
Region 1
Cisco (10-2) vs. New Deal (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Colorado City’s Wolf Stadium
Sonora (10-2) vs. Hawley (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
Region 2
Tolar (12-0) vs. Hamilton (7-5), 2 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium
Riesel (7-5) vs. Crawford (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
Region 3
Cooper (12-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium
Timpson (12-0) vs. Centerville (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl
Region 4
Flatonia (11-1) vs. Shiner (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Hallettsville’s Brahmas Memorial Stadium
Refugio (11-1) vs. Ganado (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
Division 2
Region 1
Vega (8-4) vs. Wellington (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium
Clarendon (9-3) vs. New Home (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Floydada’s Tyer Stadium
Region 2
Wink (12-0) vs. Albany (10-2), 5 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
Windthorst (8-4) vs. Collinsville (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium
Region 3
Simms Bowie (9-2) vs. Mart (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Van’s Memorial Stadium
Price Carlisle (11-1) vs. Lovelady (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium
Region 4
Chilton (12-0) vs. Burton (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium
Falls City (8-4) vs. Granger (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Albanys game against Wink has been moved to Saturday at 3.00pm in San Angelo
-
- Users
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Sat Sep 17, 2022 11:44 am
- Location: Carlisle texas
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Carlisle /Lovelady are playing in Palastine Westwood stadium not Palastine high stadium..
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Albany vs Collinsville friday Dec 2nd in Mineral Wells at 7.00pm,this is coming from Collinsville
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2A Playoff locations , time & date
Shiner vs Refugio Friday 12-2-22 at San Marcos Rattler Stadium at 7pm
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022