2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. PANHANDLE @ WELLINGTON
2. NEW DEAL VS VEGA
3. OZONA @ MILES
4. RALLS VS SEAGRAVES
5. COLLINSVILLE @ LINDSAY
6. HAMILTON VS SAN SABA
7. MOODY VS VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON VS CUMBY
9. COOPER @ WOLFE CITY
10. FRANKSTON VS HARLETON
11. MAUD VS IOLA ( NEUTRAL SITE )
12. HICO VS FROST
13. LOUISE @ RUNGE
14. BRUNI VS GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE )
15. GANADO VS SHINER
16. SKIDMORE-TYNAN @ THREE RIVERS
17. GRUVER @ SPEARMAN
18. WHITEWRIGHT @ BLUE RIDGE
19. CENTERVILLE VS JEFFERSON ( SAT. @ JACKSONVILLE )
20. PREMONT VS SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -
PANHANDLE -
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -
PREMONT -
STANDINGS - after Week 4
For those who are new.
First number is last weeks total.
2nd number is this weeks total
3rd number is grand total
WEEK 1 WINNER : billygoat - 15
WEEK 2 WINNER : ProffesorJones- 16 - Won tiebreaker.
WEEK 3 WINNER : H.TIGFAN - 18
WEEK 4 WINNER : Demaskis - 18
H.TIGFAN - 45 - 16 - 61
Dirtysims - 43 - 16 - 59
HawleyRocks - 42 - 16 - 58
Demaskis - 40 - 18 - 58
ProfessorJones -38 - 17 - 55
billygoat - 42 - 13 - 55
Comanchealumni06 : 38- 16 - 54
Thebluebomber - 35 - 17 - 52
Razorback - 34 - 16 - 50
Renegade - 37 - 12 - 49
Eagle 1 - 33 - 12 - 45
B-MoneyBJJ - 28- 16- 44
A1 Eagle - 40 - 00 - 40
Windthorstfan - 37 - 00 - 37
Jonny Jake - 22 - 13 - 35
Cyclones2015 -33 - 00 - 33
Cmyers - 09 - 00 - 09
2. NEW DEAL VS VEGA
3. OZONA @ MILES
4. RALLS VS SEAGRAVES
5. COLLINSVILLE @ LINDSAY
6. HAMILTON VS SAN SABA
7. MOODY VS VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON VS CUMBY
9. COOPER @ WOLFE CITY
10. FRANKSTON VS HARLETON
11. MAUD VS IOLA ( NEUTRAL SITE )
12. HICO VS FROST
13. LOUISE @ RUNGE
14. BRUNI VS GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE )
15. GANADO VS SHINER
16. SKIDMORE-TYNAN @ THREE RIVERS
17. GRUVER @ SPEARMAN
18. WHITEWRIGHT @ BLUE RIDGE
19. CENTERVILLE VS JEFFERSON ( SAT. @ JACKSONVILLE )
20. PREMONT VS SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -
PANHANDLE -
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -
PREMONT -
STANDINGS - after Week 4
For those who are new.
First number is last weeks total.
2nd number is this weeks total
3rd number is grand total
WEEK 1 WINNER : billygoat - 15
WEEK 2 WINNER : ProffesorJones- 16 - Won tiebreaker.
WEEK 3 WINNER : H.TIGFAN - 18
WEEK 4 WINNER : Demaskis - 18
H.TIGFAN - 45 - 16 - 61
Dirtysims - 43 - 16 - 59
HawleyRocks - 42 - 16 - 58
Demaskis - 40 - 18 - 58
ProfessorJones -38 - 17 - 55
billygoat - 42 - 13 - 55
Comanchealumni06 : 38- 16 - 54
Thebluebomber - 35 - 17 - 52
Razorback - 34 - 16 - 50
Renegade - 37 - 12 - 49
Eagle 1 - 33 - 12 - 45
B-MoneyBJJ - 28- 16- 44
A1 Eagle - 40 - 00 - 40
Windthorstfan - 37 - 00 - 37
Jonny Jake - 22 - 13 - 35
Cyclones2015 -33 - 00 - 33
Cmyers - 09 - 00 - 09
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
CLOSES 6PM THURSDAY
-
- Users
- Posts: 26
- Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2020 10:38 am
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. WELLINGTON 1
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. MILES
4. RALLS 3
5. COLLINSVILLE 4
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON 5
9. COOPER 6
10. FRANKSTON 7
11. MAUD
12. HICO 8
13. LOUISE 9
14. SHINER 10
16.THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. PREMONT
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. MILES
4. RALLS 3
5. COLLINSVILLE 4
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON 5
9. COOPER 6
10. FRANKSTON 7
11. MAUD
12. HICO 8
13. LOUISE 9
14. SHINER 10
16.THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. PREMONT
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
I forgot the tie breakers. They are added now.B-MoneyBJJ wrote: ↑Mon Sep 19, 2022 2:27 pm 1. WELLINGTON
2. NEW DEAL
3. MILES
4. RALLS
5. COLLINSVILLE
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON
9. COOPER
10. FRANKSTON
11. MAUD
12. HICO
13. LOUISE
14. SHINER
16.THREE RIVERS
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE
19. CENTERVILLE
20. PREMONT
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
standings updated
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. PANHANDLE
2. NEW DEAL 1
3. MILES
4. RALLS 2
5. COLLINSVILLE 3
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. CUMBY
9. COOPER 4
10. FRANKSTON 5
11. MAUD
12. HICO 6
13. LOUISE 7
14. GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE ) 8
15. SHINER 9
16. THREE RIVERS 10
17. GRUVER 11
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 14
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -21
PANHANDLE -28
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -24
PREMONT -18
2. NEW DEAL 1
3. MILES
4. RALLS 2
5. COLLINSVILLE 3
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. CUMBY
9. COOPER 4
10. FRANKSTON 5
11. MAUD
12. HICO 6
13. LOUISE 7
14. GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE ) 8
15. SHINER 9
16. THREE RIVERS 10
17. GRUVER 11
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 14
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -21
PANHANDLE -28
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -24
PREMONT -18
-
- Users
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Mon Aug 23, 2021 9:54 am
- Location: Texas
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. WELLINGTON 1
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. OZONA 3
4. RALLS 4
5. COLLINSVILLE 5
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 6
8. TRENTON 7
9. COOPER 8
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 9
13. LOUISE
14. GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE ) 10
15. SHINER 11
16. THREE RIVERS 12
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 13
19. CENTERVILLE 14
20. PREMONT
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -32
PANHANDLE -21
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. OZONA 3
4. RALLS 4
5. COLLINSVILLE 5
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 6
8. TRENTON 7
9. COOPER 8
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 9
13. LOUISE
14. GRANGER ( NEUTRAL SITE ) 10
15. SHINER 11
16. THREE RIVERS 12
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 13
19. CENTERVILLE 14
20. PREMONT
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -32
PANHANDLE -21
-
- Users
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Sun Oct 11, 2020 1:10 pm
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. PANHANDLE
2. NEW DEAL 1
3. MILES 2
4. RALLS 3
5. LINDSAY
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON 4
9. COOPER 5
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 6
13. RUNGE
14. GRANGER 7
15. SHINER 8
16. THREE RIVERS 9
17. GRUVER 10
18. WHITEWRIGHT
19. CENTERVILLE 11
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 12
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON - 14
PANHANDLE - 24
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY - 30
PREMONT - 22
2. NEW DEAL 1
3. MILES 2
4. RALLS 3
5. LINDSAY
6. SAN SABA
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. TRENTON 4
9. COOPER 5
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 6
13. RUNGE
14. GRANGER 7
15. SHINER 8
16. THREE RIVERS 9
17. GRUVER 10
18. WHITEWRIGHT
19. CENTERVILLE 11
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 12
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON - 14
PANHANDLE - 24
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY - 30
PREMONT - 22
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. WELLINGTON 1
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. MILES
4. RALLS 3
5. COLLINSVILLE 4
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 5
8. CUMBY
9. COOPER 6
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 7
13. LOUISE 8
14. GRANGER 9
15. SHINER 10
16. THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 14
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -24
PANHANDLE -21
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -14
PREMONT -7
2. NEW DEAL 2
3. MILES
4. RALLS 3
5. COLLINSVILLE 4
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 5
8. CUMBY
9. COOPER 6
10. HARLETON
11. MAUD
12. HICO 7
13. LOUISE 8
14. GRANGER 9
15. SHINER 10
16. THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY 14
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON -24
PANHANDLE -21
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY -14
PREMONT -7
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1820
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2022 PICKEM CHALLENGE WEEK 5 & STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4
1. WELLINGTON 1
2. VEGA
3. MILES
4. RALLS 2
5. COLLINSVILLE 3
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 4
8. TRENTON 5
9. COOPER 6
10. FRANKSTON 7
11. MAUD
12. FROST
13. LOUISE 8
14. GRANGER 9
15. SHINER 10
16. THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. PREMONT
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON - 35
PANHANDLE - 21
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY - 27
PREMONT - 32
2. VEGA
3. MILES
4. RALLS 2
5. COLLINSVILLE 3
6. SAN SABA
7. MOODY 4
8. TRENTON 5
9. COOPER 6
10. FRANKSTON 7
11. MAUD
12. FROST
13. LOUISE 8
14. GRANGER 9
15. SHINER 10
16. THREE RIVERS 11
17. SPEARMAN
18. BLUE RIDGE 12
19. CENTERVILLE 13
20. PREMONT
TIE BREAKER #1
WELLINGTON - 35
PANHANDLE - 21
TIE BREAKER #2
SANTA GERTRUDIS ACADEMY - 27
PREMONT - 32
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022