2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
WORTH 4 POINTS EACH
DIV 1
1. CISCO VS HAWLEY
2. MARLIN VS CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON VS CENTERVILLE
4. REFUGIO VS SHINER
DIV 2
1. WELLINGTON VS STRATFORD
2. ALBANY VS WINDTHORST
3. MART VS CHILTON
4. BURTON VS FALLS CITY
H.TIGFAN - 111 - 45 - 156'
HawleyRocks - 110 - 45 - 155
A1 Eagle - 115 - 39 - 154
Dirtysims - 108 - 45 - 153
Razorback - 113 - 39 - 152'
ProfessorJones - 110 - 42 - 152
Comanchealumni06 - 110 - 42 - 152
Hornetfan - 112 - 39 - 151
Cottontop - 108 - 42 - 150
Windthorstfan - 108 - 42 - 150
Demaskis - 104 - 42 - 146
Eagle 1 - 108 - 33 - 141
billygoat 101- 00 - 101
Purplepunch - 54
CLOSES 6PM THURSDAY!!
DIV 1
1. CISCO VS HAWLEY
2. MARLIN VS CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON VS CENTERVILLE
4. REFUGIO VS SHINER
DIV 2
1. WELLINGTON VS STRATFORD
2. ALBANY VS WINDTHORST
3. MART VS CHILTON
4. BURTON VS FALLS CITY
H.TIGFAN - 111 - 45 - 156'
HawleyRocks - 110 - 45 - 155
A1 Eagle - 115 - 39 - 154
Dirtysims - 108 - 45 - 153
Razorback - 113 - 39 - 152'
ProfessorJones - 110 - 42 - 152
Comanchealumni06 - 110 - 42 - 152
Hornetfan - 112 - 39 - 151
Cottontop - 108 - 42 - 150
Windthorstfan - 108 - 42 - 150
Demaskis - 104 - 42 - 146
Eagle 1 - 108 - 33 - 141
billygoat 101- 00 - 101
Purplepunch - 54
CLOSES 6PM THURSDAY!!
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DIV 1
1. HAWLEY
2. MARLIN
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
1. HAWLEY
2. MARLIN
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
- HawleyRocks
- Donating Member 22-23
- Posts: 271
- Joined: Sun May 24, 2020 7:46 am
- Location: Hawley & Abilene
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DIV 1
1. HAWLEY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
1. HAWLEY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
Hawley Bearcats
2A D1 State Champions 2022-2023
Bearcat Fan Since 1962
2A D1 State Champions 2022-2023
Bearcat Fan Since 1962
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
1. Hawley
2. Marlin
3. Timpson
4. Shiner
Div 2
1. Stratford
2. Albany
3. Mart
4. Burton
2. Marlin
3. Timpson
4. Shiner
Div 2
1. Stratford
2. Albany
3. Mart
4. Burton
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
D1
1 Hawley
2 Marlin
3 Timpson
4 Refugio
D2
1 Stratford
2 Albany
3 Mart
4 Falls City
1 Hawley
2 Marlin
3 Timpson
4 Refugio
D2
1 Stratford
2 Albany
3 Mart
4 Falls City
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DIV 1
1. CISCO
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. WINDTHORST
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
1. CISCO
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. WINDTHORST
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1189
- Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:24 pm
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DIV 1
1. CISCO
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. WINDTHORST
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
1. CISCO
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. WINDTHORST
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
1. HAWLEY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. REFUGIO
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. REFUGIO
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DI
1. Hawley
2. Marlin
3. Timpson
4. Shiner
DII
1. Stratford
2. Albany
3. Falls City
4. Mart
1. Hawley
2. Marlin
3. Timpson
4. Shiner
DII
1. Stratford
2. Albany
3. Falls City
4. Mart
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1825
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: 2A PLAYOFF PICKEM CHALLENGE & STANDINGS ( REGIONAL FINALS)
DIV 1
1. HAWLEY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
1. HAWLEY
2. CRAWFORD
3. TIMPSON
4. SHINER
DIV 2
1. STRATFORD
2. ALBANY
3. MART
4. FALLS CITY
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022