AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1825
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
Shiner vs Three Rivers November 19th @ La Vernia
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
-
- Users
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2021 3:06 am
- Location: Holland
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
Granger vs Yorktown 7 P.M. Friday at San Antonio's Davenport Stadium
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
Coleman @ Post in Colorado City 7pm Friday
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
Mart vs Lovelady @ Madisonville, Friday 7:00 PM
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
... Should be a good'nTheMan8043 wrote: ↑Sat Nov 13, 2021 9:28 am Holland vs Shelbyville Friday 7 P.M. At Athens' Bruce Field
- Bonecrusher
- Users
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Sun Nov 15, 2020 5:19 pm
- Location: Bosqueville
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
I say Tolar over Cooper by a couple TD's. IMO they have only improved since their 1 TD loss to a super strong Crawford team.
Speaking of Crawford, I look for them to put the hammer down on Celeste.
-
- Users
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2021 3:06 am
- Location: Holland
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
I sure hope so.tbpanther wrote: ↑Mon Nov 15, 2021 8:36 am... Should be a good'nTheMan8043 wrote: ↑Sat Nov 13, 2021 9:28 am Holland vs Shelbyville Friday 7 P.M. At Athens' Bruce Field
Re: AREA ROUND PLAYOFFS: DATES, TIMES, AND LOCATIONS
DIV I
Panhandle (6-5) vs Cisco (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon's Lion Stadium
New Deal (10-1) vs Forsan (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Colorado City's Wolf Stadium
Hawley (11-0) vs Sundown (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Big Spring's Memorial Stadium
Coleman (10-0) vs Post (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Colorado City's Wolf Stadium
Lindsay (7-4) vs Marlin (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Cooper (11-0) vs Tolar (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton's Bronco Stadium
Crawford (11-0) vs Celeste (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alvarado's Head Stadium
Italy (9-2) vs Alvord (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills' Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex
Beckville (11-0) vs Hearne (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium
Timpson (9-0) vs Thorndale (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Fairfield's Eagle Stadium
Centerville (10-1) vs Hawkins (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine's Westwood Panther Stadium
Holland (9-2) vs Shelbyville (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens' Bruce Field
Shiner (11-0) vs Three Rivers (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at La Vernia's Bear Stadium
Schulenburg (5-6) vs Kenedy (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Pieper Warrior Stadium
Refugio (11-0) vs Flatonia (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville's Eschenberg Field
La Villa (9-2) vs Ganado (6-5), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium
DIV II
McCamey (9-1) vs Wellington (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Littlefield's Wildcat Stadium
New Home (8-3) vs Gruver (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Canyon's Happy State Bank Stadium
Stratford (10-1) vs Seagraves (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia's Younger Field
Clarendon (10-1) vs Wink (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Roscoe (9-1) vs Santo (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cisco's Chelsey Stadium
Archer City (8-2) vs Windthorst (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Park's Hawk Stadium
Muenster (11-0) vs Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium
Albany (10-0) vs Olney (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham's Newton Field
Wortham (6-5) vs West Sabine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett's Driskell Stadium
Mart (11-0) vs Lovelady (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Madisonville's Mustang Stadium
Tenaha (9-2) vs Chilton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Trinity's Tiger Stadium
Evadale (8-2) vs Bremond (5-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Trinity's Tiger Stadium
Granger (10-0) vs Yorktown (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Davenport Stadium
Burton (3-8) vs Bruni (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Runge's Yellow Jacket Field
D'Hanis (9-1) vs Eldorado (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Del Rio's Levermann Stadium
Falls City (10-1) vs Rocksprings (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Kerrville's Antler Stadium
Panhandle (6-5) vs Cisco (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon's Lion Stadium
New Deal (10-1) vs Forsan (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Colorado City's Wolf Stadium
Hawley (11-0) vs Sundown (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Big Spring's Memorial Stadium
Coleman (10-0) vs Post (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Colorado City's Wolf Stadium
Lindsay (7-4) vs Marlin (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
Cooper (11-0) vs Tolar (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton's Bronco Stadium
Crawford (11-0) vs Celeste (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alvarado's Head Stadium
Italy (9-2) vs Alvord (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills' Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex
Beckville (11-0) vs Hearne (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium
Timpson (9-0) vs Thorndale (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Fairfield's Eagle Stadium
Centerville (10-1) vs Hawkins (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine's Westwood Panther Stadium
Holland (9-2) vs Shelbyville (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens' Bruce Field
Shiner (11-0) vs Three Rivers (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at La Vernia's Bear Stadium
Schulenburg (5-6) vs Kenedy (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Pieper Warrior Stadium
Refugio (11-0) vs Flatonia (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville's Eschenberg Field
La Villa (9-2) vs Ganado (6-5), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium
DIV II
McCamey (9-1) vs Wellington (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Littlefield's Wildcat Stadium
New Home (8-3) vs Gruver (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Canyon's Happy State Bank Stadium
Stratford (10-1) vs Seagraves (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia's Younger Field
Clarendon (10-1) vs Wink (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Roscoe (9-1) vs Santo (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cisco's Chelsey Stadium
Archer City (8-2) vs Windthorst (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Park's Hawk Stadium
Muenster (11-0) vs Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium
Albany (10-0) vs Olney (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham's Newton Field
Wortham (6-5) vs West Sabine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett's Driskell Stadium
Mart (11-0) vs Lovelady (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Madisonville's Mustang Stadium
Tenaha (9-2) vs Chilton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Trinity's Tiger Stadium
Evadale (8-2) vs Bremond (5-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Trinity's Tiger Stadium
Granger (10-0) vs Yorktown (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio's Davenport Stadium
Burton (3-8) vs Bruni (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Runge's Yellow Jacket Field
D'Hanis (9-1) vs Eldorado (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Del Rio's Levermann Stadium
Falls City (10-1) vs Rocksprings (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Kerrville's Antler Stadium