DIVISION 1
DIST. 1
PANHANDLE 62 VS BOYS RANCH 0
FARWELL 40 VS WEST TEXAS 6
OLTON 58 VS SANFORD-FRITCH 28
DIST 2
POST 69 VS FLOYDADA 0
SUNDOWN 30 VS HALE CENTER 0
NEW DEAL 48 VS TAHOKA 0
DIST 3
HAWLEY 21 VS ANSON 20
STAMFORD- 1 VS COLORADO CITY 0 FORFEIT
HASKELL 14 VS FORSAN 56
DIST 4
CISCO 27 VS COLEMAN 0
SAN SABA 47 VS DELEON 0
WINTERS 28 VS GOLDTHWAITE 13
DIST 5
ALVORD 41 VS TIOGA 7
DIST 6
ALBA-GOLDEN 12 VS HONEY GROVE 38
WOLFE CITY 41 VS CELESTE 10
COOPER 28 VS COMO-PICKTON 6
DIST 7
CRAWFORD 27 VS BOSQUEVILLE 20
VALLEY MILLS 1 ITASCA 0 FORFEIT
TOLAR 24 VS RIO VISTA 14
DIST 8
KERENS 31 VS AXTELL 0
ITALY 49 VS CAYUGA 0
DAWSON 55 VS MARLIN 0
DIST 9
BIG SANDY 0 VS LINDEN-KILDARE 56
FRANKSTON 45 VS UNION GROVE 34
PRICE CARLISLE 31 VS HAWKINS 33
DIST 10
SAN AUGUSTINE 15 VS GARRISON 32
JOAQUIN 32 VS SHELBYVILLE 14
TIMPSON 63 VS WEST HARDIN 0
DIST 11
NORMANGEE 35 VS ALTO 22
CENTERVILLE 38 VS GRAPELAND 34
GROVETON 22 VS JEWETT LEON 14
DIST 12
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 49 VS MOODY 19
THORNDALE 21 VS THRALL 19
HOLLAND 56 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 6
DIST 13
WEIMAR 2 VS TOMBALL CHR. 34
DIST 14
JOHNSON CITY 1 VS CENTER POINT 0
OZONA 55 VS HARPER 20
DIST 15
ALL ON BYE WEEKS
DIST 16
LA VILLA 6 VS LYFORD 52
SANTA MARIA 30 VS SAN BENITO JV 20
DIVISION 2
DIST 1
MCCAMEY 55 VS IRAAN 7
SEAGRAVES 7 VS PLAINS 14
DIST 2
BOVINA 33 VS SMYER 38
SUDAN 42 VS ROPESVILLE ROPES 35
DIST 3
VEGA 51 VS BOOKER 7
STRATFORD 26 VS GRUVER 12
DIST 4
WELLINGTON 42 VS CLARENDON 22
WHEELER 36 VS MEMPHIS 20
DIST 5
HAMLIN 1 VS CROSBYTON 0 FORFEIT
RALLS 76 VS ROSCOE 6
DIST 6
ARCHER CITY 61 VS MUNDAY 0
QUANAH 42 VS ELECTRA 0
SEYMOUR 69 VS OLNEY 0
DIST 7
WINDTHORST 47 VS CHICO 0
PETROLIA 1 VS ERA 0
DIST 8
CROSS PLAINS 1-0 RANGER FORFEIT
ALBANY 34 VS SANTO 14
HICO 17 VS MERIDIAN 0
DIST 9
CLARKSVILLE 6 VS CUMBY 46
SIMMS BOWIE 30 VS DETROIT 24
MAUD 30 VS QUINLAN BOLES 6
DIST 10
BREMOND 64 VS WORTHAM 30
CHILTON 49 VS FROST 7
DIST 11
WEST SABINE 48 VS COLMESNEIL 28
TENAHA 36 VS CUSHING 6
LOVELADY 38 VS MT ENTERPRISE 0
DIST 12
HULL-DAISETTA 62 VS BURKEVILLE 8
DEWEYVILLE 27 VS EVADALE 6
HIGH ISLAND 16 VS SABINE PASS 8
DIST 13
SNOOK 50 VS BARTLETT 6
GRANGER 18 VS BURTON 12
MILANO 13 VS IOLA 51
DIST 14
ELDORADO 20 VS CHRISTOVAL 43
JUNCTION 16 VS ROCKSPRINGS 24
MILES 57 VS MENARD 20
DIST 15
SABINAL 37 VS BENAVIDES 12
D'HANIS 41 VS LA PRYOR 6
DIST 16
FALLS CITY 42 VS AGUA DULCE 7
YORKTOWN 35 VS LOUISE 14
RUNGE 46 VS PETTUS 0
WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
Santo 14 Albany 7 halftime penalties killing Albany
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
Albany was down 14-0 finally woke up scoring 34 unanswered final Albany 34 Santo 14 much tougher than I expected
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
DIST 8-2A DIV 2
HICO 17-0 MERIDIAN.
ALBANY 34-14 SANTO
CROSS PLAINS 1-0 RANGER
HICO 17-0 MERIDIAN.
ALBANY 34-14 SANTO
CROSS PLAINS 1-0 RANGER
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
DIST 6 DIV 1
COOPER 28-6 COMO-PICKTON
WOLFE CITY 41-10 CELESTE 4TH QTR
ALBA-GOLDEN VS HONEY GROVE ( FRIDAY )
COOPER 28-6 COMO-PICKTON
WOLFE CITY 41-10 CELESTE 4TH QTR
ALBA-GOLDEN VS HONEY GROVE ( FRIDAY )
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
DIST 6 DIV 2
ARCHER CITY 61-0 MUNDAY
QUANAH 42-0 ELECTRA
SEYMOUR 42-0 OLNEY
ARCHER CITY 61-0 MUNDAY
QUANAH 42-0 ELECTRA
SEYMOUR 42-0 OLNEY
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
DIST 10 DIV 2 TUES. NIGHT
BREMOND 64-30 WORTHAM
CHILTON 49-7 FROST
BREMOND 64-30 WORTHAM
CHILTON 49-7 FROST
Re: WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD
CISCO 27-0 COLEMAN