PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
1. FARWELL VS WEST TEXAS
2. ANSON VS HAWLEY
3. GOLDTHWAITE VS WINTERS
4. BOVINA VS SMYER
5. HICO VS MERIDIAN
6. BOSQUEVILLE VS CRAWFORD
7. ITASCA VS VALLEY MILLS
8. MARLIN @ DAWSON
9. HAWKINS @ PRICE CARLISLE
10. JOAQUIN @ SHELBYVILLE
11. THORNDALE VS THRALL
12. DETROIT VS SIMMS BOWIE
13. IOLA @ MILANO
14. D'HANIS @ LA PRYOR
15. JOHNSON CITY @ CENTER POINT
16. CHRISTOVAL @ ELDORADO
TIEBREAKER #1
HAWLEY -
ANSON -
TIEBREAKER #2
BOSQUEVILLE -
CRAWFORD -
CLOSES 6PM THURSDAY ( LOT OF THURSDAY GAMES THIS WEEK. )
4 games were not played last week. Chilton/Wortham/, Bremond/Mart, Quanah/Seymour , and Burton/Bartlett due to Covid.
WEEK 1 WINNER : comanchealumni06 won tiebreaker ( 11 correct )
WEEK 2 WINNER : comanchealumni06 ( 11 correct )
WEEK 3 WINNER : ProfessorJones ( 14 correct )
WEEK 4 WINNER : windthorstfan/Professor Jones - ( 12 correct )
WEEK 5 WINNER : windthorstfan ( 10 correct )
WEEK 6 WINNER : ProfessorJones ( 13 correct )
WEEK 7 WINNER : H.TIGFAN ( 12 correct )
WEEK 8 WINNER : EAGLE 1 won tiebreaker ( 12 correct )
ProfessorJones 75 - 13 - 88
H.TIGFAN 74 - 12 - 86
windthorstfan 73 - 13 - 86
comanchealumni06 73 - 10 - 83
HawleyRocks 67 - 13 - 80
billygoat - 67 -09 - 76
A1Eagle - 64 - 12- 76
Dirtysims - 64 - 11 - 75
Eagle 1 - 62- 13 - 75
Purplepunch - 14 - 00 - 14
Razorback - 08 - 00 - 08
santafecomanche- 8 -00 - 08
2. ANSON VS HAWLEY
3. GOLDTHWAITE VS WINTERS
4. BOVINA VS SMYER
5. HICO VS MERIDIAN
6. BOSQUEVILLE VS CRAWFORD
7. ITASCA VS VALLEY MILLS
8. MARLIN @ DAWSON
9. HAWKINS @ PRICE CARLISLE
10. JOAQUIN @ SHELBYVILLE
11. THORNDALE VS THRALL
12. DETROIT VS SIMMS BOWIE
13. IOLA @ MILANO
14. D'HANIS @ LA PRYOR
15. JOHNSON CITY @ CENTER POINT
16. CHRISTOVAL @ ELDORADO
TIEBREAKER #1
HAWLEY -
ANSON -
TIEBREAKER #2
BOSQUEVILLE -
CRAWFORD -
CLOSES 6PM THURSDAY ( LOT OF THURSDAY GAMES THIS WEEK. )
4 games were not played last week. Chilton/Wortham/, Bremond/Mart, Quanah/Seymour , and Burton/Bartlett due to Covid.
WEEK 1 WINNER : comanchealumni06 won tiebreaker ( 11 correct )
WEEK 2 WINNER : comanchealumni06 ( 11 correct )
WEEK 3 WINNER : ProfessorJones ( 14 correct )
WEEK 4 WINNER : windthorstfan/Professor Jones - ( 12 correct )
WEEK 5 WINNER : windthorstfan ( 10 correct )
WEEK 6 WINNER : ProfessorJones ( 13 correct )
WEEK 7 WINNER : H.TIGFAN ( 12 correct )
WEEK 8 WINNER : EAGLE 1 won tiebreaker ( 12 correct )
ProfessorJones 75 - 13 - 88
H.TIGFAN 74 - 12 - 86
windthorstfan 73 - 13 - 86
comanchealumni06 73 - 10 - 83
HawleyRocks 67 - 13 - 80
billygoat - 67 -09 - 76
A1Eagle - 64 - 12- 76
Dirtysims - 64 - 11 - 75
Eagle 1 - 62- 13 - 75
Purplepunch - 14 - 00 - 14
Razorback - 08 - 00 - 08
santafecomanche- 8 -00 - 08
Re: PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
Hey man not trying to be a pain but I got 11 correct. Thanks for all you do.
Re: PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
Well in that case, you need to look at all the Lovelady picks including mine. You missed a few more who picked Lovelady. Lol
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1189
- Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:24 pm
Re: PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
H.Tigfan is using modern math so don't try to figure it out.
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1825
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
I guess he meant 11 lol
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1825
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: PICKEM CHALLENGE- WEEK 9 & current standings
1. FARWELL - 1
2. HAWLEY - 2
3. WINTERS - 3
4. BOVINA
5. MERIDIAN
6. CRAWFORD - 4
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. MARLIN
9. HAWKINS - 5
10. JOAQUIN - 6
11. THORNDALE - 7
12. SIMMS BOWIE - 8
13. MILANO
14. D'HANIS - 9
15. JOHNSON CITY
16. ELDORADO
TIEBREAKER #1
HAWLEY - 35
ANSON - 28
TIEBREAKER #2
BOSQUEVILLE - 21
CRAWFORD - 35
2. HAWLEY - 2
3. WINTERS - 3
4. BOVINA
5. MERIDIAN
6. CRAWFORD - 4
7. VALLEY MILLS
8. MARLIN
9. HAWKINS - 5
10. JOAQUIN - 6
11. THORNDALE - 7
12. SIMMS BOWIE - 8
13. MILANO
14. D'HANIS - 9
15. JOHNSON CITY
16. ELDORADO
TIEBREAKER #1
HAWLEY - 35
ANSON - 28
TIEBREAKER #2
BOSQUEVILLE - 21
CRAWFORD - 35
Last edited by Comanchealumni06 on Thu Oct 22, 2020 8:10 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022