DIST. 1
BOYS RANCH 13 VS BOVINA 36
FARWELL 7 VS RALLS 0
OLTON 27 VS SUDAN 37
PANHANDLE 45 VS CHILDRESS 68
SANFORD-FRITCH 14 VS SUNRAY 42
WEST TEXAS 26 VS CANADIAN 77
DISTRICT 2
FLOYDADA 26 VS TULIA 28
HALE CENTER 32 VS SEAGRAVES 14
NEW DEAL 55 VS SMYER 8
POST 70 VS TOLAR 14
SUNDOWN 6 VS MULESHOE 0
TAHOKA 32 VS PLAINS 14
DIST. 3
ANSON 32 VS WINTERS 24
COLORADO CITY 00 VS ALBANY 47
FORSAN 13 VS COAHOMA 15
HASKELL 13 VS QUANAH 35
HAWLEY 61 VS ROSCOE 7
STAMFORD 0 VS HAMLIN 34
DIST 4
CISCO 39 VS CLYDE 14
COLEMAN 32 VS MILES 0
DELEON 7 VS DUBLIN 33
GOLDTHWAITE 0 VS CRAWFORD 14
SAN SABA 56 VS ELDORADO 14
WINTERS 24 VS ANSON 32
DIST 5
ALVORD 22 VS MUENSTER 24
COLLINSVILLE 30 VS BLUE RIDGE 29
LINDSAY 71 VS ERA 0
TIOGA 0 VS PETROLIA 38
TOM BEAN 0 VS S&S CONSOLIDATED 70
TRENTON 20 VS DETROIT 12
DIST 6
ALBA-GOLDEN 26 VS PRAIRILAND 27
BOGOTA RIVERCREST 31 VS DEKALB 32
CELESTE -
COMO-PICKTON 17 VS SIMMS BOWIE 0
COOPER 54 VS GRAND SALINE 0
HONEY GROVE 42 VS TENAHA 29
WOLFE CITY 0 VS LEONARD 14
DIST 7
BOSQUEVILLE -
CRAWFORD 14 VS GOLDTHWAITE 0
HAMILTON 54 VS MOODY 0
ITASCA 6 VS WORTHAM 34
RIO VISTA 14 VS SANTO 7
TOLAR 14 VS POST 70
VALLEY MILLS 13 VS MILANO 32
DIST 8
AXTELL 0 @ GRANGER 32
CAYUGA 38 VS MT. ENTERPRISE 12
DAWSON 14 VS THORNDALE 24
ITALY 23 VS SCURRY-ROSSER 0
KERENS 19 VS MERIDIAN 7
MARLIN 13 VS RIESEL 38
DIST 9
BECKVILLE 6 VS JOAQUIN 8
BIG SANDY
FRANKSTON 00 VS TIMPSON 00
HAWKINS 57 VS MAUD 34
LINDEN-KILDARE 0 VS QUEEN CITY 14
PRICE CARLISLE 28 VS PALESTINE WESTWOOD 40
UNION GROVE 16 VS PARIS CHISUM 53
DIST 10
GARRISON 6 VS WASKOM 47
JOAQUIN 8 VS BECKVILLE 6
SAN AUGUSTINE 00 VS WEST SABINE 00
SHELBYVILLE 19 VS GRAPELAND 32
TIMPSON 68 VS FRANKSTON 24
WEST HARDIN -
DIST 11
ALTO 0 VS TROUP 27
CENTERVILLE 6 VS NEW WAVERLY 31
GRAPELAND 00 VS SHELBYVILLE 00
GROVETON 36 VS LOVELADY 14
JEWETT LEON 49 VS ROSEBUD-LOTT 34
NORMANGEE 29 VS BREMOND 14
DIST 12
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 14 VS MILLSAP 54
HEARNE 27 VS TRINITY 14
HOLLAND 27 VS BURTON 12
MOODY 0 VS HAMILTON 54
ROSEBUD-LOTT 34 VS JEWETT LEON 49
THORNDALE 24 VS DAWSON 14
THRALL -
DIST 13
FLATONIA 27 VS RUNGE 6
GANADO 7 VS VANDERBILT IND. 40
SCHULENBURG 40 VS STOCKDALE 0
SHINER 41 VS HALLETSVILLE 34
WEIMAR 0 VS TIDEHAVEN 27
DIST 14.
BRACKETVILLE 0 VS COMFORT 42
CENTER POINT 3 VS ROCKSPRINGS 44
HARPER 8 VS UC RANDOLPH 28
JOHNSON CITY 34 VS FLORENCE 20
MASON 0 VS COMANCHE 14
OZONA 15 VS SONORA 8
DIST 15
BLOOMINGTON 7 @ NIXON-SMILEY 43
FREER -
KENEDY -
REFUGIO 36 VS DEVINE 7
THREE RIVERS 20 VS FALLS CITY 41
DIST 16
LA VILLA , PREMONT, RIVIERA-KAUFER, AND SANTA MARIA - OFF
DIV 2
DIST 1
IRAAN -
MCCAMEY -
PLAINS 14 VS TAHOKA 32
SEAGRAVES 14 VS HALE CENTER 32
WINK 36 VS CHRISTOVAL 21
DIST 2
BOVINA 36 VS BOYS RANCH 13
NEW HOME 51 VS ODESSA COMPASS ACAD. 0
ROPESVILLE ROPES 14 VS LOCKNEY 39
SMYER 8 VS NEW DEAL 55
SUDAN 37 VS OLTON 27
DIST 3
BOOKER 0 VS WHEELER 64
GRUVER 6 VS TEXHOMA, OK 40
STRATFORD 6 VS SPEARMAN 42
SUNRAY 42 VS STANFORD-FRITCH 14
VEGA 32 VS HIGHLAND PARK 0
DIST 4
CLARENDON 45 VS SEYMOUR 14
MEMPHIS 30 VS ELECTRA 14
SHAMROCK 28 VS CROSBYTON 14
WELLINGTON -
WHEELER 64 VS BOOKER 0
DIST 5
CROSBYTON 14 VS SHAMROCK 28
HAMLIN 34 VS STAMFORD 0
LOCKNEY 39 VS ROPESVILLE ROPES 14
RALLS 0 VS FARWELL 7
ROSCOE 7 VS HAWLEY 61
DIST 6
ARCHER CITY -
ELECTRA 14 VS MEMPHIS 30
OLNEY 48 VS CHICO 0
MUNDAY 31 VS RANGER 20
QUANAH 35 VS HASKELL 13
SEYMOUR 14 VS CLARENDON 45
DIST 7
CHICO 0 VS OLNEY 48
ERA 0 VS LINDSAY 71
MUENSTER 24 VS ALVORD 22
PETROLIA 38 VS TIOGA 0
WINDTHORST 27 VS HENRIETTA 6
DIST 8
ALBANY 47 VS COLORADO CITY 0
CROSS PLAINS 54 VS MENARD 6
HICO 33 VS WACO TEXAS WIND 6
MERIDIAN 7 VS KERENS 19
RANGER 20 VS MUNDAY 31
SANTO 7 VS RIO VISTA 14
DIST 9
CLARKSVILLE 69 VS WHITEWRIGHT 14
CUMBY -
DETROIT 12 VS TRENTON 20
MAUD 34 VS HAWKINS 57
QUINLAN BOLES 34 VS OVERTON 0
SIMMS BOWIE 0 VS COMO-PICKTON 17
DIST 10.
BREMOND 14 VS NORMANGEE 29
CHILTON 14 VS RICE 8
FROST
HUBBARD 54 VS BARTLETT 6
MART 34 VS TEAGUE 7
WORTHAM 34 VS ITASCA 6
DIST 11
COLMESNEIL -
CUSHING 0 VS SOMERVILLE 7
LOVELADY 16 VS GROVETON 36
MT. ENTERPRISE 12 VS CAYUGA 38
OVERTON 0 VS QUINLAN BOLES 34
TENAHA 29 VS HONEY GROVE 42
WEST SABINE VS SAN AUGUSTINE PPD
DIST 12.
BURKEVILLE -
DEWEYVILLE -
EVADALE -
HIGH ISLAND -
HULL-DAISETTA -
SABINE PASS -
DIST 13
BARTLETT 6 VS HUBBARD 54
BURTON 12 VS HOLLAND 27
GRANGER 32 VS AXTELL 0
IOLA -
MILANO 32 VS VALLEY MILLS 13
SNOOK 26 VS CALDWELL 28
SOMERVILLE 7 VS CUSHING 0
DIST 14
CHRISTOVAL 21 VS WINK 36
ELDORADO 14 VS SAN SABA 56
JUNCTION 12 VS INGRAM MOORE 38
MENARD 6 VS CROSS PLAINS 54
MILES 0 VS COLEMAN 32
ROCKSPRINGS 44 VS CENTER POINT 3
DIST 15
BENAVIDES -
BRUNI -
CHARLOTTE -
D'HANIS -
LA PRYOR -
SABINAL 24 VS DILLEY 6
DIST 16
AGUA DULCE -
FALLS CITY 41 VS THREE RIVERS 20
LOUISE 00 VS DANBURY 00
PETTUS -
RUNGE 6 FLATONIA 27
WOODSBORO 0 VS TAFT 54
YORKTOWN 0 VS BLANCO 48
WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
THURSDAY
COAHOMA 15-13 FORSAN
COAHOMA 15-13 FORSAN
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Hamlin 7 Stamford 0 at the half
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Albany 47 Colorado City 0
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1189
- Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:24 pm
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Windthorst 27 Henrietta 6
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Crawford 14
Goldthwaite 0
Goldthwaite 0
- Comanchealumni06
- Ambassador Region 4
- Posts: 1825
- Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:14 pm
Re: WEEK 1 SCOREBORD
Shiner 44 Hallettsville 34. You got the score wrong
Shiner Comanches
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022
State Champs
Football 1986, 2004, 2020, 2021
Softball 2001, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
Baseball 1981, 1992, 2002, 2004
Tennis Mixed Doubles 2007
Track Girls Team 2016 Boys Team 2021
Marching Band 2013, 2022