2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Home of the toughest football in Texas
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Jan 31, 2018 9:30 pm

Please post your schedules or E-mail them to me at dann1335@yahoo.com.

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

IRAAN ( 10-2 / 2-1 )

W1 - CRANE 27-7
W2 - @ OZONA 35-15
W3 - MENARD 25-14
W4 - @ ELDORADO 12-8
W5 - @ COAHOMA 25-20
W6 - WINTERS 27-26
W7 - @ ALPINE 18-7
W8 - BYE
W9 - WINK 24-7
W10 - @ MCCAMEY 6-12
W11 - VAN HORN 48-13

W12 - BOVINA 32-22
W13 - CLARENDON 14-28


MCCAMEY ( 8-4 / 3-0 )

W1 - @ IRON COUNTY 58-0
W2 - @ COAHOMA 27-51
W3 - CRANE 21-26
W4 - REAGAN COUNTY 28-22
W5 - ELDORADO 26-24
W6 - @ ALPINE 0-27
W7 - CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW 35-21
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ VAN HORN 53-0
W10 - IRAAN 12-6
W11 - @ WINK 50-21

W12 - PLAINS 51-13
W13 - VEGA 0-42


VAN HORN ( 2-9 / 0-3 )

W1 - @ FABENS 12-49
W2 - TORNILLO 47-8
W3 - @ CHRISTOVAL 28-30
W4 - @ ANTHONY 45-35
W5 - @ SEAGRAVES 0-28
W6 - @ JAL, NM 8-44
W7 - SAN ELIZARIO 14-27
W8 - BYE
W9 - MCCAMEY 0-53
W10 - WINK 22-39
W11 - @ IRAAN 13-48

W12 - FARWELL 6-53

WINK ( 7-5 / 1-2 )

W1 - SUNDOWN 19-54
W2 - @ STANTON 40-21
W3 - COAHOMA 40-39
W4 - @ ALPINE 21-20
W5 - NEW HOME 55-6
W6 - @ FORSAN 24-25
W7 - TORNILLO 52-13
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ IRAAN 7-24
W10 - @ VAN HORN 39-22
W11 - MCCAMEY 21-50

W12 - SUDAN 31-14
W13 - GRUVER 27-37


DISTRICT 2

BOVINA ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - BOYS RANCH 48-0
W2 - @ FRIONA 15-35
W3 - SMYER 40-0
W4 - @ OLTON 25-26
W5 - HALE CENTER 32-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - SUDAN 14-22
W8 - @ PLAINS 49-7
W9 - SEAGRAVES 14-7
W10 - @ FARWELL 16-41
W11 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 35-6

W12 - IRAAN 22-32

FARWELL ( 10-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - FRIONA 19-27
W2 - @ CROSBYTON 47-7
W3 - OLTON 42-21
W4 - @ TEXICO, NM 39-6
W5 - @ DIMMITT 28-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - SEAGRAVES 42-0
W8 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 54-12
W9 - PLAINS 48-0
W10 - BOVINA 41-16
W11 - @ SUDAN 42-8

W12 VAN HORN 53-6
W13 - STRATFORD 20-45


PLAINS ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - TAHOKA 15-63
W2 - @ SMYER 26-20
W3 - NEW HOME 42-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - CROSS PLAINS ( @ SNYDER ) 7-21
W6 - CLARENDON 0-47
W7 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 28-22
W8 - BOVINA 7-49
W9 - @ FARWELL 0-48
W10 - SUDAN 13-54
W11 - @ SEAGRAVES 30-14

W12 - MACCAMEY 13-51

SEAGRAVES ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ FLOYDADA 14-19
W2 - LOCKNEY 31-0
W3 - @ RALLS 7-35
W4 - LUBBOCK CHR. 13-51
W5 - VAN HORN 28-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FARWELL 0-42
W8 - SUDAN 20-45
W9 - @ BOVINA 7-14
W10 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 33-0
W11 - PLAINS 14-30


SUDAN ( 9-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ OLTON 26-20
W2 - NEW HOME 40-0
W3 - @ CROSBYTON 27-0
W4 - BOYS RANCH 51-8
W5 - BYE
W6 - SMYER 29-6
W7 - @ BOVINA 22-14
W8 - @ SEAGRAVES 45-20
W9 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 56-12
W10 - @ PLAINS 54-13
W11 - FARWELL 8-42

W12 - WINK 14-31

SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ SMYER 14-12
W2 - @ RALLS 14-17
W3 - BYE
W4 - BOOKER - (@ SWEETWATER ) 54-8
W5 - CROSBYTON 48-12
W6 - BOYS RANCH 36-13
W7 - @ PLAINS 22-28
W8 - FARWELL 12-54
W9 - @ SUDAN 12-56
W10 - SEAGRAVES 0-33
W11 - @ BOVINA 6-35


DISTRICT 3

BOOKER ( 1-8/ 0-4 )

W1 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 25-28
W2 - HOOKER, OK 14-45
W3 - BEAVER, OK 43-0
W4 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH ( @ SWEETWATER ) 8-54
W5 - RALLS ( CANYON RANDALL ) 14-67
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ VEGA 0-35
W8 - @ GRUVER 6-65
W9 - CLARENDON 19-21
W10 - @ STRATFORD 6-64
W11 - BYE


CLARENDON ( 8-4 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ LOCKNEY 35-0
W2 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 54-0
W3 - WHEELER 18-12
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ MEMPHIS 22-8
W6 - PLAINS ( @ LITTLEFIELD ) 47-0
W7 - @ STRATFORD 14-42
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ BOOKER 21-19
W10 - GRUVER 15-47
W11 - @ VEGA 14-16

W12 - RALLS 38-13
W13 - IRAAN 28-14
W14 - GRUVER 14-49


GRUVER ( 13-1 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ TEXHOMA, OK 56-20
W2 - @ SUNRAY 41-8
W3 - WEST TEXAS 29-34
W4 - @ SHAMROCK 52-18
W5 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 79-6
W6 - ROSCOE ( @ PLAINVIEW ) 54-0
W7 - BYE
W8 - BOOKER 65-6
W9 - @ VEGA 32-7
W10 - @ CLARENDON 47-15
W11 - STRATFORD 59-28

W12 - CROSBYTON 64-8
W13 - WINK 37-27
W14 - CLARENDON 49-14
W15 - STRATFORD 50-14
W16 - ALBANY


STRATFORD ( 8-6 / 3-1 )

W1 - SUNRAY 21-0
W2 - @ WEST TEXAS 6-42
W3 - GUYMON, OK 51-0
W4 - @ SPEARMAN 6-41
W5 - HAMLIN ( @ PLAINVIEW ) 14-28
W6 - @ PERRYTON 17-28
W7 - CLARENDON 42-14
W8 - VEGA 35-6
W9 - BYE
W10 - BOOKER 64-6
W11 - @ GRUVER 28-59

W12 - SMYER 84-8
W13 - FARWELL 45-20
W14 - VEGA 35-7
W15 - GRUVER 14-50


VEGA ( 7-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - CROSBYTON 27-7
W2 - BOYS RANCH 45-0
W3 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 42-14
W4 - @ PANHANDLE 14-63
W5 - SUNRAY 7-12
W6 - @ MEMPHIS 14-20
W7 - BOOKER 35-0
W8 - @ STRATFORD 6-35
W9 - GRUVER 7-32
W10 - BYE
W11 - CLARENDON 16-14

W12 - TAHOKA 31-26
W13 - MCCAMEY 42-0
W14 - STRATFORD 7-35


DISTRICT 4

CROSBYTON ( 2-9 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ VEGA 7-27
W2 - FARWELL 7-47
W3 - SUDAN 0-27
W4 - DIMMITT 10-20
W5 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 12-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SMYER 0-24
W8 - TAHOKA 0-55
W9 - @ NEW HOME 15-14
W10 - @ RALLS 0-47
W11 - LOCKNEY 21-15

W12 - GRUVER 8-64

LOCKNEY ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - CLARENDON 0-35
W2 - @ SEAGRAVES 0-31
W3 - @ FLOYDADA 0-55
W4 - @ HALE CENTER 12-40
W5 - OLTON 0-44
W6 - BYE
W7 - RALLS 7-35
W8 - NEW HOME 6-16
W9 - @ SMYER 15-40
W10 - TAHOKA 20-49
W11 - @ CROSBYTON 15-21


NEW HOME ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - HALE CENTER 6-45
W2 - @ SUDAN 0-40
W3 - @ PLAINS 20-42
W4 - HAMLIN 0-41
W5 - @ WINK 6-55
W6 - BYE
W7 - TAHOKA 6-71
W8 - @ LOCKNEY 16-6
W9 - CROSBYTON 14-15
W10 - @ SMYER 12-44
W11 - RALLS 0-49


RALLS ( 9-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - SHAMROCK 27-18
W2 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 17-14
W3 - SEAGRAVES 35-7
W4 - @ QUANAH 12-14
W5 - BOOKER ( @ CANYON RANDALL ) 67-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LOCKNEY 35-7
W8 - SMYER 54-0
W9 - @ TAHOKA 42-35
W10 - CROSBYTON 47-0
W11 - @ NEW HOME 49-0

W12 - CLARENDON 13-38

SMYER ( 3-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 12-14
W2 - PLAINS 20-26
W3 - @ BOVINA 0-40
W4 - BYE
W5 - SHAMROCK ( @ CANYON RANDALL ) 14-40
W6 - @ SUDAN 6-29
W7 - CROSBYTON 24-0
W8 - @ RALLS 0-54
W9 - LOCKNEY 40-15
W10 - NEW HOME 44-12
W11 - @ TAHOKA 12-56

W12 - STRATFORD 8-64

TAHOKA ( 6-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ PLAINS 63-15
W2 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 63-18
W3 - BROWNFIELD 29-40
W4 - @ LITTLEFIELD 33-41
W5 - SUNDOWN 14-53
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NEW HOME 71-6
W8 - @ CROSBYTON 55-0
W9 - RALLS 35-42
W10 - @ LOCKNEY 49-20
W11 - SMYER 56-12

W12 - VEGA 26-31

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

MEMPHIS ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - SPEARMAN 0-27
W2 - @ PANHANDLE 6-54
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ ELECTRA 38-12
W5 - CLARENDON 8-22
W6 - VEGA 20-14
W7 - SHAMROCK 19-12
W8 - QUANAH 14-27
W9 - @ WHEELER 0-33
W10 - WELLINGTON 0-60
W11 - @ MUNDAY 39-14

W12 - WINDTHORST 0-41

MUNDAY ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ SEYMOUR 8-36
W2 - HAMLIN 20-58
W3 - @ HASKELL 7-34
W4 - ROSCOE 0-12
W5 - MILES ( SAT ) 14-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WHEELER 0-56
W8 - WELLINGTON 0-60
W9 - @ QUANAH 8-35
W10 - @ SHAMROCK 6-42
W11 - MEMPHIS 14-39


QUANAH ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ HASKELL 42-14
W2 - SEYMOUR 6-31
W3 - BYE
W4 - RALLS 14-12
W5 - @ ARCHER CITY 6-27
W6 - OLNEY 34-7
W7 - WELLINGTON 0-56
W8 - @ MEMPHIS 27-14
W9 - MUNDAY 35-8
W10 - WHEELER 12-41
W11 - @ SHAMROCK 52-20

W12 - SANTO 30-63

SHAMROCK ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ RALLS 18-27
W2 - LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. ( SAT @ LEVELLAND 5PM ) 6-62
W3 - DIMMITT 29-8
W4 - GRUVER 18-52
W5 - SMYER ( @ CANYON RANDALL ) 40-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MEMPHIS 12-19
W8 - WHEELER 14-27
W9 - @ WELLINGTON 8-58
W10 - MUNDAY 42-6
W11 - QUANAH 20-52


WELLINGTON ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - FREDRICK, OK 50-14
W2 - @ HOLLIS, OK 44-12
W3 - ABERNATHY 28-6
W4 - WEST TEXAS 38-8
W5 - PANHANDLE 44-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ QUANAH 56-0
W8 - @ MUNDAY 60-0
W9 - SHAMROCK 58-8
W10 - @ MEMPHIS 60-0
W11 - WHEELER 42-8

W12 - ELECTRA 60-8
W13 - CHRISTOVAL 70-6
W14 - HAMLIN 18-21


WHEELER ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - LUBBOCK TRINITY CHR. ( @ LEVELLAND ) 20-25
W2 - @ SAYRE, OK 55-8
W3 - @ CLARENDON 12-18
W4 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 36-0
W5 - AMARILLO JV 28-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - MUNDAY 56-0
W8 - @ SHAMROCK 27-14
W9 - MEMPHIS 33-0
W10 - QUANAH 41-12
W11 - @ WELLINGTON 8-42

W12 - ARCHER CITY 51-26
W13 - HASKELL 26-12
W14 - ALBANY 27-48


DISTRICT 6

ARCHER CITY ( 8-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - BYE
W2 - ALVORD 38-18
W3 - PANTEGO CHR. 25-14
W4 - @ OLNEY 50-0
W5 - QUANAH 27-6
W6 - @ CHICO 15-14
W7 - @ WINDTHORST 14-25
W8 - @ SANTO 12-40
W9 - PETROLIA 62-6
W10 - @ RANGER 51-0
W11 - ELECTRA 51-7

W12 - WHEELER 26-51

ELECTRA ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ ALVORD 12-32
W2 - CHICO 14-40
W3 - @ OLNEY 21-0
W4 - MEMPHIS 12-38
W5 - @ ERA 0-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - SANTO 6-48
W8 - @ PETROLIA 52-34
W9 - RANGER 33-27
W10 - WINDTHORST 0-39
W11 - @ ARCHER CITY 7-51

W12 - WELLINGTON 8-60

PETROLIA ( 0-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - CHICO 29-56
W2 - OLNEY 20-42
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART - cancelled/weather
W5 - ALVORD 0-68
W6 - HICO ( @ JACKSBORO ) 0-57
W7 - @ RANGER 14-44
W8 - ELECTRA 34-52
W9 - @ ARCHER CITY 6-62
W10 - SANTO 0-1 ( forfeit)
W11 - @ WINDTHORST 0-1 ( forfeit )


RANGER ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - MILES 14-67
W2 - @ CROSS PLAINS ( SAT ) 6-59
W3 - ROBY 28-6
W4 - @ WINTERS 0-60
W5 - DAWSON 8-51
W6 - BYE
W7 - PETROLIA 44-14
W8 - WINDTHORST 7-68
W9 - @ ELECTRA 27-33
W10 - ARCHER CITY 0-51
W11 - @ SANTO 13-46


SANTO ( 10-2 / 3-1 )

W1 - MERIDIAN 24-0
W2 - @ VALLEY MILLS 18-7
W3 - ALVORD 42-7
W4 - @ RIO VISTA 21-0
W5 - MILLSAP 29-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ELECTRA 48-6
W8 - ARCHER CITY 40-12
W9 - @ WINDTHORST 26-33
W10 - @ PETROLIA 1-0 ( forfeit )
W11 - RANGER 46-13

W12 - QUANAH 63-0
W13 - ALBANY 28-38


WINDTHORST ( 7-5 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ HENRIETTA 40-26
W2 - JACKSBORO 47-30
W3 - @ HOLLIDAY 7-51
W4 - @ SEYMOUR 0-6
W5 - HAWLEY 21-51
W6 - BYE
W7 - ARCHER CITY 25-14
W8 - @ RANGER 68-7
W9 - SANTO 33-26
W10 - @ ELECTRA 39-0
W11 - PETROLIA 1-0 ( forfeit )

W11 - MUENSTER 21-52
W12 - MEMPHIS 41-0
W13 - HAMLIN 21-48


DISTRICT 7

ALBANY ( 9-5 / 5-0 )

W1 - COLORADO CITY 13-32
W2 - @ DUBLIN 20-26
W3 - EASTLAND 14-48
W4 - @ HAWLEY 7-32
W5 - BULLARD BROOK HILL ( SAT 2PM ) 14-50
W6 - BYE
W7 - BAIRD 48-12
W8 - @ ROSCOE 49-6
W9 - CROSS PLAINS 18-10
W10 - @ HASKELL 20-19
W11 - HAMLIN 34-27

W12 - ROCKSPRINGS 47-7
W13 - SANTO 38-28
W14 - WHEELER 48-27
W15 - HAMLIN 41-28
W16 - GRUVER


BAIRD ( 4-6 / 0-5 )

W1 - GRAPE CREEK 30-0
W2 - @ MENARD 18-40
W3 - IRON COUNTY 48-7
W4 - @ MILES 25-13
W5 - BYE
W6 - ROBY 48-7
W7 - @ ALBANY 12-48
W8 - @ CROSS PLAINS 6-25
W9 - HAMLIN 0-62
W10 - @ ROSCOE 14-62
W11 - HASKELL 26-58


CROSS PLAINS ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - MENARD 6-0
W2 - RANGER ( SAT ) 59-6
W3 - @ SAN ANGELO TLC 40-0
W4 - @ CHRISTOVAL 26-27
W5 - PLAINS ( @ SNYDER ) 21-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HASKELL 19-14
W8 - BAIRD 25-6
W9 - @ ALBANY 10-18
W10 - @ HAMLIN 0-47
W11 - ROSCOE 33-12

W12 - CHRISTOVAL 34-40

HAMLIN ( 12-2 / 4-1 )

W1 - ANSON 42-12
W2 - @ MUNDAY 58-20
W3 - HAWLEY 32-6
W4 - NEW HOME 41-0
W5 - STRATFORD ( @ PLAINVIEW ) 28-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ ROSCOE 50-21
W8 - HASKELL 48-7
W9 - @ BAIRD 62-0
W10 - CROSS PLAINS 47-0
W11 - @ ALBANY 27-34

W12 - MILES 52-0
W13 - WINDTHORST 48-21
W14 - WELLINGTON 21-18
W15 - ALBANY 28-41


HASKELL ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - QUANAH 14-42
W2 - BRADY 12-56
W3 - MUNDAY 34-7
W4 - @ STAMFORD 8-42
W5 - OPEN
W6 - OPEN
W7 - CROSS PLAINS 14-19
W8 - @ HAMLIN 7-48
W9 - ROSCOE 48-28
W10 - ALBANY 19-20
W11 - @ BAIRD 58-26

W12 - ELDORADO 26-22
W13 - WHEELER 12-26


ROBY ( 0-5 / 0-0 )

W1 - @ OLNEY 6-28
W2 - @ MILES 0-53
W3 - @ RANGER 6-28
W4 - IRON COUNTY 14-21
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BAIRD 7-48

ROSCOE ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ HAWLEY 21-49
W2 - STAMFORD 29-53
W3 - MILES 41-29
W4 - @ MUNDAY 12-0
W5 - BYE
W6 - GRUVER ( @ PLAINVIEW ) 0-54
W7 - HAMLIN 21-50
W8 - ALBANY 6-49
W9 - @ HASKELL 28-48
W10 - BAIRD 62-14
W11 - @ CROSS PLAINS 12-33


DISTRICT 8

CHRISTOVAL ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ HARPER 14-34
W2 - @ GRAPE CREEK 26-6
W3 - VAN HORN 30-28
W4 - CROSS PLAINS 27-26
W5 - WINTERS 14-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - ROCKSPRINGS 37-8
W8 - @ IRON COUNTY 35-9
W9 - MENARD 33-9
W10 - @ MILES 20-21
W11 - ELDORADO 39-30

W12 - CROSS PLAINS 40-34
W13 - WELLINGTON 6-70


ELDORADO ( 6-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - SAN ANGELO TLC 54-18
W2 - WINTERS 0-22
W3 - @ BRACKETVILLE 30-19
W4 - IRAAN 8-12
W5 - @ MCCAMEY 24-26
W6 - BYE
W7- @ IRON COUNTY 52-0
W8 - MILES 48-0
W9 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 30-3
W10 - MENARD 48-0
W11 - @ CHRISTOVAL 30-39

W12 - HASKELL 22-26

MILES ( 7-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ RANGER 67-14
W2 - ROBY 53-0
W3 - @ ROSCOE 29-41
W4 - BAIRD 13-25
W5 - @ MUNDAY ( SAT ) 24-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - MENARD 26-15
W8 - @ ELDORADO 0-48
W9 - IRON COUNTY 42-0
W10 - CHRISTOVAL 21-20
W11 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 20-14

W12 - HAMLIN 0-52

MENARD ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ CROSS PLAINS 0-6
W2 - BAIRD 40-18
W3 - @ IRAAN 14-25
W4 - JUNCTION 26-20
W5 - HARPER 55-26
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MILES 15-26
W8 - ROCKSPRINGS 7-26
W9 - @ CHRISTOVAL 9-33
W10 - @ ELDORADO 0-48
W11 - IRON COUNTY 59-0


MERTZON IRON COUNTY ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - MCCAMEY 0-58
W2 - SAN ANGELO TLC 18-36
W3 - @ BAIRD 7-48
W4 - @ ROBY 21-14
W5 - OLNEY - ? LOC 33-16
W6 - BYE
W7 - ELDORADO 0-52
W8 - @ CHRISTOVAL 9-35
W9 - @ MILES 0-42
W10 - ROCKSPRINGS 12-32
W11 - @ MENARD 0-59


ROCKSPRINGS ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - BROOKS ACADEMY 32-13
W2 - @ SABINAL 34-6
W3 - GRAPE CREEK 13-14
W4 - BENAVIDES ( NEURAL SITE ) 42-2
W5 - BRACKETTVILLE 17-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CHRISTOVAL 8-37
W8 - @ MENARD 26-7
W9 - ELDORADO 3-30
W10 - @ IRON COUNTY 32-12
W11 - MILES 14-20

W12 - ALBANY 7-47

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Jan 31, 2018 9:32 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

CAMPBELL ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - OVERTON 16-40
W2 - @ TRENTON 0-27
W3 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 0-43
W4 - MUENSTER 0-45
W5 - QUINLAN BOLES 6-36
W6 - @ IRVING HIGHLANDS 14-29
W7 - @ ERA 0-1 ( forfieit )
W8 - MT VERNON JV ( NON DISTRICT LOC TBD THUR. ) 44-42
W9 - @ CUMBY 0-46
W10 - BYE
W11 - TIOGA 0-31


CUMBY ( 5-6 / 3-1 )

W1 - QUITMAN 6-30
W2 - @ CELESTE 28-41
W3 - @ WOLFE CITY 0-57
W4 - TRENTON 38-27
W5 - DETROIT 52-26
W6 - @ HONEY GROVE 18-44
W7 - @ MUENSTER 6-53
W8 - BYE
W9 - CAMPBELL 46-0
W10 - @ TIOGA 40-8
W11 - ERA 50-30

W12 - DETROIT 42-50

ERA ( 6-5 / 2-2 )

W1 - LINDSAY 6-27
W2 - @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 35-14
W3 - CHICO 41-14
W4 - @ SHERMAN TEXOMA CHR. 34-6
W5 - ELECTRA 22-0
W6 - @ TOM BEAN 20-58
W7 - CAMPBELL 1-0 ( forfeit )
W8 - @ TIOGA 14-12
W9 - BYE
W10 - MUENSTER 6-49
W11 - @ CUMBY 30-50

W12 - SIMMS BOWIE 12-19

MUENSTER ( 12-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - CACHE, OK 20-15
W2 - @ LINDSAY 49-10
W3 - @ POTTSBORO 39-34
W4 - @ CAMPBELL 45-0
W5 - VALLEY VIEW 37-6
W6 - @ CHILDRESS 17-42
W7 - CUMBY 53-6
W8 - BYE
W9 - TIOGA 64-0
W10 - @ ERA 49-6

W11 - @ WINDTORST 52-21
W12 - MT ENTERPRISE 53-6
W13 - LOVELADY 32-22
W14 - EVADLE 56-0
W15 - MART 0-59


TIOGA ( 1-10 / 1-3 )

W1 - TOM BEAN 6-35
W2 - @ BLUE RIDGE 0-38
W3 - MUENSTER SACRED HEART 6-30
W4 - @ CELESTE 0-47
W5 - WOLFE CITY 0-54
W6 - @ ALVORD 7-69
W7 - BYE
W8 - ERA 12-14
W9 - @ MUENSTER
W10 - CUMBY 8-40
W11 - @ CAMPBELL 31-0

W12 - CLARKSVILLE 0-56


DISTRICT 10

CLARKSVILLE ( 7-5 / 5-0 )

W1 - WHITEWRIGHT 33-27
W2 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 19-62
W3 - @ PRAIRILAND 28-54
W4 - @ PARIS CHISUM 13-41
W5 - HONEY GROVE 14-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - MAUD 41-0
W8 - @ OVERTON 33-12
W9 - DETROIT 51-26
W10 - SIMMS BOWIE 39-21
W11 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 46-0

W12 - TIOGA 56-0
W13 - EVADALE 28-42


DETROIT ( 4-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - TRENTON 14-36
W2 - @ COMO-PICKTON 0-6
W3 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 12-22
W4 - LEONARD 34-21
W5 - @ CUMBY 26-52
W6 - BYE
W7 - OVERTON 26-6
W8 - SIMMS BOWIE 26-42
W9 - @ CLARKSVILLE 26-51
W10 - MT ENTERPRISE 56-22
W11 - @ MAUD 28-35

W12 - CUMBY 50-42
W13 - GRAPELAND 0-60


MAUD ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ ORE CITY 14-30
W2 - BYE
W3 - TOM BEAN 7-21
W4 - @ HONEY GROVE 6-40
W5 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 0-56
W6 - QUINLAN BOLES 13-33
W7 - @ CLARKSVILLE 0-41
W8 - MT ENTERPRISE 0-14
W9 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 14-18
W10 - @ OVERTON 7-12
W11 - DETROIT 35-28


MT. ENTERPRISE ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - COLEMSNEIL 36-27
W2 - CUSHING 14-0
W3 - @ CAYUGA 16-47
W4 - BURKEVILLE 42-0
W5 - @ UNION GROVE 29-40
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 13-56
W8 - @ MAUD 14-0
W9 - OVERTON 34-12
W10 - @ DETROIT 22-56
W11 - CLARKSVILLE 0-46

W12 - MT ENTERPRISE 6-53

OVERTON ( 2-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ CAMPBELL 40-16
W2 - UNION GROVE 14-32
W3 - PRICE CARLISLE 0-56
W4 - @ COMO-PICKTON 0-28
W5 - BYE
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DETROIT 6-26
W8 - CLARKSVILLE 12-33
W9 - @ MT ENTERPRISE ( SAT ) 12-34
W10 - MAUD 12-7
W11 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 20-47


SIMMS BOWIE ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - UNION GROVE 0-20
W2 - @ HARLETON 14-7
W3 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 13-35
W4 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 28-7
W5 - PRICE CARLISLE 7-56
W6 - BYE
W7 - MT ENTERPRISE 56-13
W8 - @ DETROIT 42-26
W9 - MAUD 18-14
W10 - @ CLARKSVILLE 21-39
W11 - OVERTON 47-20

W12 - ERA 19-12
W13 - MART 8-66


DISTRICT 11

DAWSON ( 5-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - AXTELL ( THUR @ WACO ) 12-50
W2 - @ BARTLETT 28-12
W3 - VALLEY MILLS 32-33
W4 - THORNDALE - cancelled/weather
W5 - @ RANGER 51-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - HUBBARD 28-13
W8 - MERIDIAN 26-0
W9 - @ FROST 0-21
W10 - MART 6-63
W11 - @ WORTHAM 28-12

W12 - LOVELADY 19-69

FROST ( 7-4 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ CAYUGA 34-28
W2 - GRANGER 7-41
W3 - ITASCA 25-15
W4 - @ CROSS ROADS 57-0
W5 - @ BARTLETT 57-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - WORTHAM 44-14
W8 - @ HUBBARD 9-12
W9 - DAWSON 21-0
W10 - MERIDIAN 28-13
W11 - @ MART 6-67

W12 - EVADALE 15-36

HUBBARD ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - BARTLETT 40-6
W2 - ITASCA 12-7
W3 - @ CROSS ROADS 43-0
W4 - VALLEY MILLS 13-37
W5 - @ CAYUGA 28-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ DAWSON 13-28
W8 - FROST 12-9
W9 - @ MART 0-66
W10 - WORTHAM 41-6
W11 - @ MERIDIAN 14-6

W12 - GRAPELAND 0-54

MART ( 13-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - BOSQUEVILLE 67-12
W2 - @ HOLLAND 34-7
W3 - FRANKLIN 0-21
W4 - @ RIESEL 52-21
W5 - REFUGIO ( NEUTRAL LOC ) 41-8
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MERIDIAN 57-0
W8 - @ WORTHAM 62-0
W9 - HUBBARD 66-0
W10 - @ DAWSON 63-6
W11 - FROST 67-6

W12 - WEST HARDIN 80-0
W13 - SIMMS BOWIE 66-8
W14 - GRAPELAND 64-22
W15 - MUENSTER 59-0
W16 - FALLS CITY


MERIDIAN ( 1-9 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ SANTO 0-24
W2 - @ RIESEL 0-51
W3 - GRANGER 6-41
W4 - @ MOODY 7-26
W5 - VALLEY MILLS 13-51
W6 - BYE
W7 - MART 0-57
W8 - @ DAWSON 0-26
W9 - WORTHAM 40-2
W10 - @ FROST 13-28
W11 - HUBBARD 6-14


WORTHAM ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ ITASCA 6-39
W2 - DALL. FIRST BAPTIST ACADEMY 0-34
W3 - @ BARTLETT 6-0
W4 - CAYUGA 0-32
W5 - CROSS ROADS 22-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FROST 14-44
W8 - MART 0-62
W9 - @ MERIDIAN 2-40
W10 - @ HUBBARD 6-41
W11 - DAWSON 12-28


DISTRICT 12

BURKEVILLE ( 1-9 / 1-5 )

W1 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 6-68
W2 - GOOD SAMARITAN 21-6
W3 - @ CUSHING 0-48
W4 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 0-42
W5 - @ LOVELADY 0-67
W6 - GRAPELAND 0-52
W7 - @ WEST HARDIN 12-66
W8- SABINE PASS 1-0 ( FORFEIT )
W9 - @ EVADALE 0-44
W10 - BYE
W11 - COLMESNEIL 0-46


COLMESNEIL ( 3-7 / 2-4 )

W1 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 27-36
W2 - DEWEYVILLE 0-36
W3 - BYE
W4 - HOUSTON KIPP 55-0
W5 - @ ROSEHILL CHR. 0-42
W6 - LOVELADY 0-66
W7 - @ GRAPELAND 0-61
W8 - WEST HARDIN 0-51
W9 - @ SABINE PASS 1-0 ( forfeit )
W10 - EVADALE 14-55
W11 - @ BURKEVILLE 46-0


EVADALE ( 9-3 / 4-2 )

W1 - @ HOUSTON NORTHLAND CHR. 37-13
W2 - WARREN 30-14
W3 - @ GLAVESTON O'CONNELL - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ DEWEYVILLE 20-12
W5 - @ GRAPELAND 6-41
W6 - WEST HARDIN 14-8
W7 - @ SABINE PASS 1-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - BURKEVILLE 44-0
W10 - @ COLMESNEIL 55-14
W11 - LOVELADY 6-40

W12 - FROST 36-15
W13 - CLARKSVILLE 42-28
W14 - MUENSTER 0-56


GRAPELAND ( 11-2 / 6-0 )

W1 - MILANO 27-0
W2 - CAYUGA 28-8
W3 - @ CROCKETT 18-19
W4 - @ NORMANGEE 47-18
W5 - EVADALE 41-6
W6 - @ BURKEVILLE 52-0
W7 - COLMESNEIL 61-0
W8 - @ LOVELADY 26-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - WEST HARDIN 58-6
W11 - @ SABINE PASS 1-0

W11 - LEGACY SPORTS 63-35
W12 - HUBBARD 54-0
W13 - DETROIT 60-0
W14 - MART 22-64


LOVELADY ( 9-3 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ GROVETON 48-6
W2 - TENAHA 2-14
W3 - NORMANGEE 66-14
W4 - @ LEON 44-0
W5 - BURKEVILLE 67-0
W6 - @ COLMESNEIL 66-0
W7 - BYE
W8 - GRAPELAND 20-26
W9 - @ WEST HARDIN 34-6
W10 - SABINE PASS 1-0 ( FORFEIT )
W11 - @ EVADALE 40-6

W12 - DAWSON 69-19
W13 - MUENSTER 22-32


SABINE PASS ( 0-8 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ PASEDENA FIRST BAPTIST 14-19
W2 - @ GALVESTON O'CONNELL - cancelled
W3 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 0-50
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ WEST HARDIN 0-1 (FORFEIT )
W6 - BYE
W7 - EVADALE 0-1 ( FORFIET )
W8 - @ BURKEVILLE 0-1 ( FORFEIT )
W9 - COLMESNEIL 0-1 ( FORFEIT )
W10 - @ LOVELADY 0-1 ( FORFEIT )
W11 - GRAPELAND 0-1


WEST HARDIN ( 5-6 / 3-3 )

W1 - ACADIANA CHR. 36-14
W2 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 0-34
W3 - @ WARREN 22-20
W4 - LUMBERTON JV 24-34
W5 - SABINE PASS 1-0 ( forfeit )
W6 - @ EVADALE 8-14
W7 - BURKEVILLE 66-12
W8 - @ COLMESNEIL 51-0
W9 - LOVELADY 6-34
W10 - @ GRAPELAND 6-58
W11 - BYE

W12 - MART 0-80


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

BARTLETT ( 0-10 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ HUBBARD 6-40
W2 - DAWSON 12-28
W3 - WORTHAM 0-6
W4 - @ CENTRAL TEXAS CHR. 0-46
W5 - FROST 6-57
W6 - @ SNOOK 0-44
W7 - @ BREMOND 0-37
W8 - BYE
W9 - GRANGER 0-48
W10 - @ CHILTON 6-30
W11 - IOLA 0-49


BREMOMD ( 5-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - NORMANGEE 64-23
W2 - @ THORNDALE 8-34
W3 - MILANO 22-25
W4 - @ WACO REICHER 34-27
W5 - @ LEON 14-42
W6 - HAMILTON 42-22
W7 - BARTLETT 37-0
W8 - @ GRANGER 13-38
W9 - CHILTON 54-13
W10 - @ IOLA 27-34
W11 - BYE

W12 - SNOOK 34-36

CHILTON ( 1-10 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ CUSHING 7-40
W2 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 0-28
W3 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 14-32
W4 - AXTELL 7-28
W5 - SNOOK 0-56
W6 - @ FLORENCE 14-58
W7 - BYE
W8 - IOLA 22-41
W9 - @ BREMOND 13-54
W10 - BARTLETT 30-6
W11 - @ GRANGER 0-35

W12 - BURTON 13-59

GRANGER ( 11-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - SNOOK 13-28
W2 - @ FROST 41-7
W3 - @ MERIDIAN 41-6
W4 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 36-15
W5 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 21-6
W6 - SOMERVILLE 49-6
W7 - @ IOLA 28-7
W8 - BREMOND 38-13
W9 - @ BARTLETT 48-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - CHILTON 35-0

W12 - LOUISE 29-23
W13 - LA VILLA 40-36
W14 - BURTON 7-47


IOLA ( 4-5 / 3-1 )

W1 - SOMERVILLE 32-6
W2 - @ NORMANGEE 13-26
W3 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 0-6
W4 - @ MILANO - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W5 - @ BURTON 14-61
W6 - BYE
W7 - GRANGER 7-28
W8 - @ CHILTON 41-22
W9 - BYE
W10 - BREMOND 34-27
W11 - @ BARTLETT 49-0

W12 - FLATONIA 28-30

DISTRICT 14

BURTON ( 11-3 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ LEXINGTON 20-54
W2 - @ MILANO 47-16
W3 - @ SHINER 31-63
W4 - WEIMAR - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W5 - IOLA 61-14
W6 - ROGERS 56-14
W7 - FLATONIA 41-8
W8 - @ LOUISE 54-7
W9 - BYE
W10 - SOMERVILLE 49-0
W11 - @ SNOOK 69-32

W12 - CHILTON 59-13
W13 - LA PRYOR 74-14
W14 - GRANGER 47-7
W15 - FALLS CITY 28-30


FLATONIA ( 6-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - RUNGE 34-18
W2 - HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 20-14
W3 - THRALL 34-13
W4 - @ SCHULENBURG 15-35
W5 - @ YORKTOWN 20-34
W6 - @ WEIMAR 6-40
W7 - @ BURTON 8-41
W8 - SOMERVILLE 49-0
W9 - @ SNOOK 30-50
W10 - BYE
W11 - LOUISE 20-12

W12 - IOLA 30-28
W13 - WOODSBORO 24-30


LOUISE ( 3-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ GANADO 20-21
W2 - KENEDY 27-0
W3 - @ BLOOMINGTON 14-28
W4 - @ HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART 21-35
W5 - STOCKDALE 35-21
W6 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 34-37
W7 - BYE
W8 - BURTON 7-54
W9 - @ SOMERVILLE 52-6
W10 - SNOOK 13-46
W11 - @ FLATONIA 12-20

W12 - GRANGER 23-29

SNOOK ( 9-3 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ GRANGER 28-13
W2 - BRAZOS CHR. 44-8
W3 - @ TEXAS WIND 62-0
W4 - SAN SABA ( @ GEORGETOWN ) 6-47
W5 - @ CHILTON 56-0
W6 - BARTLETT 44-0
W7 - @ SOMERVILLE 50-0
W8 - BYE
W9 - FLATONIA 50-30
W10 - @ LOUISE 46-13
W11 - BURTON 32-69

W12 - BREMOND 36-34
W13 - FALLS CITY 8-63


SOMERVILLE ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ IOLA 6-32
W2 - TEXAS WIND 27-0
W3 - YORKTOWN 0-46
W4 - @ WOODSBORO 6-52
W5 - BRAZOS CHR. 6-27
W6 - @ GRANGER 0-49
W7 - SNOOK 0-50
W8 - @ FLATONIA 0-49
W9 - LOUISE 6-52
W10 - @ BURTON 0-49
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 15

CHARLOTTE ( 7-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ SAN MARCOS ACADEMY ( THUR ) 26-12
W2 - PREMONT 44-24
W3 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 28-7
W4 - SAN ANT. ST. GERAD 36-12
W5 - @ SABINAL 33-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ D'HAINS ( SAT ) 24-21
W8 - PETTUS 42-14
W9 - @ FALLS CITY 7-50
W10 - RUNGE 14-18
W11 - @ LA PRYOR 0-45

W12 - WOODSBORO 26-46

D'HANIS ( 3-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ SABINAL 20-16
W2 - @ INGRAM MOORE 14-46
W3 - BEN BOLT - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ BRACKETVILLE 26-40
W5 - SAN ANTONIO TMI ( SAT ) 20-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - CHARLOTTE ( SAT ) 21-24
W8 - L PRYOR ( SAT ) 7-52
W9 - @ PETTUS 12-13
W10 - FALLS CITY 27-66 ( SAT )
W11 - @ RUNGE 26-20


FALLS CITY ( 14-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ THREE RIVERS 40-7
W2 - POTH 32-13
W3 - STOCKDALE 43-0
W4 - @ BOERNE GENEVA 36-15
W5 - NIXON-SMILEY 63-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ LA PRYOR 59-2
W8 - @ RUNGE 66-19
W9 - CHARLOTTE 50-7
W10 - @ D'HANIS ( SAT ) 66-27
W11 - PETTUS 49-7

W12 - AGUA DULCE 75-12
W13 - SNOOK 63-6
W14 - WOODSBORO 50-0
W15 - BURTON 30-28
W16 - MART


LA PRYOR ( 9-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ COTULLA 28-21
W2 - BRACKETVILLE 26-12
W3 - @ JOURDANTON 28-35
W4 - SABINAL 46-6
W5 - @ CENTER POINT 48-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - FALLS CITY 2-59
W8 - @ D'HANIS 52-7
W9 - RUNGE 44-0
W10 - @ PETTUS 46-7
W11 - CHARLOTTE 45-0

W12 - BRUNI 56-16
W13 - BURTON 14-74


PETTUS ( 6-4 / 1-4 )

W1 - NIXON-SMILEY 39-25
W2 - SAN ANT. ST GERAD 40-13
W3 - @ KENEDY 51-44
W4 - @ BLOOMINGTON 34-26
W5 - @ SAN ANT. BROOKS ACADEMY 40-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - RUNGE 20-21
W8 - @ CHARLOTTE 14-42
W9 - D'HANIS 13-12
W10 - LA PRYOR 7-46
W11 - @ FALLS CITY 7-49


RUNGE ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ FLATONIA 18-34
W2 - @ YORKTOWN 19-52
W3 - @ AGUA DULCE 6-40
W4 - KENEDY 49-19
W5 - SKIDMORE-TYNAN 6-45
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ PETTUS 21-20
W8 - FALLS CITY 19-66
W9 - @ LA PRYOR 0-44
W10 - @ CHARLOTTE 18-14
W11 - D'HANIS 20-26

W12 - LA VILLA 25-35

DISTRICT 16

AGUA DULCE ( 7-4 / 2-3 )

W1 - RIVIERA KAUFER 51-14
W2 - @ BEN BOLT 27-12
W3 - RUNGE 40-6
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY ACADEMY 54-0
W6 - @ SA BROOKS ACADEMY 47-14
W7 - LA VILLA 21-34
W8 - @ WOODSBORO 0-46
W9 - BENAVIDES 51-16
W10 - @ PREMONT 53-20
W11 - BRUNI 10-32

W12 - FALLS CITY 12-75

BENAVIDES ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - BEN BOLT 8-25
W2 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY ACADEMY 6-12
W3 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 0-56
W4 - ROCKSPRINGS ( NEUTRAL SITE ) 2-42
W5 - RIVIERA KAUFER 20-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ PREMONT 12-43
W8 - LA VILLA 16-43
W9 - @ AGUA DULCE 16-51
W10 - @ BRUNI 22-40
W11 - WOODSBORO 6-50


BRUNI ( 4-6 /3-2 )

W1 - BYE
W2 - @ FREER 0-35
W3 - THREE RIVERS - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ BEN BOLT 52-18
W5 - CC WEST OSO 0-48
W6 - SINTON 0-60
W7 - @ WOODSBORO 12-42
W8 - PREMONT 50-7
W9 - @ LA VILLA 34-41
W10 - BENAVIDES 40-22
W11 - @ AGUA DULCE 32-10

W12 - LA PRYOR 16-56

LA VILLA ( 7-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ PROGRESO 12-23
W2 - THREE RIVERS ( THUR @ BISHOP ) 12-32
W3 - SANTA ROSA 12-46
W4 - @ MONTE ALTO 27-0
W5 - SANTA MARIA 14-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ AGUA DULCE 34-21
W8 - @ BENAVIDES 43-16
W9 - BRUNI 41-34
W10 - @ WOODSBORO 38-42
W11 - PREMONT 35-6

W12 - RUNGE 35-25
W13 - GRANGER 36-40


PREMONT ( 2-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - MONTE ALTO 6-19
W2 - @ CHARLOTTE 24-44
W3 - BYE
W4 - HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY 15-13
W5 - BEN BOLT 12-47
W6 - BYE
W7 - BENAVIDES 43-12
W8 - @ BRUNI 7-50
W9 - WOODSBORO 13-54
W10 - AGUA DULCE 20-53
W11 - @ LA VILLA 6-35


WOODSBORO ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ BRACKETTVILLE 38-21
W2 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 52-13
W3 - FREER 44-14
W4 - SOMERVILLE 52-6
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ KENEDY 52-20
W7 - BRUNI 42-12
W8 - AGUA DULCE 42-12
W9 - @ PREMONT 46-0
W10 - LA VILLA 42-38
W11 - @ BENAVIDES 50-6

W12 - CHARLOTTE 46-26
W13 - FLATONIA 30-24
W14 - FALLS CITY 0-50

Gizzmo29
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 2:03 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Gizzmo29 » Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:41 am

District 7

Albany
Cross Plains
Haskell
Roscoe Collegiate
Baird
Hamlin
Roby

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Feb 01, 2018 4:51 pm

Electra 2018 schedule ( location tbd later on. )

Week 1 Alvord
Week 2 Chico
Week 3 Olney
Week 4 Memphis
Week 5 Era

2A Div 2-Region 2-District 6 is Archer City, Electra, Petrolia, Santo, Windthorst, and Ranger

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 13093
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location: Windthorst, TX
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Windthorstfan » Thu Feb 01, 2018 9:36 pm

Archer City
Week 2 Alvord
Week 3 Pantego Christian
Week 4 Olney
Week 5 Quanah
Week 6 Chico

Petrolia
Week 1 Chico
Week 2 Olney
Week 4 Muenster Sacred Heart
Week 5 Alvord
Week 6 Hico

Windthorst
Week 1 Henrietta
Week 2 Jacksboro
Week 3 Holliday
Week 4 Seymour
Week 5 Hawley

2A Div 2-Region 2-District 6 is Archer City, Electra, Petrolia, Santo, Windthorst, and Ranger

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Feb 02, 2018 8:23 pm

MART 2018

Scrimmage 1- Connally/West
Scrimmage 2 - Waco Reicher
Week 1 - Bosqueville (H)
Week 2 - Holland (A)
Week 3 - Franklin (H)
Week 4 - Riesel (A)
Week 5 - Refugio (N)
Week 6 - Open
Week 7 - Meridian (A)
Week 8 - Wortham (A)
Week 9 - Hubbard (H)
Week 10 - Dawson (A)
Week 11 - Frost (H)

User avatar
bluedawg
Posts: 2131
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2011 6:38 pm
Location: Stamford
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby bluedawg » Sun Feb 04, 2018 8:53 am

Stamford

Merkel
Roscoe
Anson
Haskell
DeLeon
Clyde
Ozona
Forsan
Winters
Hawley.

Not sure of the open date.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Mon Feb 05, 2018 10:45 am

H.TIGFAN wrote:Electra 2018 schedule ( location tbd later on. )

Week 1 Alvord
Week 2 Chico
Week 3 Olney
Week 4 Memphis
Week 5 Era

2A Div 2-Region 2-District 6 is Archer City, Electra, Petrolia, Santo, Windthorst, and Ranger


Electra 2018 schedule


Week 1 - Alvord
Week 2 - Chico
Week 3 - Olney
Week 4 - Memphis
Week 5 - Era
Week 6 - BYE
*Week 7 - Santo
*Week 8 - Petrolia
*Week 9 - Ranger
*Week 10 - Windthorst
*Week 11 - Archer City

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun Feb 25, 2018 12:14 am

Claude, Eldorado, and Wellington's schedule is posted.

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 13093
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location: Windthorst, TX
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Windthorstfan » Mon Feb 26, 2018 10:18 am

Windthorst Schedule
Week 1 - @ Henrietta
Week 2 - Jacksboro
Week 3 - @ Holliday
Week 4 - @ Seymour
Week 5 - Hawley - Homecoming (Always last home game before district)
Week 6 - BYE
Week 7 - Archer City
Week 8 - @ Ranger
Week 9 - Santo
Week 10 - @ Electra
Week 11 - Petrolia

User avatar
HawleyRocks
Donating Member 18/19
Posts: 2451
Joined: Sat Aug 30, 2014 12:43 am
Location: HAWLEY & ABILENE, TEXAS
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby HawleyRocks » Tue Feb 27, 2018 4:50 pm

Windthorstfan wrote:Windthorst Schedule
Week 1 - @ Henrietta
Week 2 - Jacksboro
Week 3 - @ Holliday
Week 4 - @ Seymour
Week 5 - Hawley - Homecoming (Always last home game before district)
Week 6 - BYE
Week 7 - Archer City
Week 8 - @ Ranger
Week 9 - Santo
Week 10 - @ Electra
Week 11 - Petrolia


Quay's little brother Quawn will enjoy this rematch... Looking forward to the Lights !!!!! \:D/ \:D/
Continued Prayers of Recovery For Casey Henderson & Scott Akins Go Bearcats, Congratulations on 50 Years !!! **== **== **== **== **==

PolarBearFan
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 9:35 am
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby PolarBearFan » Wed Feb 28, 2018 8:23 am

Frost Polar Bear 2018 Football Schedule

Week 1 - @ Cayuga
Week 2 - Granger
Week 3 - Itasca
Week 4 - @ Cross Roads
Week 5 - @ Bartlett
Week 6 - BYE
*Week 7 - Wortham
*Week 8 - @ Hubbard
*Week 9 - Dawson
*Week 10 - Meridian
*Week 11 - @ Mart

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun May 06, 2018 12:00 pm

bump

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Jul 14, 2018 1:14 pm

BUMP

PigskinPrep
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 08, 2014 1:59 pm
Location: Mart, TX
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby PigskinPrep » Sat Aug 04, 2018 6:45 am

A lot of changes in the district order of games in district 7
http://www.pigskinprep.com/showfreesche ... 20&yr=2018
also
Wheeler, Cross Plains, Roscoe, Hamlin all edits due to Claude moving to 6M ind.
Cross Plains picked up Plains, dropped Hays JV

Clarendon, Vega and Booker waiting to see if they can find another game.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 01, 2018 12:22 am

WEEK 1 UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 15, 2018 4:59 pm

WEEK 3 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 06, 2018 9:48 am

week 6 is updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 13, 2018 12:11 am

WEEK 7 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Oct 19, 2018 11:20 pm

WEEK 8 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 27, 2018 12:29 am

WEEK 9 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 02, 2018 11:40 pm

WEEK 10 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 2 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 09, 2018 11:09 pm

WEEK 11 UPDATED


Return to “2A Texas Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests