2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Home of the toughest football in Texas
H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Jan 31, 2018 9:16 pm

Please post your schedules or E-mail them to me at dann1335@yahoo.com.

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - BOOKER 28-25
W2 - @ CLARENDON 0-54
W3 - VEGA 14-42
W4 - @ WHEELER 0-36
W5 - @ GRUVER 6-79
W6 - BYE
W7 - WEST TEXAS 6-43
W8 - @ PANHANDLE 6-69
W9 - SANFORD-FRITCH 16-48
W10 - @ SUNRAY 34-58
W11 - BOYS RANCH 56-13


BOYS RANCH ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ BOVINA 0-48
W2 - @ VEGA 0-45
W3 - HALE CENTER 0-42
W4 - @ SUDAN 8-51
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ SPRINGLAKE-EARTH 13-36
W7 - @ PANHANDLE 0-69
W8 - SUNRAY 6-50
W9 - @ WEST TEXAS 0-57
W10 - SANFORD-FRITCH 0-52
W11 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 13-56


PANHANDLE ( 10-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ TULIA 50-28
W2 - MEMPHIS 54-6
W3 - @ CHILDRESS 34-47
W4 - VEGA 63-14
W5 - @ WELLINGTON 14-44
W6 - BYE
W7 - BOYS RANCH 69-0
W8 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 69-6
W9 - @ SUNRAY 54-0
W10 - WEST TEXAS 45-33
W11 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 51-36

W12 - POST 54-16
W13 - WINTERS 55-20
W14 - NEW DEAL 49-67


SANFORD-FRITCH ( 3-8 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SLATON 6-20
W2 - SPEARMAN 0-17
W3 - TULIA 14-37
W4 - @ CANADIAN 6-51
W5 - AMAR. RIVER ROAD 24-38
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SUNRAY 28-12
W8 - WEST TEXAS 8-43
W9 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 48-16
W10 - BOYS RANCH 52-0
W11 - PANHANDLE 36-51

W12 - SUNDOWN 30-59

SUNRAY ( 3-8 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ STRATFORD 0-21
W2 - GRUVER 8-41
W3 - @ SPEARMAN 0-54
W4 - TULIA 14-20
W5 - @ VEGA 12-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - SANFORD-FRITCH 12-28
W8 - @ BOYS RANCH 50-6
W9 - PANHANDLE 0-54
W10 - AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 58-34
W11 - @ WEST TEXAS 30-68

W12 - NEW DEAL 0-48

WEST TEXAS ( 10-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ CANADIAN 6-35
W2 - STRATFORD 42-6
W3 - @ GRUVER 34-29
W4 - WELLINGTON 8-38
W5 - SPEARMAN 34-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ AMAR. HIGHLAND PARK 43-6
W8 - @ SANFORD-FRITCH 43-8
W9 - BOYS RANCH 57-0
W10 - @ PANHANDLE 33-45
W11 - SUNRAY 68-30

W12 - FLOYDADA 55-17
W13 - SEYMOUR 33-0
W14 - SUNDOWN 28-26
W15 - NEW DEAL 6-57


DISTRICT 2

FLOYDADA ( 8-3 / 3-2 )

W1 - SEAGRAVES 19-14
W2 - @ TULIA 20-6
W3 - LOCKNEY 55-0
W4 - @ AMAR. RIVER ROAD 39-27
W5 - LUB. ROOSEVELT 44-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SUNDOWN 0-48
W8 - NEW DEAL 40-62
W9 - @ OLTON 42-14
W10 - @ HALE CENTER 49-18
W11 - POST 27-6

W12 - WEST TEXAS 17-55

HALE CENTER ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ NEW HOME 45-6
W2 - @ LUBBOCK CHR. 18-52
W3 - @ BOYS RANCH 42-0
W4 - LOCKNEY 40-12
W5 - @ BOVINA 13-32
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ POST 18-54
W8 - SUNDOWN 8-54
W9 - @ NEW DEAL 0-63
W10 - FLOYDADA 18-49
W11 - @ OLTON 32-55


NEW DEAL ( 13-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ LUB. ROOSEVELT 47-12
W2 - MULESHOE 40-14
W3 - SLATON 19-13
W4 - @ STANTON 45-7
W5 - BYE
W6 - TRINITY CHR. cancelled/weather
W7 - @ OLTON 49-6
W8 - @ FLOYDADA 62-40
W9 - HALE CENTER 63-0
W10 - @ POST 32-7
W11 - SUNDOWN 61-19

W12 - SUNRAY 48-0
W13 - STAMFORD 64-6
W14 - PANHANDLE 67-49
W15 - WEST TEXAS 57-6
W16 - SAN SABA


OLTON ( 4-6 / 1-4 )

W1 - SUDAN 20-26
W2 - @ DIMMITT 33-8
W3 - @ FARWELL 21-42
W4 - BOVINA 26-25
W5 - @ LOCKNEY 44-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - NEW DEAL 6-49
W8 - @ POST 14-29
W9 - FLOYDADA 14-42
W10 - @ SUNDOWN 14-47
W11 - HALE CENTER 55-32


POST ( 4-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ BROWNFIELD 12-28
W2 - FORSAN 29-12
W3 - @ LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT 42-6
W4 - ABERNATHY 9-35
W5 - @ SLATON 15-16
W6 - BYE
W7 - HALE CENTER 54-18
W8 - OLTON 29-14
W9 - @ SUNDOWN 7-42
W10 - NEW DEAL 7-32
W11 - @ FLOYDADA 6-27

W12 - PANHANDLE 16-54

SUNDOWN ( 10-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ WINK 54-19
W2 - @ ABERNATHY 28-48
W3 - LUBBOCK CHR. 55-20
W4 - TRINITY CHR. 41-30
W5 - @ TAHOKA 53-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - FLOYDADA 48-0
W8 - @ HALE CENTER 54-8
W9 - POST 42-7
W10 - OLTON 47-14
W11 - @ NEW DEAL 19-61

W12 - SANFORD-FRITCH 59-30
W13 - HAWLEY 37-36
W14 - WEST TEXAS 26-28


DISTRICT 3

FORSAN ( 1-9 / 0-4 )

W1 - COAHOMA ( THUR @ BIG SPRING ) 14-24
W2 - @ POST 12-29
W3 - STANTON 21-35
W4 - @ COLORADO CITY 6-54
W5 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 27-28
W6 - WINK 25-24
W7 - BYE
W8 - OZONA 20-28
W9 - @ WINTERS 7-32
W10 - HAWLEY 0-45
W11 - @ STAMFORD 12-36


HAWLEY ( 10-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - ROSCOE 49-21
W2 - BANGS 69-32
W3 - @ HAMLIN 6-32
W4 - ALBANY 32-7
W5 - @ WINDTHORST 51-21
W6 - @ SEYMOUR 14-12
W7 - @ WINTERS 44-14
W8 - BYE
W9 - STAMFORD 56-42
W10 - @ FORSAN 45-0
W11 - OZONA 35-12

W12 - CHICO 69-15
W13 - SUNDOWN 36-37


OZONA ( 2-8 / 1-3 )

W1 - SONORA 19-34
W2 - IRAAN 15-35
W3 - @ REAGAN COUNTY 6-13
W4 - @ HARPER - cancelled.weather
W5 - JUNCTION 41-6
W6 - @ CRANE 14-42
W7 - STAMFORD 16-41
W8 - @ FORSAN 28-20
W9 - BYE
W10 - WINTERS 13-24
W11 - @ HAWLEY 12-35

W12 - SEYMOUR 13-51

STAMFORD ( 9-3 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ MERKEL 52-13
W2 - @ ROSCOE 53-29
W3 - ANSON 61-28
W4 - HASKELL ( sat ) 42-8
W5 - DELEON 90-62
W6 - @ CLYDE 13-21
W7 - @ OZONA 41-16
W8 - WINTERS 49-30
W9 - @ HAWLEY 42-56
W10 - BYE
W11 - FORSAN 36-12

W12 - LINDSAY 68-34
W13 - NEW DEAL 6-64


WINTERS ( 8-4 / 2-2 )

W1 - GOLDTHWAITE 34-14
W2 - @ ELDORADO 22-0
W3 - BANGS 36-6
W4 - RANGER 60-0
W5 - @ CHRISTOVAL 40-14
W6 - @ IRAAN 26-27
W7 - HAWLEY 14-44
W8 - @ STAMFORD 30-49
W9 - FORSAN 32-7
W10 - @ OZONA 24-13
W11 - BYE

W12 - ALVORD 26-7
W13 - PANHANDLE 20-55


DISTRICT 4

ALVORD ( 6-5 / 2-2 )

W1 - ELECTRA 32-12
W2 - @ ARCHER CITY 18-38
W3 - @ SANTO 7-42
W4 - ARLINGTON PANTEGO CHR. 30-28
W5 - @ PETROLIA 68-0
W6 - TIOGA 69-7
W7 - BYE
W8 - SEYMOUR 0-23
W9 - @ LINDSAY 22-28
W10 - CHICO 42-31
W11 - @ OLNEY 54-6

W12 - WINTERS 7-26

CHICO ( 5-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ PETROLIA 56-29
W2 - @ ELECTRA 40-14
W3 - @ ERA 14-41
W4 - @ BLUE RIDGE 7-13
W5 - TOM BEAN 46-42
W6 - ARCHER CITY 14-15
W7 - @ LINDSAY 13-12
W8 - BYE
W9 - OLNEY 70-20
W10 - @ ALVORD 31-42
W11 - SEYMOUR 14-21

W12 - HAWLEY 15-69

LINDSAY ( 5-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ ERA 27-6
W2 - MUENSTER 10-49
W3 - @ CALLISBURG 7-6
W4 - WHITEWRIGHT 41-7
W5 - CELESTE 7-38
W6 - @ COLLINSVILLE 7-36
W7 - CHICO 12-13
W8 - @ OLNEY 65-6
W9 - ALVORD 28-22
W10 - @ SEYMOUR 9-12
W11 - BYE

W12 - STAMFORD 34-68

OLNEY ( 2-8 / 0-4 )

W1 - ROBY 28-6
W2 - @ PETROLIA 42-20
W3 - ELECTRA 0-21
W4 - ARCHER CITY 0-50
W5 - IRON COUNTY 16-33
W6 - QUANAH 7-34
W7 - @ SEYMOUR 8-68
W8 - LINDSAY 6-65
W9 - @ CHICO 20-70
W10 - BYE
W11 - ALVORD 6-54


SEYMOUR ( 10-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - MUNDAY 36-8
W2 - @ QUANAH 31-6
W3 - @ W.F. CITY VIEW 33-13
W4 - WINDTHORST 6-0
W5 - @ COLLINSVILLE 24-14
W6 - HAWLEY 12-14
W7 - OLNEY 68-8
W8 - @ ALVORD 23-0
W9 - BYE
W10 - LINDSAY 12-9
W11 - @ CHICO 21-14

W12 - OZONA 51-13
W13 - WEST TEXAS 0-33


REGION 2

DISTRICT 5

CELESTE ( 11-2 / 3-1 )

W1 - @ DALLAS GATEWAY 44-22
W2 - CUMBY 41-28
W3 - BLUE RIDGE 54-6
W4 - TIOGA 47-0
W5 - @ LINDSAY 38-7
W6 - @ WOLFE CITY 28-13
W7 - TRENTON 41-0
W8 - @ VALLEY VIEW 28-14
W9 - TOM BEAN 47-12
W10 - @ COLLINSVILLE 19-22
W11 - BYE

W12 - RIVERCREST 42-6
W13 - BOSQUEVILLE 42-28
W14 - SAN SABA 56-62


COLLINSVILLE ( 9-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ MUENSTER SACRED HEART 42-0
W2 - @ QUINLAN BOLES - cancelled/weather
W3 - S&S CONSOLIDATED 32-6
W4 - @ BELLS 50-32
W5 - SEYMOUR 14-24
W6 - LINDSAY 36-7
W7 - VALLEY VIEW 15-6
W8 - @ TOM BEAN 48-26
W9 - BYE
W10 - CELESTE 22-19
W11 - @ TRENTON 38-0

W12 - COMO-PICKTON 42-8
W13 - RIESEL 45-58


TOM BEAN ( 5-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - @ TIOGA 35-6
W2 - PRAIRILAND 30-20
W3 - @ MAUD 21-7
W4 - @ WOLFE CITY 16-42
W5 - @ CHICO 42-46
W6 - ERA 58-20
W7 - BYE
W8 - COLLINSVILLE 26-48
W9 - @ CELESTE 12-47
W10 - TRENTON 52-6
W11 - @ VALLEY VIEW 0-55

W12 - WOLFE CITY 6-51

TRENTON ( 3-7 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ DETROIT 36-14
W2 - CAMPBELL 27-0
W3 - @ DALLAS A+ ACADEMY 6-12
W4 - @ CUMBY 27-38
W5 - SHERMAN TEXHOMA CHR. 41-32
W6 - COMO-PICKTON 6-54
W7 - @ CELESTE 0-41
W8 - BYE
W9 - VALLEY VIEW 0-51
W10 - @ TOM BEAN
W11 - COLLINSVILLE 0-38


VALLEY VIEW ( 5-6 / 2-2 )

W1 - @ MCKINNEY CHR. 54-20
W2 - WILLOW PARK TRINITY CHR. 8-16
W3 - FORT WORTH CHR. 0-20
W4 - @ NOCONA 34-14
W5 - @ MUENSTER 6-37
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ COLLINSVILLE 6-15
W8 - CELESTE 14-28
W9 - @ TRENTON 51-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - TOM BEAN 55-0

W12 - HONEY GROVE 42-0
W13 - SAN SABA 16-48


DISTRICT 6

BOGOTA RIVERCREST ( 7-3 / 2-2 )

W1 - PARIS CHISUM 22-6
W2 - @ COOPER - cancelled/weather
W3 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 35-13
W4 - PRAIRILAND 54-10
W5 - MAUD 56-0
W6 - @ BIG SANDY 42-36
W7 - BYE
W8 - @ WOLFE CITY 18-21
W9 - QUINLAN BOLES 63-19
W10 - @ COMO-PICKTON 28-23
W11 - HONEY GROVE 19-20

W12 - CELESTE 6-42

COMO-PICKTON ( 4-6 / 1-3 )

W1 - GRAND SALINE 18-29
W2 - DETROIT 6-0
W3 - @ WHITEWRIGHT - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - OVERTON 28-0
W5 - @ HAWKINS 7-22
W6 - @ TRENTON 54-6
W7 - QUINLAN BOLES 41-6
W8 - BYE
W9 - @ HONEY GROVE 19-24
W10 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 23-28
W11 - @ WOLFE CITY 0-39

W12 - COLLINSVILLE 8-42

HONEY GROVE ( 7-4 / 3-1 )

W1 - BELLS 16-33
W2 - @ WHITEWRIGHT 32-6
W3 - ALBA-GOLDEN 6-20
W4 - MAUD 40-6
W5 - @ CLARKSVILLE 20-14
W6 - CUMBY 44-18
W7 - WOLFE CITY 6-43
W8 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 28-17
W9 - COMO-PICKTON 24-19
W10 - BYE
W11 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 20-19

W12 - VALLEY VIEW 0-42

QUINLAN BOLES ( 3-6 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ SCURRY-ROSSER 12-39
W2 - COLLINSVILLE - cancelled/weather
W3 - DETROIT 22-12
W4 - SIMMS BOWIE 7-28
W5 - @ CAMPBELL 36-6
W6 - @ MAUD 33-13
W7 - @ COMO-PICKTON 6-41
W8 - HONEY GROVE 17-28
W9 - @ BOGOTA RIVERCREST 19-63
W10 - WOLFE CITY 0-48
W11 - BYE


WOLFE CITY ( 10-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - @ LEONARD 21-0
W2 - @ BELLS 30-14
W3 - CUMBY 57-0
W4 - TOM BEAN 42-16
W5 - @ TIOGA 54-0
W6 - CELESTE 13-28
W7 - @ HONEY GROVE 43-6
W8 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 21-18
W9 - BYE
W10 - @ QUINLAN BOLES 48-0
W11 - COMO-PICKTON 39-0

W12 - TOM BEAN 51-6
W13 - DELEON - 20-31


DISTRICT 7

CRAWFORD ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ TOLAR 40-14
W2 - CLIFTON 7-29
W3 - @ RICE 38-3
W4 - HOLLAND 14-35
W5 - @ ROGERS 21-24
W6 - BYE
W7 - VALLEY MILLS 25-10
W8 - GOLDTHWAITE 46-6
W9 - @ DELEON 14-30
W10 - SAN SABA 14-41
W11 - @ HICO 14-10

W12 - RIESEL 13-59

DELEON ( 9-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - CLYDE 26-8
W2 - TOLAR 36-23
W3 - @ DUBLIN 23-46
W4 - @ COMANCHE 0-36
W5 - @ STAMFORD 62-90
W6 - BYE
W7 - HICO 21-14
W8 - @ VALLEY MILLS 42-21
W9 - CRAWFORD 30-14
W10 - GOLDTHWAITE 77-7
W11 - @ SAN SABA 12-62

W12 - AXTELL 41-21
W13 - WOLFE CITY 31-20
W14 - RIESEL 44-21
W15 - SAN SABA 17-31


GOLDTHWAITE ( 1-9 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ WINTERS 14-34
W2 - JUNCTION 13-10
W3 - COLEMAN 24-31
W4 - @ TOLAR 0-48
W5 - @ HAMILTON 14-53
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN SABA 0-78
W8 - @ CRAWFORD 6-46
W9 - HICO 10-33
W10 - @ DELEON 7-77
W11 - VALLEY MILLS 14-55


HICO ( 3-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - DUBLIN 28-45
W2 - @ HAMILTON 0-7
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ THRALL 9-7
W5 - EARLY 21-46
W6 - PETROLIA ( @ JACKSBORO ) 57-0
W7 - @ DELEON 14-21
W8 - SAN SABA 14-55
W9 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 33-10
W10 - @ VALLEY MILLS 15-24
W11 - CRAWFORD 10-14


SAN SABA ( 14-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ JOHNSON CITY 53-6
W2 - HARPER 53-0
W3 - @ JUNCTION 40-6
W4 - SNOOK ( @ GEORGETOWN ) 47-6
W5 - INGRAM MOORE 44-6
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 78-0
W8 - @ HICO 55-14
W9 - VALLEY MILLS 56-13
W10 - @ CRAWFORD 41-14
W11 - DELEON 62-12

W12 - ITALY 67-8
W13 - VALLEY VIEW 48-16
W14 - CELESTE 62-56
W15 - DELEON 31-17
W16 - NEW DEAL


VALLEY MILLS ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ CLIFTON 7-59
W2 - SANTO 7-18
W3 - @ DAWSON 33-32
W4 - @ HUBBARD 37-13
W5 - @ MERIDIAN 51-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CRAWFORD 10-25
W8 - DELEON 21-42
W9 - @ SAN SABA 13-56
W10 - HICO 24-15
W11 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 55-14
-
W12 - BOSQUEVILLE 21-72

DISTRICT 8

AXTELL ( 6-5 / 3-3 )

W1 - DAWSON ( THUR @ WACO ) 50-12
W2 - CROSS ROADS 49-0
W3 - THORNDALE 8-36
W4 - @ CHILTON 28-7
W5 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 48-51
W6 - BYE
W7 - ITASCA 43-6
W8 - @ ITALY 36-7
W9 - RIESEL 14-33
W10 - @ MOODY 46-6
W11 - BOSQUEVILLE 19-82

W12 - DELEON 21-41

BOSQUEVILLE ( 8-4 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ MART 12-67
W2 - @ MCGREGOR 30-48
W3 - WACO REICHER 68-14
W4 - @ ROGERS 28-49
W5 - ITASCA 48-12
W6 - @ ITALY 48-2
W7 - RIESEL 24-12
W8 - @ MOODY 48-8
W9 - BYE
W10 - BRUCEVILL-EDDY 58-8
W11 - @ AXTELL 82-19

W12 - VALLEY MILLS 72-21
W13 - CELESTE 28-42


BRUCEVILLE-EDDY ( 5-5 / 3-3 )

W1 - RIO VISTA 28-8
W2 - @ ROGERS 0-41
W3 - CHILTON 32-14
W4 - @ GRANGER 15-36
W5 - AXTELL 51-48
W6 - @ ITASCA 22-13
W7 - ITALY 27-31
W8 - @ RIESEL 14-58
W9 - MOODY 28-0
W10 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 8-68
W11 - BYE


ITALY ( 4-6 / 3-3 )

W1 - @ PALMER 6-60
W2 - MILDRED - cancelled/weather
W3 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 18-40
W4 - MARLIN 26-0
W5 - @ MOODY 44-12
W6 - BOSQUEVILLE 2-48
W7 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 31-27
W8 - AXTELL 7-36
W9 - @ ITASCA 42-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - RIESEL 6-33

W12 - SAN SABA 8-67

ITASCA ( 3-7 / 1-5 )

W1 - WORTHAM 39-6
W2 - @ HUBBARD 7-12
W3 - @ FROST 15-25
W4 - DALLAS INSPIRED VISION 47-0
W5 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 12-48
W6 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 13-22
W7 - @ AXTELL 6-43
W8 - BYE
W9 - ITALY 0-42
W10 - @ RIESEL 6-53
W11 - MOODY 22-20


MOODY ( 1-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - HOLLAND 7-49
W2 - @ THRALL 20-34
W3 - @ HAMILTON 6-48
W4 - MERIDIAN 26-7
W5 - ITALY 12-44
W6 - @ RIESEL 0-42
W7 - BYE
W8 - BOSQUEVILLE 8-48
W9 - @ BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 0-28
W10 - AXTELL 6-46
W11 - @ ITASCA 20-22


RIESEL ( 10-3 / 5-1 )

W1 - @ THRALL 27-13
W2 - MERIDIAN 51-0
W3 - @ JARRELL 44-35
W4 - MART 21-52
W5 - BYE
W6 - MOODY 42-0
W7 - @ BOSQUEVILLE 12-24
W8 - BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 58-14
W9 - @ AXTELL 33-14
W10 - ITASCA 53-6
W11 - @ ITALY 33-6

W12 - CRAWFORD 59-13
W13 - COLLINSVILLE 58-45
W14 - DELEON 21-44

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Jan 31, 2018 9:17 pm

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9

CAYUGA ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - FROST 28-34
W2 - @ GRAPELAND 8-28
W3 - MT ENTERPRISE 47-16
W4 - @ WORTHAM 32-0
W5 - HUBBARD 35-28
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CENTERVILLE 7-29
W8 - NORMANGEE 0-6
W9 - @ KERENS 28-8
W10 - LEON 19-49
W11 - @ CROSS ROADS 32-0

W12 - PRICE CARLISLE 6-56

CENTERVILLE ( 8-4 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ ELKHART 22-14
W2 - @ CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 8-43
W3 - TRINITY 34-20
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ GROVETON 30-36
W6 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 0-20
W7 - CAYUGA 29-7
W8 - CROSS ROADS 52-0
W9 - @ NORMANGEE 22-0
W10 - KERENS 45-6
W11 - @ LEON 38-29

W12 - CUSHING 51-18
W13 - TENAHA 38-41


CROSS ROADS ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ BLOOMING GROVE 14-60
W2 - @ AXTELL 0-49
W3 - HUBBARD 0-43
W4 - FROST 0-57
W5 - @ WORTHAM 0-22
W6 - BYE
W7 - KERENS 7-48
W8 - @ CENTERVILLE 0-52
W9 - LEON 0-57
W10 - @ NORMANGEE 0-57
W11 - CAYUGA 0-32


JEWETT LEON ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ MILDRED 35-33
W2 - @ ANDERSON-SHIRO 13-14
W3 - NEW WAVERLY 48-0
W4 - LOVELADY 0-44
W5 - BREMOND 42-14
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ NORMANGEE 41-17
W8 - KERENS 43-6
W9 - @ CROSS ROADS 57-0
W10 - @ CAYUGA 49-19
W11 - CENTERVILLE 29-38

W12 - BIG SANDY 55-42
W13 - SAN AUGUSTINE 14-46


KERENS ( 2-8 / 1-4 )

W1 - WACO REICHER 33-34
W2 - BLOOMING GROVE 6-43
W3 - @ MILDRED 6-43
W4 - @ GROVETON 22-26
W5 - RIO VISTA 22-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CROSS ROADS 48-7
W8 - @ LEON 6-43
W9 - CAYUGA 8-28
W10 - @ CENTERVILLE 6-45
W11 - NORMANGEE 0-28


NORMANGEE ( 4-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ BREMOND 23-64
W2 - IOLA 26-13
W3 - @ LOVELADY 14-66
W4 - GRAPELAND 18-47
W5 - @ NEW WAVERLY 23-3
W6 - BYE
W7 - LEON 17-41
W8 - @ CAYUGA 6-0
W9 - CENTERVILLE 0-22
W10 - CROSS ROADS 57-0
W11 - @ KERENS 28-0

W12 - ALTO 16-47

DISTRICT 10

ALTO ( 8-4 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ PALESTINE WESTWOOD 48-28
W2 - TIMPSON 51-27
W3 - @ NEW DIANA 32-14
W4 - GARRISON 21-35
W5 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 26-39
W6 - BYE
W7 - BIG SANDY 21-12
W8 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 12-55
W9 - CUSHING 27-8
W10 - HAWKINS 55-0
W11 - @ UNION GROVE 34-0

W12 - NORMANGEE 47-16
W13 - GARRISON 13-43


BIG SANDY ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - SAN AUGUSTINE ( @ BECKVILLE ) 6-28
W2 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 6-0
W3 - TIMPSON 30-14
W4 - @ MINEOLA 14-26
W5 - BYE
W6 - BOGOTA RIVERCREST 36-42
W7 - @ ALTO 12-21
W8 - UNION GROVE 51-6
W9 - HAWKINS 44-14
W10 - @ PRICE CARLISLE 6-40
W11 - CUSHING 38-0

W12 - JEWETT LEON 42-55

CUSHING ( 6-5 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ CHILTON 40-7
W2 - @ MT ENTERPRISE 0-14
W3 - BURKEVILLE 48-0
W4 - HUL-DAISETTA 41-18
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 28-26
W7 - PRICE CARLISLE 8-69
W8 - @ HAWKINS 38-12
W9 - @ ALTO 8-27
W10 - UNION GROVE 35-26
W11 - @ BIG SANDY 0-38

W12 - CENTERVILLE 18-51

HAWKINS ( 2-8 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ ALBA-GOLDEN 15-16
W2 - @ TYLER ALL SAINTS 41-16
W3 - @ BECKVILLE 12-30
W4 - LINDEN-KILDARE 12-41
W5 - COMO-PICKTON 22-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - UNION GROVE 14-22
W8 - CUSHING 12-38
W9 - @ BIG SANDY 14-44
W10 - ALTO 0-55
W11 -@ PRICE CARLISLE 0-73


PRICE CARLISLE ( 12-1 / 5-0 )

W1 - GLADEWATER SABINE 44-9
W2 - @ TROUP 35-28
W3 - @ OVERTON 56-0
W4 - NEW BOSTON 48-0
W5 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 56-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ CUSHING 69-8
W8 - ALTO 55-12
W9 - @ UNION GROVE 47-0
W10 - @ BIG SANDY 40-6
W11 - HAWKINS 73-0

W12 - CAYUGA 56-6
W13 - JOAQUIN 47-33
W14 - TENAHA 14-35


UNION GROVE ( 6-4 / 1-4 )

W1 - @ SIMMS BOWIE 20-0
W2 - @ OVERTON 32-14
W3 - QUITMAN 28-22
W4 - HARLETON ( THUR ) 28-21
W5 - MT ENTERPRISE 40-29
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HAWKINS 22-14
W8 - @ BIG SANDY 6-51
W9 - PRICE CARLISLE 0-47
W10 - @ CUSHING 26-35
W11 - ALTO 0-34


DISTRICT 11

BECKVILLE ( 5-5 / 2-4 )

W1 - SHELBYVILLE 19-16
W2 - @ WEST SABINE 43-21
W3 - HAWKINS 30-12
W4 - @ HEMPHILL 28-34
W5 - BYE
W6 - TENAHA 28-48
W7 - @ HARLETON 28-0
W8 - GARRISON 35-41
W9 - @ JOAQUIN 7-35
W10 - LINDEN-KILDARE 63-52
W11 - @ TIMPSON 3-46


GARRISON ( 10-3 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ TYLER TK GORMAN ( SAT ) 41-42
W2 - CROCKETT 20-34
W3 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 48-39
W4 - @ ALTO 35-21
W5 - JOAQUIN 35-15
W6 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 49-35
W7 - TIMPSON 41-18
W8 - @ BECKVILLE 41-35
W9 - TENAHA 49-42
W10 - @ HARLETON 34-6
W11 - BYE

W12 - GROVETON 56-27
W13 - ALTO 43-13
W14 - SAN AUGUSTINE 27-29


HARLETON ( 1-9 / 0-6 )

W1 - QUEEN CITY 16-8
W2 - SIMMS BOWIE 7-14
W3 - @ GLADEWATER SABINE 0-49
W4 - @ UNION GROVE ( THUR ) 21-28
W5 - LINDEN-KILDARE 8-57
W6 - @ TIMPSON 0-28
W7 - BECKVILLE 0-28
W8 - @ TENAHA 0-50
W9 - BYE
W10 - GARRISON 6-34
W11 - @ JOAQUIN 14-58


JOAQUIN ( 9-3 / 4-2 )

W1 - @ DEWEYVILLE 42-0
W2 - ORE CITY 50-0
W3 - @ SHELBYVILLE 31-0
W4 - CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 21-0
W5 - @ GARRISON 15-35
W6 - BYE
W7 - LINDEN-KILDARE 35-28
W8 - @ TIMPSON 23-27
W9 - BECKVILLE 35-7
W10 - @ TENAHA 23-21
W11 - HARLETON 58-14

W12 - WEST SABINE 42-0
W13 - PRICE CARLISLE 33-47


LINDEN-KILDARE ( 6-4 / 2-4 )

W1 - @ HOOKS 40-26
W2 - CLARKSVILLE 62-19
W3 - DEKALB 47-34
W4 - @ HAWKINS 41-12
W5 - @ HARLETON 57-8
W6 - GARRISON 35-49
W7 - @ JOAQUIN 28-35
W8 - BYE
W9 - TIMPSON 41-40
W10 - @ BECKVILLE 52-63
W11 - TENAHA 14-42


TENAHA ( 10-4 / 4-2 )

W1 - TROUP 39-42
W2 - @ LOVELADY 14-2
W3 - @ TYLER TK GORMAN 28-27
W4 - SAN AUGUSTINE 14-0
W5 - TIMPSON ( SAT ) 47-12
W6 - @ BECKVILLE 48-28
W7 - BYE
W8 - HARLETON 50-0
W9 - @ GARRISON 42-49
W10 - JOAQUIN 21-23
W11 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 42-14

W12 - SHELBYVILLE 49-18
W13 - CENTERVILLE 41-38
W14 - PRICE CARLISLE 35-14
W15 - SAN AUGUSTINE 17-43


TIMPSON ( 4-7 / 3-3 )

W1 - HEMPHILL 36-26
W2 - @ ALTO 27-51
W3 - @ BIG SANDY 14-30
W4 - WEST SABINE 34-49
W5 - @ TENAHA 12-47
W6 - HARLETON 28-0
W7 - @ GARRISON 18-41
W8 - JOAQUIN 27-23
W9 - @ LINDEN-KILDARE 40-41
W10 - BYE
W11 - BECKVILLE 46-3

W12 - SAN AUGUSTINE 12-40

DISTRICT 12

DEWEYVILLE ( 3-7 / 0-5 )

W1 - JOAQUIN 0-42
W2 - @ COLMESNEIL 36-0
W3 - KOUNTZE 22-20
W4 - EVADALE 12-20
W5 - BYE
W6 - @ BEAUMONT KELLY 24-21
W7 - @ SHELBYVILLE 26-34
W8 - HULL-DAISETTA 14-36
W9 - @ GROVETON 6-54
W10 - SAN AUGUSTINE 6-38
W11 - @ WEST SABINE 24-41


GROVETON ( 5-6 / 2-3 )

W1 - LOVELADY 6-48
W2 - @ TRINITY 46-8
W3 - @ BUFFALO 12-47
W4 - KERENS 26-22
W5 - CENTERVILLE 36-30
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ WEST SABINE 40-48
W8 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 21-40
W9 - DEWEYVILLE 54-6
W10 - @ SHELBYVILLE 28-42
W11 - HULL-DAISETTA 32-18

W12 - GARRISON 27-56

HULL-DAISETTA ( 5-5 / 1-4 )

W1 - BURKEVILLE 68-6
W2 - WEST HARDIN 34-0
W3 - SABINE PASS 50-0
W4 - @ CUSHING 18-41
W5 - @ KOUNTZE 36-0
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN AUGUSTINE 14-51
W8 - @ DEWEYVILLE 36-14
W9 - SHELBYVILLE 7-20
W10 - WEST SABINE 28-35
W11 - @ GROVETON 18-32


SAN AUGUSTINE ( 12-2 / 5-0 )

W1 - BIG SANDY ( THUR @ BECKVILLE ) 28-6
W2 - BYE
W3 - GARRISON 39-48
W4 - @ TENAHA 0-14
W5 - HEMPHILL 48-28
W6 - CENTERVILLE 20-0
W7 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 51-14
W8 - GROVETON 41-20
W9 - @ WEST SABINE 42-14
W10 - @ DEWEYVILLE 38-6
W11 - SHELBYVILLE 28-14

W12 - TIMPSON 40-12
W13 - JEWETT LEON 46-14
W14 - GARRISON 29-27
W15 - TENAHA 43-17
W16 - MASON


SHELBYVILLE ( 5-6 / 4-1 )

W1 - @ BECKVILLE 16-19
W2 - GLADEWATER SABINE 20-38
W3 - JOAQUIN 0-31
W4 - DALLAS BAPITIST ( @ TYLER ALL SAINTS ) 60-19
W5 - @ SHEPHERD 6-25
W6 - BYE
W7 - DEWEYVILLE 34-26
W8 - WEST SABINE 44-42
W9 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 20-7
W10 - GROVETON 42-28
W11 - @ SAN AUGUSTINE 14-28

W12 - TENAHA 18-49

WEST SABINE ( 5-6 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ FRANKSTON 61-8
W2 - BECKVILLE 21-43
W3 - @ HEMPHILL 20-26
W4 - @ TIMPSON 49-34
W5 - BEAUMONT LEGACY 27-33
W6 - BYE
W7 - GROVETON 48-40
W8 - @ SHELBYVILLE 42-44
W9 - SAN AUGUSTINE 14-42
W10 - @ HULL-DAISETTA 35-28
W11 - DEWEYVILLE 41-24

W12 - JOAQUIN 0-42


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13

HEARNE ( 5-5 / 4-2 )

W1 - FRANKLIN 6-50
W2 - GROESBECK 5-28
W3 - HOUSTON LEGACY - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ LEXINGTON - cancelled/ weather
W5 - @ HOLLAND 32-40
W6 - THRALL 54-6
W7 - @ MILANO 27-21
W8 - BYE
W9 - THORNDALE 34-41
W10 - @ MARLIN 59-7
W11 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 46-0

W12 - BRACKETVILLE 49-6
W13 - SHINER 20-55


HOLLAND ( 10-2 / 6-0 )

W1 - @ MOODY 49-7
W2 - MART 7-34
W3 - FLORENCE 45-8
W4 - @ CRAWFORD 35-14
W5 - HEARNE 40-32
W6 - @ THORNDALE 21-20
W7 - MARLIN 56-0
W8 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 35-2
W9 - BYE
W10 - THRALL 63-14
W11 - @ MILANO 52-6

W12 - JUNCTION 63-12
W13 - WALLIS BRAZOS 35-38


MARLIN ( 0-10 / 0-6 )

W1 - MCGREGOR 0-52
W2 - WHITNEY 0-43
W3 - @ GROESBECK 0-70
W4 - @ ITALY 0-26
W5 - BYE
W6 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 6-21
W7 - @ HOLLAND 0-56
W8 - THRALL 21-28
W9 - @ MILANO 13-38
W10 - HEARNE 7-59
W11 - @ THORNDALE 3-35


MILANO ( 4-6 / 3-4 )

W1 - @ GRAPELAND 0-27
W2 - BURTON 16-47
W3 - @ BREMOND 25-22
W4 - IOLA - cancelled/weather
W5 - @ THRALL 14-13
W6 - BYE
W7 - HEARNE 21-27
W8 - @ THORNDALE 14-35
W9 - MARLIN 38-13
W10 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 35-28
W11 - HOLLAND 6-52

W12 - MASON 0-63

ROSEBUD-LOTT ( 2-8 / 1-5 )

W1 - ANDERSON-SHIRO 6-13
W2 - @ CHILTON 28-0
W3 - @ RIO VISTA 0-12
W4 - JARRELL 19-40
W5 - THORNDALE 7-40
W6 - @ MARLIN 21-6
W7 - BYE
W8 - HOLLAND 2-35
W9 - @ THRALL 14-19
W10 - MILANO 28-35
W11 - @ HEARNE 0-46


THORNDALE ( 8-2 / 5-1 )

W1 -
W2 - BREMOND 34-8
W3 - @ AXTELL 36-8
W4 - @ DAWSON - cancelled/weather
W5 - @ ROSEBUD-LOTT 40-7
W6 - HOLLAND 20-21
W7 - @ THRALL 41-0
W8 - MILANO 35-14
W9 - @ HEARNE 41-34
W10 - BYE
W11 - MARLIN 35-3

W12 - CENTER POINT 55-24
W13 - REFUGIO 14-49


THRALL ( 3-7 / 2-4 )

W1 - RIESEL 13-27
W2 - MOODY 34-20
W3 - @ FLATONIA 13-34
W4 - HICO 7-9
W5 - MILANO 13-14
W6 - @ HEARNE 6-54
W7 - THORNDALE 0-41
W8 - @ MARLIN 28-21
W9 - ROSEBUD-LOTT 19-14
W10 - @ HOLLAND 14-63
W11 - BYE


DISTRICT 14

BRACKETTVILLE ( 6-5 / 4-1 )

W1 - WOODSBORO 21-38
W2 - @ LA PRYOR 12-26
W3 - ELDORADO 19-30
W4 - D'HANIS 40-26
W5 - @ ROCKSPRINGS 32-17
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ MASON 0-49
W8 - @ CENTER POINT 41-25
W9 - SABINAL 45-6
W10 - @ JUNCTION 40-12
W11 - HARPER 30-10

W12 - HEARNE 6-49

CENTER POINT ( 6-5 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ SA ST ANTHONY ( SAT 2PM ) 35-20
W2 - @ BROOKS ACADEMY 55-6
W3 - @ SA TMI 21-35
W4 - INGRAM MOORE 10-34
W5 - LA PRYOR 20-48
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ HARPER 46-38
W8 - BRACKETTVILLE 25-41
W9 - @ MASON 7-55
W10 - @ SABINAL 42-19
W11 - JUNCTION 42-26

W12 - THORNDALE 24-55

HARPER ( 2-7 / 1-4 )

W1 - CHRISTOVAL 34-15
W2 - @ SAN SABA 0-53
W3 - @ INGRAM MOORE 15-33
W4 - OZONA - cancelled/weather
W5 - @ MENARD 26-55
W6 - BYE
W7 - CENTER POINT 38-46
W8 - @ SABINAL 33-6
W9 - JUNCTION 28-42
W10 - MASON 6-56
W11 - @ BRACKETTVILLE 10-30


JUNCTION ( 2-9 / 2-3 )

W1 - INGRAM MOORE 8-30
W2 - @ GOLDTHWAITE 10-13
W3 - SAN SABA 6-40
W4 - MENARD 20-26
W5 - @ OZONA 6-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - SABINAL 49-13
W8 - MASON 7-41
W9 - @ HARPER 42-28
W10 - BRACKETVILLE 12-40
W11 - @ CENTER POINT 26-42

W12 - HOLLAND 12-63

MASON ( 14-0 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ WALL 27-21
W2 - JOHNSON CITY 49-6
W3 - SONORA 27-0
W4 - @ JIM NED 35-7
W5 - COMANCHE 42-7
W6 - BYE
W7 - BRACKETVILLE 49-0
W8 - @ JUNCTION 41-7
W9 - CENTER POINT 55-7
W10 - @ HARPER 56-6
W11 - SABINAL 56-0

W12 - MILANO 63-0
W13 - WEIMAR 35-6
W14 - WALLIS BRAZOS 52-14
W15 - REFUGIO 28-14
W16 - SAN AUGUSTINE


SABINAL ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - D'HANIS 16-20
W2 - ROCKSPRINGS 6-34
W3 - @ SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL 6-15
W4 - @ LA PRYOR 6-46
W5 - CHARLOTTE 32-33
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ JUNCTION 13-49
W8 - HARPER 6-33
W9 - @ BRACKETTVILLE 6-45
W10 - CENTER POINT 19-42
W11 - @ MASON 0-56


DISTRICT 15

KENEDY ( 0-10 / 0-4 )

W1 - @ KARNES CITY 14-31
W2 - LOUISE 0-27
W3 - PETTUS 44-51
W4 - @ RUNGE 19-49
W5 - THREE RIVERS 12-50
W6 - WOODSBORO 20-52
W7 - @ WEIMAR 22-47
W8 - BYE
W9 - SHINER 0-83
W10 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 0-51
W11 - YORKTOWN 14-47


SHINER ( 11-2 / 4-0 )

W1 - HALLETSVILLE 21-0
W2 - @ VANDERBILT IND. 14-0
W3 - BURTON 63-31
W4 - TIDEHAVEN 48-6
W5 - @ GOLIAD 21-20
W6 - @ LEXINGTON 21-35
W7 - @ YORKTOWN 42-8
W8 - WEIMAR 48-6
W9 - @ KENEDY 83-0
W10 - BYE
W11 - WALLIS BRAZOS 39-7

W12 - SANTA MARIA 76-0
W13 - HEARNE 55-20
W14 - REFUGIO 41-56


WALLIS BRAZOS ( 7-5 / 2-2 )

W1 - FORT BEND CHR. 46-7
W2 - GANADO 49-27
W3 - @ DANBURY - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ POPE ST JOHNS 14-21
W5 - RICE CONSOLIDATED 14-39
W6 - LOUISE 37-34
W7 - BYE
W8 - YORKTOWN 43-14
W9 - @ WEIMAR 8-28
W10 - KENEDY 51-0
W11 - @ SHINER 7-39

W12 - THREE RIVERS 45-21
W13 - HOLLAND 38-35
W14 - MASON 14-52


WEIMAR ( 8-3 / 3-1 )

W1 - MANOR NEW TECH 43-0
W2 - SCHULENBURG 21-28
W3 - @ AUST. ST MICHAELS 50-29
W4 - @ BURTON - cancelled/weather
W5 - @ SHINER ST PAUL 55-14
W6 - FLATONIA 40-6
W7 - KENEDY 47-22
W8 - @ SHINER 6-48
W9 - WALLIS BRAZOS 28-8
W10 - @ YORKTOWN 40-26
W11 - BYE

W12 - FREER 57-7
W13 - SHINER 20-55


YORKTOWN ( 6-5 / 1-3 )

W1 - SHINER ST PAUL 34-7
W2 - RUNGE 52-19
W3 - @ SOMERVILLE 46-0
W4 - @ STOCKDALE 28-14
W5 - FLATONIA 34-20
W6 - @ VICTORIA ST. JOESPH 20-63
W7 - SHINER 8-42
W8 - @ WALLIS BRAZOS 14-43
W9 - BYE
W10 - WEIMAR 26-40
W11 - @ KENEDY 47-14

W12 - REFUGIO 0-75

DISTRICT 16

BEN BOLT ( 3-6/ 1-4 )

W1 - @ BENAVIDES 25-6
W2 - AGUA DULCE 12-27
W3 - @ D'HANIS - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - BRUNI 18-52
W5 - @ PREMONT 47-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ FREER 0-30
W8 - SANTA MARIA 0-28
W9 - @ THREE RIVERS 2-54
W10 - @ REFUGIO 0-75
W11 - RIVIERA KAUFER 8-6


FREER ( 4-7 / 3-2 )

W1 - @ HEBBRONVILLE 14-68
W2 - BRUNI 35-0
W3 - @ WOODSBORO 14-44
W4 - @ BANQUETE 0-34
W5 - CC JOHN PAUL II 16-37
W6 - BYE
W7 - BEN BOLT 33-0
W8 - @ REFUGIO 0-77
W9 - RIVIERA KAUFER 44-0
W10 - THREE RIVERS 27-61
W11 - @ SANTA MARIA 15-14

W12 - WEIMAR 7-57

REFUGIO ( 11-3 / 5-0 )

W1 - @ TIDEHAVEN 35-0
W2 - GOLIAD 0-35
W3 - @ ARANSAS PASS 21-6
W4 - HEBBRONVILLE 58-14
W5 - MART ( LOC TBD ) 8-41
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 67-0
W8 - FREER 77-0
W9 - SANTA MARIA 63-7
W10 - BEN BOLT 75-0
W11 - @ THREE RIVERS 55-0

W12 - YORKTOWN 75-0
W13 - THORNDALE 49-14
W14 - SHINER 56-41
W15 - MASON 14-28


RIVIERA KAUFER ( 0-10 / 0-5 )

W1 - @ AGUA DULCE 14-51
W2 - WOODSBORO 13-52
W3 - CHARLOTTE 7-28
W4 - @ SKIDMORE-TYNAN 7-50
W5 - @ BENAVIDES 6-20
W6 - BYE
W7 - REFUGIO 0-67
W8 - THREE RIVERS 6-54
W9 - @ FREER 0-44
W10 - SANTA MARIA 12-32
W11 - @ BEN BOLT 6-8


SANTA MARIA ( 3-7 / 2-3 )

W1 - @ HARLINGEN MARINE MILITARY ACADEMY ( THUR ) 20-8
W2 - BYE
W3 - HARLINGEN JV 0-25
W4 - BYE
W5 - @ LA VILLA 13-14
W6 - @ PROGRESO 6-20
W7 - THREE RIVERS 6-40
W8 - @ BEN BOLT 28-0
W9 - @ REFUGIO 7-63
W10 - @ RIVIERA KAUFER 32-12
W11 - FREER 14-15

W12 - SHINER 0-76

THREE RIVERS ( 7-3 / 4-1 )

W1 - FALLS CITY 7-40
W2 - LA VILLA ( THUR @ BISHOP ) 32-12
W3 - @ BRUNI - CANCELLED/WEATHER
W4 - @ KARNES CITY 24-18
W5 - @ KENEDY 50-12
W6 - BYE
W7 - @ SANTA MARIA 40-6
W8 - @ RIVERA KAUFER 54-6
W9 - BEN BOLT 54-2
W10 - @ FREER 61-27
W11 -REFUGIO 0-55

W12 - WALLIS BRAZOS 21-45

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Feb 01, 2018 4:50 pm

Electra 2018 schedule ( location tbd later on. )

Week 1 Alvord
Week 2 Chico
Week 3 Olney
Week 4 Memphis
Week 5 Era

2A Div 2-Region 2-District 6 is Archer City, Electra, Petrolia, Santo, Windthorst, and Ranger

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Wed Feb 07, 2018 4:47 pm

Hico 2018 schedule

W1 - DUBLIN
W2 - @ HAMILTON
W3 - BYE
W4 - @ THRALL
W5 - EARLY
W6 - PETROLIA ( NEUTRAL SITE TBD )
W7 - @ DELEON*
W8 - SAN SABA*
W9 - @ GOLDTHWAITE*
W10 - @ VALLEY MILLS*
W11 - CRAWFORD*

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 13093
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location: Windthorst, TX
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Windthorstfan » Wed Feb 07, 2018 7:52 pm

H.TIGFAN wrote:Hico 2018 schedule
W6 - PETROLIA ( NEUTRAL SITE TBD )

Jacksboro or Decatur, perhaps Mineral Wells? Not really any other good midway places. One team or the other will have to drive a little further than the other. Surprised they just don't play on a Saturday afternoon and just make the 2.5-3 hour drive. Granted that is the week before District starts so that throws your preparation off the "real" games the next week.

Grapeland55
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 2:31 pm
Location: Grapeland, Texas
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Grapeland55 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 9:23 am

2A - Division II - District 12

West Hardin

Colmesneil

Lovelady

Grapeland

Burkeville

Sabine Pass

Evadale

Grapeland55
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 2:31 pm
Location: Grapeland, Texas
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Grapeland55 » Thu Feb 08, 2018 9:24 am

Grapeland's predistrict schedule:

1st Scrimmage: Brook Hill

2nd Scrimmage: Trinity

Wk1: Milano

Wk2: Cayuga

Wk3: Crockett

Wk4: Normangee

Jukbxxx
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Feb 08, 2012 10:33 am
Location: Ozona
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Jukbxxx » Thu Feb 08, 2018 2:42 pm

Ozona pre-district schedule will be:
Sonora
Iraan
Reagan County
Harper
Junction
Crane in that order

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:32 pm

Windthorstfan wrote:
H.TIGFAN wrote:Hico 2018 schedule
W6 - PETROLIA ( NEUTRAL SITE TBD )

Jacksboro or Decatur, perhaps Mineral Wells? Not really any other good midway places. One team or the other will have to drive a little further than the other. Surprised they just don't play on a Saturday afternoon and just make the 2.5-3 hour drive. Granted that is the week before District starts so that throws your preparation off the "real" games the next week.


In basketball. the Hico girls will play Petrolia Monday. They have both agreed to Breckenridge.

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Thu Feb 08, 2018 8:33 pm

HAWLEY 2018 Football Schedule
Roscoe
Bangs
@ Hamlin
Albany
@ Windthorst
@ Seymour
@ Winters
Open
Stamford
@ Forsan
Ozona

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Feb 09, 2018 2:57 pm

GOLDTHWAITE 2018 SEASON

SCR#1 - @ EARLY
SCR#2 - CROSS PLAINS & SANTO

W1 - @ WINTERS
W2 - JUNCTION
W3 - COLEMAN
W4 - @ TOLAR
W5 - @ HAMILTON
W6 - BYE
W7 - SAN SABA*
W8 - @ CRAWFORD*
W9 - HICO*
W10 - @ DELEON*
W11 - VALLEY MILLS*

Jtownblue
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 2:08 pm
Location: Joaquin TX
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Jtownblue » Wed Feb 21, 2018 6:15 pm

Joaquin:

Scr. 1: @ Logansport, LA

Scr. 2: Waskom

1. @ Deweyville

2. Ore City

3. @ Shelbyville

4. Corrigan-Camden (HOCO)

5. @ Garrison

6. Bye

7. Linden-Kildare

8. @ Timpson

9. Beckville

10. @ Tenaha

11. Harleton (Sr. Night)

User avatar
PurplePunch
Donating Member 17/18
Posts: 702
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2012 9:53 pm
Location: Mason
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby PurplePunch » Fri Feb 23, 2018 8:12 pm

Mason non-district
Wall
Johnson City
Sonora
Jim Ned
Comanche

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Feb 24, 2018 8:11 pm

SANFORD-FRITCH, WINTERS, BOGOTA RIVERCREST, HAWKINS,BECKVILLE, HEARNE, HOLLAND, AND UNION GROVE'S SCHEDULES ARE POSTED

Jtownblue
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2018 2:08 pm
Location: Joaquin TX
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Jtownblue » Sun Feb 25, 2018 12:41 pm

GARRISON:

1. @TK GORMAN
2. CROCKETT
3. @SAN AUGUSTINE
4. @ALTO
5. JOAQUIN
6. @LINDEN-KILDARE
7. TIMPSON
8. @BECKVILLE
9. TENAHA
10. @HARLETON
11. BYE

User avatar
StingEmALTO
Posts: 154
Joined: Mon Jan 29, 2018 8:16 am
Location: Alto, Texas
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby StingEmALTO » Tue Mar 06, 2018 8:58 am

2018 Football Schedule - Alto Yellowjackets.jpg
2018 Football Schedule - Alto Yellowjackets.jpg (154.71 KiB) Viewed 3296 times

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sun May 06, 2018 12:01 pm

bump

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Jul 14, 2018 1:26 pm

BUMP

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 01, 2018 12:53 am

WEEK 1 UPDATED

User avatar
Windthorstfan
Moderator
Posts: 13093
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 2:25 pm
Location: Windthorst, TX
Contact:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby Windthorstfan » Fri Sep 14, 2018 11:34 am

H.TIGFAN wrote:OLNEY ( 2-0 / 0-0 )

W5 - IRON COUNTY - ? LOC


Sweetwater

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Sep 15, 2018 5:49 pm

WEEK 3 UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Sat Oct 06, 2018 10:22 am

Week 6 updated

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Oct 12, 2018 11:31 pm

WEEK 7 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Oct 19, 2018 11:45 pm

WEEK 8 UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Oct 26, 2018 11:56 pm

WEEK 9 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 02, 2018 11:07 pm

WEEK 10 IS UPDATED

H.TIGFAN
Moderator
Posts: 4209
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2011 7:22 pm
Location:
Status: Offline

Re: 2018 2A DIV. 1 FOOTBALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS

Postby H.TIGFAN » Fri Nov 09, 2018 11:45 pm

WEEK 11 IS UPDATED


Return to “2A Texas Football”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: GreezyChef and 7 guests