2017 area all-district baseball teams - Big Country

Shooting for the perfect game!
User avatar
HawleyRocks
Donating Member 17/18
Posts: 2257
Joined: Sat Aug 30, 2014 12:43 am
Location: HAWLEY & ABILENE, TEXAS
Status: Offline

2017 area all-district baseball teams - Big Country

Postby HawleyRocks » Sat Aug 05, 2017 10:08 pm

2017 area all-district baseball teams


http://www.reporternews.com/story/sport ... 383095001/

DISTRICT 6-2A

MVP — Blaze Yeater, Forsan

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Austin Darden, Forsan

PITCHER OF THE YEAR — Trace Richey, Borden County

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR — Anthony Coy, Ira

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Hunter Cotton, Ira; Hunter Jones, Borden County

CATCHER — Ehren Hilger, Forsan

INFIELDERS — Brayden Corley, Ira; Christian Martinez, Rotan; Braxton Coor, Borden County; Ryan Willborn, Borden County; Jayton Lewis, Borden County; Lane Shafer, Forsan; Bryce Hergert, Forsan; Ricky Prater, Forsan

OUTFIELDERS — Emanuel Cabrera, Ira; Ramiro Rios, Ira; Landon Estes, Roby; Taylor Christian, Forsan; Corbin Sumners, Borden County; Steven Carrillo, Borden County

DESIGNATED HITTER — Kade Sanders, Ira

UTILITY — Adrian Fortuna, Rotan; Holton Dickson, Roby; Karson Valentine, Ira; Dylan Sorrels, Hermleigh; Brycson Pineda, Forsan; Kale Yarbro, Borden County

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Cole Van Poppel, Rotan; Morgan Moffett, Rotan; Justin Wilson, Hermleigh; Kenneth Leatherwood, Hermleigh; Brady Faucett, Roby; Jacob Valdez, Forsan

CATCHERS — Caden Cornutt, Hermleigh; Taylor Smith, Roby

INFIELDERS — Nathan Goodwin, Ira; Braxton Cooley, Ira; Cory Maulden, Roby; Kelton Carrol, Hermleigh; Chase Carr, Hermleigh; J.D. Cabaniss, Rotan

OUTFIELDERS — Eli Garza, Hermleigh; Matt Gonzales, Hermleigh; Gabriel Daniel, Rotan; Matthew Brazil, Ira; Kolby Watson, Forsan; Will Yarbro, Borden County

DESIGNATED HITTER — Ben Justice, Borden County

UTILITY — Josh Salazar, Ira; Richie Clement, Hermleigh; Andrew Benavides, Roby; Conner Clarkson, Forsan

DISTRICT 7-2A

MVP — Bryce Whiteley, De Leon

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Conner Schwartz, Miles

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Ross Kalina, Miles

UTILITY PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Wyatt Mote, May

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR — Ty Tipton, Cross Plains

COACH OF THE YEAR — Tim Spradley, Goldthwaite

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Kevin Yeager, De Leon; Trent Padron, Gorman; Holden Senclair, Cross Plains; Elisha Cisneros, San Saba

CATCHERS — Cotton Bane, May; Sawyer Harris, Miles

INFIELDERS — Blake Bellomy, De Leon; Ryan Elderton, Goldthwaite; Hunter Duggen, Winters; Mason Bryan, Miles; Jonathan Flores, Miles; Cole Tupin, San Saba

OUTFIELDERS — Cooper Dyson, De Leon; Joe Crockett, Cross Plains; Aris Shelton, Goldthwaite; Jared Flores, Miles; Dalton Pierce, San Saba

DESIGNATED HITTER — Kelan Hodges, De Leon

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — McKennon Jones, Goldthwaite; Trevor Horton, Goldthwaite; Bryce Lewis, San Saba

CATCHERS — Joey Garcia, De Leon; Kyle Schwartz, Goldthwaite

INFIELDERS — Jake Sanders, De Leon; Dawson Whatley, De Leon; Trey Patterson, Diego Castorena, Goldthwaite; Case Cox, May

OUTFIELDERS — Jacob Williams, Goldthwaite; Kendal Hopper, Goldthwaite; Kaden Petree, Cross Plains; Chase Beck, De Leon; Danny Limon, Gorman

DESIGNATED HITTER — Nicky Perez, Miles

DISTRICT 8-2A

CO-MVPs — Brian Hamilton, Albany; Quay Stokes, Hawley

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Josh Dyer, Albany

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Wesley Gonzales, Stamford

PITCHER OF THE YEAR — Brehnen Mitchell, Anson

CATCHER OF THE YEAR — Adam Faith, Albany

CO-NEWCOMERS OF THE YEAR — Ryan Hill, Albany; Tate Thompson, Hawley

COACH OF THE YEAR — David Fairchild, Albany

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Zachary Duran, Stamford; Lane Culp, Hawley

CATCHER — Jason Soliz, Anson

INFIELDERS — Caden Mathis, Stamford; Nick Hall, Hamlin; Hunter Owen, Albany; Ethan Baccus, Anson; Rocky Haggard, Haskell

OUTFIELDERS — Saxon Jones, Hawley; Roman Fuentes, Albany; Dax Neece, Albany; Alec Roewe, Haskell

DESIGNATED HITTER — Cormac Cook, Stamford

UTILITY — Jody Hicks, Hawley; Aggassi Hernandez, Stamford; Reed Roewe, Haskell; Devin Perez, Hamlin; Cody Gentry, Anson

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Dylan Frazier, Hawley; Evan Green, Haskell

CATCHER — Cade Frazier, Hawley

INFIELDERS — Kelton Parker, Albany; Kyler Hoover, Haskell; Drew Hagler, Anson; Kyler Gann, Hamlin; Josh Mueller, Stamford; Ben West, Stamford

OUTFIELDERS — Kellen Parks, Haskell; Blaine Kayga, Albany; Trell Thomson, Anson; Reagan Detamore, Stamford

DESIGNATED HITTER — Edward Ornales, Hawley

HONORABLE MENTION — Colby Stevenson, Dustin Kiser, Hamlin

DISTRICT 8-1A

MVP — Jax Bellar, Baird

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR — Gunner Cauthen, Eula

FIRST TEAM

Dakota Fannin, Baird; Kade Goble, Baird; Bailey Graham, Baird; Rylan Rogers, Baird; Cole Watkins, Eula; Dakota Carson, Eula; Travis Cauthen, Eula; Christian Abila, Knox City; Anthony Estrada, Knox City

SECOND TEAM

Jaden Cerda, Baird; Elijah Branton, Baird; Cade Head, Baird; Jathan Simmons, Baird; Tyler Bristow, Eula; Matthew Booth, Eula; Caleb Smith, Eula; Sam Schnable, Knox City; Andrew Casillas, Knox City
Continued Prayers of Recovery For Casey @ Refugio & Scott Akins @ James Bowie Go Bearcats !!! **== **== **== **== **==

Return to “Texas Baseball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest