REGION 1
W1: GRUVER
F2 : SHAMROCK
R4 : ROPESVILLE ROPES
T3 : RALLS
W2:CLARENDON
F1 : BOYS RANCH
R3 :SUDAN
T4 : SEAGRAVES
W3 : LOCKNEY
F4 : MORTON
R2 : WELLINGTON
T1 : VEGA
W4: NEW HOME
F3 : HALE CENTER
T2: WHEELER
R1 : SUNRAY
REGION 2
W5 : WINK
F6 : CROSS PLAINS
R8 : MUENSTER
T7 : HASKELL
W6 : ALBANY
F5 : ELDORADO
R7 : SEYMOUR
T8 : CELESTE
W7 : WINDTHORST
F8 : LINDSAY
R6 : ROSCOE
T5 : MCCAMEY
W8 : COLLINSVILLE
F7 : ARCHER CITY
R5 : STERLING CITY
T6 : MILES
REGION 3
W9 : SIMMS BOWIE
F10: WORTHAM
R12 : DEWEYVILLE
T11 : MT ENTERPRISE
W10 : MART
F9 : CUMBY
T12 : EVADALE
R11 : OVERTON
W11 : TENAHA
F12 : HULL-DAISETTA
R10 : DAWSON
T9 : LINDEN-KILDARE
W12 : LOVELADY
F11 : PRICE CARLISLE
R9 : MAUD
T10 : HICO
REGION 4
W13 : BREMOND
F14 : YORKTOWN
R16 : BRUNI
T15 : SABINAL
W14 : FALLS CITY
F13: IOLA
R15 : ROCKSPRINGS
T16 : WOODSBORO
W15 : BRACKETTVILLE
F16 : PETTUS
R14 : BURTON
T13 : GRANGER
W16 : AGUA DULCE
F15 : CENTER POINT
R13 : CHILTON
T14 : LOUISE
STANDINGS PLUS WEEK 11 OPPONENT
DIST 1
1. GRUVER 3-0
2. SUNRAY 2-1
3. VEGA 1-2
4. BOYS RANCH 0-3
DIST 2
1. CLARENDON 5-0
2. WELLINGTON 4-1
3. WHEELER 3-2
4. SHAMROCK 2-3
5. QUANAH 1-4
6. MEMPHIS 0-5
DIST 3
1. LOCKNEY 4-1
2. SUDAN 4-1
3. RALLS 3-2 /
4. HALE CENTER 3-2
5. BOVINA 1-4
6. CROSBYTON 0-5
DIST 4
1. NEW HOME 5-0
2. ROPESVILLE ROPES 4-1
3. SEAGRAVES 3-2
4. MORTON 2-3
5. PLAINS 1-4
6. SMYER 0-5
DIST 5
1. WINK 5-0
2. STERLING CITY 3-2
3. MCCAMEY 3-2
4. ELDORDO 2-3
5. IRAAN 1-4
6. WARER VALLEY 1-4
DIST 6
1. ALBANY 5-0
2. ROSCOE 4-1
3. MILES 3-2
3. CROSS PLAINS 2-3
5. HAMLIN 1-4
6. ABILENE TLC 0-5
DIST 7
1. WINDTHORST 6-0
2. SEYMOUR 5-1
3. HASKELL 4-2
4. ARCHER CITY 3-3
5. PETROLIA 2-4
6. ELECTRA 1-5
7. MUNDAY 0-6
DIST 8
1. COLLINSVILLE 6-0
2. MUENSTER 5-1
2. CELESTE 4-2
4. LINDSAY 3-3
5. SANTO 2-4
5. ERA 1-5
7. CHICO 0-6
DIST 9
1. SIMMS BOWIE 5-0
2. MAUD 4-1
3. CLARKSVILLE 2-3
4. CUMBY 2-3
5. LINDEN-KILDARE 2-3
6. DETROIT 0-5
DIST 10
1. MART 6-0
2. DAWSON 5-1
3. HICO 4-2
4. WORTHAM 3-3
5. FROST 2-4
6. MERIDIAN 1-5
7. HUBBARD 0-6
DIST 11
1. TENAHA 5-0
2. OVERTON 4-1 .
3. MT. ENTERPRISE 3-2
4. PRICE CARLISLE 2-3
5. CUSHING 1-4
6. ALTO 0-5
DIST 12
1. LOVELADY 5-0
2. DEWEYVILLE 4-1
3. EVADALE 3-2
4. HULL-DAISETTA 2-3
5. COLMESNEIL 1-4
6. SABINE PASS 0-5
DIST 13
1. BREMOND 4-1
2. CHILTON 4-1
3. GRANGER 4-1
4. IOLA 2-3
5. MILANO -1-4
6. BARTLETT 0-5
DIST 14
1. FALLS CITY 6-0
2. BURTON 5-1
3. LOUISE 4-2
4. YORKTOWN 3-3
5. SOMERVILLE 2-5
6. SNOOK 1-5
7. RUNGE 0-6
DIST 15
1. BRACKETTVILLE 6-0
2. ROCKSPRINGS 5-1
3. D'HANIS 3-3
4. SABINAL 3-3
5. CENTER POINT 3-3
6. LA PRYOR 1-5
6. CHARLOTTE 0-6
DIST 16
1. AGUA DULCE 3-0
2. BRUNI 2-1
3. WOODSBORO 1-2
4. PETTUS 0-3
2023 DIV. 2 PLAYOFF BRACKET & DIST. STANDINGS
Re: 2023 DIV. 2 PLAYOFF BRACKET & DIST. STANDINGS
REGION 1
W1: GRUVER
T3 : RALLS
W2:CLARENDON
T4 : SEAGRAVES
F4 : MORTON
R2 : WELLINGTON
W4: NEW HOME
R1 : SUNRAY
REGION 2
W5 : WINK
R8 : MUENSTER
W6 : ALBANY
T8 : CELESTE
W7 : WINDTHORST
R6 : ROSCOE
W8 : COLLINSVILLE
T6 : MILES
REGION 3
W9 : SIMMS BOWIE
R12 : DEWEYVILLE
W10 : MART
R11 : OVERTON
W11 : TENAHA
R10 : DAWSON
W12 : LOVELADY
T10 : HICO
REGION 4
W13 : BREMOND
T15 : SABINAL
W14 : FALLS CITY
R15 : ROCKSPRINGS
W15 : BRACKETTVILLE
T13 : GRANGER
W16 : AGUA DULCE
R13 : CHILTON
W1: GRUVER
T3 : RALLS
W2:CLARENDON
T4 : SEAGRAVES
F4 : MORTON
R2 : WELLINGTON
W4: NEW HOME
R1 : SUNRAY
REGION 2
W5 : WINK
R8 : MUENSTER
W6 : ALBANY
T8 : CELESTE
W7 : WINDTHORST
R6 : ROSCOE
W8 : COLLINSVILLE
T6 : MILES
REGION 3
W9 : SIMMS BOWIE
R12 : DEWEYVILLE
W10 : MART
R11 : OVERTON
W11 : TENAHA
R10 : DAWSON
W12 : LOVELADY
T10 : HICO
REGION 4
W13 : BREMOND
T15 : SABINAL
W14 : FALLS CITY
R15 : ROCKSPRINGS
W15 : BRACKETTVILLE
T13 : GRANGER
W16 : AGUA DULCE
R13 : CHILTON